- GOBERNACIÓN DEL DARIEN -

1. Diego de Nicuesa (1508-1511)
2. Vasco Núñez de Balboa (1511-1513)

- GOBERNACIÓN DE CASTILLA DE ORO -

3. Pedro Arias Dávila o Pedrerias Dávila (1513-1520) (1ª Vez)
4. Lope de Sosa (1520)
Pedro Arias Dávila o Pedrerias Dávila (1520-1526)
(2ª Vez)
5. Pedro de los Ríos (1526-1529)

- GOBERNACIÓN DE PANAMÁ -

6. Antonio de la Gama (1529-1532)
7. Francisco Barrionuevo (1533-1536)
8. Pascual de Andagoya (1536)
9. Pedro Vázquez de Acuña (1536-1539)
Gobierno de la Audiencia (1539-1543)
10. Pedro Ramírez de Quiñones (1543-1545) (1ª Vez)
11. Pedro Casaus (1545)
12. Diego de Herrera (1545)
13. Hernando de Bichacao (1545-1546)
14. Pedro de Rivero (1546)
15. Pedro Antonio de Hinojosa (1546)
16. Pedro de la Gasca (1546)
17. Alonso de Álvarez (1546-1548)
Pedro Ramírez de Quiñones (1548)
(2ª Vez)
18. Juan Barba de Vallecillo (1549-1550)
19. Sancho de Clavijo (1550-1553)
20. Álvaro de Sosa (1553-1556)
21. Juan Ruiz de Monjarás (1557-1559)
22. Rafael de Figueroa (1559-1561)
23. Luis de Guzmán (1561-1563)
Juan Busto de Villegas (1563 Electo)
24. Lope García de Castro (1563-1564)
25. Manuel Barros de San Millán (1565-1566)
(1ª Vez)
26. Alonso Arias de Herrera y Maldonado (1566)
27. Juan de Pinedo (1566)
Manuel Barros de San Millán (1567-1569)
(2ª Vez)
28. Diego Lope de Vera (1569-1573)
29. Gabriel Loarte (1573-1578)
30. Juan López de Cepeda (Interino) (1578)
Pedro Ramírez de Quiñones (1576-1585)
(3ª Vez)
31. Juan del Barrio Sepúlveda (1585-1587)
(1ª Vez)
32. Francisco de Cárdenas (1587-1596)
Juan del Barrio Sepúlveda (Interino) (1596)
(2ª Vez)
33. Alonso Sotomayor y Andía (1596-1602)
34. Hernando de Añazco (1602-1605)
35. Francisco Valverde de Mercado (1605-1614)
36. Francisco Manso de Contreras (1614-1616)
37. Diego Fernández de Velasco (1616-1619)
38. Juan de la Cruz Rivadeneira (1619-1621)
39. Roque Chávez (1621)
40. Rodrigo Vivero y Velasco (1621-1627)
Juan de Colmenares Andrade (1627 Electo)
Francisco Brienda y Cárdenas (1627 Electo)
41. Álvaro de Quiñones Osorio (1627-1632)
42. Sebastián Hurtado de Corcuera (1632-1634)
(1ª Vez)
43. Enrique Enríquez de Sotomayor (1634-1638)
44. Andrés Garabito de León (Interino) (1638)
45. Iñigo de la Motta Sarmiento (1638-1642)
46. Juan de la Vega y Bazán (1643-1646)
47. Juan Fernández de Córdoba y Coalla, Marqués de Miranda de Auta (1646-1649)
48. Juan Barba Vallecillo (1649-1650)
49. Juan de Bitrián Navarra y Biamonte (Interino) (1650-1651)
50. Diego de Orozco (Interino) (1651)
51. Francisco de Guzmán de Toledo (Interino) (1651)
Sebastián Hurtado de Corcuera (1651 Electo)
(2ª Vez)
Francisco Herrera y Enríquez (1651 Electo)
52. Pedro Carrilla de Guzmán (1652-1657)
53. Fernando Ibáñez de la Riva Aguero (1658-1663)
54. Pablo Figueroa (1663-1665)
55. Juan Pérez de Guzmán y Gonzaga (1665-1667)
(1ª Vez)
56. Agustín de Bracamonte (1667-1669)
57. Diego de Ibarra (Interino) (1669)
(1ª Vez)
Juan Pérez de Guzmán y Gonzaga (1669-1671)
(2ª Vez)
Diego de Ibarra (1671 Electo)
(2ª Vez)
Gobierno de la Audiencia (1671)
58. Francisco Miguel de Marichalar (1671) (1ª Vez)
59. Antonio Fernández de Córdoba y Mendoza (1671-1673)
60. Antonio de León, Obispo de Panamá (1673-1675)
Francisco Miguel de Marichalar (1675-1676)
(2ª Vez)
61. Alonso Mercado y Villacorta (1676-1681)
62. Lucas Fernández de Piedrahita, Obispo de Panamá (1681-1682)
63. José Alzamora (1682)
64. Pedro Ponte de Llorena (1682-1690)
65. Pedro José de Guzmán Dávalos (1690-1695)
66. Diego Ladrón de Guevara, Obispo de Panamá (1695-1696)
67. Pedro Luis Enríquez de Guzmán (1696-1699)
(1ª Vez)
68. José Antonio de la Rocha y Carranza (1699)
(1ª Vez)
Pedro Luis Enríquez de Guzmán (1699-1702)
(2ª Vez)
69. Fernando Dávila Bravo de Laguna (1702-1706)
70 y 71. José Eustaquio Vicentelo Toledo y Luca y José Antonio de la Rocha y Carranza
(2ª Vez) (1706-1708)
72. Fernando Haro de Monterroso (1708)
73. Juan Bautista de Urueta e Irusta (1708-1710)
74. Juan de la Rañeta y Vera (1710-1711)
José Antonio de la Rocha y Carranza (1711)
(3ª Vez)
75. José Hurtado de Amézaga (1711-1718)
76. Juan José Llamas y Rivas, Obispo de Panamá (1718)
77. Jerónimo Vadillo (1718-1723)
78. Gaspar Pérez Buelva (1723-1724)
79. José Alzamora y Ursino (Interino) (1724)
80. Manuel de Aldrete (1724-1730)
81. Juan José Andía Vivero y Velásco (1730-1735)
82. Dionisio Martínez de la Vega (1735-1743)
83. Dionisio de Alcedo Ugarte y Herrera (1743-1749)
84. Manuel de Montiano (1749-1758)
85. Antonio Guil y Gonzaga (1758-1761)
86. José Roan (Interino) (1762)
87. José de Arana y Górnica (1762-1764)
88. José Blasco de Orozco (1764-1767)
89. Joaquín Cabrejo (1767)
90. Manuel de Agreda (1767-1768)
91. Nicolás de Castro (1768-1769)
(1ª Vez)
92. Vicente de Olaciregui (1770-1772)
Nicolás de Castro (1772)
(2ª Vez)
93. Nicolás Quijano (1773-1774)
94. Francisco Navas (1774)
95. Pedro Carbonel y Pinto (1774-1779)
96. Ramón de Carvajal (1779-1785)
97. José Dómas y Valle (1785-1793)
98. Antonio Narváez y la Torre (1793-1803)
99. Juan de Marcos Urbina (1803-1805)
100. Juan Antonio de la Mata (1805-1812)
101. Benito Pérez de Valdelomar (1812-1813)
102. Víctor Salcedo Somodeville (1813)
103. Carlos Maynar (1813-1815)
104. Francisco de Ayala (1815-1816)
105. José Álvarez (1816)
106. Juan Domingo de Iturralde (1816-1817)
107. Alejandro de Hore (1817-1820)
108. Pedro Ruiz de Porras (1820)
109. Francisco Aguilar (1820)
110. Juan de Sámano y Urribarry (1820-1821)
111. Tomás Cires (1821)
112. Juan de la Cruz Mourgeon (1821)
113. José de Fábrega (1821-1822)

 


 © Ibercronox