................
 Ikenberry tree descended from Peter Eichenberg.
also see Flora family

0--Johannes EYCHENBERG  b.Neuwied, Rhineland Germany 1642
    1--Andreas EYCHENBERG  b.Neuwied 1675 m.Neuwied 9-20-1693, drowned in Rhine just before last child born
     s-Anna Christina STEPHAN  b.Neuwied 1670 (d/o Daniel STEPHAN  b.Neuwied 1644)
       2--Anna Margretha born 7 July 1694
       2--Eva Catherina born 30 Oct 1695
       2--Herman born 26 April 1697
       2--Johannes born 27 September 1698
       2--Martinus b.9-13-1701  of Neuwied, joined the Reformed Church of New York City on 11-3-1726
        s-Anna Maria DOORN  m.2-17-1723
          3--Anna Maria born 8 August 1724
          3--Johannes born 12 Jan 1727
          3--Christian born 10 July 1729
          3--Peter 2 August 1731 born in America died 9 May 1812
          3--Anna Christina born  11 August 1733
          3--Wilhelm born 29 Nov 1738
          3--Maria born 29 Nov 1738
          3--Martiniss born 12 June 1741
          3--Elisabeth born 21 March 1745
       2--Lotharius born 10 August 1703
  ?    2--Wilhelm Henrich born 13 September 1706

  ?? Eickenberry,Mary Magdalena  b.c1750 see Miller tree
   s-Miller,David  b.washington Co MD 1750/51 d.1828 lived Barren ridge,Augusta Co VA

   ? 1--Henery Eikenberry/Eagelbarger  b.VA c1785
        2--Elizabeth Eikenberry/Eagelbarger  b.Rockingham Co VA 10-26-1817 * (13 children)
         s-Christopher Simmers (?Christly Christian Simmers ) b.VA c1807/10 m.Rockingham Co VA ** moved to IL 1854-1856
       ??  3--Abraham Simmers  b.VA c1845 in IL in 1870
       ??  3--Sarah Simmers  b.VA c1851 in IL in 1860
       ??  3--Susan Simmers  b.VA c1854 in IL in 1870
            s-Jonas Mummert  b.PA c1853 ** parents b.PA
              4--George B. Mummert  b.IA c1879 *
               s-Della A.  b.IA c1881 father b.IL mother b.WI
                 5--Jonas Mummert  b.IA c1902
                 5--Viola Mummert  b.IA c1914
       ??     4--Maud E. Mummert  b.IA c1888
               s-Wilbur J. Sweet  b.IA c1886 father b.IL mother b.IA
       ??  3--William A. Simmers  b.IL 6-1856 in IL in 1870 **
            s-Mary A.  b.IL 7-1871 parents b.OH
              4--Estella Simmers  b.IA 10-1896
              4--Bessie V. Simmers  b.IA 10-1897
              4--Gracie V. Simmers  b.IA 10-1898
              4--John Simmers  b.IA c1903
              4--Hazel Simmers  b.IA c1905
              4--Donie Simmers son  b.IA c1909
              4--Miles Simmers  b.ID c2-1917
       ??  3--Emanuel H. simmers  b.IL 12-1858  in IL in 1870 **
            s-Lydia  b.IL 12-1876 father b.Germany mother b.IL
              4--Clifford Simmers  b.IL 8-1898
               s-Mamie  b.IA c1899 parents b.WI
              4--Ruby Simmers daughter b.IA 1906
       ??  3--Emerson Simmers  b.IL c1862    in IL in 1870

**********************************************************
        3--Eichenberg,Peter  b.probably PA 8-2-1731 D.Preble Co OH 5-9-1812
         s-Fronica Groff Graff  b.1732 m.1756 d.?Franklin Co VA 1805 d/o Jacob
            4--Eichenberg,Susannah b.11-11-1759,d.2-11-1846 lived Lancaster Co,PA
             s-Meyer,Johannes m.3-23-1779
            4--Eichenberg,John b.VA or PA 1-10-1763 d.VA 4-17-1856
             s-Rusch,Elizabeth b.Lancaster Co PA 4-28-1766 d.VA
            4--Eichenberg,Peter Jr. b.1765,d.8-26-1846,M. by Randolph Hall
       **    s-Landis,ElizabethLandis,Elizabeth m.10-22-1791 dau. of Henry Landis
             s-Garver,Barbara m.11-29-1825
            4--Eichenberg,Elizabeth b.1766,d.10-26-1830
             s-Bowman,John
             s-Griffith,Chisholm Holland m.6-29-1811
            4--Eichenberg,Fanny(Faronica)  B.6-1769 D.4-26-1836
             s-Brower,Enoch  b.Augusta VA 1762 m.1785
            4--Eichenberg,Heinrich(Henry)  b.11-1771,d.8-11-1828
       **    s-Landis,MaryLandis,Mary m.10-7-1794 by Jacob Miller

************************************************************************
2--Eichenberg,Martiniss  b.Newwied,Germany 9-13-1701 m.2-17-1723
.s-Anna Maria Dornin
...3--Eichenberg,Peter  b.Germany or American colonies 8-2-1731 d.Preble Co OH 7-9-1812 buried Wheatville Cem., Preble co OH
....s-(Groff Graff),Fronica  b.c1721 d.Franklin Co VA c1805 possible d/o Jacob Graff d.Ephrata PA 5-6-1776
......4--Eichenberg,Susannah  b.11-11-1759 d.2-11-1846
.......s-Meyer,Johannes  m.3-23-1779
            5--Myer,Peter   B.1-3-1780
             s-Elizabeth
               6--Myers,Elizabeth
                s-McQuaid,Cyrus
                  7--McQuaid,Magdalena
                   s-Simmons
               6--Myers,Levi
               6--Myers,John L.
               6--Myers,Leah
            5--Myers,George  B.11-8-1782
            5--Myers,Henry   B.1784
            5--Myers,John    B.1786 estate settle 1872/3
                     lived Salisbury Twp,PA
               6--Myers,Henrietta  b.PA c1812
                s-Supplee,Ephraim  b.PA c1809 in Honeybrook,Chester co PA census of 1860
                  7--Supplee,John M.  b.PA c1835
                  7--Amos C. or G. Supplee Suplee  b.PA c1837/38 d.>1910 in Lancaster co PA census of 1870**
                   s-Eliza  b.PA c1843/44 d.>1910 parents b.PA
                     8--Horace Supplee  b.PA c1862/63
                     8--Howard Supplee  b.PA c1865
                     8--Ida Supplee  b.PA c1867/68
                     8--Harry Henry Supplee  b.PA c12-1869
                     8--Jane Suplee  b.PA c1872
                     8--Ella Suplee  b.PA c1872
                     8--William Suplee  b.PA c1875
                     8--Walter Suplee  b.PA c1879
                  7--Sarah A. Supplee  b.PA c1840
                  7--Ephraim Supplee Jr  b.PA c1842  *
            ???    s-Sarah  b.PA c1840
            ???      8--Bertha Supplee  b.PA c1870
            ???      8--Morton j. supplee  b.PA c1871
            ???      8--Mary Supplee  b.PA c1874
            ???      8--Alice Supplee  b.PA c1879
                  7--Henriette Supplee b.PA c1845
                  7--Wm. W. Supplee  b.PA c1847
                  7--Jacob F. Supplee  b.PA c1849
                  7--Supplee,Reuben B.  b.PA c1852
                  7--Peter L. Supplee(?Lewis)  b.PA c1854
                  7--Samuel V. or H. Supplee  b.PA c1857
               6--Myers,Mary Ann  
                s-Samuel L. Robinson
               6--Myers,Susan     b.PA c1819 d.>1880 **
                s-Joseph Bidden  b.PA c1817 d.>1860 *
                  7--Sarah Bidden  b.PA c1843
                  7--Amos Bidden  b.PA c1846 with mother in 1870
                  7--Silas Bidden  b.PA c1848 with mother in 1870,1880
                  7--Lewis Bidden  b.PA c1851
                  7--Franklin Bidden  b.PA c1854  with mother in 1870
                  7--Emma Bidden  b.PA c1856
                  7--Mary Bidden  b.PA c1859 with mother in 1870,1880
               6--Myers,Sarah       b.PA c1830
                s-Abraham Abram Mast  b.PA c1823/24 d.possible 1895 *** parents b.PA
     ???          7--John M. Mast  b.PA c1857 lawyer
     ???          7--Mary C. Mast  b.PA c1858
     ???          7--Susan E. Mast  b.PA c1859/60
     ???          7--Jacob g. Mast  b.PA c10-1861 *
                   s-Mary Ellen  b.PA 5-1865
                     8--John Mast  b.PA 12-1889
                     8--Susie Mast  b.PA 12-1889
                     8--jacob Mast  b.PA 8-1890
                     8--Martin Mast  b.PA c10-1895
                     8--Catherine Mast  b.PA 1-1893
                     8--Mary Mast  b.PA 9-1899
     ???          7--Abram Abraham L. Mast  b.PA c1-1864 **
                   s-Mary A.  b.PA c3-1871
                     8--Amos M. Mast  b.PA 9-1890
                     8--Sarah E. Mast   b.PA 4-1892
                     8--Ethan A. Mast  b.PA c12-1893
                     8--Mary Helen Mast  b.PA c9-1895
                     8--Fredrick M. Mast  b.PA 9-1897
                     8--Paul J. Mast  b.PA 6-1899
                     8--Harold Mast  b.PA c1901
                     8--Susan A. Mast  b.PA c1903
                     8--Charles W. Mast  b.PA c1906
                     8--Earl j. Mast  b.PA c1908
                     8--Ruth a. Mast  b.PA c10-1909
     ???          7--Joseph H. Mast  b.PA c1867
     ???          7--Sarah F. Mast  b.PA c1870
     ???          7--Bessie M. Mast  b.PA c1875
               6--Myers,Abner
               6--Myers,Eliza
                s-Miller,John
                  7--Abner M. Miller
                  7--John K. Miller
                  7--Jacob B. Miller
                  7--Johnathan Miller
                  7--Catherine Miller  
                  7--Mary Miller
                  7--Sarah Miller
                  7--Benjamin Miller
            5--Myers,David   B.1-16-1788
             s-Sheibly,Anna
             s-Elizabeth
               6--Myers,Martin
               6--Myers,David
               6--Myers,Benjamin
               6--Myers,Barbara
            5--Myers,Samuel  B.2-13-1792 D.12-16-1847 lived Wayne Co,O.
            5--Myers,Jacob   B.5-3-1794 D.8-2-1861
            5--Myers,Christian   B.6-24-1796
            5--Myers,Abraham     B.10-12-1798
.........5--Meyers, Susannah  b.4-15-1801 m.Lancaster Co PA 1820 d.6-30-1869
..........s-Royer, JacobRoyer, Jacob  b.10-28-1797 d.3-30-1876
............6--Royer,Isaac  B.PA 10-25-1821 D.3-5-1886 farmer; COB. lived Swengel, Union Co, PA in Lewis,Union co PA census of 1870
.............s-Shellenberger,Anna  b.PA 7-11-1821 d.4-14-1897
               7--Royer,John Shellenberger  B.PA 1-30-1845 d.possibly >4-18-1867 and <8-18-1870
                s-Mitchell,Lutie C.  M.4-18-1867 b.OH 7-19-1849 d.6-28-1869
                  8--Royer,Minnie  B.OH 4-9-1868 M.11-28-1888 lived Newport,Washington co OH in 1910
                   s-Hassinger,A.S.(Auspharus)  b.Middleburg, Snyder Co,PA 10-20-1862/61
                     9--Hassinger,Charles E.  B.Thomas WV 3-21-1891
                     9--Hassinger,Paul  B.Thomas WV 11-6-1892
                     9--Hassinger,Galen Luther  B.Thomas WV 8-15-1899 lived Detroit,Wayne co MI in 1920; with parents in Detroit in 1930
                     9--Hassinger,Helen Marie  B.Sisterville WV 1-22-1902
                     9--Hassinger,John Samuel  B.Sisterville WV 5-10-1904 with parents in Detroit in 1930
                s-Wenrick,Malinda G.  M.1-30-1873 b.5-5-1862
                  8--Royer,Ray M.  B.OH 7-6-1879 M.7-22-1902 druggist at OH State Univ.
                   s-Fackler,Agnes  b.OH 7-24-1885/81 lived Columbus OH;father born PA, mother born OH
                     9--Royer,John F.  B.OH 11-7-1906
                     9--Royer,Mary Kathryn  B.OH 5-20-1910
                  8--Royer,David Clyde  B.7-1-1882
                  8--Royer,Stella May  B.7-24-1876 M.10-25-1900   no issue
                   s-Hyer,Orval T.
                  8--Royer,John E. B.2-17-1885 M.11-28-1909
                   s-Baxter,Eve
                     9--Royer,Bernadine  B.6-4-1913
               7--Royer,David M.  b.4-24-1848 d.9-12-1849
               7--Royer,Mary E.  b.PA 5-18-1850 M.2-15-1872/70
                s-Ullery,Eli  b.OH 12-1839 farmer alive in 1900 father born in PA, mother born in OH
                  8--Ullery,Anna Mary  B.8-18-1873 M.9-14-1893
                   s-Eikenberry,Daniel    see Daniel Eikenberry
                     9--Eikenberry,Pearly May  B.6-29-1894
                     9--Eikenberry,Mary Opal  B.7-20-1898
                      s-Stanley N. Bond  Paonia, Delta co CO
                        10-Mildred Bond
                         s-Carl Henry oppenheimer Jr. PhD
                           11-
                           11-
                           11-
                 8--Ullery,Arthur B.  B.OH 1-1-1875 M.10-30-1900 in Delta co CO census of 1930
                  s-Lebanon,Mary F.  b.OH c1875 parents b.OH
                    9--Ullery,Arthur Mark  B.11-2-1901
                    9--Ullery,Miriam Frances  B.CO 3-28-1912
                    9--Ullery,Joe Johnson  B.CO 7-1-1913
               7--Royer,J. George  b.PA 7-16-1858
                s-Knauss,Clara E.  b.PA
                  8--Royer,Lottie May  B.PA 10-22-1876 M.1-1-1902
                   s-Weller,Merrill  b.PA c1881 in Northumberland co PA census of 1920 parents b.OH
                     9--Weller,Helen  B.PA 5-19-1903 with parents in 1920
                     9--Weller,George W.  B.11-20-1911 not shown in 1920 census
                  8--Royer,Anna M.  B.9-29-1878 M.12-25-1900
                   s-Mitchell,Harry R.
                     9--Mitchell,Paul  B.7-12-1903
                  8--Royer,Shem E.  B.11-24-1884 D.1-8-1904
............6--Royer,Abraham M.  B.PA 10-11-1824 D.6-1-1864 butcher killed before Petersburg,VA battle
             s-Kleckner,Sarah  b.PA c1830
               7--Royer,Winfield  B.2-17-1853 D.5-11-1855
               7--Royer,Susannah E.  B.PA 7-21-1854
               7--Royer,George Jacob  B.PA 4-4-1859
               7--Royer,Sarah Ellen  B.12-14-1860
............6--Royer,jacob E.  B.PA 10-27-1827 d.>6-27-1900 farmer Union Co,PA  Ch. of B.;in Lewis, Union co PA census of 1880,1900
             s-Strickler,Elizabeth  b.PA c1829 parents b.PA
               7--Royer, son  B.& D.3-13-1852
               7--Royer,Amos E. or Emmaus A. H.  B.PA 1-19-1854 M.1-28-1886 lived Union co PA in 1910
                s-Mohler,Henrietta  b.PA c1860 parents born in PA
                  8--Royer,Sarah E.  B.PA 8-31-1887
                  8--Royer,John Mohler  B.PA 9-4-1890 no issue
                   s-Shively,Bertha E.  M.4-24-1913
               7--Royer,Daniel S.  B.PA 9-5-1859 M.11-2-1884 *
                s-Catherman,Minerva E.  b.PA 7-1862 in Union co PA census of 1920 without husband's name shown
                  8--Royer,Morris E.  B.PA 11-16-1885 M.3-14-1914 in Mercer co PA census of 1920
                   s-Stella B. b.PA c1885
                     9--Ralph B. Royer  b.PA c6-1916
                     9--Paul W. Royer  b.PA c1919
                  8--Royer,Esther B.  B.PA 2-24-1887
                  8--Royer,Merrill H.  B.PA 1-19-1889 railroad worker;with mother in 1920
       ?             9--Denzell Royer  b.PA c1910
                  8--Royer,Mae Mary  B.PA 5-23-1893
               7--Royer,Mark Sylvanus  b.PA c1862
                s-Royer,Amanda
                  8--son  D.infant
                  8--Royer,Herbert
                  8--Royer,Jacob
                  8--Royer,Anna
                   s-Myers
                  8--Royer,Joseph
                  8--Royer,Ruth
               7--Royer,David Henry  B.PA 11-10-1863 M.12-26-1889 ***
                s-Royer,Mary E.  b.OH 9-1855 parents b.OH
                  8--Royer,Esther May  B.OH 12-20-1891 M.1-4-1914 with parents in 1910
                   s-Steffy,Melvin E.  b.OH c1893  * parents b.OH
                     9--Ruth S. Steffy  b.OH c1917
                     9--Florence Steffy  b.OH c5-1919
                  8--Royer,Ezra David  B.OH 6-29-1896 with parents in 1910
               7--Royer,Jacob Kelly  B.PA 4-9-1866 M.10-2-1891 in Stark co OH census of 1910
                s-Hildebrand,Cora E.  b.OH c1873
                  8--Royer,Bessie  B.OH 12-13-1895 M.10-1911
                   s-Miller,Andrew C.
                  8--Royer,Savilla  B.OH 12-13-1895 M.3-1914
                   s-Graver,jacob
                  8--Royer,Paul william  B.OH 12-1-1897
                  8--Royer,Elizabeth  B.OH 9-15-1899
               7--Royer,Rebecca Elizabeth  B.PA 5-28-1868 D.11-29-1914 M.11-28-1884
                s-Showalter,John
                  8--Showalter,Mary Elizabeth  B.9-18-1885 M.8-27-1912
                   s-Phillips,Wm. thomas
                  8--Showalter,Ruth  B.PA 4-9-1890 M.2-25-1908 in Stark co OH census of 1920
                   s-Kinsley,Daniel F.  b.OH c1887 in Lake, Stark co OH census of 1930; parents born in OH
                     9--Kinsley,Ethel Grace  B.OH 1-5-1909 with parents in 1930
                     9--Kinsley,Herman J.  B.OH 4-14-1912 with parents in 1930
                     9--Lester H. Kinsley  b.OH c12-1919 with parents in 1930
            6--Royer,Eliza  B.10-17-1829  no issue
             s-Royer,William C.
            6--Royer,Mary (?Margaret) B.(?PA) 2-19-1832
             s-Ruhl,Philip   b.?PA c1830 *
     ???       7--Eliza Ruhl  b.PA c1851
     ???       7--Rose Ruhl  b.PA c1853
     ???       7--Hattie Hatty Ruhl  b.PA c1860
     ???       7--John Ruhl  b.PA c1862
     ???       7--Pearlie Polly Ruhl  b.PA c1864
            6--Royer,John Groff  B.Union Co,PA 4-22-1838 D.1-25-1917 in Union, White co iN census of 1880
                      moved to IN in 1871; Pres. of Mt. Morris College, Ill
             s-Rieff,Elizabeth  b.PA c1838 m.1861 parents b.PA
               7--Royer,Galen B.  B.PA 9-8-1862 D.6-4-1951 educator in Kane co IL census of 1910
                        last address Huntingdon PA
                s-Miller,Anna M.  b.MD c1864 m.3-5-1885 father b.PA mother b.MD
                  8--Royer,Elizabeth Mary  B.IL 3-16-1888 D.7-5-1931
                   s-Bates,Clyde  b.IN c1884 m.<4-19-1920 parents b.OH
                     9--Bates,C. Eugene  B.12-23-1914
                      s-Blot,Marguerite Louise
                     9--Bates,Keith  B.11-11-1916
                      s-Boice,Bertha
                  8--Royer,Daniel Long  B.IL 8-2-1889 in Wood Ridge,Bergen co NJ census of 1920
                   s-Reber,Rose  b.IL c1891 parents b.Germany
                     9--Royer,Geraldine Anne  B.IL 4-30-1912
                      s-Gordon,Beale
                        10-
                     9--Royer,Galen Brown  B.3-13-1915
                      s-Lawler,Elizabeth C.
7                       10-
                        10-
                     9--Royer,Donald Gordon  B.IL 5-7-1917
                      s-Gilligan,Margaret  
                        10-
                        10-
                  8--Royer,Kathryn Catherine  B.IL 11-2-1892 Ch. of B. missionary
                   s-Holsopple,Quincy  b.PA c1885 parents b.PA in Cherryhill,Indiana co PA census of 1920
                     9--Frances Elizabeth Holsopple  b.India 10-24-1914
8                     s-Merwyn J. Fenner  6 children
                     9--Juanita Ruth Holsople  b.IL 5-2-1918
8                     s-Harry K. Zeller  3 children
                     9--Donald Galen Holsopple  b.6-11-1922
8                     s-Mary Etta Stinebaugh  2 children
                  8--Royer,Juanyta Ruth  B.IL 1-30-1896 D.Africa 6-1924 buried Africa
                   s-Culp,H. Stover  Ch. of B. missionaries 
                  8--Royer,Anna Josephine  B.IL 7-3-1897
                   s-Thomas,Frank Andrew
                     9--Thomas,Frank Andrew Jr.  B.12-9-1914
                      s-Gasto,Dorothy D.
                        10-
                     9--Thomas,John L.  B.4-25-1926
                     9--Thomas,Ruth Royer
                  8--Royer,John  B.IL 1-2-1899
                   s-Zacharius,Henrietta
               7--Royer,Susie E.  B.OH 7-1864
                s-Young,Emanuel S.  B.Starke Co,OH 11-14-1856 parents b.OH
                        a founder of Manchester College IN;in Elgin,Kane co IL census of 1900
                  8--Young,Catherine Elizabeth  B.IL 6-23-1886 D.8-28-1903
                  8--Young,Lulu M.  B.2-29-1888 D.8-30-1888
                  8--Young,Vinna M.  B.IL 2-29-1888
                   s-Hampden,George L. Hampden or Hampton  possibly(b.IA c1899 father b.IA mother b.NY) possibly in Los Angeles CA census of 1920
                     9--Hampden,Jeanne  b.?CA c2-1919
                      s-Humphrey,Sidney
                     9--Hampden,Robert
                      s-Slocum,Clarice Ann
                  8--Young,Royer E.  B.2-7-1889 d.1-5-1892
                  8--Young,Ida Mae    B.CT 1-31-1891 
                   s-Lichty,Paul A.
                     9--Lichty,Paul A. Jr.  B.5-26-1917
                      s-Johnston,Barbara
                        10-
                     9--Lichty,Donald Young  B.1-24-1923
                      s-Hoffman,Dorothy Marie
                     9--Lichty,Robert Dean  B.4-24-1925
                      s-Roy,Helen Mary
                     9--Lichty,Patricia Louise  B.9-3-1927
                      s-Martin,Leonard
                  8--Young,Marguerite  B.1-23-1894
                   s-Baughman,Earle
                     9--Baughman,Ronald royer
                      s-Patton,Margaret
                        10--Baughman,Harmonica Jane
                     9--Baughman,Melvin
                  8--Young,Emanuel Paul  B.IN 1-19-1896
                   s- ,Judith Garrison
                     9--Young,Judith E.  B.7-1-1920
                      s-Judy,John E.
                     9--Young,Emily Pauline  B.1-21-1922
                     9--Young,Eunice Ann  B.4-11-1923
                      s-Loeber,Thomas S.
                        10-
                     9--Young,E. Paul  B.12-15-1928 D.1950
                  8--Young,Jay Edson  B.IL 9-11-1900 possibly in Los Angeles CA census of 1920 with brother-in-law George L. Hampden(Hampton)
                   s-Johnston,Katherine
                     9--Young,Richard
                        10--Young,Gregory
                     9--Young,Albert
                        10--Young,Allen
                     9--Young,James
                  8--Young,John Lowell  B.8-22-1903
                   s-Mace,Marion
                     9--Margery Lou Young  b.12-1-1936
                  8--Young,Susie Elizabeth  B.8-22-1903
                   s-Gough,Glenn
9                    9--
                  8--Young,Simon Lloyd      B.8-22-1903 D.11-24-1945
               7--Royer,Mary  B.OH 6-16-1867 D.1940
               7--Ida May Royer  B.OH 10-27-1868
                s-Myers,jacob M.
                  8--Myers,Galene  B.11-26-1897
                  8--Myers,John Royer  B.8-12-1899
                  8--Myers,Ida Mae  B.2-18-1901 d.8-25-1987
                   s-Huebl,Hubert Carl
                     9--Hubert Carl Huebl Jr  b.9-12-1932
                     9--Berta Mae Huebl  b.5-11-1934
                  8--Myers,Oscar Ralph  B.3-8-1903 D.2-26-1941
                   s-Hughes,Myrtle
                  8--Myers,Mary Elberta  B.8-19-1907
                   s-Collier,Donald Henry
10                   9--
                     9--
                  8--Myers,June Eleanor  B.6-10-1912
                   s-Barnhart,Samuel Lawrence
                     9--
               7--Royer,Nettie  B.OH 3-31-1870 D.12-14-1942
                s-Brubaker,Jonathan A.  b.IL
                  8--Brubaker,Madge  B.9-8-1891 b.?OH
                   s-Seick,Helmuth C.
                     9--Carleton Seick  b.4-22-1917
                      s-Janet Fischer
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Seick,Gerald  B.3-27-1920
                     9--Seick,Bruce  B.10-15-1923 D.7-9-1945
                  8--Brubaker,Ralph  B.4-26-1893
                   s-Morrison,Bernice
                   s-Melvin,Bernice
                     9--
                     9--
                     9--
                  8--Brubaker,Bernice  B.10-21-1894
                   s-Stensgaard,Thor(?Thorval)
                  8--Brubaker,Nellie  b.IL 8-10-1897  d.Ontario CA 2-11-1992
                   s-Stensgaard,Robert  b.MN c1891 San Bernardino co CA census of 1930;parents b.Norway
                     9--Robert Galen Stensgaard  b.CA 9-17-1926 d.Rocklin CA 8-1-2004
                     9--(?George)Richard Kaye Stensgaard  b.5-1-1930 d.Montclair CA 9-16-2006
                  8--Brubaker,Galen  B.12-28-1899
               7--Lillie Royer  B.IN 11-18-1872 D.6-9-1924
                s-Fogerty,James
                  8--Fogerty,Janet Elizabaeth  B.3-3-1900
                   s-Johnson,Bud
                   s-Delaney,E. C.
                  8--Fogerty,Harland James  B.2-2-1901
                   s-Moran,Eva
                     9--Joan Fogerty  b.9-2-1927
                     9--Jean Fogerty  b.10-26-1929
                  8--Fogerty,Josephine  B.7-12-1902
                   s-Roberts,Franklin W.
11                   9--
                  8--Fogerty,Margaret  B.6-21-1903
                   s-Woodahl,Arvid B.
                     9--Patricia Jean Woodahl  b.2-12-1929
                     9--
                     9--
                     9--
                  8--Fogerty,Helen Forbes  B.1-31-1904
                  8--Fogerty,Richard Grant  B.2-23-1909
                   s-Dahlgren,Mildred
                     9--
                     9--
                     9--
                  8--Fogerty,Galen Robert  B.11-20-1911
                   s-Lytle,Edith Lucille
                     9--
                     9--
                     9--
                     9--
                     9--
               7--Royer,Josephine  B.IN 10-9-1875 D.1917/8
                s-Brumbaugh,Granville  b.OH c1865 in Dayton,Montgomery co OH census of 1920
                  8--Brumbaugh,Mary Elizabeth  B.OH 5-2-1914
                   s-Bryant,Forrest H.
               7--Royer,Myrtle  B.IN 7-18-1880
                s-Millard R. Myers  b.IN c1872 in Oak Park,Cook co IL census of 1910* parents b.PA
                  8--Myers,Millard Royer  B.IL 4-15-1908 with parents in 1930
                  8--Myers,Sarah Elizabeth  B.IL 1-23-1906 with parents in 1930
                   s-Gollan,Robert Stephen
                     9--
                     9--
                  8--Myers,William Lowell  B.IL 1-21-1910 with parents in 1930
                   s-Patterson,Martha
                     9--
                     9--
............6--Royer,Samuel D.  B.PA 6-30-1840 M.12-19-1864 lived Miami co OH 1900
             s-Mumert,Mary  b.PA 10-1846 father born in PA
            ...7--Royer,Susannah Catherine  B.OH 1-11-1867 M.9-17-1885
                s-Hoover,David  b.OH 1864 in Miami co OH census of 1900; father b.OH, mother born in IN
               ...8--Hoover,Mary Etta  B.OH 3-12-1887 M.8-24-1911
                   s-Buckley,William
         ???         9--Ruth
         ???         9--Paul
                  8--Hoover,Harley R.  B.OH 5-5-1888  unwed
         5--Isaac Myer  b.2-24-1804 d.11-12-1869
......4--Eichenberg,John  b.Lancaster Co PA or VA 1-10-1763 d.Franklin Co VA 4-17-1856 in Franklin co VA census of 1850
.......s-Rusch,Elizabeth  b.VA 4-28-1766 d/o John Rush of Northumberland Co PA
.........5--Eichenberry,John Jr.  b.Franklin Co VA 8-6-1793 d.Carroll Co IN 10-2-1861
                               moved to IN c1834
..........s-Frantz,SusannahFrantz,Susannah  b.VA 1-13-1798 d.Carroll Co IN 12-1-1870 m.Botetourt Co VA 6-18-1821
                   d/o Henry Frantz(b.10-10-1773 d.Montgomery Co OH 10-28-1840) & Mary kinsey(b.Berks Co PA 7-21-1777 d.Montgomery Co OH 3-11-1847)
            6--Eikenberry,Joel  B.VA 4-6-1822 D.9-15-1889 farmer in Burlington,Carroll co IN census of 1870
             s-Overholser,Hannah  B.OH 12-3-1824 D.2-6-1909 m.Carroll co IN 9-21/22-1843
               7--Eikenberry,Daniel F.  B.1844 D.10-9-1868
                s-Mary A.  B.1844 D.11-12-1868
               7--Susan P. Eikenberry
               7--Abraham  W. or Abram W. Eikenberry  b.IN 7-12-1849 D.7-19-1926 in Flora,Carroll co IN census of 1900,1920
                s-Clarinda H. Gwinn  B.IN 5-1852 D.1942 M.10-16-1870 father-John C. b.WV mother-Martha J. Runyon b.IN
                  8--Elmer M. Eikenberry  B.IN 12-9-1872 D.1942 in Flora,Carroll co IN census of 1900,1920,1930
                   s-Mabel A. Wasson  B.IN 8-1873 D.1936 father born in OH , mother born in IN
                     9--Fauriette Faun Eikenberry(female)  b.IN 10-1896 with parents in 1920
                     9--Helen Eikenberry  b.IN c1902with parents in 1920
                     9--Joyce Eikenberry  b.IN c1908 with parents in 1920
                     9--Brucell Eikenberry(female)  b.IN c1913 with parents in 1920
                  8--son died infant
                  8--dau died infant
               7--John Eikenberry
            6--Eikenberry,Mary Trent  B.9-3-1823 D.4-13-1895
            6--Eikenberry,Hannah  B.1824
            6--Eikenberry,Henry  B.VA 2-21-1825 D.Flora, Carroll Co IN 8-29-1900 (Ikenberry in 1860 census) in Jackson,Carroll co IN census of 1860,1870,1880;in Monroe,Carroll co IN census of 1900
             s-Flora,PollyFlora,Polly Mary  b.OH 4-1-1829 D.8-19-1900 M.1-17-1847 d/o Abraham b.VA
               7--Eikenberry,Sarah Ann  B.IN 10-2-1848 d.10-5-1922
               7--Eikenberry,Susannah  B.3-14-1852 d.4-1852
               7--Eikenberry,John H.  B.IN 2-14-1853 d.1921 *** farmer
                s-Minerva J.  b.IN 9-1855 d.>1910 father born in IN; mother born in TN
                  8--Mary H. Eikenberry  b.IN c3-1880 d.<1900
                  8--eikenberry,Ward F.  b.IN 7-1882 lived Delphi,Ind lived Carroll co IN in 1920,1930
                   s-Susie  b.IN c1889 parents born in IN
                     9--Opal J. Eikenberry  b.IN c1908 with parents in 1930
                     9--Clifford J. Eikenberry  b.IN c1913 with parents in 1930
                  8--Fannie Eikenberry  b.IN 2-1884 with parents in 1900
                  8--Goldie M. Eikenberry  b.IN 9-1895 with parents in 1900,1910
                  8--eikenberry,Walter (Earnest?) b.IN 3-10-1897 lived Portland,Oregon lived Miami co IN in 1920; d.?Multnomah, OR 8-8-1984
                   s-Madeline  b.IN c1896 parents born in IN
                     9--R. Eikenberry(son)  b.IN c1919
               7--Eikenberry,Livinia(Lavinia) A.  B.IN 12-4-1856 d.8-31-1884 buried Moss Cem. Monroe Twp,Carroll Co IN in Carroll co IN census of 1880
                s-Hoff,Jacob Emanuel  b.IN c1853m.3-5-1876  see Jeff Hoff's websitefather b.PA mother b.OH
                  8--Roy Hoff
                  8--Susan E. Hoff  b.cIN 1876
               7--Eikenberry,Jonas  B.IN 5-17-1858 d.2-9-1945 in Indianapolis,IN census of 1910; lived Dade co FL in 1920
                s-Nora  b.IN c1866 parents born in IN 
               7--Eikenberry,David Franklin  B.IN 11-9-1870 D.9-9-1953 M.6-29-1911 in Canton,Stark co OH census of 1920
                s-Light,Isabel Agnes Smith  B.NY 11-25-1869 D.10-9-1939 father b.NJ mother b.NY
                  8--Eikenberry,Margaret Agnes  B.OH 5-1-1913 M.5-29-1937
                   s-Williams,Russell L.  B.10-19-1909  lived Cheyenne,Wyo
               7--Eikenberry,Joel Henry  B.IN 10-28-1872 d.9-5-1942 lived Mulberry,Ind in Garfield,Finney co KS census of 1910;in Davis,Fountain co IN census of 1930;buried Middlefork,Clinton co IN
                s-Caperna I.  b.NE 9-21-1881 d.6-25-1983 buried Middlefork,Clinton co IN;father b.VA mother b.OH
                  8--Eikenberry,Sarah
                  8--Ella Ruth Eikenberry  b.KS c1906
                  8--Eikenberry,Rena A.  b.KS c1907
                   s-Gascho,Andrew Paul  lived Lafayette,Ind
                     9--Gascho,Norma Jean
13a                   s-
                        10-
                         s-
                  8--Eikenberry,Martha  b.IN c1917
                  8--Eikenberry,henry M.  b.IN c1922
               7--Harve Darris or Harry D. Eikenberry  b.?IN 8-1-1875 d.10-19-1938 possibly Lake co FL 1920
                s-Susan ?W.  b.?GA ?1888/90
                  8--Eikenberry,Darris A.  b.c3-25-1920 d.c3-26-2001 lived ?Prattville AL
                   s-Lucille
                  8--Eikenberry,Mary Virginia
                  8--Eikenberry,Robert
                   s-Maxine  lived Denver,Colo
             s-Lesh,Nancy  b.IN 11-1834 m.1899 second wife of henry Eikenberry (Nancy's son by previous marriage is Frank b.IN 5-1867)(Nancy's father b.VA mother b.OH)
            6--Eikenberry,Christopher  B.VA 3-15-1827 d.2-10-1906 (Chrst in Monroe,Carroll co IN census of 1870);(Cris in Monroe,Carroll co IN census of 1880);in Flora,Carroll co IN census of 1900
             s-Overholser,Susannah  B.OH 2-28-1828 D.(>6-8-1900 census date)  m.Carroll Co IN 12-2-1848
               7--Eikenberry,Mary jane  B.IN 10-13-1850 D.10-1-1928 M.1867 Carroll co IN census 1920
                s-Hyle Hiel Hamilton Landis  b.IN 2-1847 in Monroe,Carroll co IN census of 1900 father b.VA mother b.VT or VA
                  8--Landis,Minnie E.  b.IN 10-1872 parents b.IN
                   s-George B. Asbury   b.IN 8-1872 in Monroe,Carroll co IN census of 1900,1910;parents b.IN
                     9--Asbury,Ruth  b.IN 10-1897
                     9--Asbury,Mary  b.IN 3-1899
                      s-Marfer
                     9--Asbury,paul  b.IN c1906
                  8--Landis,Noah C.  b.IN 8-1878 in Carroll co IN census of 1910
                   s-Lottie J.  b.IN c1879 father born OH, mother born IN
                     9--Landis,Mildred M.  b.IN c1902
                     9--Landis,Martha  b.IN c1905
                  8--Landis,Emma G.  b.IN c10-1880 in Carroll co IN census of 1910,1920
                   s-Pearson,Walter V.  b.IN 5-1880 parents b.OH
                               possible s/o Z. Pearson & rachel
                     9--Pearson,Esther  b.IN c1902
                      s-Meyer
                     9--Pearson,Dorothea  b.IN c1907
                     9--Pearson,George  b.IN c1909
                     9--Pearson,Joseph  b.IN >1910 census
                  8--Landis,Charles E.  b.IN 9-1883
                     9--Landis,Rex
                     9--Landis,Helen
                      s-Logan
                     9--Landis,Mary
                  8--Landis,Claude A.  b.IN 1-1887 in Piatt co IL census of 1920
         ???       s-Maude  b.IN c1892
         ???         9--Lucille Landis  b.IN c1913
         ???         9--Buelah Landis  b.IN c1915
               7--Eikenberry,Susannah M. b.IN 10-11-1852 D.3-17-1930 
                s-Toller,William  b.
                  8--Toller,Emma
                  8--Toller,Ralph
               7--Eikenberry,Hannah Elizabeth   b.IN 9-15-1854 D.3-19-1921
                s-Landis,David  German Baptist minister b.Carroll co IN c1850 M.Carroll co IN 8-18-1872 d.>4-16-1910 ; in Jackson,Carroll co IN census of 1880;in Deer Creek,Carroll co IN census of 1910;father-Jacob b.OH mother-Hamilton b.OH
                  8--Landis,Ida R.  b.IN 5-1873 in Jackson,Carroll co IN census of 1900
                   s-Forney  b.PA
                     9--Forney,Mary  b.IN c1899
                     9--Forney,Roscoe W.  b.IN 7-1895 in Carroll co IN census of 1920
        ???           s-Ora  b.IN c1896 parents b.TN
                     9--Ralph Forney  b.IN 9-1896
                   s-Jonas Flora  m.Carroll co IN 4-6-1901
                  8--Golda R. or Gouldie Landis  b.IN c1875 D.1-30-1905
                   s-Flora
                     9--Flora,Harley E.  b.INc1905
                   s-Grant Renicker
                  8--Landis,Ora G.  b.IN c1878 in Carrollton,Carroll co IN census of 1910;in Deer Creek,Carroll co IN census of 1920 *
                   s-Duddleston,Addie L.  b.IN c1882 father b.OH mother b.IN
                     9--Leo F. Landis  b.IN c1901
                     9--Opal M. Landis  b.IN c1904 with parents in 1930
                     9--John D. Landis  b.IN c1908 with parents in 1930
                  8--Landis,Elias E. Methodist Episcopal b.Carroll co IN 1-12-1880 M.6-19-1907 in Monroe,Carroll co IN census of 1920;in Flora,Carroll co IN census of 1930
                   s-Catherine Kathryn Demoss  b.Marshall co IN c1881 parents b.IN
                     9--Landis,Leonore  b.IN 3-30-1909
                     9--Landis,Robert  b.IN 12-25-1911
                     9--Landis,Richard D.  b.IN 7-25-1915
                  8--Landis,Harley E.  b.IN c1883 in Jackson,Carroll co IN census of 1930
                   s-Alberts,Bright  b.c1886
                  8--Landis,Ira C.  b.IN c1883 * moved to Riverside CA; school principal
                   s-Dern,Clara Bell  b.IN c1881 father b.OH mother b.PA
                     9--Joe G. Landis  b.CA c1911 
                     9--Betty Landis  b.CA c1917
                  8--Landis,Susie E.  b.IN c1885
                  8--Landis,Lena M.  b.IN c1889
                  8--Landis,Howard E.  b.IN c1895 in Jackson, Carroll co IN census of 1920*
                   s-Yerkes,Stella  b.IN c1898 parents b.IN
                     9--Kathryn J. Landis  b.IN c10-1917
                     9--Landis,Lonetta
                      s-Garrison
                     9--Landis,Mary E.  b.IN c1921
                      s-Briggs
                  8--Landis,Eva Alice  b.IN c1896
                   s-Robeson
                     9--Robeson,Charles
                  8--Landis,Edward E.
                   s-Flora
                     9--Landis,richard
                     9--Landis,Robert
                     9--Landis,Eleanor
               7--Eikenberry,Elias F.  b.IN c1857  in Jackson,Carroll co IN census of 1880;in Elwood,Madison co IN census of 1910
                s-Mussellman,Sarah A.  b.IN 1858/59 m.by census date of 1880;William b.c1857 is a brother
                  8--Russel Eikenberry  b.IN c1892
                  8--Harry Eikenberry  b.IN c1895
                  8--Ralph Eikenberry
                  8--Cora Eikenberry  b.IN c1884
                  8--Charles Eikenberry  b.IN c1888
               7--Eikenberry,Jacob H.   b.IN 11-22-1858 d.12-3-1924 lived Carroll co IN in 1900
                s-Susannah C. Metzger  b.IN 12-27-1861 d.11-15-1945 parents born in IN
                  8--Carl Edgar Eikenberry  b.IN 11-23-1880 d.1922 in Jackson,Carroll co IN census of 1900
                   s-Myrtle Elizabeth Miller
                     9--Lester Eikenberry  b.5-11-1914
                      s-Josephine Dillman
16                      10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Edgar Eikenberry  b.10-28-1917
                      s-Vera Cripe
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                  8--Clara E. Eikenberry  b.IN 8-1883
                  8--Monroe Emerson Eikenberry  b.Carroll Co IN 12-2-1885 m.1-22-1916 d.Homestead FL 3-27-1970
                   s-Chloa Ann Flora  b.Carroll Co IN 2-27-1888 d.Carroll Co IN 4-18-1985 d/o Solomon Flora
                     9--Flora Elizabeth Eikenberry  b.1-7-1917 
                      s-ralph Frantz
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Wayne Eikenberry  b.8-16-1918
                     9--Max Albert Eikenberry  b.10-29-1926
                      s-Helen Oyler
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Bryce Eikenberry  b.4-1-1928 m.3-28-1948 d.5-23-2009
                      s-Dorothy jenkins  b.near Camden, Carroll co IN 9-22-1928 d.Logansport IN 9-12-2009 (Flora Old German Baptist Brethren Church) buried Musselman Cem, near Camden; d/o Seth & Virgil Flora jenkins
                        10-
                         s-
                        10-
                         s-
                        10-
                         s-
                        10-
                         s-
               7--Eikenberry,Sarah F.  b.IN 1861 *
                s-Roskuski,Joseph G. or E.  b.Germany 3-1858 d.<1930 in Monroe,Carroll co IN census of 1900 farmer **
                  8--roskuski,Charles A.  b.IN 9-1888 d.?South Bend IN ?1977 *
           ???     s-Mabel V.  b.IN c1900 parents b.IN
                     9--Roskuski,Robert
                     9--Roskuski,Joe
                  8--roskuski,Fred A.  b.IN 9-1891 farmer with mother in 1930
                  8--Esther A. Roskuski  b.IN 6-1899 teacher with mother in 1930
                  8--Agnes Roskuski  b.IN c1900
               7--Eikenberry,John E.  b.IN 7-14-1862 D.12-7-1888
               7--Rebecca E. Eikenberry  b.IN 4-1864 with parents in 1900 census
               7--Eikenberry,Daniel G.  B.IN 10-6-1867 D.11-1953 * lived Normal, McLean co IL in 1930
                s-Constant,Adella J.  b.IN c1878 M.1-23-1909 D.3-25-1939 father b.OH mother b.IN
                  8--Eikenberry,Robert C.  b.IL c1911 lived Bloomington,Ill
                  8--Eikenberry,Ralph H.  b.IL c2-1913 lived Bloomington,Ill
               7--Eikenberry,Emeline
                s-Kuns,John
            6--Eikenberry,Susannah  B.1828 D.1911
            6--Eikenberry,Polly  B.1829
            6--Eikenberry,John F.  B.Franklin Co,VA 3-5-1831 M.Carroll Co IN 3-20-1851 farmer
                       D.Greene,Butler Co IA 12-8-1920  COB living Butler co IA in 1860; pastor of German Baptist Church in Butler co IA
             s-Elizabeth Moss  B.IN 9-2-1831 D.4-9-1914  moved to Greene,Iowa 9-1855
                         buried Greene IA
               7--Eikenberry,David  B.Carroll co IN 1-5-1852 D.12-8-1920   *
                s-Jordan,Nancy Elizabeth  M.Butler Co IA 1-1-1873 D.3-19-1873
                s-Carney,Sarah J.  M.PA 8-23-1874 D.3-18-1896
                  8--Eikenberry,Mary E.  B.IA 1877 D.1929 M.12-28-1899
                   s-Forney,Isaac M.  B.IL 7-7-1876 D.2-5-1939 lived Waterloo,Iowa in Bennington,Black hawk co IA census of 1910;in Orange,Black Hawk co IA census of 1930father b.PA mother b.MD
                     9--Forney,Arnold  B.IL 1900/01
                      s-Cable,Leah
                        10--Forney,L. J.  B.1923
18                         11-
                        10--Forney,Palmer  B.1925
                         s-
                           11-
                           11-
                        10--Forney,Mary  B.1930
                         s-
                           11-
                     9--Forney,Burton E.  B.IL 1902/03 d.?La Verne CA ?1979 teacher Los Angeles,CA
                      s-Fike,Ruth
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Forney,Helen G.  B.IL 1904
                      s-Forney,Ross A.
                     9--Forney,Belva   B.IA 1910
                      s-Kline,William
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Forney, Edgar John  B.IA 1917/18
                      s-Donnell,Joan  lived Los Angeles,CA
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                  8--Eikenberry,Alice Gertrude  B.IA 1879 M.3-15-1899
                   s-George R. Russell  b.IA c1878 in Pleasant Grove,Floyd co IA census of 1910
                     9--Galen E. Russell  b.IA 1901/02
                      s-Beatrice Price
19                      10-
                        10-
                     9--Wilbur D. Russell  b.IA 1903/04
                      s-Wilma Coleman
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Virgil G. Russell  b.CA 1906
                      s-Frances Snow
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Ivan M. Russell  b.IA c10-1909
                     9--Alice Russell  b.1912
                      s-John Schilling
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Max Russell  b.1918
                      s-Bonney Linsley
                  8--Eikenberry,Harriet Ethel  B.IA 1881 M.11-19-1901
                   s-Ira E. Finney  b.IL c1873 in Mount Morris IL census of 1880;in Twin Falls Idaho census of 1910,1920;s/o William b.IL c1855 & Melinda b.IL c1850
                     9--Forrest Finney  b.IL 1903
                      s-Adel Smith
                        10-
                     9--Merrill Finney  b.ID 1910
                      s-Goldie Fox
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Ronald Finney  b.ID 1915
                      s-Lois Stephens
                        10-
                  8--Eikenberry,Suie Lucille  B.IA 9-1886 M.9-12-1912 with father in 1900 with sister Harriet in 1910 census
                   s-Lee R. Newland
                     9--Vera A. Newland  b.1913
                      s-Walter Martin
                        10-
                     9--Arline Newland  b.1915
                      s-James Britt
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Bernice Newland  b.1920
                      s-William Frances
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Dalton Newland
                        10-
                  8--Eikenberry,Galen B. b.IA 1-1894 with father in 1900
                   s-Westover,Nora
                s-Scholl,Emma F.  B.IN 5-1859 M.11-26-1899 D.1938   3rd wife of David
               7--Eikenberry,Barbara Ann  B.Carroll co IN 7-23-1854 D.10-23-1915
                s-John H. Moore  b.IN m.12-18-1869 D.7-8-1905
                  8--Moore,Oscar M.  b.IN D.6-14-1930
                   s-Solt,Ethel  b.IA m.3-2-1897 D.4-20-1904 possibly b.Hancock co OH 4-1880 possible d/o Monroe Solt(possibly lived in KS in 1900)
                     9--Moore,Paul Harris
                      s-Dickey,Marguerite
                        10--Moore,Harold  B.1925
                        10--Moore,Richard  B.1927
                        10--Moore,Eleanor  B.1931
                        10--Moore,Robert  B.1932 D.1933
                     9--Moore,Grace
                      s-Hill,Leslie M.
                        10--Hill,Hazel  B.1921
                          s-Corgain,Horace
                            11--Corgain,Linda Lee  B.1945
                            11--Corgain,Timothy Alan  B.1949
                        10--Hill,Ethel  B.1923
                          s-Smith,George
                            11--Smith,George Jr  B.1946
                            11--Smith,Michael    B.1948
                            11--Smith,Tina Lou   B.1950
                        10--Hill,Mary   B.1924
                          s-Paisley,Dale
                            11--Paisley,Lynn  B.1947
                            11--Paisley,Stephen  B.1949
                        10--Hill,Agnes  B.1927
                          s-Berg,Bert
                            11--Berg,David  B.1945
                          s-Fazendin,Francis
                   s-Larick,Adaline R.
                  8--Moore,Jennie E.  b.?IA M.7-4-1891
                   s-Barnard,Frank  b.?IN
                     9--Barnard,Gartha
                     9--Barnard,Merton  b.?IA ?c1896 possibly in  Clarke co IA in 1920
                     9--Barnard,Maurice
                     9--Barnard,John
                     9--Barnard,Margaret
                  8--Moore,Nora A.  B.IA 1875 M.8-3-1893
                   s-Roynon,George C.  b.c1867 father b.England mother b.Canada
                     9--Roynon,George Jr  B.1894 D.1895
                     9--Roynon,Charles Vincent  B.MN 1896
                      s-Keeler,Hazel      3 children
                     9--Roynon,Floyd G.  B.MN 1898 b.? 1-1-1898 d.? Cottage Grove, Lane Co OR 1-1966
                      s-Kingery,Elsie
                     9--Roynon,John Marion  B.MN 1900 b.? 7-7-1900 d.? LaVerne CA 6-1984
                      s-Price,Rhoda   6 dau  11 grandchildren b.? 10-8-1898  d.? LaVerne 1-1985
                     9--Marie B. Roynon  b.MN c1903
                     9--Roynon,Norma  B.MN 1905/06
                      s-Gibbel,Harvey      3 dau
                     9--Roynon,Joseph B.  B.MN 1907 b.? 10-23-1907   d.? Long Beach CA 6-1983
                      s-Witte,Mildred
                        10-Patricia Roynon  b.1930 d.1932
                        10-
                     9--Roynon,Carl  b.? 8-3-1911 d.? 9-1983
                      s-Helfer,Viola   2 sons
                     9--Roynon,Arlene  B.1914
                      s-Lawrence,Richard   6 children
                     9--Roynon,Barbara Marie  B.1903
                      s-Smith,Edward  2 dau
                  8--Moore,Charles S.  M.7-3-1905
                   s-Sigford,Minnie
                     9--Moore,Luella
                     9--Moore,Gladys
                     9--Moore,Charles
                  8--Moore,Mary E.  B.IA 1882 D.1952 M.3-1907
                   s-Allen,Harvey W.  b.PA c1877 in Lake, Siskiyou co CA census of 1910;in Ingham,Franklin co IA census of 1920;
                           in La Verne,Los angeles co CA census of 1930; lived Modesto,CA;parents b.PA
                     9--Allen,John Wayne  b.CA c1908
                     9--Allen,Emmert R.  b.CA c1911
                     9--Joseph K. Allen  b.IA c1915
                     9--Allen,Merle E.  b.IA c1916
                      s-Bowman,James B.
                     9--Charles M. Allen  b.IA c5-1917
                     9--Allen,Genevieve Moore  b.IA c9-1919
                      s-Messamer
                  8--Moore,Hettie E.  M.8-5-1909
                   s-Snider,Orville  
                     9--Snider,James
                     9--Snider,Marion
                     9--Snider,Barbara
                  8--Moore,Lenna A.  b.MN c1893 M.12-31-1912
                   s-Hender,Ross F.  b.WA c1892 in Siskiyou co CA census of 1920; mother b.IA
               7--Eikenberry,William H.  B.IA 6-19-1857 D.? 5-16-1944; in Elk,Nobles co MN census of 1900;in Barnum,Carlton co MN census of 1920;with son Cecil in 1930
                s-Flora,Laura Lauraina  b.IA 9-1861 M.8-27-1878 with son Cecil in 1930   lived Wenatchee,WA
                  8--Maurice Sylvester Eikenberry  B.IA 1879 D.1949 M.1900 in Bridge, Douglas co WA census of 1920
                   s-Elsie Woods  B.NE 1-4-1881 D.10-15-1949  lived Wenatchee,WA
                     9--Eikenberry,Dale G.  B.MN 1902
                      s-Faris,Cornelia  lived Seattle,WA
                        10--Eikenberry,Loren
                        10--Eikenberry,Dianne
                     9--Eikenberry,Otto  B.MN 1907
                      s-Markham,Florence  lived Wenatchee,WA
                        10--Eikenberry,Kenneth
                        10--Eikenberry,Elsie
                        10--Eikenberry,Linda
                        10--Eikenberry,Christine
                     9--Eikenberry,William James  B.MN 1909
                      s-Wyer,Margaret Fay  lived Seattle,WA
                        10--Eikenberry,Claudia
                        10--Eikenberry,William James Jr
                        10--Eikenberry,John Maurice  b.Germany c1940 ?
                            11-Eikenberry-Franz,Jeanette Yvonne  ?
                        10--Eikenberry,Calvin
                        10--Eikenberry,Peter
                        10--Eikenberry,Ruth
                     9--Eikenberry,Beulah M.  B.MN 1911
                      s-Jordan,Charles N.  lived Wenatchee,WA
                        10--Jordan,Eugene
                        10--Jordan,Ralph
                        10--Jordan,Esther
                     9--Eikenberry,Merle Fayette  B.MN 1914
                      s-Sue   lived Fresno,CA
                  8--Ralph Ethan Eikenberry or Ethan Ralph  B.IA 3-1882 in Cook co IL census of 1920
                   s-Della S. Filbrun Filburn  m.12-14-1904 B.IL 1884 D.1925 parents born in IL lived Wenatchee WA
                     9--Eikenberry,Ferne  B.MN 1906
                      s-Provine,Edward  lived Seattle WA
                        10-Provine,Penelope
                     9--Eikenberry,Emerson  B.MN 1908
                      s-Provo,Adah  lived Wenatchee WA
                        10-Eikenberry,Rose  B.1926
                         s-Delabarre,Norman  lived Wenatchee WA
                        10-Eikenberry,Ralph Carl  B.1928
                         s-Yazzalino,Marge  lived Tacoma WA
                           11--Eikenberry,Marcia
23                         11-
                     9--Eikenberry,Laura  B.WA 1909
                      s-Barkley,Richard  lived Los Angeles CA
                        10--Barkley,Elana
                        10--Barkley,Richard
                   s-Eby,Verna Ruth  B.4-6-1895   d/o of David Bowman Eby & Hannah Studebaker
                           2nd wife of Ethan Ralph   (see Eby outline at end of this tree)
                     9--Eikenberry,Donald Phillip  B.1928 D.1944
                     9--Eikenberry,Warren Eby  B.1930
                        10-
                  8--Eikenberry,Clarence Abram  b.IA 1-26-1885 M.12-16-1903 d.Nobles co MN 10-2-1964;in Dewalds,Nobles co MN census of 1910;in Worthington,Nobles co MN census of 1930
                   s-Taylor,Bertha Mae  b.IA c1886 lived Worthington,Minn parents b.IL
                     9--Melvin F. Eikenberry  b.MN c1907
                     9--Eikenberry,Chester Clarence  b.MN c2-1910
                      s-Bultman,Erma  lived Sioux Falls,SD
                        10--Eikenberry,Dennis
                        10--Eikenberry,Mary
                        10--Eikenberry,Ronnie
                     9--Eikenberry,Russell Ray  b.MN c1913 lived LeSueur,Minn
                      s-Hausberger,Norma
                        10-eikenberry,Cynthia
                        10-eikenberry,Sheryl
                        10-eikenberry,Nancy
                        10-eikenberry,David
                     9--Eikenberry,Mildred Marie  b.MN c1916 lived Minneapolis,Minn
                      s-Malmsten,William E.
                        10-Malmsten,Valerie
                  8--adopted daughter Della M.  b.IL 9-1887
                  8--Eikenberry,John H.  B.IA 10-1887 M.2-9-1911 in Oelwein City,Fayette co IA census of 1920,1930
                   s-Myers,Mary C.  b.Il c1893  parents b.PA
                     9--Eikenberry,Malcolm Cleland  B.IA 1912
                      s-Sorg,Carol  D.1940
                      s-Arthand,Margaret
                        10-Eikenberry,Patti Ann  B.1946
                        10-Eikenberry,Michael Lyn  B.1947
                        10-Eikenberry,Dennis  B.1950
                     9--Eikenberry,Burton Burdell  B.IA 1913
                      s-Tibbits,Kathryn
                        10-Eikenberry,Jon Nathan  B.1942
                     9--Eikenberry,Robert William  B.IA c2-1918
                      s-Short,Maxine
                        10-Eikenberry,Jimmy  B.1940
                      s-Kirkman,Michey
                        10-Eikenberry,Betsy  B.1949
                        10-Eikenberry,Robert William Jr  B.1951
                  8--Eikenberry,Sarah E.  B.IA 6-1895 M.4-24-1913
                   s-Peterson,Oscar  b.MN c1889  in Barnum, Carlton co MN census of 1920
                     9--Peterson,Quentin  B.MN 1915   5 children
                      s-Smith,Evelyn   lived Oaklawn,Ill
                     9--Peterson,Lillian  B.MN 1916   3 children
                      s-Paulson,Ted   lived Barnum,Minn
                     9--Peterson,Arlene   B.MN 1918   5 children
                      s-Peterson,Melvin   lived Barnum,Minn
                     9--Peterson,Kenneth  B.MN c3-1919   5 children
                      s-Saphago,Constance   lived Rockford,Ill
                     9--Peterson,Burton   B.1921   4 children
                      s-Blowers,Nora   lived Barnum,Minn
                     9--Peterson,Laura    B.1924   3 children
                      s-Wekseth,Russell
                     9--Peterson,Alyce    B.1930   2 children
                      s-Henninger,Edwin
                     9--Peterson,Iola     B.1934
                      s-Mraz,Stanley
                  8--Eikenberry,Leslie J.  B.MN 7-22-1897 M.5-11-1920 d.6-1974 lived Modesto CA ;possibly in Barnum,Carlton co MN census of 1920
                   s-Peterson,Luella
                     9--Eikenberry,Warren  B.1921  lived Modesto,CA
24                    s-Fannybelle Harvey
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Eikenberry,Donald  B.1923  lived San Francisco,CA
                      s-Margaret McLean
                        10-
                     9--Eikenberry,Shirley  B.1928  lived McFarland CA
                     9--Eikenberry,Helen  B.1931  lived Modesto,CA
                      s-
                        10-
                  8--Eikenberry,Cecil O.  b.MN 11-1899 in Downey,Los Angeles co CA census of 1930;lived Lebanon,Oregon
               7--Eikenberry,Benjamin Franklin  B.IA 1-17-1861 D.3-31-1927 m.Butler co IA in Coldwater,Butler co IA census of 1900,1910,1920
                s-Newburn,Harriet  B.Wisconsin 1865 D.1948 M.5-3-1888  lived Greene Iowa father b.England mother b.NY
                  8--Eikenberry,Frank J.  b.IA 8-1886 teacher lived Tulsa,Ok
                  8--Eikenberry,Alta G.  b.IA 2-1890 lived Greene Iowa
                   s-Beguelin,Paul E.  M.1938
                  8--Eikenberry,Homer H.  b.IA 5-1891
                   s-Thompson,Anna
                     9--Eikenberry,Max  M.1935
                      s-
                        10-
                         s-
                           11-
                        10-
                     9--Eikenberry,LaVon  M.1935
                      s-
                        10-
                        10-
                  8--Eikenberry,Eunice  b.IA 8-1897 lived Cedar Rapids Iowa
                   s-Kimball,Harold  b.IA c1896 parents b.IA
                     9--Kimball,Robert Clay
                      s-
                        10-
                        10-
               7--Eikenberry,Mary Catherine  B.IA 4-8-1864 M.6-7-1885 d.1929
                s-McRoberts,William  b.Canada lived Greene Iowa m.Butler co IA
                  8--McRoberts,Myrtle A.  B.IA 1886 M.12-31-1906
                   s-Paul D. Shook  b.IA c1886 in Butler co IA census of 1910,1920; father b.PA mother b.IA
                     9--Erma Shook  b.IA 1908
                      s-Galen Smith
26                      10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Merrill Shook  b.IA 1913/14
                      s-Olive Schrock
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Irene Shook  b.IA c11-1916
                      s-Austin Williams
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Merlin Shook  b.IA c11-1919
                      s-Ellen Snider
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Paul D. Shook Jr.  b.1922
                      s-Vada Eikenberry
                        10-
                        10-
                  8--McRoberts,Elizabeth J.  B.IA 1889 D.1953 M.8-20-1914
                   s-Ray W. Lichty  b.IA c1888 m.8-20-1914 lived Waterloo IA in Orange, Black Hawk co IA census of 1920 parents b.PA
                     9--Raymond Lichty  b.IA c4-1917
                      s-Vera Bradford
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Eugene Lichty  b.1921 COB minister Mountain Grove MO
                      s-Eloise McKnight
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Ruth Lichty  b.1926
                      s-Warren Hoover
                        10-
                        10-
                  8--McRoberts,James E.  B.1893 M.3-3-1915
                   s-Beulah Hoff
                     9--Doris McRoberts  b.1916
27                    s-Gordon Broadwater
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Burton McRoberts  Baptist minister
                      s-Janet Lightvolt
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Geraldine McRoberts  b.1922 missionary
                  8--McRoberts,John  B.1895 M.1-17-1920
                   s-Wilma Saylor
                     9--Mary Lou McRoberts  b.1921
                      s-Bob Gilholm
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Loren McRoberts  b.1922
                      s-Pearletta Bellows
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Dick McRoberts
                      s-Margaret Cook
                     9--Joan McRoberts  b.1933
                  8--McRoberts,Ira O.  b.IA 1899 M.3-12-1919 in Buler co IA census of 1920
                   s-Florence Hesselroad  b.IA c1901 father b.PA mother b.IA
                  8--McRoberts,Harold  B.1900
                   s-Edna Swede
                     9--Marlys McRoberts  b.1927
                      s-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--
                     9--
               7--Eikenberry,Susan Margaret  B.IA 3-5-1867 M.Northridge CA 6-24-1884 d.?CA ?6-09-1956
                s-John Riley Moore  b.Ia 1862 d.12-3-1924 lived Northridge CA
                  8--Moore,Edna Pearl  B.IA 1885 D.1951 M.12-25-1905
                   s-Gault,Peter F.  B.OH 1877 D.1946 * father b.PA
                     9--Gault,Esther Lucile  B.Canada 1906
                      s-Belden,Wendel G.
                        10-Betty Jean Belden  b.1928
28                       s-
                           11-
                           11-
                           11-
                      s-Alder E. Burrell  b.1892 2nd husband of Esther Lucile
                        10-
                     9--Gault,Miriam Pauline  B.canada 1909
                      s-West,George
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Gault,Beulah Juanita  B.CA 1911
                      s-Bardwell,Louis
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Gault,Richard Riley  B.WA 1915
                     9--Gault,Peter Franklin  B.1920
                      s-Howell,Flossie
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Gault,Samuel Moore  B.1922
                      s-Johnson,Auletta
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Susan Margaret Gault  .1930
                  8--Moore,Mary Alice  B.1885 M.8-5-1909   
                   s-Sheller,Ernest M.  B.1883
                     9--Sheller,Zelda Joy  B.1911
                      s-Brooks,Cecil  B.1911
29                      10-
                        10-    
                     9--Sheller,Neva Gertrude  B.1919
                      s-Rummonds,Russell  B.1917
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                  8--Moore,Francis Leroy  B.1890 D.1890
                  8--Moore,Floyd Sylvester  B.1893 M.10-6-1917
                   s-Irwin,Marie  B.1897
                     9--Moore,Jean Irwin  B.1920
                      s-Webster,Charles  B.1916 D.1944
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Moore,Rita Esther  B.1922 D.1937
                     9--Moore,Floyd Sylvester Jr  B.1924
                      s-Alexander,Annabelle  B.1922
                        10-
                     9--Robert Diller Moore  b.1926
                      s-Gay Atherton Witham  b.1928
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--
                     9--
                  8--Moore,Elsie Iona  B.1896 M.6-28-1917
                   s-Snyder,Edward C.  B.1891
                     9--Snyder,Edward C. Jr  B.1920 D.1921
                     9--Snyder,Robert Riley  B.1922
                      s-Devine,Normalee  B.1925
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Snyder,Donald Clinton  B.1925
                      s-Best,Beverly  B.1925
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Richard Moore Snyder  b.1931
                      s-
                        10-       
                  8--Moore,Elizabeth Lucille  B.IA 1898
                   s-Ransier,Frank E.  b.KS 1894 mother b.KS in Raisin, Fresno co CA census of 1920
                     9--Ransier,Enid Roberta  B.CA c10-1916 D.1938
                      s-Elwell,Grant
30                      10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Ransier,John Gerald  B.CA c11-1919
                      s-Emmet,Patricia
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Ransier,Wallace Robert  B.1921
                      s-Gilbert,Laura
                        10-
                     9--Ransier,Paul Lewis  B.1924
                      s-Gibson,Thelma
                     9--Ransier,Frank Earl Jr.  B.1926 D.1930
                     9--Ransier,Roy James  B.1929
                      s-Watkins,Lula
                  8--Moore,Gladys Geneva  B.1901
                   s-Sheller,Henry M.  B.1900
                     9--Sheller,Warren Carlton  B.1922 twin
                      s-Murray,Jeanne  B.1924
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Sheller,Willard Newton  B.1922 twin
                      s-Tremaine,Betty  B.1922
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Henry Merle Sheller Jr.  b.1924
                      s-Phyllis Marie Dodge  b.1924
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                  8--Moore,Charles Leland  B.1910
                   s-Glick,Fern  B.1911
                     9--
                     9--
               7--Eikenberry,Minerva Ellen  B.IA 11-4-1870 D.1943 M.12-3-1891 
                s-Hipes,William Frank  b.IA c1867 M.Butler co 12-3-1891 ** lived Greene Iowa  
                  8--Hipes,Glenn A.  b.IA c1893 D.7-23-1954  * 2 children
                   s-Fesler,Gladys  b.CO c1899 M.12-16-1919 father b.IN mother b.MS
                  8--Hipes,Mabel I.  b.IA c1895 1 child
                   s-Copeland,Harvey P.  b.?TX c1886
                  8--Hipes,Ora E.  b.IA c1901
                   s-Patten,Elmar
                     9--
                     9--
                  8--Velma M. Hipes  b.IA c1904
                   s-Ray Wright
                     9--
                     9--
                  8--Hester A. Hipes  b.IA c1907
                   s-Jor Potter
                     9--
                     9--
                  8--Evamarie M. Hipes  b.CA c1911
               7--Harvey Edward Eikenberry  B.Greene,Iowa 4-11-1874 D.10-2-1949
                s-Estella M. Royalty  b.IN 4-1878 of Worthington MN  M.Butler co 1898 D.1945 parents b.IN
                  8--Eikenberry,Ella  B.1900
                   s-Lucas,Homer  lived Nashua Iowa
                     9--James D. Lucas  b.1927 teacher Sacramento CA
                      s-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Kent Lucas  b.1928
                     9--Gwendolyn Lucas  b.1930
                  8--Eikenberry,Alice Edna  B.1903
                   s-Finifrock,Stanley R.  farmer  Lanark Ill
                     9--Mary Finifrock  b.1927
                      s-
                        10-
                     9--
                      s-
                        10-
                     9--
                      s-
                        10-
                s-Nina Smith  2nd wife of Harvey Edward Eikenberry
            6--Eikenberry,Elias  b.OH 4-26-1833 m.9-17-1857 d.7-16-1897 farmer in Butler co IA census of 1860
             s-Harter,Mary R.  b.IN c1837
               7--Jemima S. Eikenberry  b.IA c1859
.........5--Eikenberry,Jacob  b.VA 6-20-1797 d.8-7-1871 moved to IN
..........s-Brower,Diana  b.OH 8-1-1805 d.2-12-1856
         ...6--Eikenberry,John  b.Preble Co OH 3-12-1830 d.Piatt Co IL 5-24-1912 gave farm to children before moving to Piatt co IL
         ....s-Miller,Nancy  b.OH m.Eaton,Preble Co OH 3-31-1850 d.Miami Co IN 5-1875 12 children;sister of Levi Miller, a pioneer of Miami co
               7--Levi Eikenberry  b.IN 12-9-1850 d.1-10-1924 in Bethlehem, Cass co IN census of 1880; *
                s-Sullivan,Christine  b.OH c1847 father b.OH
                  8--Mystie Eikenberry  b.IN c1878
                  8--Charles A. Eikenberry  b.IN c7-1879
                s-Florinza or Floringa or Florance  b.VA c1863 d.>1-20-1920 parents b.VA
                  8--Eikenberry,George L. or S.  b.IN c1888 *
                   s-Harris,Ethel  b.IN c1889
                     9--Eikenberry,John A.  b.IN c1918
                     9--Eikenberry,Alice  b.IN c11-1915
               7--Alfred L. Eikenberry  b.IN 9-28-1852 d.10-25-1901 in Union, Miami co IN census of 1880
                s-Shepler,Lydia J.  b.IN c1857 father b.VA mother b.OH
                  8--Eikenberry,Lon or Lorance  b.IN c1876 possibly in Richland,Miami co IN census of 1900
     ???           s-Clara  b.IN c8-1878 father b.IN mother b.OH
     ???             9--Evalin Eikenberry  b.IN c6-1898
                  8--Eikenberry,Milton A.  b.IN c7-1879 in Peru, IN census of 1900,1910,1920
                   s-Ethel M.  b.IN c1884 father b.WI mother b.IN
                     9--Eikenberry,Edward M.  b.IN c1905
                     9--Eikenberry,Charlotte M.  b.IN c1909
                      s-Kenny,Eugene
                  8--Eikenberry,Cora B.  b.IN c1882
                   s-Bond,Oscar M.  b.IN c1877 in Richland, Miami co IN census of 1910,1920; s/o Robert b.IN c1843
                     9--Lyman H. Bond  b.IN c1902/03
                     9--Mary Elizabeth Bond  b.IN c10-1915
                  8--Eikenberry,Marie  b.IN c1893
                   s-Swindler,James Frederick  b.IN c1891 in Denver,Miami co IN census of 1920; father b.VA mother-Amanda J. Myers b.VA
                     9--Jordan E. Swindler  b.IN c1915
               7--Dianna Eikenberry  b.IN 6-29-1854
                s-Murphy,Luther  b.IN c1851 in Walnut, Marshall co IN census of 1880;father b.PA
                  8--Murphy,Delbert or Adelbert  b.IN c1877
                  8--Murphy,Lulu or Luella  b.IN c1875
                   s-Shelley,James
                     9--Shelley,Florence
               7--Eikenberry,Rebecca  B.3-1-1856 D.10-28-1862
               7--Eikenberry,Sarah  B.4-5-1858 D.11-13-1862
               7--Eikenberry,Aaron A.  B.IN 6-16-1860 d.3-18-1924 in Peru, Miami co IN census of 1900
                s-Wilkinson,Mina  b.IN 11-1867 father b.IN mother b.OH
                  8--Eikenberry,Herbert  b.IN 2-1888
                  8--Eikenberry,Paul  b.IN 7-1891
                  8--Eikenberry,Robert  b.IN 8-1893
                  8--Eikenberry,Alice
               7--Eikenberry,Mary Ann  B.8-21-1862 D.6-26-1936
                s-Weeks,George
                s-Parker,J.
               7--William M. Eikenberry  b.Union twnshp,Miami co IN 4-17-1865 lived Miami co IN; in Jefferson Township,Miami co IN census of 1920
                s-Elizabeth Fisher  b.IN c1864 m.7-1886 d/o Isaac Fisher(b.OH) & Sarah Murley(b.OH)
                  8--infant d.
                  8--Joseph Kernie Eikenberry  German Baptist minister
                   s-Sarah Olive Hooper  m.1912
                  8--Sarah Lois Eikenberry  b.IN c1901
                  8--Eikenberry,Paul
                  8--Eikenberry,Rhetta
               7--Eikenberry,Emma Rhetta  B.IN 5-14-1867   in Jefferson,Pulaski co IN census of 1920
                s-Moon,sheidler or Shively
                  8--Moon,Walter
                  8--Moon,Harold
                  8--Moon,Alfred R.  b.IN c1903
                  8--Moon,Mary
                  8--Moon,Martha A.  b.IN c1901
               7--Eikenberry,James  B.12-8-1868 D.1-16-1869
               7--B. Franklin Frank Eikenberry MD  b.Jefferson Twnshp,Miami co IN 10-27-1869 practiced in Peru IN since 1896 ***
                s-Effie E. Wilson  b.IN 12-1874 m.9-20-1899 of Cass co IN Presbyterian father b.IN mother b.OH
                  8--Florence Louise Eikenberry  b.IN 7-18-1903
                   s-Marcel Paul Thomas  lived Cleveland OH
                  8--Hugh Wilson Eikenberry  b.IN c1908 lived Indianapolis
                   s-
                     9--
                     9--
                     9--
                     9--
                  8--Frances Eleanor Eikenberry  b.IN c1912 lived Kokomo
                   s-
                     9--
                     9--
               7--Eikenberry,Rosa  B.IN 10-1-1871 D.8-1-1942 with sister Dianna in 1880
                s-Moon,Grant W.  b.IN c4-1865 ** parents b.IN
                  8--Moon,Ralph  b.IN or NE 4-1893
                  8--Moon,Clyde  b.IN 8-1897
                  8--Moon,Norman R.  b.IN c1907
                  8--Moon,Myrtle  b.IN 9-1891
                   s-Place,Rollin
                  8--Moon,Ethel  bIN 2-1899
                   s-
                  8--Moon,Ruth  b.In 2-1895
                   s-Wooley
                  8--Moon,Winifred N.  b.IN c1909
         ....s-Clingenpeel,Mary  b.Richmond, Wayne Co IN 10-9-1849 m.Miami Co IN 6-27-1878 d.Flora,Carroll Co IN 1-5-1931 d/o John Clingenpeel & Mary Moss
               7--Eikenberry,Isaac M.  B.IL 9-19-1880 D.4-12-1920 **
                s-Sallie R. Turner  m.Piatt co IL 12-13-1900
                  8--Isaac Eikenberry
                  8--John G. Eikenberry  b.IL c1902
                s-Minnie C. Brown  b.VA c1879 d.? c1919 parents b.VA
                  8--Eikenberry,Homer Earl  b.IL c1-1909
                  8--Eikenberry,Melvin  b.IL c1913
                  8--Eikenberry,Ruth  twin b.VA c1912
                  8--Eikenberry,Naomi twin b.VA c1912
                  8--Eikenberry,Joseph F.  b.IL c7-1915
               7--Eikenberry,Oren W.  B.IL 9-9-1884 *
                s-Vigles,Grace  B.Sangamon co IL 10-29-1884 D.1922 d/o John & Clarinda(b.KY)
                  8--Eikenberry,Chester Wayne  b.IL c1907
                  8--Eikenberry,Mary Marguerite  b.IL c11-1908
                  8--Eikenberry,Delbert
                  8--Eikenberry,Robert
                  8--Eikenberry,Francis
                  8--Eikenberry,Merlin
                  8--Eikenberry,Dean
                s-Catherine Nether  m.12-25-1924
               7--Eikenberry,Eldo  B.1-26-1886 d.8-16-1892
         ......7--Eikenberry,Amos R.  b.IL 1-16-1889
         .......s-Wagoner,Elizabeth RosettaWagoner,Elizabeth Rosetta  b.IL c1887 m.5-2-1909 lived N. Manchester IN
                  8--Eikenberry,Helen Marie  b.LaPlace, Moultrie co IL 6-25-1913 m.6-21-1936 d.10-17-2007 lived North Manchester IN ;teacher;buried Oaklawn Cemetery
                   s-Ross,Keith Emerson  b.4-23-1909 d.10-20-1994 m.N.Manchester IN
                     9--Ross,Margaret Ann  b.3-2-1942
                      s-Pletcher,howard (or Fletcher?)
                  8--Eikenberry,Dale Wilbur  b.4-29-1919 d.? Shawnee Mission, Johnson co KS ? 12-13-1995
                   s-Longanecker,Lora (or Longenecker?) m.5-3-1941
                   ..9--Eikenberry,Jill Susan  b.1-21-1947
                      s-Michael Tucker  m.1973
                        10-Max
            6--Eikenberry,Sarah  b.OH c1844 with father in 1860
             s-Brower,Isaac  B.OH 4-15-1841 in Lanier,Preble co OH census of 1870;
               7--Samantha Brower  b.OH c1867
               7--Brower,Ira  B.OH 1868/69/63 in Grasper,Preble co OH census of 1920
                s-Switzer,Clara  B.OH 1872/75 father b.Germany mother b.OH
                  8--Mae Brower  b.OH c1894
                   s-Clark
                     9--Clara B. Clark  b.OH c1918
                  8--Clarence Brower  b.OH c1897
               7--Brower,florence
                s-Minnix
                s-Glant
                s-Poyser  lived Elkhart,Ind
             s-George Brubaker  b.OH c1838 second husband of Sarah Eikenberry
***         6--Eikenberry,Rebecca  b.OH c1830 possibly no issue
             s-Brower,Aaron  B.OH 8-25-1827 living Preble co OH in 1860; in Gasper, Preble co OH census of 1870
            6--Mariah Maria Eikenberry  b.OH c1851 lived Flora,Ind
             s-Fisher,Abraham  
          s-Lucinda Shock Fiant  2nd wife of Jacob Eikenberry; present in 1860 census    
.........5--Eikenberry,Joseph  B.c1799 D.c1850 moved to OH, then Carroll Co IN
                       in Carroll Co IN in 1850
          s-Catharine Morningstar b.c1813 ? in OH ? m.Preble co OH 2-27-1834
            6--Solomon Eikenberry(1870) Ikenberry(1880)  B.OH 12-18-1834 D.10-6-1909 in Democrat,Carroll co IN census of 1870;in Pleasant, Wabash co IN census of 1880
             s-Sarah A.  b.IN c1843
        ???    7--Lenard Leonard W. Ikenberry  b.IN c1860
        ???    7--Harriett B. Ikenberry  b.IN c1865
        ???    7--Katherine Catherine Ikenberry  b.IN c1863
        ???    7--Jessie Joseph Ikenberry  b.IN c1868 m.c1895 possibly J.J.Eikenberry in Towner co ND census of 1910
        ???     s-Bertha  b.IN c1862 parents b.OH
        ???       8--Helen Eikenberry  b.ND c1902
        ???       8--Florence Eikenberry  b.ND c1904
        ???       8--Martha Eikenberry  b.ND c1907
            6--Eikenbery,Elizabeth  B.IN 9-5-1836 d.<6-21-1880
             s-Daniel Landis Landes   b.IN 12-1834 ****
               7--Landis,Sarah C.  b.IN 5-28-1858
                s-Rinehart,Henry
               7--Landis,Hannah Jane  B.IN 7-21-1859 D.1923
                s-Eikenberry,Perry  B.IN 9-7-1855 M.12-25-1889 * father b.OH mother b.IN
                  8--Eikenberry,Edna  B.12-11-1890 D.1-26-1919
                   s-Allen,Luther
                  8--Eikenberry,Roy  B.3-4-1895 with parents in 1920
               7--Landis,Joseph Riley  B.IN 5-12-1862 *
                s-Brim,Martha Alice  b.VA 3-1870 parents b.VA
                  8--Oakey D. Landis daughter  b.IN 5-1889
                  8--Orpha B. Landis daughter  b.IN 2-1894
                  8--Robert B. Landis  b.IN c1-1910
               7--Landis,Mary E.  B.IN 4-7-1867
                s-Eikenberry,Morris  b.IN c1873 lived Dallas Center,Iowa in Dallas co IA census of 1910;parents b.IN
                  8--Fern A. Eikenberry  b.IA c1896
                  8--Ruth L. Eikenberry  b.IA c1898
                  8--Maude E. Eikenberry  b.IA c1900
               7--Landis,Lydia Ella  B.IN 10-6-1868
                s-Chumney,George
               7--Landis,Francis Marion  B.IN 4-12-1873 with Morris Eikenberry in 1910;in Dallas co IA census of 1920
                s-Ward,Alice May  b.IA c1884 lived Dallas Center,Iowa parents b.IL
                  8--Mary C. Landis  b.IA c1914
                  8--Edna E. Landis  b.IA c1915
                  8--Alice L. Landis  b.IA c2-1918
               7--Landis,Cora  B.IN 3-29-1874 D.6-22-1919
                s-Neher,Lydia
                  8--Landis,Laurel  B.4-4-1903 D.4-9-1904
                  8--Landis,Raymond  B.6-24-1907
                   s-Graham,Blanche
               7--Noah Landis  b.IN c1878 s/o Daniel's 2nd wife, Lydia A.(b.1-1856); also Viola(b.8-1880), Fannie(b.10-1882), Elmer(b.8-1884), Floyd(b.7-1892)
            6--Eikenbery,Lydia C.  b.IN 4-2-1838 d.>4-24-1910
             s-Landis,Henry  b.IN 4-1840 d.>4-24-1910 *** farmer
               7--Landis,Mary C.  b.IN c1864 d.<6-9-1900
                s-Hankins
                  8--Nellie H. Hankins  b.IN 3-1894 with Henry Landis in 1900,1910
               7--Landis,David Frank  b.IN c1862 d.>1-2-1920 *
       ??       s-Anna B.  b.IN c1862
                  8--Hazel L. Landis  b.IN c1902
                  8--Orville L. Landis  b.IN c1904
                  8--Olive L. Landis  b.IN c1909
               7--Landis,Rosella  b.IN c1866
               7--Landis,Lauretta  b.IN c1866
               7--Landis,Jacob Monroe b.IN c1868/69
               7--Joseph H. Landis  b.IN c1870
               7--Albert M. Landis  b.IN c1875 with brother William in 1910
               7--Jesse L. Landis  b.IN c1877
               7--Landis,Perry A.  b.IN 3-1881 **
                s-Ina  b.IN c1881 parents b.IN
                  8--Loyal D. Landis  b.IN c1908
                  8--Loren W. Landis  b.IN c10-1909
                  8--Carol Landis  b.IN c1912
                  8--Jewel Landis  b.IN c1914
                  8--Margerie Landis  b.IN c1915
               7--Landis,William R.  b.IN 6-1884 **
                s-Verna B.  b.OH c1881 parents b.OH
                  8--Cathryn Katherine A. Landis  b.ND c10-1908
                  8--Lucile D. Landis  b.ND c1915
                  8--Lois Landis  b.ND c1917
            6--Eikenberry,John A.  B.IN 2-4-1841 D.Bringhurst(near Flora), Carroll Co IN 3-29-1885 m.9/10-5-1867
             s-Wingard,Elizabeth  B.Sugar Creek IN 3-1-1844 D.3-3-1929
               7--Eikenberry,Joseph   B.Bringhurst, Carroll Co,IN 6-30-1868 Methodist d.>6-30-1952
                             lived Bringhurst IN
Lougheed's Eikenberry page 
Lougheed's Eikenberry page
                s-Ross,Ora Catherine  B.IN 10-6-1868 M.7-2-1888 D.9-20-1952 d/o James Ross & Elizabeth Hill
                  8--Eikenberry,Glyde Claire  B.Bringhurst IN 2-24-1896 M.1-25-1917 d.6-3-1967
                   s-Sibbitt,Guy Bill  B.12-6-1893 s/o William sibbitt & Emma McDonald
                     9--Sibbitt,Martha Lou  B.12-22-1920
                      s-Leaming,Marion  B.11-6-1917 M.4-28-1939
                        10-Leaming,Larry A.  B.12-15-1940
                        10-Leaming,Donald Marion  B.3-3-1945
                        10-Mark Leaming
                     9--Sibbitt,Marjorie Jean  B.Bringhurst IN 5-1-1922 m.10-29-1943
                      s-Lougheed,Pierre Olin  B.4-8-1922 s/o Olin Lougheed & Ethe Weaver
                        10-Lougheed,Nancy Sue  B.3-9-1946
                         s-Mike Vorst
                         s-Lou Wade
                        10-Lougheed,Scot Olin  B.5-14-1950
                         s-Robin Ruth Stallbaum
                        10-April Lou Lougheed  b.4-3-1956
                     9--Sibbitt,Thomas Guy  B.9-20-1931
                      s-Joan
                        10-Lisa Sibbitt
                         s-Brad Sparks
                        10-Tina Sibbitt
                         s-David Bushey
                        10-Tim Sibbitt
                        10-Paula Sibbitt
                  8--Eikenberry,Lois Mae  B.4-13-1898 M.8-21-1929
                   s-Lane,Wilbur  B.8-28-1894
                  8--Eikenberry,Ross B.  B.5-21-1900 M.8-7-1948
                   s-Sink,Alice H.  B.3-26-1902
                  8--Eikenberry,Glen Burton  b.7-18-1902 M.4-17-1920
                   s-Gilliam,Lena Elizabeth  B.3-19-1903
                     9--Eikenberry,Phillis  B.2-1-1922 M.8-31-1940
                      s-Briggs,jack  B.11-17-1921
                        10--Briggs,Connie  B.4-29-1941
                        10--Briggs,Phil  B.9-1-1946
                        10--Briggs,Cheryl  B.12-29-1947
                     9--Eikenberry,Sarah Lee  B.Bringhurst IN 12-1-1926
                      s-Eaton,Bob
                        10-Eaton,Kathy  B.7-28-1949
                         s-
                        10-Eaton,Julia Elizabeth  B.8-2-1953
                         s-
                     9--Eikenberry,Joe  B.11-9-1930 M.1-1953
                      s-Wager,Harriet  B.2-6-1925
                  8--Eikenberry,Charles M.  B.4-29-1907 M.8-22-1949
                   s-Myers,Mary Lucille Crume  B.12-13-1908
               7--Eikenberry,Orla  B.1-24-1871 D.7-14-1893
               7--Eikenberry,Ella  B.8-12-1874 D.4-16-1892
               7--Eikenberry,Lydia  B.IN 12-17-1878 M.4-27-1895
                s-Frank Beckner  B.IN 11-25-1875 D.8-20-1932 ** father b.IN mother b.VA
                  8--Beckner,Gladys  B.IN 2-13-1897 M.1-16-1917
                   s-Kuns,Russell  B.1-4-1895 d.2-1978 ? lived Flora IN ?
                     9--Kuns,Keith  B.5-2301918 M.6-4-1941
                      s-Donahue,Dorcas  B.11-21-1921
                        10--
                        10--
                        10--
                        10--
                        10--
                     9--Kuns,Merle  B.3-9-1923 M.10-7-1944
                      s-Albaugh,Martha Maxine  B.2-26-1923
                        10--
                     9--Kuns,Richard  B.11-6-1935
                  8--Beckner,Eva L.  B.IN 12-27-1898 M.5-20-1928
                   s-Hanna,Arnold
                     9--Hanna,John Robert  B.3-16-1934
                  8--Beckner,Russell  B.IN 10-8-1901 M.11-4-1931
                   s-Dahman,Ruth  B.1-14-1906
                     9--Beckner,Gail Ruth  B.11-8-1932
                     9--
                  8--Beckner,Arthur  B.IN 8-27-1904 M.10-8-1932 d.6-1990 ? lived IN ?
                   s-Thompson,Ruth  B.10-25-1908
                     9--
                      s-
                  8--Beckner,Beryl Everett  B.IN 12-31-1907/6 M.5-25-1940 d.6-1980 ?
                             lived Flora IN ?
                   s-Huffer,Hazel Marie  B.12-4-1909
                     9--
                     9--
                     9--
                     9--
                     9--
                  8--Beckner,Donnabelle  B.IN 1-9-1919 M.2-12-1939
                   s-Myers,Kenneth H.  B.4-15-1917
                     9--
                     9--
                     9--
                     9--
                  8--Beckner,Rose  B.IN 9-20-1912 M.10-16-1940
                   s-Pullen,Elva  B.9-16-1913
                     9--
                     9--
                  8--Beckner,Lloyd  B.IN 8-31-1909 in 1920 census
                  8--Beckner,Wilford  B.IN 6-30-1914 in 1920 census
                  8--Beckner,Elizabeth  B.2-12-1922
               7--Eikenberry,Rosa Weltha  B.IN 12-21-1880 M.10-21-1899
                s-Ivan J. Sharp  B.IN 12-6-1879 * farmer parents b.IN
                  8--Sharp,Harold E.  B.IN 4-9-1902 M.9-19-1923 d.11-4-1990 ?
                   s-Esta Smith  b.5-22-1905 lived ?IN
                     9--John Ivan Sharp  b.9-18-1924 m.12-3-1946
                      s-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Julia Jean Sharp  b.3-27-1929 m.11-8-1952
                      s-
                  8--Sharp,Cleo E.  B.IN 7-31-1905 M.3-5-1929 d.2-1993 ?
                   s-Helen Matthews  b.4-29-1909 lived ?Michigantown IN
                     9--
                     9--
                  8--Sharp,Paul Delos  B.IN 8-9-1909 M.9-2-1932
                   s-Mary Virtue  b.1-24-1912
                     9--
                  8--Sharp,Doris Pauline  B.IN 8-9-1909 M.11-5-1930
                   s-James T. Maish  b.7-8-1907
                     9--
                     9--
               7--Johnny Ethel Eikenberry  B.7-22-1885 M.4-15-1903
                s-Harley E. Clingenpeel  b.11-21-1880
                  8--Lucille E. Clingenpeel  b.1904
                  .s-Clifford Paul Singley  b.1904
                     9--Norma jean Singley  b.10-2-1929
                     9--
                  8--Mary Elizabeth Clingenpeel  b.1906 m.6-11-1930
                  .s-Noel L. Keefer  b.1907
                     9--
                     9--
                  8--Marguerite Clingenpeel  b.2-29-1908 m.3-5-1932
                  .s-Robert Stradling  b.1909
                     9--
                      s-
                     9--
                     9--
                  8--Clingenpeel,James Kenneth  B.1-28-1910 M.11-9-1935
                   s-McQuisten,Bunny  B.10-16-1913
                     9--Clingenpeel,Lynn Grace  B.12-27-1937
                     9--Clingenpeel,Billy  B.5-12-1940
                     9--Clingenpeel,Jimmy  B.7-11-1941
                  8--Clingenpeel,Herbert Dale  B.3-3-1914
            6--Eikenbery,George E.  B.IN 2-4-1843 D.11-26-1907 in Carrollton, Carroll co IN census of 1870; Flora IN 1900
             s-Trent,Mary Jane  b.IN c1848 d. or div. before 1880
               7--Eikenberry,Calvin D.  B.IN 2-23-1870 D.7-11-1896
               7--Eikenberry,Eva
               7--Eikenberry,Sevier  B.8-18-1877 D.8-17-1895
             s-Burrie,Sarah Jane  B.IN 3-1854 m.c1880 D.2-1-1920 parents b.PA
            6--Eikenbery,Mary  b.c1846
             s-Clark,Joseph
               7--Clark,Albert
               7--Clark,Norah
               7--Clark,Fannie
               7--Clark,Nellie
.........5--Ikenberry, Susannah  m.6-24-1808
..........s-Flora, JohnFlora,John  b.1787 d.1854
            6--Flora,Frances(Fannie)  B.1-3-1813 M.1-26-1836 D.1895
             s-Peters,Aaron  b.& d.Franklin Co VA b.7-4-1815 d.10-14-1884
               7--Peters,Elizabeth  B.VA 7-26-1837 D.3-3-1920 buried Fairview MO
                s-Montgomery,Michael  b.VA 1846 d.1936 m.12-17-1876 GBB Michael possibly had two marriages
                          in Franklin, Newton co MO census of 1910; in Fairview, Newton co MO census of 1920; buried Fairview MO
                          s/o Andrew Montgomery(b.VA) & Salome Peters(b.VA)
                  8--Montgomery,Mary Ellen or Ella Montgomery  b.KS 9-1-1876 lived Lawrence Kan
                   s-Flory,Elmer S. or Elmer L. Flory  b.KS 3-10-1872 M.9-29-1895 GBB in Willow Springs,Douglas co KS census of 1900; father b.OH mother b.IN
                     9--Flory,Riley W.  b.Lawrence,Douglas Co KS 8-5-1896 farmer
                              German Baptist; lived Cerro Gordo Ill
                      s-Beeghley,Ruth Naomi  B.1-4-1895 M.12-24-1919 
                              d.East Frantz 5-17-1956 buried Cerro Gordo
                              d/o John G. Beeghley & Elizabeth Flory
                        10-Flory,John Elmer
                        10-Flory,Marvin Emery
                        10-Flory,Anna Ruth
                        10-Flory,Norman Lee
                     9--Flory,Harvey W.  B.KS 7-15-1898 lived Baldwin Kan  GBB
                      s-Shuler,Elsie Marie  B.3-30-1902 M.12-17-1919
                     9--Flory,Alma Marie  B.4-29-1901 D.10-11-1901
                     9--Flory,Henry D.  B.7-7-1909 lived Baldwin Kan; Ger. Bapt.
                           farmer
                      s-Long,Ruth Ellen  B.4-10-1913 M.2-11-1933
                        10-Flory,Norma Jean
                        10-Flory,Howard Dean
                     9--Flory,Arley O.  b.Douglas Co 9-9-1914 lived Baldwin Kan
                           farmer   m.Fairview MO 9-9-1938
                      s-Schwartz,Dorothea Elizabeth  B.Douglas Co 4-23-1912
                              d/o William Schwartz & Louisa Young
                        10-Flory,Darlene Ann
                        10-Flory,Dennis Arley
               7--Peters,Noah  B.12-29-1838 D.2-1-1865
               7--Peters,Daniel L.  B.VA 9-7-1841 D.1924 M.8-1-1867
                      moved to IN  GBB
                s-Bowman,Catherine  B.VA 4-22-1843 D.4-28-1888
                  8--Peters,Jerry  B.IN 2-1-1869 ** lived N. Liberty, IN  COB no apparent issue
                   s-Stump,Adelia  b.IN 3-1870 M.3-1-1892 d/o Rebecca Stump b.OH 8-1833
                  8--Peters,Leah  B.12-22-1870 D.4-23-1891
                  8--Peters,Amanda  B.IN 12-28-1873 lived Plymouth Ind Ch. of B.
                   s-Holland,Cloys I.  b.IN c1874 D.12-24-1939 M.3-1-1894 farmer ** parents b.OH
                     9--Holland,Jay E.  B.IN 12-17-1894
                     9--Holland,Dollie M.  B.IN 1-13-1898 lived LaPaz Ind
                      s-Sowers,Victor  M.3-26-1921  railway ticket agent
                        10--Sowers,Victor Oran  B.9-13-1921
                          s-Fogle,Frances
                        10--Sowers,Everett  B.10-24-1922
                         s-Perkins,Robert
                        10--Sowers,Blaine E.  B.8-4-1925
                        10--Sowers,Lowell  B.8-11-1927
                        10--
                        10--
                     9--Holland,Dessie L.  B.ND 8-1-1901 M.9-26-1922
                      s-Wiegand,Fred  lived LaPaz IN
                        10--Wiegand,Dennin Devere  B.6-3-1930
                        10--
                     9--Holland,Floyd D.  B.ND 9-23-1903 d.11-23-1997 ?
                      s-Bradley,Jessie   M.11-5-1927 lived LaPaz
                        10--Holland,Floyd Ellsworth  B.5-12-1928
                        10--Holland,Ina Dean  B.12-3-1929
                        10--Holland,Wayne  B.2-7-1932
                        10--
                        10--
                        10--
                     9--Holland,Fern J.  B.IN 12-24-1906 lived South Bend Ind
                      s-Krouse,Donald  m.1-1-1923
                     9--Holland,Dorothy A.  B.IN 12-21-1908 lived Plymouth Ind
                      s-Ingerham,Philip  m.8-4-1928
                        10--Ingerham,Leon Dale  B.4-5-1929
                        10--Ingerham,Paulus  B.9-6-1932
                        10--
                     9--Holland,Russell W.  B.IN 7-8-1911 lived North Liberty Ind
                      s-Smith,Glee  M.11-11-1933
                        10--
                     9--Holland,Ross Dale  B.10-9-1914 D.3-7-1915
                     9--Holland,Cloys Devon  B.IN 6-6-1919 lived LaPaz Ind
                      s-Martin,Helen  M.11-20-1941
                        10--
                        10--
               7--Peters,Susannah  B.11-28-1843 D.7-11-1932
               7--Peters,Henry D.  B.9-7-1846 D.12-13-1865
               7--Peters,Isaac Benjamin  b.VA 1-1848 M.10-27-1874 D.2-7-1898  COB in Bonbrook, Franklin co VA census of 1880
                   buried Tipp City O with wife
                s-Eller,Mary Catherine  b.Franklin Co VA 12-12-1853 M.10-27-1874 
                        d.11-7-1928  d/o John B. Eller & Mary "Polly" or Nancy Flora
                  8--Peters,Alonzo Leo  b.Franklin Co VA 8-17-1875 d.1964  COB
                   s-Clark,Iona Dell  M.9-15-1904   lived Wenatchee WA
                     9--Peters,Thelma Crowl  B.1-19-1907  m.3-8-1930 lived Seattle
                      s-Landis,Walter Galen  b.Wenatchee,Chelan Co WA 7-11-1904
                               s/o William Oscar Landis & Minnie Melvina Peters
                        10-
                         s-
                           11-
                           11-
                           11-
                     9--Peters,Maxine  B.7-3-1916
                      s-George,Clayton  lived Wenatchee
                        10-
                  8--Harry Harrison peters  B.Franklin Co VA 4-17-1878 lived West Milton Ohio
                   s-Studebaker,Iva Rose  b.Tipp City OH 10-1-1885 M.2-28-1914 COB
                     9--Peters,Harry H. Jr.  B.7-4-1919 lived West Milton O  COB
                      s-Click,Verda Mae  B.6-18-1921 M.3-7-1941 d/o J. Orville Click
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                  8--Peters,Irvin  B.Franklin Co 11-26-1880 D.5-7-1947
                            moved to CA in 1913
                   s-Killian,Nellie  M.12-24-1917 D.1920
                   s-BeCur,Millie  M.1927 D.1934
                   s-Hayward,Estelle  M.1938
                  8--Peters,Columbus C.  b.Franklin Co VA 6-20-1884 * lived Hinckley CA
                   s-Carwood,Minnie  b.IL c1895 M.6-30-1914 no issue in 1920; parents b.IL
                  8--Peters,Cornelius Neil  B.Franklin Co 8-31-1886 D.3-12-1943 COB
                                   buried Tipp City
                   s-Karns,Nancy(Nannie) Mae  b.1887 d.1973 m.8-20-1913
                     9--Peters,Bruce Lynn  B.7-6-1914 lived Middletown OH COB
                      s-Clemmer,Dorothy Joanne  b.Dayton OH 1918 d.1988 m.5-27-1939
                        10--
                        10--
                        10--
                     9--Peters,Miriam Louise  B.4-8-1918  Ch. of B.
                      s-Bunyan,Charles Basil  b.N. Manchester IN 1918 lived Benton Harbor MI
                        10--
                          s-
                     9--Peters,James Cornelius  B.12-31-1924 lived Dayton OH COB
                               d.1988
                      s-Clevenger,Wanda May  b.1929
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                  8--Peters,Woodford W.  b.Franklin Co 6-21-1889 d.10-5-1982 
                            COB;minister; former Pres. of McPherson College KS
                   s-Stoner,Emma Rowena  b.Ladoga IN m.6-21-1917
                     9--Peters,Lina Catherine  B.6-10-1918 teacher
                      s-Popering,Earle Allen  M.11-26-1943 D.Germany 2-4-1945
                        10--
                      s-Baldwin,Clement B.  of Houston TX
                     9--Peters,Dale Woodford M.D.  B.7-29-1921  Ch. of B.
                     9--Peters,Donald Stoner  B.12-29-1929  Ch. of B.
                  8--Peters,Effie Mae  B.Franklin Co 8-10-1892 lived Tipp City Ohio
                   s-Zimmerman,Roy A.  farmer  COB
                     9--Zimmerman,Ralph Edwin  B.6-8-1921  lived Tipp City O  farmer
                     9--Zimmerman,Howard Leroy  B.6-25-1926 lived Tipp City
                  8--Peters,Forest  B.Franklin Co 5-14-1896 lived Temple City CA
                   s-Blunden,Mary  B.6-12-1908 M.12-31-1936
               7--Peters,John A.  b.1851 d.1854
               7--Peters,Levi J.  b.1853 d.1870
            6--Flora,Samuel Sr.Flora,Samuel Sr.  B.VA 2-7-1815 M.6-4-1849 D.3-1-1877 COB farmer;in Franklin co VA census of 1850;in Maggodee,Franklin co VA census of 1870;buried in cem. on Highway 220
             s-Boitnott,Eliza Ann  B.VA 11-17-1830 D.4-24-1897 buried VA
               7--Flora,William  B.VA 6-17-1850 D.10-18-1907/27 farmer in Franklin Co  COB. *
                s-Teel,Teasy Tecy  b.VA 12-26-1848 d.>1-30-1920 after William's death, married Benjamin D. Flora
                  8--Flora,josiah L.  B.VA 10-7-1870 lived Camden IN  d.1944 COB *
                   s-Huddleston,Mary Lydia  b.IL c1876 parents b.OH
                     9--Flora,?Franklin Earl  b.IN c1895
                     9--Flora,?Ora Victor  b.IN c1900 2 children
                  8--Flora,Franklin P.  B.VA 11-24-1872 d.>4-1930 *** lived Boones Mill VA; COB
                   s-Flora,Julia A. Montgomery  b.VA c1870 d.>4-1930 widow of Abram I. Flora
                     9--flora,Zora E.  b.VA 10-10-1897 lived Boones Mill Va
                      s-Kinsey,Edward  M.2-1920
                        10-Kinsey,Alma  b.11-5-1920
                         s-Jewell,William  lived Baltimore MD
                           11-
                           11-
                        10-Kinsey,Roy Arthur  b.2-10-1925 farmer
                         s-Burgess,Lovella  lived Boones Mill
                           11-
                           11-
                        10-Kinsey,Jane Elizabeth  b.8-5-1928
                  8--Flora,Virginia A.  B.7-6-1875 D.1876
                  8--Flora,Cornelius Terry  B.VA 11-21-1876 d.>4-23-1930 unwed lived boones Mill VA; Ch. of B.
                  8--Flora,Thomas F.  B.VA 8-21-1878 ** lived New Carlisle OH farmer
                   s-Angle,Louemma  D.2-28-1905
                   s-Shroyer,Verna M.  b.OH c1888 m.c1906 of New Carlisle OH  COB
                     9--Flora,Treva M.  b.OH 8-14-1907  lived New Carlisle OH COB
                     9--Flora,Irvin J.  b.OH 2-28-1912  lived New Carlisle OH COB
                      s-Herr,Charline  B.9-28-1911 M.5-26-1935/6
                        10--
                  8--Flora,Cora Elizabeth  B.8-12-1882 with brother Cornelius in 1920 no issue
                   s-Brubaker,Samuel H.   
                  8--Flora,Willie E.  B.3-3-1884 lived Bringhurst IN
                  8--Flora,Samuel Curtis  B.6-1886 lived Detroit Mich
                  8--Flora,Margie  B.2-11-1888
                   s-Flora,C. J.
                  8--Flora,Cephas P.  B.9-6-1890 lived Detroit Mich
               7--Flora,Mary Catherine  B.VA 2-10-1852
                s-Montgomery,Owen  b.VA 11-1848 ** lived Trotwood OH parents b.VA
                  8--Bertha A. Montgomery  b.OH 1-1882
                  8--Albert Montgomery  b.OH 9-1886
                   s-Naomi  b.OH c1897 parents b.OH
               7--Flora,John  B.4-28-1853 D.5-3-1858
               7--Flora,Eva  B.9-15-1854 D.1-1859
               7--Flora,George  B.VA 9-15-1854 D.5-17-1937 M.1881 lived Flora Ind farmer GBB
                s-Gish,Sarah  B.IN 6-1864 d.7-29-1939 lived Flora,Ind
                  8--Flora,Noah E.  B.IN 11-3-1882 m.c1906 lived Flora IN COB farmer **
                   s-Skiles,Emma M.  b.IN c1883 M.1907 of Rossville IN parents b.IN
                     9--Flora,Edith M.  b.IN c1908 d.<7-24-2009 lived Flora Ind COB
                      s-Richardson,Carl  2 children
                     9--Opal Flora  b.IN c1912
                      s-Balfe
                     9--Robert Flora  b.IN c12-1918 d.<7-24-2009
                     9--Betty Flora  d.<7-24-2009
                      s-Thompson
                     9--Richard D. Flora  b.Flora IN 7-14-1924 d.Kokomo IN 7-24-2009 Army
                      s-
                        10-
                         s-
                        10-
                        10-
                  8--Flora,Maurice D.  B.11-17-1884 lived Burlington Ind *
                   s-Gwinn,Halle  b.IN c1889 Methodist parents b.IN
                     9--Flora,Delores  b.IN c1918 Methodist teacher lived Burlington
                     9--Flora,Opal  1 child
                      s-Balk,George
                     9--Flora,Robert  farmer COB
                     9--Flora,Richard  COB
                     9--Flora,Bettie  COB
                  8--Flora,Clarence G.  B.11-21-1887 lived New Carlisle OH farmer
                   s-Frantz,Evelina  B.1-8-1896 M.1-1918  GBB
                     9--Flora,George  B.3-3-1922 lived Modesto CA GBB
                      s-Rumble,Ruth
                        10-
                     9--Flora,Carol Pauline  B.10-18-1924 lived Modesto CA GBB
                      s-Rumble,Dale
                     9--Flora,Talbert T.  B.9-28-1929
                  8--Flora,Cora  B.12-18-1891 lived Flora IN COB
                   s-Sibbett,Edward  farmer
                     9--Sibbett,Charles E.  lived Bringhurst IN farmer
                      s-Albaugh,Doris
                     9--Sibbett,Ev Lou  lived Flora Ind
                      s-Fouts,Jack
                     9--Sibbett,Mary Anne  lived Flora Ind
                  8--Flora,Carl Franklin  B.8-9-1896 lived Flora Ind COB
                   s-Boone,Mabel  M.1916
                     9--Flora,Frances  lived Flora Ind 1 child
                     9--Flora,Jack COB
                  8--Flora,Susie  B.1901 lived Flora IN COB
                   s-Landis,Max  farmer
                     9--Landis,Max jr
                     9--Landis,Beverly jane
               7--Flora,Sallie  B.VA 4-7-1856 m.c1883 d.>4-24-1930 lived Boones Mill VA COB
                s-LaPrad(d),James E.  b.VA 3-1857 d.>4-24-1930 farmer ** parents b.VA
                  8--LaPrad,Charles  B.10-9-1883 lived Dayton OH COB farmer
                   s-Sassaman,Ada  M.6-30-1905
                     9--LaPrad,Nora  B.10-9-1905 D.10-31-1922
                     9--LaPrad,Walter  B.7-12-1909 lived Dayton OH COB farmer
                      s-Airsmirth,helen  B.5-30-1908
                        10-
                   s-George,Lula Mae  M.9-12-1919
                  8--LaPrad,Joel  b.VA 8-1885 m.4-21-1912 lived Boones Mill VA;Brethren
                   s-Peters,Bessie Ann  B.4-21-1888
                     9-- Laprade LaPrad,Myra Elizabeth  B.12-20-1913 lived Boones Mill VA
                              Brethren
                      s-Bowman,James Hollace  B.3-10-1910 M.9-14-1932 see Bowman tree
                        10--Bowman,James Isaac  B.5-15-1934
                        10--
                        10--
                     9--Laprade,Maurice Daniel  B.3-5-1917 lived Boones Mill VA
                           Brethren
                      s-Flora,Verna  b.Boones Mill VA 2-28-1917 M.3-17-1937 d.Rocky Mount VA 5-13-2007 Antioch COB d/o Henry Abraham Flora & Lura Naff
                        10-Laprade,Bettie Jean  B.6-19-1938 d.<5-13-2007
                         s-Thompson
                        10-Laprade,Patricia Ann  B.7-22-1941
                         s-Oakes
                        10-Maurice Laprade
                     9--LaPrad,Anna  B.3-30-1919
                      s-Stanley,Roy  M.10-24-1938
                     9--LaPrad,Floyd Henry  B.7-14-1924
                  8--LaPrad,Walter  b.VA 9-1887
                   s-Montgomery,Lura Amanda
                     9--LaPrad,C. Norman
                     9--LaPrad,Virginia
                     9--LaPrad,Mabel
                     9--LaPrad,Hattie
                     9--LaPrad,Doris
                     9--LaPrad,Kathryn
                     9--LaPrad,Ralph
                     9--LaPrad,Galen
                  8--LaPrad,Nettie F.  b.VA 4-1889 lived Boones Mill VA COB *
                   s-Jamison,Claude D.  b.VA c1893
                     9--Jamison,Dennis  b.VA c1915
                     9--Jamison,James Harley  b.VA c1917
                     9--Jamison,Nannie frances  b.VA c11-1919
                  8--LaPrad,Ira N. or M.  b.VA 3-1891 D.8-9-1954 * lived Boones Mill VA.Brethren
                   s-Brubaker,Nancy Catherine  B.VA 11-27-1887 M.2-1917 parents b.VA
                     9--LaPrad,Paul B.  B.VA 3-20-1918 lived Boones Mill VA
                      s-Barnhart,Silva  B.1-21-1921 M.10-4-1941
                     9--LaPrad,Julia  B.VA 1-18-1922  lived Boones Mill VA.Brethren
                     9--LaPrad,Roy N.  B.VA 7-28-1925 lived Roanoke VA.Brethren
                     9--LaPrad,Ernest Riley  B.VA 12-7-1927 D.4-22-1941
               7--Flora,Samuel H.  B.Franklin co VA 5-6-1860 M.2-1883 D.Ottawa KS 1-17-1945 in Appanoose,Franklin co KS census of 1900,1910
                s-Sarah L. Barnhart  b.VA 10-1863 d/o Joseph & Magdaline Barnhart
                  8--Flora,Norman  B.VA 2-12-1884 lived Quinter KS farmer COB
                   s-Delp,Lizzie  M.8-28-1913
                     9--Flora,Norma  B.7-5-1914
                      s-Tomlinson,Harold E.  M.11-24-1937 D.6-20-1939
                        10-Tomlinson,Kay Ann  B.1-4-1939
                      s-Hiner,William  M.8-13-1940
                        10-Hiner,Marie Elena  B.8-7-1941
                     9--Flora,Dorothy Fern  B.8-7-1916.Brethren
                      s-Reinecker,Leland  M.5-29-1936
                        10-Reinecker,Lee Etta  B.2-28-1938
                        10-Reinecker,Mary Sue  B.2-11-1941
                     9--Flora,D. Allen  B.2-9-1918.Brethren
                      s-Mitchell,Pauline  M.England 8-26-1944
                     9--Flora,Samuel Edward  B.5-11-1919.Brethren
                      s-Ebbert,Bernadine  M.4-19-1942
                        10--Flora  B.2-20-1945
                     9--Flora,Rosa Marie  B.11-4-1920  Brethren
                     9--Flora,Emma Sue  B.10-30-1922  Brethren
                      s-DeMarten,Robert Arthur  M.2-19-1943
                     9--Flora,Lowell Russell  B.2-16-1924  Brethren
                     9--Flora,Sara Lee  B.1-12-1926  Brethren
                      s-Bently,Roderick  M.7-16-1944 farmer
                     9--Flora,Sylvus Dean  B.12-10-1928  Brethren
                     9--Flora,Angelina Mae  B.4-30-1931  Brethren
                  8--Purina Flora daughter  b.KS 9-1885 M.2-26-1908  Brethren minister
                   s-Smith,Frank R.  B.4-17-1886 D.6-13-1927
                     9--Smith,Lloyd C.  B.3-14-1910  Brethren
                      s-Calkins,Betty  M.12-28-1938
                     9--Smith,Merlin E.  B.1-15-1915  farmer  Brethren
                      s-Shobe,Loleta  M.3-15-1941
                     9--Smith,Edith Irene  B.7-29-1916  Brethren
                      s-Burke,Wilbur D.  M.4-28-1938
                        10--Burke,Gary Gene  B.5-26-1944
                     9--Smith,Joy Kathryn  B.6-26-1922 D.8-18-1922
                     9--Smith,Raymond R.  B.3-15-1925 lived Clarksburg CA
                      s-Jeffers,Ruth  M.1-5-1945 of Colfax Wash
                  8--Magdalene Elizabeth Flora  b.KS 8-10-1887 D.3-26-1910
                   s-Shoemaker,Jesse D.  M.1-23-1907
                     9--Shoemaker,Glenn  B.3-1910
                  8--Joseph Harrison Flora  b.KS 2-3-1889 D.12-1939  Brethren farmer
                   s-Flora,Marie E.  M.1-1-1914 D.6-1937 of Quinter KS
                     9--Flora,Elizabeth lee  B.6-14-1921  Brethren
                      s-Weeks,Charles O. Capt.  M.4-1940
                        10--Weeks,Nancy Ann  B.2-4-1941
                        10--Weeks,Windy Jo
                     9--Flora,Thomas H.  B.2-21-1924 D.3-1935
                     9--Flora,Mary Ann  B.1-17-1926  Brethren
                      s-Stacy,Raymond  M.8-1944 of CA
                  8--Monrovia Ethel Flora daughter  b.KS 9-25-1891 buried Overbrook KS COB
                   s-Vaun,Sidney  M.1-8-1914
                     9--Vaun,Lewis
                  8--Cora Susan Flora  b.KS 7-26-1895 lived LaVerne CA  Brethren
                   s-Brubaker,Crawford  M.8-28-1919
                     9--Brubaker,Crawford F. jr.  B.4-23-1924 lived LaVerne CA
                      s-Christensen,Lucile  M.5-5-1945
                     9--Brubaker,Phyllis  B.12-4-1927
                     9--Brubaker,Arlon  B.1-25-1933
                  8--Myrtle B. Flora   b.KS 7-1898
               7--Bettie Elizabeth Betty Flora  B.VA 9-1-1862 D.9-24-1943 lived Boones Mill VA in Little Creek,Franklin co VA census of 1900
                s-Flora,Henry  B.VA 1-2-1858 D.11-28-1923 s/o George(b.VA) & Susan Naff Flora(b.VA)
                  8--Flora,Walter Dennis  B.Boones Mill VA 8-11-1882 d.9-28-1967 
                           farmer lived Dayton OH COB
                   s-Knight,Sara Ann  B.8-15-1884 M.10-12-1904 D.7-27-1949
                     9--Flora,Virginia Elizabeth  B.Montgomery Co OH 6-9-1905
                      s-Moyer,Roy  B.8-25-1899 m.6-28-1928.lived Englewood OH
                     9--Flora,Zetha May  B.Montgomery Co 5-18-1907 d.11-26-1969
                      s-Skirvin,Wilburn  B.7-11-1905 m.7-29-1933 no issue
                     9--Flora,Maude Marie  B.Montgomery Co 8-9-1909 M.11-2-1925
                      s-Morton,Ray C.  B.10-4-1903  lived New Lebanon OH
                        10-Morton,Robert Flora  B.5-31-1926
                     9--Flora,Dorothy Louise  B.Montgomery Co 5-13-1911 M.2-24-1934
                      s-Banke,Robert H.  B.2-18-1910  lived New Lebanon
                        10-Banke,Neil Robert  B.9-2-1934
                        10-Banke,Keith Allen  B.4-12-1936
                     9--Flora,Wilbur Henry  B.Montgomery Co 11-27-1914 M.9-28-1940
                      s-Schroll,Mary Rita  B.1-16-1920  lived Dayton OH
                        10-Flora, Frank Denis  b.10-9-1947
                        10-Flora, Mary Ann  b.11-72-1952
                     9--Flora,Naomi Ann  B.Montgomery Co 2-18-1917
                      s-Fulton,Robert Lee  B.12-30-1915  lived Hollywood FL
                        10-Fulton,Ronald Lee  B.11-13-1938
                        10-Fulton,Earl Lawrence  B.8-19-1941
                        10-Fulton, Richard
                        10-Fulton, John
                        10-Fulton, Michael
                     9--Flora,Dennis Jr.  B.Montgomery Co 11-1-1919 M.6-21-1941
                              lived West Jefferson OH
                      s-Miller,Doris Lucinda  B.Dayton OH 10-22-1921 d/o Francis
                               & Margaret (Spahn) Miller
                        10-Flora, Richard Lee  b.1-22-1943
                        10-Flora, Saundra Ann  b.1-22-1950
                     9--Flora,Everett Verl  B.Montgomery Co 4-9-1923
                      s-Amos, Dorothy Jean  m.9-9-1944 lived Kettering OH
                        10-Flora, Sharon Elaine  b.7-5-1947
                        10-Flora, Ronald Dee  b.7-6-1951
                     9--Flora,Treva Ruth  B.Montgomery Co 4-9-1923
                      s-Campbell, Robert  lived Dayton OH
                        10-Campbell, Holly Ann  b.12-4-1960
                     9--Flora,Betty Lou  B.Montgomery Co 1-27-1930
                      s-Dunn, James B.  lived Jacksonville FL
                        10-Dunn, James Ricky  b.12-18-1949
                        10-Dunn, Sue Ann  b.1-2-1952
                        10-Dunn, Denise Kathy  b.2-24-1954
                        10-Dunn, Jennelee  b.1-9-1960
                  8--Flora,Homer Cephas  B.1-13-1884 lived Dayton O
                   s-Stockline,Corrine  M.6-25-1912
                  8--Flora,Morton Dexter  B.9-19-1885 d.1886
                  8--Flora,Wilbur Lee  B.Franklin Co VA 2-6-1888 lived Boones Mill VA
                   s-Blackwell,Pearl May  B.6-27-1896 m.4-6-1916
                               d.Boones Mill 10-12-1965
                     9--Flora,Irma May  B.3-27-1917 D.5-28-1918
                     9--Flora,Bevoline  B.7-19-1919 lived Spokane Wash
                      s-Evans,Bruce A. M.D.  M.9-10-1944 of Idaho Falls,Idaho
                        10--Evans,Bruce Andrew  B.2-13-1946
                        10--Evans,Karen Lee  B.12-3-1949
                     9--Flora,Buford Lee  B.10-29-1930  dairyman. lived Boones Mill
                      s-Creasy, Earleen Ann  m.Roanoke VA 8-13-1960
                        10-Flora, Lee Allen  b.8-2-1961
                        10-Flora, Lynn Ray  b.6-3-1964
                        10-Flora, Pamela Sue  b.2-16-1968
                  8--Flora,Nannie Belle  B.VA 2-14-1890 D.7-17-1910
                  8--Flora,Minnie Elizabeth  B.Boones Mill VA 2-1-1892 lived Boones Mill Va
                   s-Barnhart,Elbert Franklin  M.Franklin Co 12-24-1914 COB
                              b.1895 d.3-16-1970
                     9--Barnhart, Lois Estelle  b.Boones Mill 9-8-1915 COB
                      s-Huffman, Emerson  m.12-20-1932 lived Roanoke
                        10-Huffman,David Lynn  b.6-17-1939
                        10-Huffman,Carolyn June  b.12-13-1940
                     9--Barnhart, Fred Elbert  b.Boones Mill 2-6-1919
                      s-Naff, Lois Kathryn  m.11-16-1943 lived Callaway COB
                     9--Barnhart, Mildred Iris  b.Boones Mill 4-18-1924 COB
                      s-Jamison, Cornelius Goggin  m.6-20-1942
                     9--Barnhart, Ruth Evelyn  b.Boones Mill 7-14-1927
                     9--Barnhart, Carroll Homer  b.Boones Mill 5-14-1929
                     9--Barnhart, Arthur David  b.Boones Mill 5-17-1933
                  8--Flora,Bessie Susan  B.Boones Mill VA 6-25-1896 lived Roanoke VA COB
                   s-Sink,Kerry Edward  M.12-25-1920
                     9--Sink,Geraldine Florence  B.7-27-1922
                      s-Wise,Charles Milan  M.7-21-1943 lived Roanoke VA
                     9--Sink,Maurice Edward  B.3-10-1925
                      s-Sink, Leeda
                  8--Clarance Clarence Henry Flora  B.Boones Mill VA 11-29-1898(6-1899) lived Roanoke Va in Little Creek,Franklin co VA census of 1910
                   s-Wright,Lillian Ruth  M.9-5-1935
                   s-Bell, Thelma Little  m.3-24-1956
                  8--Flora,Forest David  B.Boones Mill VA 5-30-1901 lived Roanoke VA COB
                   s-Johnson,Louise  M.3-4-1932
                   s-Fielder, Ruth  m.1-19-1958
                  8--Flora,Ella Mae  B.Boones Mill VA 6-18-1904 lived Boones Mill VA
                  8--Flora,Larry Otha  B.Boones Mill VA 8-28-1906 d.Boones Mill 6-5-1979 
                           lived Boones Mill VA
                   s-Naff,Esther May  M.Roanoke 12-24-1930 b.Roanoke 8-23-1909
                     9--Flora,Larry Dale  B.2-15-1933 d.Richmond VA 5-31-1976 
                        lived Boones Mill;buried Antioch Church Cem.
                      s-Peifer, Barbara  b.Carlisle PA 7-25-1935 m.Carlisle 10-2-1954
                                d/o Martin Ellsworth &  Reba Edna (Sollenberger) Peiper
                        10-Flora, Larry Dale Jr.  b.Ft. Carson CO 7-27-1955
                     9--Flora, Roger William  b.Roanoke VA 1-7-1945 lived Conyers GA
                      s-Law, Martha Jane  b.Rocky Mt 3-8-1948 m.Rocky Mt. 6-21-1969
                             d/o Alfred James & Frances Ellen (Wray) Law
                        10-Flora, Kari Elizabeth  b.Blacksburg VA 9-26-1975
                        10-Flora, Alison Michelle  b.Conyers GA
               7--Flora,Martha  B.VA 9-6-1864 (1866) lived White Hall Mich
                s-Charles E. Chumney  b.VA 1871 ;in Whitehall,Muskegon co MI census of 1920
                  8--Minnie Chumney  b.IN c1900
                  8--Virgil Chumney  b.VA c1902
               7--Flora,Lucy  B.VA 10-10-1866 lived Quinter Kan
               7--Flora,Lydia   b.VA 12-17-1868 d.10-22-1953 lived Quinter Kan **
                s-John Lewis Jamison  b.VA c1873 parents b.VA
                  8--Flora Ellen Jamison  b.VA c1893
                   s-John William Williams
                     9--U. Amanda Williams
                  8--Jamison,Clara  b.VA c1895
                   s-Lily,Jesse
                  8--Jamison,Ernest  b.VA c1896
                   s-Jarboe,Ruby
                  8--Jamison,Noah D.  b.VA c1897
                  8--Jamison,Horace B.  b.VA c1899
                   s-Lathrop,Nettie
                  8--Jamison,Everett  b.VA c1903
                   s-Roesch,Ethel
                  8--Jamison,Paul  b.VA c1901
                  8--Jamison,Sallie Katie  b.VA c1905
               7--Flora,David  B.10-6-1870 D.1946 unwed
               7--Flora,Miranda  B.3-23-1872 lived Vinton VA
                s-Wesley Amos
               7--Flora,Isaac Harve  B.11-1-1875
                s-Allie Bowman
............6--Flora,Isaac  b.Franklin co vA 9-12-1817 d.6-23-1876 farmer COB
.............s-Flora,Elizabeth  b.VA lived Boones Mill d/o Jacob Flora Sr
               7--Flora,Joel H.  B.Franklin Co VA 5-17-1837 D.11-17-1907 lived Franklin Co COB
................s-Snider,Mary  B.VA 4-29-1839 M.Botetourt Co VA 8-23-1860 D.5-5-1925 with son Berkley in 1910 census
                  8--Flora,Elizabeth Belle  B.7-1-1861 D.4-23-1943 Brethren
                   s-Flora,Benjamin F.  B.12-7-1852 D.1-18-1911  farmer
                            see Abraham Flora family
                  8--Flora,James Owen  B.12-20-1863 D.8-7-1943
                   s-Bowman,Susan Emily  M.12-24-1885
                  8--Flora,John William  B.11-23-1866 lived Callaway VA farmer    COB
                   s-Mitchell,Emma Maude  B.3-18-1863 D.6-13-1940
                     9--Flora,Mary Blanche  B.9-10-1889 lived Roanoke Va
                      s-Tinsley,William Henry  B.11-12-1883 M.9-3-1911
                        10--Tinsley,Flora Elizabeth  B.6-27-1912 lived Roanoke Va
                          s-Grasty,Herbert Phillip  M.9-15-1934
                            11--Grasty,Lois Marie  B.7-7-1938
                        10--Tinsley,Katherine Josephine  B.4-25-1914
                          s-Merkel,John Curtis  M.1-7-1939
                            11--Merkel,Rebecca Josephine  B.7-1-1940
                        10--Tinsley,Lorene miranda  B.8-21-1916
                        10--Tinsley,Billie Louise  M.2-14-1942
                          s-Ammen,John Neville
                     9--Flora,Charles Curtis  B.5-16-1891 lived Roanoke VA
                      s-jamison,Mollie E.  M.5-15-1912
                        10--Flora,Charles Cecil  B.2-22-1913
                          s-Ferrell,Mariam Blair  M.11-24-1936
                            11--Flora,Charles Cecil jr. B.2-17-1942
                        10--Flora,Carl Benjamin  B.6-13-1916 lived Roanoke Va
                          s-Ball,Leola  M.11-20-1938
                            11--Flora,Carl Benjamin Jr  B.12-29-1939
                     9--Flora,Nannie Kate  B.7-10-1893 lived Roanoke Va
                      s-Woodson,Charles Huff  M.9-8-1914  jeweler
                        10--Woodson,Jack Blair  B.5-20-1915
                          s-Harries,Norma C.  M.10-31-1933
                            11--Woodson,Jack Blair Jr.  B.4-25-1936
                        10--Woodson,Jewell Flora  M.9-13-1941
                          s-Hensley,William Ray
                     9--Flora,Joel Hubert  B.10-28-1896
                      s-Roath,Gladys  M.8-6-1923
                        10--Flora,Donald hubert  B.7-19-1924
                        10--Flora,John william   B.6-16-1926
                     9--Flora,George Berkeley  B.9-20-1899 d.2-21-1921
                      s-Sloane,Percie  M.11-9-1918
                     9--Flora,Dorothy Lenava  B.6-10-1910 D.11-26-1937
                  8--Flora,Arena  B.2-29-1869 D.5-25-1932
                   s-Bowman,James Abraham  B.4-19-1856 M.12-20-1890 D.3-9-1939
                  8--Flora,Laura Catherine  B.1871 D.7-22-1936 COB
                   s-Jackson,Andrew  D.3-3-1890 M.1-24-1885 farmer
                     9--Jackson,Edward Thomas
                     9--Jackson,Joel Andrew  B.8-20-1890 lived Cloverdale VA COB
                      s-Thomas,Mary Ethel  B.8-20-1888 M.11-12-1914
                        10--Jackson,Minerva Catherine  B.10-31-1917 M.10-23-1938
                          s-Dove,Howard B.  B.3-23-1915
                            11--Dove,Frances Patricia  B.8-25-1942
                   s-Snider,William Edward  D.6-15-1915 M.3-23-1899 lived Cloverdale VA COB 2nd husband of Laura Catherine
                     9--Snider,Rosa Belle  B.10-5-1901 D.9-14-1935 COB
                      s-Moorman,Clarence O.  M.9-1930 lived Cloverdale VA
                        10--Moorman,Richard Edward  B.7-3-1931
                     9--Snider,Chester Marvin  B.8-16-1902 lived Cloverdale VA
                      s-Newman,Sarah Lillian  B.3-3-1906 M.4-17-1928
                        10--Snider,Sarah Jeannine  B.2-2-1929 M.8-11-1951
                          s-Bowe,George Forrest  B.7-29-1927
                        10--Snider,Betty Lindell  B.8-24-1932 M.9-20-1952
                          s-Aker,Edward Vernon  B.2-20-1925
                        10--Snider,Shirley Marie  B.4-13-1937 twin
                        10--Snider,Charlotte Ann  B.4-13-1937 twin
                     9--Snider,John Berkeley  B.9-30-1904 lived  Cloverdale VA
                      s-Bishop,Ruth Cordelia  B.5-30-1908 M.4-20-1932
                        10--Snider,Cordelia  B.7-12-1937
                        10--Snider,John Wayne  B.10-7-1939
                     9--Snider,Gertrude may  B.10-26-1905 lived  Cloverdale VA
                      s-Rogers,Charles Thomas  B.12-29-1902 M.9-9-1931
                        10--Rogers,james Charles  B.12-30-1932
                        10--Rogers,Carlton Eugene  B.12-26-1934
                     9--Snider,Roy William  B.8-13-1909   lived  Cloverdale VA
                      s-Graybill,Katie Vashti  B.4-17-1911 M.8-24-1932
                        10--Snider,Kenneth Roy  B.4-23-1934
                        10--Snider,Dewey Lee  B.3-23-1939
                        10--Snider,Lynn Morgan  B.9-23-1941
                        10--Snider,Sharon Kaye  B.7-11-1949
                  8--Flora,Ida Plane  B.10-29-1873 D.8-3-1875
..................8--Flora,Cora Allie  B.3-25-1876 M.2-2-1899 d.6-17-1967 COB lived Boones Mill VA
...................s-Clingenpeel,Cornelius J.  B.9-10-1867 d.9-7-1961
.....................9--Edith Elvire Clingenpeel  b.12-5-1899 d.8-17-1961 m.8-30-1922 lived Rocky Mount VA COB
......................s-Alva Odas Brubaker  b.1898 d.11-19-1953
........................10-Herman Wallace Brubaker  b.12-31-1924 m.8-25-1951
.........................s-Hazel Flinchum  b.7-31-1927
........................10-Letha Christine Brubaker  b.1-14-1928 m.9-4-1948
.........................s-Roy Elbert Milliron  d.8-24-1984
........................10-Lowell David Brubaker  b.2-24-1929 m.2-18-1954
.........................s-Ivy Rose Angle  
.....................9--Clingenpeel,Marvin Everett  b.1-13-1901 d.4-1-1970
......................s-Bowman,Vernie Eunice  m.7-29-1925  b.2-18-1901 d.11-22-1980
........................10-Clingenpeel,Etholine  b.6-9-1926 m.12-21-1946
.........................s-Newcomer,Melchor Burns  b.2-2-1926
...........................11-Newcomer,Owen
........................10-Theresa Ann Clingenpeel  b.2-2-1931 m.7-26-1958
.........................s-Jal S. Parakh  b.2-2-1932
........................10-Calvert hoff Clingenpeel  b.7-27-1932 m.4-4-1953
.........................s-Geraldine Ann Cunningham  b.4-2-1932
                     9--Harry Albert Clingenpeel  b.4-5-1903 d.5-24-1984 m.8-12-1925
......................s-Nancy Elizabeth Brubaker
........................10-Brugh Baker Clingenpeel  b.7-18-1926 d.4-29-1933
.....................9--Lloyd Muncie Clingenpeel  b.5-3-1907 m.8-14-1930
......................s-Velma E. Bowman  b.8-31-1907 d.6-10-1987
........................10-Glenn Lloyd Clingenpeel  b.10-23-1932 m.6-11-1966
.........................s-Judy Jadene Richardson  b.12-7-1941
........................10-Velma Jo Clingenpeel  b.6-25-1937 m.8-1-1959
.........................s-Howard Burton Stanton Jr.  b.10-23-1928
........................10-Richard Bowman Clingenpeel  b.8-4-1941
.....................9--Joel Samuel Clingenpeel  b.3-3-1912 m.6-3-1936
......................s-Mary Eleanor Moon  b.<1918
........................10-Conrad Moon Clingenpeel  b.5-25-1938
.........................s-Mrgaret Elizabeth Gareno  m.1-1960 b.3-18-1941
.........................s-Jean Ann Morris Gore  m.1989 b.12-15-1951
........................10-Joel Floyd Clingenpeel  b.9-17-1941 m.9-5-1964
.........................s-Mary Clarke kanipe  b.5-6-1942
                  8--Berkley Berkeley Thomas Flora  B.VA 6-30-1879 M.Franklin co vA 5-15-1902 lived Boones Mill VA; in Little Creek,Franklin co VA census of 1910,1920
                   s-Montgomery,Rosa Belle  B.VA 7-14-1880 parents b.VA
                     9--Flora,Ora Mae  B.VA 7-17-1905 M.6-28-1928 d.Glade Hill VA 2-10-1992
                      s-Flora,Jacob Parker  B.10-31-1896 lived Richmond VA COB minister
                        10--Flora,Barbara Mae  B.10-31-1932
                        10--Flora,Robert Montgomery  B.10-11-1938
                         s-Flora,Evelyn  lived BelleMead NJ
                        10--Flora,Earl Parker  B.2-23-1942
                         s-Flora,Gladys  lived Glade Hill VA
                     9--flora,Quentin Joel  B.VA 2-14-1907
                      s-Martha H.  b.VA c1907
                        10-James S. Flora  b.VA c12-1929
                     9--flora,Albert Charles  B.VA 9-18-1909
                     9--flora,Newton B.  B.VA 8-9-1912
                     9--flora,Mary Elizabeth  B.VA 6-9-1915
                      s-Ikenberry,Julian  lived Boones Mill see Julian Ikenberry
                     9--flora,Eloise Rosa  B.VA 12-1-1921
                      s-Flora, Alvin
                  8--Flora,Rosa Lydia Mary  B.6-15-1883 d.6-18-1967 lived Boones Mill VA COB
                   s-Naff,John Abraham  B.Naffs VA 7-3-1876 M.Franklin co VA 10-16-1901 d.Rocky Mount VA 6-13-1963 farmer COB minister
                     9--Naff,Joel Cline  B.Franklin Co VA 9-28-1902 D.8-24-1918
                     9--Naff,Wesley Washington Sr.  B.Boones Mill 7-4-1905 
                              M.Rocky Mt. 8-21-1926 see Samuel Ikenberry jr family
                      s-Jamison,Ethel  b.Boones Mill VA 10-13-1904 d.Rocky Mount VA 5-5-2009
                                Antioch COB; ggd/o Samuel Ikenberry Jr
                        10-Naff,Rosemary
                         s-
                        10-Naff,Rebecca
                         s-
                        10-Naff,W. W. Jr  d.1996
                         s-
                        10-Naff,Betsey
                         s-
                        10-Naff,Virginia Dare
                     9--Naff,Rosa Eunice  B.Boones Mill 10-22-1908 m.Rocky Mt 6-8-1937
                             lived Boones Mill VA.Brethren
                      s-Myers,Abner Henry  b.Charles Town WV 12-30-1906  d.Rocky Mt 7-13-1971
                        10-Myers, John Rolfe  b.Roanoke VA 1-26-1944
                        10-Myers, Lynn Naff  b.Roanoke 3-2-1948
                     9--Naff,Elmer David  B.Franklin Co VA 10-13-1911 lived Boones Mill
                      s-Montgomery,Ava Hannah  M.11-2-1933 COB
                                   gd/o Charles W. Montgomery
                        10--Naff,David Montgomery  b.9-22-1938
                        10--Naff,Sallie Marie
                     9--Naff,Mary Hortense  B.Boones Mill 9-21-1917 lived Rocky Mount
                      s-Layman,Frank Benjamin Jr  b.Franklin Co 6-17-1920
                                M.Franklin Co 7-23-1942 COB
                        10-Layman,Jeanette Patricia  B.Franklin Co 4-11-1944
                         s-Dodson, Ronald
                        10-Layman,Marilee Rosa  B.Franklin Co 7-4-1945
                         s-Taylor, James E. jr.
                        10-Layman, Frank Benjamin III  b.Franklin Co 9-17-1952
                         s-Sandra 
                        10-Layman, Sherri Jane  b.Franklin Co 12-22-1955
                         s-Fecher, Donald Edward
                     9--Naff,Lois Kathryn  B.Boones Mill 9-12-1923 lived Callaway VA
                             COB   M.Franklin Co 11-16-1943
                      s-Barnhart,Fred Albert  b.Rocky Mt 2-28-1919 farmer
                        10-Barnhart,Donald Benjamin  B.5-10-1945
                         s-Cundiff, Sheila Dianne
                        10-Barnhart, Roger Lee  b.12-21-1948
                         s-Sowder, Linda
                        10-Barnhart, Freeda Rose  b.11-15-
                        10-Barnhart, Sheryl  b.1-5-1956
                         s-Weaver, Frederick Lee
               7--Flora,Hannah  B.10-31-1839 D.10-23-1904 lived Boones Mill VA
                s-Daniel Bowman Jr.  b.1-21-1837 d.3-26-1923 COB minister see Daniel Bowman
               7--Flora,Susan  B.c1841/45 M.1862 D.1863
                s-Owen Peters  b.12-6-1840 d.1-5-1921 *
               7--Flora,John  B.c1843 D.in Civil War
               7--Flora,Jacob  B.3-10-1846 D.3-2-1926 M.7-6-1865
                s-Martha Bowman  b.9-7-1844 d.2-18-1936 see Martha Bowman
               7--Flora,Martha  B.5-12-1848 Antioch congregation
                s-Barnhart,Jeremiah  b.VA 12-1844 2nd marriage to Julie** s/o Elder Daniel Barnhart
                  8--Barnhart,Rufus  B.VA 2-1-1868 lived Callaway VA.Presbyterian
                   s-Martin,Louila  B.7-25-1873
                  8--Barnhart,Elizabeth Catherine  B.VA 7-14-1875
                   s-Bowman,Daniel Carey  B.6-7-1874 D.9-9-1933
                     9--Bowman,Mary Blanche  B.6-30-1896
                      s-Wood,Thomas Martin  b.7-21-1897 M.5-30-1928
                        10--Wood,Mary Frances  B.6-13-1929
                        10--Wood,David Thomas  B.8-5-1930
                        10--Wood,Reba Kathryn  B.10-31-1935
                  8--Calpernia or Pernie Barnhart  b.VA 8-1869 lived Callaway VA.farmer
                   s-Webster,Richard Benjamin  b.VA 8-26-1854 d.1929
                     9--Webster,Sarah Elizabeth  B.VA 9-4-1887 lived Roanoke VA
                      s-Martin,Paul Douglas  B.VA 3-1-1892 M.2-13-1915 Methodist in Roanoke VA census of 1920 parents b.VA
                        10--Martin,Paul Douglas Jr.  B.VA 3-25-1916
                         s-Akers,Virginia Lee  B.7-29-1916 M.2-13-1938
                           11--Martin,Sarah Lee  B.7-28-1942
                        10--Martin,Jane Elizabeth  B.VA 3-3-1918 lived Richmond VA
                         s-Pearce,Russell Aubrey  B.10-3-1916 M.1-1-1940
                           11--Pearce,Dona Joanne  B.10-5-1940
                        10--Martin,Thelma Ann  B.7-8-1920 lived Roanoke VA
                        10--Martin,Margaret  B.1-8-1924   lived Roanoke VA
                        10--Martin,Mildred  B.1-13-1926   lived Roanoke VA
                     9--Webster,Jerry Benjamin  B.VA 3-15-1890 lived Boones Mill VA; in Maggodee,Franklin co VA census of 1920; in Little Creek,Franklin co VA census of 1930
                      s-Peters,Effie May  b.VA c1890 M.10-29-1912.Brethren
                        10--Webster,Melva Blanche  B.VA 10-18-1913
                        10--Webster,Herman Peters  B.VA 5-30-1915 lived Boones Mill VA
                         s-Abshire,janie Frances  B.12-22-1922 M.9-14-1940 COB
                        10--Webster,Raymond Lewis  B.VA 8-1-1918 Roanoke VA Brethren
                         s-Abshire,Mae Kathleen  B.5-6-1919 M.4-8-1939
                        10--Webster,Forest Jefferson  B.5-17-1920 lived Boones Mill VA
                         s-Wray,Margaret Stella  B.9-28-1920 M.4-4-1942 Brethren
                           11--Webster,Forest Jefferson Jr.  B.2-5-1944
                        10--Webster,Carl Benjamin  B.1-7-1924 farmer d.Montvale VA 1-12-2007
                         s-Thomas,irene Lauanna  M.7-25-1942 lived Boones Mill
                           11-Webster
                        10--Webster,Goldie Mae  B.10-27-1928 Brethren
                     9--Webster,Owen Henry  B.VA 6-13-1892 ;in Maggodee, Franklin co VA census of 1920; in Roanoke city VA census of 1930
                      s-Dowdy,Tinnie  b.VA c1893 parents b.VA
                        10--Webster,Ralph thomas  B.VA 4-7-1915 Presbyterian
                         s-Draper,Gene  M.1939  lived Norfolk VA
                           11--Webster,Judith May  B.5-4-1942
                        10--Webster,Mary Ruth or Ruth E.  b.VA 1-23-1919 Presbyterian
                         s-Likens,Ernest  lived Roanoke Va
             ???        10--Webster,Richard Henry  B.5-18-1921
                        10--Webster,Howard Owen  B.VA 7-16-1923 lived Roanoke VA
                        10--Webster,Harold Cephas  B.VA 7-16-1923
                        10--Webster,Elsie Viola  B.VA 2-10-1930 Presbyterian
                     9--Webster,Loulie Mary  B.VA 3-22-1895 D.1-2-1933 lived Roanoke VA
                      s-Bowman,Luther D.  B.2-14-1894 M.12-24-1919 Brethren
                        10--Bowman,Ray S.  B.9-25-1920 Brethren
                        10--Bowman,Estelle Mae  B.5-14-1922 teacher Brethren
                        10--Bowman,Archer W.  B.2-17-1924 Brethren
                        10--Bowman,Harlan  B.2-3-1926 Brethren
                        10--Bowman,James Orville  B.7-21-1928 Brethren
                        10--Bowman,Chester Lowell  B.5-27-1930 Brethren
                     9--Webster,Ada B.  B.VA 7-24-1897 lived Roanoke VA Presbyterian
                      s-James E. Calvin  b.5-19-1895 m.10-15-1927
                     9--Webster,Rosa Florence  B.VA 9-26-1899 lived Dublin VA Presbyterian
                      s-Turner,Edgar Lee  B.12-14-1890 M.8-23-1922
                        10--Turner,Lucille  B.10-25-1923 Presbyterian
                        10--Turner,Pernie Elizabeth  B.2-2-1925 lived Roanoke VA Presbyterian
                     9--Webster,Bertha  B.VA 6-28-1902
                      s-Prillaman,Willie E.  B.6-28-1902 M.12-24-1921
                        10--Prillaman,Alice E.  B.8-13-1923
                         s-Dickens,James T.  M.4-3-1943
                        10--Prillaman,Pearl C.  B.6-22-1930
                        10--Prillaman,Richard E.  B.8-23-1932
                        10--Prillaman,Norma J.  B.7-30-1936
                        10--Prillaman,F. Wayne  B.3-28-1941
                     9--Webster,Rufus Cory  B.VA 2-20-1904 lived Boones Mill VA M.12-29-1926
                                farmer. lived Boones Mill. Brethren
                      s-Holt,Mary Fannie  B.3-22-1905
                        10--Webster,Marvin Gary  B.12-11-1927 Brethren
                        10--Webster,Buford Chester  B.7-29-1929 Brethren
                        10--Webster,Glenwood Bryant  B.7-25-1931 Brethren
                        10--Webster,John Richard  B.9-15-1933 Brethren
                        10--Webster,Hilda Esther  B.7-21-1936
                        10--Webster,Susie Marie  B.8-27-1939
                     9--Webster,Martha Ann  B.VA 3-28-1907 lived Roanoke VA.Baptist
                      s-Blackstock,Peter B.  B.11-11-1898 M.10-15-1927
                        10--Blackstock,Shirley Ann  B.10-6-1935
                        10--Blackstock,james Bryan  B.4-3-1942
                  8--Barnhart,Mary  B.VA 7-21-1878 lived Union Bridge MD
                   s-Bowman,Joseph  B.5-21-1876 D.11-1948 M.3-7-1897.farmer
                            Brethren minister see Isaac Bowman family
               7--Flora,Arena  B.VA 4-2-1851 D.3-17-1901 M.2-22-1869 lived Roanoke Co VA
                s-Henry,Benjamin Patrick  b.VA 2-1848 D.3-16-1916 * lived Roanoke County VA parents b.VA
                  8--Henry,Flora Belle  B.4-17-1873 lived Roanoke VA
                   s-Powell,Nathan Clemon  M.10-16-1891 farmer
                     9--Powell,Charles Henry  B.12-22-1910 farmer
                      s-Ferguson,Edith  M.12-19-1930 lived Roanoke Va
                  8--Henry,Margaret Kathryn  B.VA 9-12-1875 lived Roanoke VA
                   s-Aldridge,John W.  b.VA c1878 M.4-17-1902 farmer in Salem,VA census of 1920,1930; parents b.VA
                     9--Aldridge,Eula Margaret  b.VA 1-23-1903 lived Roanoke VA
                      s-Woolwine,Oakley H.  b.VA c1901 m.9-18-1923 in Buena Vista VA census of 1930
                        10--Woolwine,Harold  B.VA 10-29-1924
                     9--Aldridge,John Wanless Jr.  B.VA 9-11-1904 lived Portsmouth VA; in Salem VA census of 1930
                      s-Barker,Cassie E.  b.VA c1904 m.7-23-1925 parents b.VA
                        10--Aldridge,Ray K.  b.VA c3-1926
                        10--Aldridge,Leo H.  b.VA c11-1929
                        10--Aldridge,Janette
                        10--Aldridge,Madeline
                        10--Aldridge,John Wanless Jr
                     9--Aldridge,Charles Gordon  B.VA 4-2-1910 lived Fredericksburg VA
                      s-Reynolds,Imogene  M.6-11-1928
                        10--Aldridge,Mary Jane
                        10--Aldridge,Charles
                     9--Aldridge,Claude Elwood  B.VA 8-18-1911 lived Roanoke Va
                      s-Mentor,Alice  M.7-16-1935
                     9--Aldridge,Henry  B.VA 3-5-1915 lived Roanoke VA
                      s-Gorman,Alberta  M.1-17-1935
                        10--Aldridge,Marlene
                        10--Aldridge,Templeton Norris
                     9--Aldridge,Frank Paul  B.Va 12-10-1920 lived Roanoke VA
                      s-Morris,Iva  M.4-19-1941
                  8--Henry,Elijah Poage  B.VA 8-10-1878 lived Airpoint VA *  farmer
                   s-Morgan,Nellie Gray  b.VA 7-1880 M.5-19-1896 parents b.VA
                     9--Henry,Zola Gertrude  B.VA 4-24-1900 lived Airpoint VA
                      s-Henry,Ezra
                       10--Henry,Nora Mae  B.5-30-1917 lived Roanoke VA
                        s-Duncan,William  M.5-20-1933     electrician
                          11--Duncan,Patsy Well  B.5-30-1934
                       10--Henry,Nathan Eugene  B.9-5-1918 farmer
                        s-Ferguson,Alene  M.11-9-1940 lived Copper Hill Va
                       10--Henry,Edna Virginia  B.7-22-1925 lived Roanoke VA
                        s-Forest,Virgil  M.7-4-1941
                          11--Forest,Betty Fay  B.12-12-1942
                    9--Henry,Patrick Miles  B.4-8-1902 lived Roanoke VA
                     s-Byerley,Irene  B.4-2-1903 M.12-18-1923
                       10--Henry,Charles Jackson  B.6-26-1929
                    9--Henry,Mattie Lewis  B.8-1905 lived Greencastle Ind
                     s-Johns,Arthur Eugene
                       10--Johns,Arthur Eugene Jr
                       10--Johns,Charles Henry
                    9--Henry,Mary Belle  B.4-15-1907 lived Roanoke VA
                     s-Marshall,Thomas S.
                    9--Henry,Frank White  B.6-22-1909 lived Copper Hill VA
                     s-Hollens,Ruby
                       10--Henry,Elizabeth Ann
                       10--Henry,Frank White Jr
                       10--Henry,Ronald Freeman
                    9--Henry,Dulen Lillian  B.12-4-1913 lived Philadelphia PA
                     s-Lolenberg,Harold henry
                       10--Lolenberg,Julian Shelton
                    9--Henry,Grace Beatrice  B.2-15-1915 lived Portsmouth VA
                     s-Largen,Elvin
                    9--Henry,Robert Jackson  B.7-9-1919 lived Portsmouth VA
                     s-Turner,Bettie Virginia  M.11-30-1940
                       10--Henry,Robert Jackson jr
                    9--Henry,Emma Aurelia  B.1-26-1921 lived Portsmouth VA
                     s-Caruther,William Arthur  M.10-1941
                       10--Caruther,William Arthur Jr  B.8-1942
                  8--Henry,Mary Ellen  B.VA 4-26-1881 lived Salem VA
                   s-Sears,Frank Burres  M.11-11-1903
                     9--Sears,Nellie Mae  B.10-31-1904 lived Newport News Va
                      s-Gray,John Walker  M.5-1924
                        10--Gray,John Walker Jr
                        10--Gray,Frank Bradley
                     9--Sears,Frank Shelton  B.10-11-1916 lived South Africa
                  8--Henry,Emma Lee  B.VA 4-2-1883 lived Roanoke VA
                   s-Aldridge,Robert  M.1-29-1908
                     9--Aldridge,Glenwood  B.11-3-1908 lived Roanoke VA
                      s-Wertz,Margaret
                     9--Aldridge,Kynolia  B.4-26-1911 lived Roanoke VA
                      s-McMinnis,Gilbert
                     9--Aldridge,Juanita  B.5-27-1914
                      s-Green,Lewis  M.1-31-1931
                      s-Bayseon,Kenneth  M.12-23-1940
               7--Flora,Owen  B.11-24-1852 D.2-17-1946 lived Boones Mill VA
............6--Flora,AbrahamFlora,Abraham  B.2-3-1819 D.4-18-1884 buried in Flora Cem. farmer lived Boones Mill
             s-Naff,Elizabeth  B.9-16-1822 M.12-7-1840 D.10-1-1873
               7--Flora,Hannah   B.Franklin Co 11-23-1841 lived Quinter Kan.Brethren
                s-Bowman,Daniel F.  B.8-23/7-1840 D.6-30-1928 see Jacob Bowman family
               7--Flora,John N.  B.Boones Mill,VA 6-21-1843 D.Boones Mill 8-20-1888
                        Antioch congregation.lived on Little Creek
                s-Montgomery,Sarah  B.Franklin Co 4-2-1852 D.Franklin Co 9-5-1881
                  8--Flora,Amanda  B.Boones Mill 2-6-1870 M.12-18-1888 d.Salem VA 1970
                   s-Spangler,Benjamin B.  B.Floyd Co,VA 3-12-1866 D.Wash 4-14-1898
                              M.12-18-1888. farmer COB
                     9--Spangler,Sarah Lizzie  B.10-30-1891/1889  D.5-3-1948
                      s-Bowman,Eli  M.11-13-1918   of Girard,Ill farmer COB
                        10--Bowman,Ray Eldon  B.4-18-1920 D.4-20-1922
                     9--Spangler,Wilbur Willis  b.7-3-1891 D.3-6-1892
                     9--Spangler,John Vernon  B.4-10-1893  M.1-1-1920. farmer COB
                      s-Peterson,Julia   lived Knoxville TN
                        10--Spangler,Shirley Lynn  B.Knoxville 7-31-1922 
                                     M.Middlesboro KY 2-19-1938
                         s-Crumley,William Carl  b.8-30-1912 Brethren minister
                                   lived Knoxville TN  s/o William Landon & Olive (Still) Crumley
                           11-Crumley,William Steven  B.Knoxville 12-19-1941
                            s-Bollinger, Janet  m.8-30-1962
                           11-Crumley,Charlotte Nell  B.Knoxville 7-7-1942
                            s-Elerding, Gene  m.1-15-1977
                           11-Crumley,John Bennie  b.Knoxville 2-15-1945
                            s-Fike, Valerie  m.12-24-1969
                           11--Crumley,Joy Dean  b.Knoxville 3-6-1948
                     9--Spangler,Horace Clinton  B.5-21-1895  M.10-3-1927 COB minister lived Roanoke VA
                      s-Webster,Ruth Josephine  B.5-9-1899 D.Roanoke 2-6-1977
                        10-Spangler,Martin Ord Lee  B.9-17-1928
                         s-Wampler, Mary Lee
                        10--Spangler,Josephine Ruth  B.12-26-1930 M.Roanoke 9-15-1953
                         s-Wampler,Frederick William
                        10--Spangler,Mary Elizabeth  B.5-14-1935
                        10--Spangler,Martha Elanor  B.5-5-1939
                     9--Spangler,Carl Demster  B.Klickitat Co Wash 7-5-1897
                                  M.Roanoke 9-26-1922 COB minister. lived Roanoke VA
                      s-Eller,Sadie Hannah  B.& D.Roanoke b.10-5-1901 D. 6-13-1969
                        10--Spangler,Kolmer Benjamin  B.Roanoke,VA 7-28-1923
                         s-Agee,Clara Virginia  M.11-28-1947
                           11--Spangler,Michael Lynn  B.10-3-1951
                        10--Spangler,Miriam Jeraldine  B.Roanoke 9-3-1924
                         s-Martindale,Raymon  M.8-23-1947 lived Cave Springs VA
                           11--Martindale,Stephen Wayne  B.10-5-1948
                           11--Martindale,Susan Raye  B.9-24-1949
                           11--Martindale,Paige David  B.7-17-1953
                        10--Spangler,Wayne Eller  B.Roanoke 7-25-1930
                         s-Compton,Carol  M.Washington DC 6-13-1954
                        10-Spangler,Dawn Rebecca  B.Roanoke 7-25-1938
                         s-Jeffries, Edward
                      s-Bittinger, Esther Blair
                  8--Flora,Ida  B.Boones Mill 7-16-1872 see jacob Bowman family
                   s-Flora,Joel Benjamin  B.4-5-1874  farmer Callaway Va
                           s/o Jacob, gds/o Isaac
                     9--Flora,Jacob Parker  B.Franklin Co,Va 10-31-1896
                      s-Flora,Ora Mae  B.Franklin Co 7-17-1905 M.Franklin Co 6-28-1928
                        10--Flora,Barbara Mae  B.Richmond VA 10-3-1932
                        10-Flora,Robert Montgomery  B.Richmond 10-1-1938
                         s-Long, Evelyn Gayle
                        10-Flora,Earl Parker  B.Richmond 2-23-1942
                         s-Silcox, Gail Ann
                     9--Flora,Forrest C.  B.Franklin Co,Va 12-2-1898 COB
                      s-Turner,Martha
                        10--Flora,Sandra Turner  B.10-25-1942 lived Roanoke VA
                     9--Flora,Alvin Cline  B.Franklin Co,Va 3-21-1901 COB
                      s-Throckmarton,Margaret   lived Washington DC
                        10--Flora,Gloria Irene   B.12-10-1929
                     9--Flora,Vera Gladys   B.Callaway,Va 3-4-1904
                              M.Hollins,VA 6-24-1933
                      s-Green,Thomas Edwin  B.Waynesboro,VA 5-21-1910
                        10--Green,Joyce Eleanor  B.Boones Mill 12-19-1934
                        10--Green,Jerrold Thomas  B.Boones Mill 5-20-1937
                        10--Green,Patricia ann  B.Boones Mill 11-10-1938
                     9--Flora,Martha Pearl  B.Franklin Co,Va 1-15-1907
                      s-Lilly,J. Virgil  Christian Church minister Rockhill MD
                        10-Lilly,Constance Elaine  b.2-6-1934
                        10-Lilly,Ashley Virgil  b.1-31-1936
                     9--Flora,Benjamin Ralph  B.Franklin Co,Va 9-4-1911 COB 
                      s-Saul,Emily Naff  M.Roanoke 1-2-1934 B.Franklin Co,VA 7-8-1914
                             lived Callaway VA
                        10--Flora,Janet Ellen  B.Roanoke,VA 6-16-1936
                        10--Flora,Roger Everett  B.Roanoke,VA 2-4-1939
                        10--Flora,John Benjamin  B.Roanoke 10-31-1942
                  8--Flora,Malissa Catherine  B.Boones Mill 7-7-1878 M.4-5-1896 d.Quinter KS 1-27-1961
                   s-Owen Thomas jamison  b.Boones Mill VA 1-2-1877 d.Quinter KS 7-28-1960
                     9--Jamison,Nellie Mae  B.Boones Mill 1-3-1897 M.Quinter 10-10-1917
                      s-Crist,Daniel Floyd  B.Quinter,Kan 6-14-1896 farmer.COB minister
                        10--Crist,Burton Wayne  B.9-14-1921 Brethren minister Pollo IL
                        10--Crist,Eulalia Mae  B.6-24-1926 Brethren
                        10--Crist,Daniel Albert  B.7-20-1930
                     9--Jamison,Wilsie Alvin  B.Quinter,Kans 10-13-1898
                                M.Quinter 4-6-1921.Breth lived Englewood CO
                      s-Barrett,Edna  B.Cottonwood Falls,Kans 9-15-1900 
                        10--Jamison,Eva Maurine  B.2-26-1927
                         s-Bloom,Donald
                        10--Jamison,Cecelia Genelle  B.8-8-1929
                     9--Jamison,Zora Blanche  B.Quinter,Kans 4-12-1901
                                M.Quinter 10-1-1919
                      s-Wolf,Ezra L.  B.Quinter 1-13-1899 D.Quinter 12-26-1962 COB
                        10--Wolf,Eula Elaine  B.4/12-28-1925 Brethren
                        10--Wolf,John Irvin  B.9-11-1927 Brethren
                        10--Wolf,Elvin Lee  B.6-25-1929 Brethren
                        10--Wolf,Edward Dean  B.5-30-1935
                     9--Jamison,Lloyd Denton  B.Quinter,Kans 3-4-1903
                                M.Gove,Kans 6-11/15-1932
                      s-Tustin,Moyne  B.Gove 12-1-1908 lived Phoenix AZ Brethren
                        10--Jamison,Kendall Owen  B.10-30-1933
                        10--Jamison,Noyla Gayle  B.3-6-1935
                        10--Jamison,Jarrol Lloyd  B.12-28-1938
                     9--Jamison,Kenneth Price  B.Quinter,Kans 2-20-1905
                                M.Gove 12-1-1906.Breth
                      s-Evans,Viola Mae  B.Gove 4-8-1909  lived Mesa AZ
                        10--Jamison,Vereta Eileen  B.10-15-1927
                     9--Jamison,Mazie Catherine B.Quinter,Kans 1-10-1907
                      s-Ikenberry,Wilmer David  b.Quinter 12-21-1906 farmer.Brethren
                                  M.Quinter 6-2-1926 son of David Henry Ikenberry
                        10--Ikenberry,Maynard Dwight  B.12-13-1927
                        10--Ikenberry,Merton Lee  B.7-7-1932
                        10--Ikenberry,Wesley David  B.12-22-1933
                        10--Ikenberry,Larry Douglas  B.2-17-1942
                     9--Jamison,Una Elizabeth   B.Quinter,Kans 2-12-1909 D.3-17-1909
                     9--Jamison,Newton Thomas   B.Quinter,Kans 8-8-1910 lived Quinter
                      s-Beck,Elma Louella  M.Wauseon O. 6-18-1930
                             b.fulton Co O. 4-22-1909
                        10--Jamison,Aaron Thomas  B.5-8-1931
                        10--Jamison,Marlon Dean  B.7-11-1932
                        10--Jamison,Richard Eugene  B.9-23-1939
                        10--Jamison,Ronald Lee  B.11-6-1942
                        10--
                     9--Jamison,Dola Bernice    B.Quinter,Kans 9-8-1912
                                lived Pasadena CA
                      s-Attebury,John Paul   M.Quinter 5-22-1930
                                 b.Fort Collins CO 1-31-1911
                        10--Attebury,Elrita Marlene  B.11-20-1932
                        10--Attebury,Leon Rufus  B.2-9-1936
                        10--Attebury,Ava Loree  B.7-26-1940
                        10--Attebury,John Paul  B.12-6-1943
                     9--Jamison,Geneva Idonia  B.Quinter,Kans 10-22-1914
                                d.Denver CO 9-13-1936
                      s-Halderman,Millard Sidney  M.Quinter 3-1-1933  farmer
                        10--Halderman,John Galen  B.3-20-1934
                     9--Jamison,John Herman   B.Quinter,Kans 8-12-1917 farmer 
                      s-Fiscel,Reva June  b.6-4-1915 M.West Des Moines IA 8-25-1939
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Jamison,Dale Eugene  B.Quinter,Kans 8-27-1920 farmer. COB
                      s-Pease,Doris Alethea  b.Kansas City KS 4-1-1923 M.McClave CO 7-18-1941
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                s-Weddle,Sarah  of Floyd Co VA
                  8--Flora,Joseph Christian  B.3-13-1883 D.5-27-1911
                  8--Flora,Mary Elizabeth  B.Boones Mill 9-18-1885 D.Denver CO 1-31-1930
                   s-Culler,Jesse M.  of Denver,Colo Brethren
                  8--Culler,Hellen  B.9-25-1910 M.6-29-1930 Brethren
                   s-Kost,Walter E.   lived Bellefontaine,O
                     9--Kost,Mary Gene  B.5-31-1935
                     9--Kost,Ruth Colleen  B.12-19-1939
               7--Flora,Rebecca     B.Franklin Co VA 7-11-1845 D.1879 buried near Red Hill Church Roanoke co VA COB
                s-Boone,Samuel  B.VA 8-20-1855 D.5-1-1929 buried Olympia Wash
                  8--Boone,Owen  B.1873 D.Olympia 1908 lived Olympia,Wash
                   s-Boone,Nannie F.  b.VA c1874 D.Olympia 1940 in Woodland, Thurston co WA census of 1910
                     9--Boone,Elmer  B.VA c1893
                     9--Boone,Charles W.  b.VA c1895
                        10--Boone,Patricia  B.1935
                        10--Boone,Charles Jr.  B.1935
                        10--Boone,Richard  B.1938
                     9--Boone,Elizabeth  B.VA c1901
                     9--Boone,Minnie S.  B.VA c1904
                  8--Boone,Charles B.  B.VA 1-10-1875 D.4-1-1929 m.1890 COB minister in Cave Spring, Roanoke co VA census of 1910
                   s-Wray,Lydia Ann  b.VA c1870 D.7-25-1934 (?d/o Otho b.c1828); parents b.VA
                     9--Boone,Otho Wellington  B.VA 8-18-1893 lived Roanoke,VA Brethren
                      s-Turner,Lottie Myrtle  M.4-15-1921
                        10--Boone,OtisWarren  B.7-18-1923 lived Roanoke,VA Brethren
                        10--Boone,Leon Elmore  B.11-1928   lived Roanoke,VA Brethren
                        10--Boone,Cecil Allen  B.3-16-1930 Brethren
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-Peggy Joyce Boone  b.9-17-1936 d.7-2-1941/44 auto accident
                     9--Boone,Cossie Ovester  B.VA 8-8-1898 lived Boones Mill,VA Brethren
                      s-Jesse Marshall Salmons  m.4-4-1931
                        10-
                     9--Boone,James Oaty  B.VA 9-7-1901 lived Boones Mill,VA Brethren
                      s-Myrtle Ida Basham  m.4-14-1927
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Boone,Retha Alen  B.VA 7-7-1904 lived Boones Mill,VA Brethren
                      s-Grover Wade Manning  m.11-27-1923
                        10-Carlton Reese manning  b.9-15-1925
                        10-Velma Maxine Manning  b.6-9-1927
                        10-Alvin Boone Manning  b.4-16-1929
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Boone,Mary Ethel  B.VA 5-1-1906 lived Boones Mill,VA
                      s-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Boone,Charles Everett  B.VA 5-4-1908 lived Boones Mill.Deputy
                      s-
                     9--Boone,Grace Pearl  B.2-17-1911 lived Radford,VA
                      s-
                        10-
                  8--Boone,Annie L.  B.VA 12-1877 
                   s-Bud Hampton L. Hofawger  b.VA 10-1871 D.Humboldt AZ 1935 in Cando, Towner co ND census of 1900; in Roanoke VA census of 1910; in Dayton, Montgomery co OH census of 1920; parents b.VA
                     9--Hofawger,Clara E.  B.ND 1-1897
                      s-Weems,Roy
                        10--Weems,Lillian
                        10--Weems,Freddie
                        10--Weems,Warren  lived Ariz
                     9--George Wilmer Hofawger  b.ND 5-1900 lived CA
                     9--Hofawger,Ernest  b.VA c1905 lived Dayton, OH
                  8--Boone,Mary  D.young
               7--George B. Flora  B.Franklin Co 4-20-1848 d.>4-15-1910 in Franklin co VA census of 1880; in Little Creek,Franklin co VA census of 1900,1910
................s-Annie L. Peters  b.Boones Mill VA 1-3-1856 m.Franklin Co VA 4-10-1873 d.>4-23-1930 with son Charles B. in 1930; parents b.VA
                  8--Mollie Mary E. Flora  b.VA 1-1875 D.12-9-1944
                   s-Leffue,J.H.  B.6-4-1873 M.Franklin Co,VA 12-12-1900 Brethren
                     9--Leffue,Woodie A.  B.11-2-1901 M.6-28-1928 Brethren
                      s-Cox,Lillian Cyrilla   lived Boones Mill VA
                        10--Leffue,Thomas Arthur  B.6-25-1930
                        10--Leffue,William Henry  B.3-14-1935
                        10--Leffue,Lillian Elizabeth  B.7-27-1937
                     9--Leffue,John Parker   B.5-28-1905 M.9-16-1933 Brethren
                      s-Flora,Thelma   lived Boones Mill VA
                     9--Leffue,William Clayton  B.3-5-1907 M.3-7-1931 Brethren
                      s-Boyer,Edwina   lived Tempe,Ariz & Columbus Ohio
                        10--Leffue,John Clayton  B.12-14-1931
                        10--Leffue,Joyce Anne  B.3-2-1933
                        10--Leffue,Frances Fenton  B.10-2-1937 D.7-1945
                     9--Leffue,Annie Mae   B.10-4-1908 M.7-8-1943 Brethren
                      s-Hardy,Albert Keith  lived Boones Mill VA dairyman
                        10--
                     9--Leffue,George Thomas   B.3-6-1915 D.8-13-1954 Brethren
                      s-King,Clara Mae  B.12-7-1918 M.4-30-1938 lived Boones Mill VA
                        10--
                        10--
                  8--Stephen Jairus Flora  b.VA 10-28-1877 d.Dalton NE 11-1968 m.Cozad NE 1-4-1911 in Gurley, Cheyenne co NE census of 1920
                   s-Riggs,Bessie  b.Arnold NE c1885 d.Dalton NE 8-19-1950 Lutheran parents b.OH
                     9--George Russell Flora  b.NE c1912
                      s-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Jarius Dale Flora  b.NE c1914
                      s-
                     9--Clara Anneva Flora  b.NE c1915
                      s-
                        10-
                     9--Bessie Eulabelle Flora  b.NE c10-1919
                      s-
                        10-
                         s-
                        10-
                         s-
                        10-
                         s-
                     9--Ruth Josephine Flora  b.Gurley 1-26-1923 Lutheran
                      s-
                     9--John Lewis Flora  b.Gurley 12-16-1924 d.8-196 lived NE & SD
                  8--John William Flora  b.VA 5-24-1879 farmer in Big Springs, Deuel co NE census of 1920
                   s-Bessie Irene Conley  b.NE c1894 mother b.IA
                  8--Lenora N. Flora  b.VA 2-1881
                   s-Henry Allen Flora  b.Rocky Mount VA 7-4-1878 d.10-16-1941 in Little Creek, Franklin co VA census of 1910; s/o Riley(b.VA) & Elizabeth(b.VA)
                      Pearl Hodges  adopted daughter
                      Sherman Hall  adopted son
                  8--Ada S. Flora  b.VA 9-1882 COB
                   s-Creed L. Easter  b.VA c1885 in Bonbrook, Franklin co vA census of 1910; in Roanoke VA census of 1920; parents b.VA
                     9--Lilieth M. Easter  b.vA c1906
                      s-
                        10-
                     9--Ruth Easter  b.VA c1908
                      s-
                        10-
                     9--Armour L. Roy Easter  b.VA c2-1910
                      s-
..................8--Jessie Jesse D. Flora  b.Franklin Co VA 2-18-1884 m.3-24-1907 farmer d.12-1963 in Bonbrook, Franklin co VA census of 1910,1930
...................s-Wealtha Peters  b.VA c1887 lived Boones Mill VA COB
.....................9--Wilda Flora  b.VA 2-28-1909 d.<9-20-2001
......................s-Charles J. Barnhart
.....................9--Novella Flora  b.VA 11-6-1911 d.<9-20-2001
......................s-Rufus Dudley
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
.....................9--Jewell Flora  b.VA 6-14-1913 d.5-17-2003 Williamson Road COB,Roanoke VA
......................s-Ferguson
                        10-
                        10-
                   s-Hattie Leah Barnhart  b.VA 12-13-1894
.....................9--David Bentley Flora  b.VA 12-27-1917 d.9-20-2001 COB
                      s-
                        10-Ray Kenneth Flora  d.<9-20-2001
                        10-
                         s-
                        10-
                         s-
.....................9--Galen B. Flora  b.2-1-1920 m.8-2-1941
                      s-Rada Barnhart  lived Boones Mill VA
                        10-
.....................9--Bernice Estelle Flora  b.4-1922 COB
......................s-Woodford 
.....................9--Joyce Ann Flora  b.11-11-1932 d.<9-20-2001
......................s-Wright
                  8--Thomas A. Flora  b.VA 11-1885 d.7-1965 in Boones Mill, Franklin co VA census of 1930
                   s-Martha May Goggin  b.VA c1901 parents b.VA
                     9--Tharon Anabelle Flora  b.VA 4-4-1923
                      s-
                     9--Kenneth Van Flora  b.VA c1926
                      s-
                     9--Andrew Kyle Flora  b.VA c7-1928
                      s-
                     9--Boyce Goggin Flora son b.VA c6-1929
                      s-
                     9--
                      s-
                     9--
                     9--
                  8--Henry Abraham Flora  b.VA 12-1887 in Bonbrook,Franklin co VA census of 1920;in Roanoke VA census of 1930
                   s-Laura Naff  b.VA c1899 parents b.VA
                     9--Verna Flora  b.Boones Mill VA 2-28-1917 d.Rocky Mount VA 5-13-2007 Antioch COB
                      s-Maurice Daniel Laprade
                        10-Betty Jean Laprade  d.<5-13-2007
                         s-
                        10-Patricia Laprade
                         s-Oakes
                        10-Maurice Daniel Laprade
                     9--James Roy Flora  b.VA c10-1918  d.Salem VA 3-24-2006 Ninth Stree COB in Roanoke VA
                      s-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Gladys Flora  b.VA c1923 d.<5-13-2007
                      s-Allen Laprade  d.<5-13-2007
                     9--George Wendell Flora  b.VA c11-1925 d.<5-13-2007
                      s-Frances Bradley  d.5-13-2007
                  8--Georgia A. Flora  b.VA 10-19-1889 m.Franklin co VA 9-13-1912
                   s-D. J. Plunkett  b.9-13-1884 lived Boones Mill VA dairyman COB
                     9--Dorothy Plunkett  b.12-12-1913
                      s-Hill,Fred  M.5-30-1943  lived Hyattsville,MD
                     9--Plunkett,Jairus    B.1-18-1918 Brethren
                      s-Flora,Reba  B.3-27-1918  lived Roanoke,VA
                     9--Plunkett,Dairus Flora  B.1-18-1918 farmer.Brethren
                      s-Naff,Mildred  B.9-29-1919 m.Franklin Co 2-15-1941
                             lived Boones Mill,VA d/o Ernest Cline & Elda (Flora) Naff
                        10-Plunkett,Trudy Lavon  B.2-8-1944
                         s-Wirt, Billy  m.2-8-1963
                        10-Plunkett, Vickie  b.11-27-1951
                         s-Hartsel, Michael  m.3-7-1970
                     9--Plunkett,Virginia   B.2-15-1919  lived Roanoke,VA Brethren
                      s
                     9--Plunkett,Alvera  twin  B.7-1-1928 Brethren
                      s
                     9--Plunkett,Alveda  twin  B.7-1-1928 Brethren
                      s-
                  8--C. B. Charlie B. Charles B. Flora  b.VA 5-1892 d.1992 in Little Creek, Franklin co VA census of 1920,1930
                   s-May H. Plunkett  b.VA c1895
                     9--arthur Denton Flora  b.VA 8-2-1918 d.3-22-1933
                     9--Rachel Flora  b.VA 5-26-1921
                      s-
                        10-
                     9--Richard Stewart Flora  b.VA 3-19-1923
                      s-
                     9--Jean Rebecca Flora  b.VA 3-12-1925
                      s-
                     9--Helen Joyce Flora  b.VA 3-15-1927
                      s-
                     9--David Samuel Flora  b.VA 11-23-1929
                  8--Floyd K. Flora  b.VA 3-1895
                   s-
                     9--Ralph Flora
                     9--
                     9--
                     9--
                  8--Eva F. Flora  b.VA 8-1899 present in 1910 census
                   s-Treat A. Newman  b.PA c1891 parents b.PA
               7--Flora,Susannah    B.Franklin Co 9-7-1850
               7--Flora,Benjamin F.  B.Boones Mill VA 12-7-1852 D.Boones Mill 1-18-1911
                s-Flora,Elizabeth Belle  B.Boones Mill VA 7-1-1861 D.Boones Mill 4-23-1943  Antioch congregation.dau of Joel H. Flora
                  8--Flora,Joel Cephas   B.Boones Mill 1-8-1879 D.3-27-1973 m.Montgomery Co. OH 6-14-1911 Brethren minister
                   s-Garver,Elizabeth M.  B.10-14-1880 d.10-29-1966 lived Trotwood,O   d/o D.M. & Mary (Eby) Garver
                     9--Flora,Mary Elizabeth  B.New Windsor MD 6-13-1915 M.7-29-1939 missionary
                      s-Ivan Leon Eikenberry  B.near Greenville OH 1-11-1913 d.4-16-1993 missionary to Nigeria
                             s/o T. S. & Beulah(Minnich)Eikenberry
                        10--Eikenberry,Melody Ann  b.11-28-1942
                         s-Rupley
                        10--Eikenberry,Joel Leon  MD  b.8-25-1946
                        10--Eikenberry,Terril Stephen  b.11-30-1950  d.1-10-1998
                        10--Eikenberry,Lynn Daniel MD  b.12-21-1952
                        10--Eikenberry,Brian Allen  b.10-13-1956 d.9-11-1974
                  8--G. C. George Curtis Flora  B.Franklin Co VA 3-16-1881 d.12-15-1949 COB in Little Creek, Franklin co VA census of 1910,1920,1930
                   s-Mollie D. Mary Dcia Naff  b.Boones Mill VA 7-15-1881 d.12-15-1949 parents b.VA
                     9--Joel Berman Flora  b.VA c1903/04 in Little Creek, Franklin co VA census of 1930
                      s-Fannie Gertrude Cobb  b.VA 6-6-1904 m.12-26-1927 parents b.VA
                        10-Kitty Lee Flora  b.7-15-1929 d.infant
                        10-Betty Jane Flora  b.6-10-1931
                         s-
                     9--Paul Haden Flora  b.Rocky Mount, VA 9-16-1905 lived Martinsville VA
                      s-Vivian Astor Riggle  b.6-23-1907 m.8-21-1928 COB
                        10-
                         s-
                        10-   
                         s-
                        10-
                         s-
                     9--Theodore Benjamin Flora  b.VA 9-3-1907 d.7-12-1911
                     9--Carroll Cephas Flora  b.Rocky Mount VA 3-21-1910 d.5-20-1953 COB
                      s-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Helen Elizabeth Flora  b.Rocky Mount VA 8-12-1912 lived Wyoming DE
                      s-Charles Curtis Fifer  b.Rockingham co vA 3-11-1908 m.Franklin co VA 8-26-1932 COB
                        10-
                         s-
                        10-
                         s-
                        10-
                         s-
                        10-
                         s-
                     9--George Curtis Flora Jr  b.Rocky Mount VA 5-9-1915 d.11-21-1974 dairyman COB
                      s-Carrie Bryant jamison  b.2-8-1914 m.Franklin co VA 7-27-1934
                        10-
                         s-
                        10-
                         s-
                     9--Benson Frederick Flora  b.VA 10-23-1917 d.1-30-1937
                     9--Mary Bel Flora  b.Rocky Mount VA 7-12-1921 lived Baltimore MD
                      s-Russell Lee Childress  b.6-11-1917 m.12-26-1941 COB
                        10-
                         s-
                        10-
                         s-
                        10-
                   s-Virgie F. Teel  m.3-20-1952 lived Rocky Mount VA; 2nd wife of George Curtis Flora
                  8--Flora,James Allen    B.Franklin Co  4-11-1883 d.7-1-1944 m.2-1-1908 COB in Roanoke VA census of 1930
                   s-Julia B. Wickline  b.VA 3-4-1887 d.11-19-1973 lived Roanoke VA father b.WV mother b.VA
                     9--James Randolph Flora  b.VA 4-28-1910 farmer COB lived Roanoke VA
                      s-Catherine Mae Chambers  b.5-13-1918 m.12-22-1939
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Kathryn Elizabeth Flora  b.VA 1-27-1914 COB
                      s-Pat Coleman  lived Roanoke VA
                  8--Flora,John Alfred    B.Franklin Co 4-11-1883 d.2-24-1964 lived Trotwood OH
                   s-Amy Kuns  b.6-11-1885 d.5-24-1969 m.Trotwood OH 1-27-1916 COB
                     9--Elizabeth Belle Flora  b.1-17-1917 m.5-16-1941 COB
                      s-Eugene H. Stone  b.11-14-1916 lived N. Manchester IN & hagerstown IN
                        10-
                         s-
                        10-
                         s-
                        10-
                         s-
                        10-
                     9--John Alfred Flora Jr.  b.6-25-1920/21
                     9--Virginia Rose Flora  b.1-16-1926/27
                      s-
                        10-
                         s-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                  8--Flora,Jennie Mary    B.Franklin Co VA 2-20-1886 d.Roanoke VA 4-12-1943
                   s-Robert Terry James  b.VA 5-11-1884 d.9-1-1964 m.6-27-1912 COB * parents b.VA
                     9--Miriam Lucille james  b.VA 8-1-1913 d.5-28-2004 lived Roanoke VA COB
                      s-Richard Francis Coleman  b.8-6-1916 d.4-15-1998
                        10-
                         s-
                     9--Benjamin Aubrey James  b.VA 1-13-1915 lived Burlington IA COB
                      s-Louise
                        10-
                         s-
                        10-
                         s-
                     9--Vivian Anabelle james  b.VA 3-11-1917 d.2-13-2009 lived Daleville VA COB buried Daleville
                      s-Ira Denton Layman  b.VA 9-4-1916 d.VA 6-25-2002
                        10-
                         s-
                        10-
                         s-
                        10-
                         s-
                     9--Nadine James  b.VA 11-24-1919 lived Daleville VA COB
                      s-Carl Ambler Young  b.8-5-1920
                        10-
                         s-
                        10-
                         s-
                        10-
                     9--Flora Mae James  b.VA 4-22-1925
                      s-
                        10-
                         s-
                        10-
                        10-
                  8--Flora,Willie Edward  B.Franklin Co 8-17-1888 d.9-9-1968 m.Franklin co VA 2-17-1912 COB lived Rocky Mount VA
                   s-Sally Ethel Kinsey  b.9-27-1885/8 d.12-5-1953/55
                     9--Willie Frances Flora  b.3-22-1916 COB
                      s-James Edward Whitlow  b.12-9-1911 lived Rocky Mount VA
                        10-
                         s-
                        10-
                         s-
                        10-
                         s-
                        10-
                         s-
                     9--James Benjamin Flora  b.10-22-1918 d.infant
                   s-Lillian Lowman Pierce  2nd wife of Willie Edward Flora
                  8--Flora,Charles Abraham  B.Franklin Co 8-17-1888 d.12-2-1976 farmer lived Boones Mill VA
                   s-Emma Bele Saul  b.2-27-1888 d.6-1-1957 m.Franklin co VA 2-17-1912 COB
                     9--Margaret Frances Flora  b.Franklin co vA 2-18-1913 lived Roanoke VA COB
                      s-
                     9--Ruby Louise Flora  b.6-13-1915 lived Roanoke VA COB
                      s-Robert F. Iseminger  b.12-1-1911 d.10-6-1970 m.2-22-1946
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Martha Rosabel Flora  b.10016-1917 lived Rocky Mount VA COB
                      s-Frank Bays Wolfe MD  b.3-28-1913 m.6-1-1951
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Leona Ruth Flora  b.4-19-1920 lived Kingsport TN & Richmond VA COB
                      s-William Robert Jones  b.7-23-1919 m.11-27-1944
                        10-
                         s-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Gertrude Christine Flora   b.10-1-1922 lived Norfolk VA & Lynchburg
                      s-Paul Angel Overfelt  b.3-16-1919 m.1945 COB
                        10-
                         s-
                        10-
                         s-
                        10-
                         s-
                     9--Josephine Flora  b.4-19-1925 lived Roanoke VA COB
                     9--Charlie Ann Flora  b.11-5-1928 lived Roanoke VA
                      s-Reginald A. Oliver  b.2-2-1927 COB m.5-27-1949
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Cecil Alfred Flora  b.11-26-1932 lived Boones Mill VA COB
                      s-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                  8--Flora,Harry Benjamin   B.Franklin Co 11-8-1893 d.7-6-1971 Presbyterian
                   s-Anna Bess Jennell b.7-18-1893 d.4-23-1965 m.9-25-1918 lived Roanoke VA
                     9--William Benjamin Flora  b.11-5-1920 d.2-4-1949
                     9--Dorothy Anne Flora  b.5-4-1922 m.12-18-1943 presbyterian
                      s-Robert Fleming Hunter  b.3-10-1921 lived Lexington VA
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Francis Ernest Flora  b.roanoke VA 5-2-1926 d.Charlottesville VA 11-8-1997 Presbyterian
                      s-Lois Eileen Carter b.6-17-1930 m.2-8-1951
                        10-
                        10-
                           11-
                  8--Flora,Bertha Maye      B.Franklin co VA 9-12-1896 m.11-30-1916 COB
                   s-Wiley Monroe Garst  b.VA 1-18-1892 part owner Garst Brothers Dairy COB in Roanoke co VA census of 1920; parents b.VA
                     9--Wallace Benjamin Garst  b.VA 11-8-1917 lived Roanoke VA COB
                      s-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Ralph Monroe Garst  b.VA 1919 d.1924
                     9--Paul Henry Garst  b.5-11-1925 lived Roanoke VA dairyman COB
                      s-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Janet Mae Garst  b.1928 d.1928
                     9--Doris Jean Garst  b.Roanoke 11-27-1929 lived Charlottesville VA
                      s-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Elizabeth Annette Garst  b.1935
                      s-
                        10-
                        10-
                  8--Flora,Gertrude Rosabelle  B.Boones Mill 7-22-1900 D.Union Bridge,MD 8-29-1949
                   s-Bowman,Berkley Owen  B.Franklin Co 4-12-1898 M.8-4-1925 COB minister
                     9--Bowman,Fred Milton  B.Union Bridge,MD 6-14-1926 m.Ogleville VA 8-23-1947
                      s-Martin,Glenna Wanda  b.Fincastle VA 8-11-1928
                        10-Bowman,Glen David  b.Keyser WV 6-27-1955
                        10-Bowman,Carl Frederick  b.Cumberland MD 2-6-1957
                        10-Bowman,Anne Laverne  b.Cumberland 7-24-1958
                        10-Bowman,Joyce Kathleen  b.Bedford PA 4-9-1960
                     9--Freeda Mae Bowman  b.New Windsor MD 11-15-1929 COB
                      s-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--
                      s-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--
                      s-
                        10-
                        10-
               7--Flora,Elizabeth     B.FranklinCo VA 1-18-1855 D.12-5-1937
                s-Charles W. Montgomery  B.VA 7-1853 D.10-27-1931 possibly in Little Creek, Franklin co VA census of 1880,1900; s/o Sallie(b.VA c1829)
                  8--Jane S. Montgomery  b.VA can't read census info
                  8--Thomas F. Montgomery  b.VA 6-1876 in Little Creek, Franklin co VA census of 1910,1920,1930
                   s-Sallie A. Bowman  b.VA 10-1876 parents b.VA see Bowman tree
                     9--Quincy Montgomery  b.VA c1902
                     9--Vinnie P. Montgomery  b.VA c1904 with parents in 1930
                     9--Jesse C. montgomery  b.VA c1906 with parents in 1930
                     9--Elsie Montgomery  b.VA c6-1908 with parents in 1930
                     9--C. Daniel Montgomery  b.VA c1911 with parents in 1930
                     9--Ava H. Montgomery  b.VA c1914 with parents in 1930
                     9--Bernie Bernice E. Montgomery  b.VA c11-1916 with parents in 1930
                  8--Rosa B. Montgomery  b.VA 7-1880
                  8--Lura M. Montgomery  b.VA 2-1885
                  8--Zaida E. Montgomery  b.VA 2-1887
                  8--Cephas A. Montgomery  b.VA 6-1889
                  8--John D. Montgomery  b.VA 9-1891
                  8--Riley B. Montgomery  b.VA 7-1895 in Middlesex co CT census of 1930
                   s-Kate  b.VA c1899 parents b.VA
                     9--Riley B. Montgomery Jr..b.c1924
                     9--Charles H. Montgomery  b.CT c5-1928
                  8--Sallie Montgomery  b.VA 5-1900 with parents in 1920 census
               7--Flora,Abraham I.    b.Franklin Co 1-24-1859 D.3-5-1893
                s-Montgomery,Julia  B.2-2-1860
                  8--Flora,Ernest F.  B.VA 6-27-1883  lived Baltimore; Roanoke, Boones Mill VA unwed in 1930; physician
               7--Flora,Josiah    B.Franklin Co VA 1-22-1861 D.1-9-1951 lived Boones Mill Antioch COB
                s-Weddle,josephine  b.VA 6-9-1862 of Floyd Co
                  8--Wilsie Flora  b.Boones Mill VA 11-20-1883 COB farmer
                   s-Josie Hunt  m.5-26-1909 lived Boones Mill VA
                     9--Flora,Mildred Beatrice  B.9-8-1911
                      s-Flora,Albert
                     9--Flora,Vivian Merle  B.1-15-1916  lived Washington DC
                     9--Flora,Phyllis muriel  B.2-25-1918 lived Hanover,Mass
                      s-McCombs,Paul Allen  B.5-15-1915 M.9-2-1940
                        10-
                     9--Flora,Nina Belle  B.11-6-1928
                  8--Abraham Cline Flora  b.Boones Mill VA 7-2-1885 lived Columbia SC Baptist
                   s-Lula Humbert   m.Botetourt co VA 6-19-1913
                     9--Flora,Mel Lee  lived Columbia SC
                      s-Crowe,Attis
                        10--Crowe,Dee
                        10--Crowe,Attis Jr
                     9--Flora,Abraham Cline Jr  lived Columbia SC.Baptist
                  8--Flora,Maggie Mae(May)  B.Boones Mill VA 5-6-1887 lived Union Bridge MD
                   s-Crumpacker,Edward V.  b.KS c1883 m.Franklin Co VA 11-7-1907 farmer.Brethren parents b.VA
                     9--Crumpacker,Thelma Lova  b.VA c1909 lived Frederick MD Brethren
                      s-Wimmer,Walter  plumber
                        10--Wimmer,Lewis Wilbur
                        10--Wimmer,John Edward
                     9--Crumpacker,Lewis
                      s-Legg,Doris
                        10--Crumpacker,Anne
                        10--Crumpacker,Susan
                   s-Fouts  2nd husband of Maggie Mae
                  8--Flora,Lala Maude  b.VA 3-27-1889 m.9-1-1910
                   s-Via,Jerry Nicholas  b.VA 5-12-1889 COB;in Roanoke VA census of 1930;birth referenced from draft card located by Elaine Via
                     9--Via,Virginia M.  b.VA c1912 lived Roanoke VA COB
                      s-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Via,Helen Frances  b.VA c1915 d.1977 COB
                      s-Mark Bower
                        10-
                     9--Via,Evelyn Christine  b.VA c1917
                     9--Via,Richard P.  b.VA c1920 d.6-2-1985 lived Roanoke VA COB
                      s-
                        10-
                        10-
                         s-
                           11-
                           11-
                  8--Flora,John E.  B.Boones Mill 9-6-1892  lived Boones Mill VA.farmer
                   s-James,Essie  B.9-7-1889 M.Franklin Co 4-23-1914.Brethren
                     9--Flora,James Everett  B.2-20-1918  lived Richmond Va
                      s-Meeks,Margaret
                     9--Flora,Melva  B.10-13-1921  lived Roanoke Va
                  8--Flora,Myrtle Elizabeth  B.Boones Mill VA 3-25-1895 lived Roanoke VA
                   s-Trout,William D. Willie  b.VA c1896 M.5-27-1920  Brethren in Roanoke co VA census of 1930; parents b.VA
                     9--Trout,Willie Shirley  b.VA c1922 Brethren
                      s-McCreary,William
                     9--Trout,Doris L.  b.VA c5-1926
                     9--Trout, Flora Lee  b.VA c3-1928
                     9--Trout, Mildred
                  8--Flora,Mattie E.  B.Boones Mill 2-6-1897 lived Greenville SC.Presbyt
                   s-Smith,Emery Norington  M.Franklin Co 5-27-1920
                     9--Smith,Norington
                     9--Smith,Frederick 
                  8--Flora,Belle  B.Boones Mill 1-26-1899 D.Roanoke 1-13-1926.Brethren
                   s-Peters,Buford  M.4-26-1925  lived Roanoke VA
                  8--Flora,Rosa Ethel  B.Boones Mill 5-19-1901  lived Boones Mill VA
                   s-Peters,Carmine Henry  b.8-29-1897 M.Franklin Co 4-1923.Brethren
                     9--Peters,Florence Meredith  B.2-13-1925  lived Roanoke VA
                     9--Peters,Jean Ann  B.7-7-1928 Brethren
                  8--Flora,Daniel Price  B.Boones Mill 1-16-1904  lived Roanoke VA
                   s-Zirkle,Lucy
                     9--Flora,Rebecca  D.young
                     9--Flora,Lucy May  D.young
                     9--Flora,Sue   adc
                     9--Flora,Richard
             s-Weddle,Polly Montgomery      2nd wife of Abraham Flora
             s-Weddle,Susan Bowman  B.Floyd Co Va 1826 D.6-10-1916   3rd wife of Abraham Flora
............6--Flora,Sallie
.........5--Ikenberry,Sarah   B.VA 4-8-1795 D.4-3-1869 moved to Carroll Co,Ind in 1837 near Flora
          s-Garrison,John  B.VA 3-31-1801 D.3-4-1877 moved to Carroll Co,Ind
            6--Garrison,Joel  b.VA or OH c1826 d.>6-12-1880 in Monroe, Carroll co IN census of 1860,1870,1880
             s-Clingenpeel,Margrete Margaret  b.IN or OH c1830 d.>6-12-1880 mother b.PA
               7--Daniel K. Garrison  b.IN 2-1851 d.<1910 **
                s-Alice A.  b.IN or OH 3-1852 d.>1-17-1920 ** father b.NJ or PA mother b.PA
                  8--Charles Garrison  b.IN c1877
                  8--Myrtle L. Garrison  b.IN 4-1883 with mother in 1920
                  8--Spurgeon D. Garrison  b.IN 4-1887/89 **
        ???        s-Cora Grace  b.IN c1887 father b.IN or NY mother b.IN or OH
        ???          9--Hilda G. Garrison  b.IN c5-1909
                     9--Geneva F. Garrison  b.IN c1915
                  8--Auser L. Garrison son  b.IN 10-1890
               7--Mary F. Garrison  b.IN c1853
               7--Sarah Garrison  b.IN c1857
               7--Emma R. Garrison  b.IN c1-1860 with parents in1880
               7--Margaret Luella Garrison  b.IN c1862 with parents in 1880
               7--Laura M. Garrison  b.IN c1863 with parents in 1880
               7--William G. Garrison  b.IN 6-1864 ***
  ???           s-Ethel M.  b.MO or KS c1872 father b.OH or IN mother b.MO or IN
               7--Orlian Orlee A. Garrison  b.IN c1869 with parents in 1880
            6--Garrison,Peter  b.VA 6-1827 d.>6-13-1900 ***
             s-Thomas,Elizabeth  b.VA c1831
               7--Sarah E. Garrison   b.IN c1853
               7--Thomas R. Garrison  b.IN 3-1854 d.>1-5-1920 in Burlington, Carroll co IN census of 1880; in Flora, Carroll co IN census of 1900; in Monroe, Carroll co IN census of 1910
                s-Louisa  b.IN 10-1859 d.>1-5-1920 father b.KY mother b.VA
                  8--Ada P. Garrison  b.IN 12-1887
               7--L. Garrison son  b.IN c1857
               7--Samuel S. Garrison  b.IN 8-1860 possibly in Burlington, Carroll co IN census of 1900,1920
   ???          s-Matilda J.  b.IN 12-1867
   ???            8--Santal Garrison son  b.IN 6-1885
   ???            8--Necia M. Garrison  b.IN 4-1887
   ???            8--Arnel R. Garrison  b.IN 8-1889
   ???            8--Ollie M. Garrison daughter  b.IN 12-1894
   ???            8--Fletcher Garrison son  b.IN c1901
               7--Mary A. Garrison  b.IN c1862
               7--Edward Franklin Garrison  b.IN c1866 possibly in Elkhart co IN census of 1900
                s-Lizzie  b.IN c1874
               7--andrew N. Garrison  b.IN c1869
             s-Mary M.  b.OH c1840 m.c1876 d.>6-13-1900 father b.VA mother b.NC
               7--Cora E. Garrison  b.IN c1877
               7--george W. Garrison b.IN c1-1880
            6--Garrison,Edah or maybe Edith  b.?VA ?1830 D.1911 unwed possibly in 1870 census with George Fellows, brother-in-law
            6--Garrison,Jeremiah  B.VA or OH 11-18-1829 D.11-21-1917 in Carrollton,Carroll co IN census of 1860,1910 German Baptist
             s-Clingenpeel,Sarah  B.IN 1-26-1841 D.12-26-1916 M.10-4-1859
                           d/o Emanuel(b.VA) & Mary White(b.OH) Clingenpeel
               7--Garrison,David M.  B.7-1860 D.10-1861
               7--Garrison,John E.  B.IN 7-27-1860/62 D.1-19-1931 lived Carroll Co,IN; in Burlington, Carroll co IN census of 1910
      ???       s-Angie C.  b.IN 12-1860 parents b.OH
      ???         8--Willie E. Garrison  b.IN 6-1887
      ???         8--Bessie Garrison  b.IN 9-1889
      ???         8--wallace Garrison  b.IN 11-1893
                  8--Garrison,Esther G.  b.IN 9-1895 lived Kokomo,Ind
                   s-Baily
               7--Garrison,William Gordon  B.IN 6-18-1864 D.Bringhurst,Ind 8-8-1934 possibly in Carrollton,Carroll co IN census of 1900
            ??  s-Elizabeth K.  b.IN 11-1864 father b.OH mother b.IN
                  8--Garrison,Leroy D.  b.IN 8-1889 lived Bunker Hill,Ind; possibly in Monroe,Carroll co IN census of 1930
            ??     s-Hazel E.  b.IN c1893 parents b.IN
            ??       9--Carroll H. Garrison  b.IN c1913
            ??       9--Don A. Garrison  b.IN c1915
            ??       9--Bruce R. Garrison  b.IN c1917
            ??       9--Joe M. Garrison  b.IN c1919
            ??       9--Marilyn L. Garrison  b.IN c1925
            ??       9--Vaughn E. Garrison  b.IN c7-1929
               7--Garrison,Martha M.  B.12-16-1867 D.12-1-1945
                s-Keck,Charles  lived Ohio
                  8--Keck,Ruth  lived Hicksville,o
                   s-Myer
               7--Garrison,Henry  B.IN 8-28-1869  lived near Flora,Ind in Carrollton,Carroll co IN census of 1920
                s-Stinebaugh,Annie B.  b.IN c1876 parents b.IN
                  8--Garrison, Ruth E.  b.IN c1899
                   s-Smith,Glen  lived Flora,Ind
                  8--Mary L. Garrison  b.IN c1902
                  8--Paul E. Garrison  b.IN c1905
                  8--Mark D. Garrison  b.c1912
            6--Garrison,John K.  b.OH c1831 d.<6-15-1900 ** lived Burlington,Ind carpenter
             s-Westfall,Huldah S.  b.OH 9-1843 d.>6-15-1900 father b.NY mother b.MD
               7--Millard F. Garrison  b.IN c1864
               7--sarah L. Garrison  b.IN c1866
               7--Mary V. Garrison  b.IN c1867
               7--Richard E. Garrison  b.IN c1869
               7--Louis Lewis J. Garrison   b.IN c1872 * Rossville, Clinton co IN
         ???    s-Susan  b.IN 1872
         ???      8--Vera Garrison  b.IN 12-1897
         ???      8--Wilbur W. Garrison  b.IN 1900
         ???      8--John Garrison  b.IN c1905
               7--Martha J. Garrison  b.IN c1874
               7--Edward P. or R.  Garrison  b.IN c5-1878 *
         ???    s-Minnie E.  b.IN c1880 father b.PA mother b.IN
         ???      8--Mary A. Garrison  b.IN c1910
         ???      8--Henry E. Garrison  b.IN c1913
         ???      8--Hulda J. Garrison  b.IN c1917
            6--Garrison,Frances  b.OH c1834 d.>4-20-1910 lived Burlington,Ind 
             s-Fellows,George  b.VA c1829 d.>4-20-1910 ***
               7--John E. Fellows  b.IN c1853
               7--Joseph E. Fellows  b.IN c4-1855 *
      ???       s-Nora  b.IL 3-1859 father b.IN mother b.OH
      ???         8--Roy E. Fellows  b.MO 5-1883 ?in Oklahoma City in 1910
      ???         8--Blanch Fellows  b.MO 6-1885
      ???         8--Clara Fellows  b.MO 6-1892
      ???         8--Joseph Fellows  b.MO 3-1896
               7--Sarah F. Fellows  b.IN c1858
               7--Amanda J. Fellows  b.IN c1860
               7--daughter Marzeque Fellows  b.IN c1864
               7--Edith A. Fellows  b.IN c1867
               7--Mary Fellows  b.IN c1869
               7--Lyla Fellows  b.IN c1872
            6--Garrison,Jacob  D.Wash
             s-Shinn,Jane  b.IN c1845 d/o Mahlon shinn(b.VA c1799) & Mary(b.VA c1805)
.........5--Ikenberry,Catherine  B.5-12-1801 D.7-18-1855 M.Franklin Co,VA 1-1-1822
          s-John Betz  B.VA 5-20-1795 D.3-30-1864 in Monroe,Carroll co IN census of 1860
                  s/o Conrad & Mary Betz
                  Conrad purportedly a Hessian soldier of the British in the
                  Revolution      John & Catherine to Flora,Ind in 1830s
            6--Betz,Gideon  B.12-2-1822 D.11-25-1826
            6--Betz,Susanna  B.1-2-1824 D.11-12-1826
            6--Betts,Nathaniel  B.VA 5-18-1825 D.12-4-1876
             s-Craig,Margaret  B.VA 9-5-1832 D.2-7-1871
               7--Betts,Sarah C.  B.11-11-1856 D.5-4-1865
               7--Betts,Mary Magdalene  B.IN 10-11-1858 D.11-25-1932
                s-Jewett,Parker  b.IN c1850 D.2-14-1898 * parents b.IN
         ???      8--Mary J. Jewett  b.IN c1875
                  8--Jewett,Amanda Ellen  B.11-19-1880 M.12-14-1899
                   s-Todd,Otis E.  Santa Cruz,CA
                  8--Jewett,Pearlie Malinda  B.1-20-1885 M.12-30-1903
                   s-Wilkinson,William Edward  B.5-30-1878 lived Davenport,Ok
                     9--Wilkinson,Beatrice Irene  B.11-5-1904
                      s-Kenneth Kimball
                        10-Kenneth Kimball
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Wilkinson,Delmas  B.1-28-1907
                      s-Toy Walker  b.12-25-1908
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Wilkinson,Bernice Lorene  B.10-20-1909
                      s-Theodore Butcher
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Wilkinson,Velma Pearl  B.9-12-1912
                      s-Raymond Cranke
                        10-
                         s-
                           11-
                           11-
                     9--Wilkinson,Ona Mae  b.3-29-1915
                      s-Howard Touchatt
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Wilkinson,Edith  B.5-6-1917
                      s-Roscoe Fazell
                        10-
                         s-
                      s-Hershall Rozell  b.5-1-1908 lived Stroud OK
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Wilkinson,Ella Fern  B.12-6-1921
                      s-William Stevens  lived Shamrock OK
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                  8--Jewett,Marion Franklin  B.11-26-1886 M.1-16-1926
                   s-Earl,Inza
                  8--Jewett,Jesse Wilson  B.10-17-1889
                   s-Massey,Lola  lived Cushing,Ok
                  8--Jewett,Artie Parker  B.3-11-1893 M.12-28-1913
                   s-Jones,Maggie
                     9--Jewett,Claude  B.2-22-1915 lived Edison,CA
                      s-Hakes,Wilma
                        10--Jewett,Rita Faye  B.9-13-1937
                          s-Johnson,Lloyd
                        10--Jewett,Vera may  B.8-1938
                        10--
                        10--
                     9--Jewett,Ivan Dale  B.7-8-1917 d.9-1-1919
                     9--Jewett,Irene  B.9-29-1919 D.8-24-1921
                     9--Jewett,Jesse Parker  B.3-26-1922
                      s-Jenkins,Ruby  M.7-23-1941
                      s-Degby,Donna Beth  B.8-31-1952  lived Whittier,CA
                        10--Jewett,Jesse Michael  B.6-1-1954
                     9--Jewett,Mary Inez  B.8-29-1924 M.11-29-1942
                      s-Timm,William R.  lived Rivera,CA
                        10--
                        10--
                     9--Jewett,Doyle Franklin  B.7-27-1928 M.7-20-1945
                      s-Gatewood,Jean
                        10--Jewett,Davy  B.12-7-1946 D.3-15-1947
                     9--Jewett,Ilah Faye  B.10-26-1931 M.12-10-1951
                      s-Grace,Ernest  lived Woodsocket,SD
                     9--Jewett,Artie parker  B.5-20-1934 lived Locust Grove,OK
                     9--Jewett,Shirley Jean  B.8-15-1936 M.5-8-1954
                      s-Neal,Loy  lived Locust Grove,OK
                  8--Jewett,Vernie Landis  B.1900 Live Oak,CA
                s-Landis,G. W.
               7--Betts,Lydia Jane  B.9-18-1861 D.2-25-1874
               7--Betts,Elizabeth Anne  B.IN 1-5-1863 D.1-15-1938 M.11-26-1882
                s-Jewett,Hannibal  B.IN 3-13-1863 D.7-3-1937 lived Independence Kan *
                  8--Jewett,Maudie May  B.12-29-1883 D.12-31-1891
                  8--Jewett,Myrtle Melissa  B.1-20-1886 M.6-3-1903
                   s-Smith,William  B.12-6-1863 D.7-31-1939
                     9--Smith,Gertrude marie  B.6-28-1904
                      s-Ash,Wesley  M.11-26-1921
                        10-Ash,Frances Fay  B.12-14-1922
                         s-Burck,Irvin
                        10-Ash,Charles Edward  B.2-27-1925
                         s-Myrtle
                           11--Ash,Edith Gertrude  B.10-14-1944
                           11--Ash,Wesley Charles
                           11--Ash,james Richard
                           11--Ash,Jerry
                           11--Ash,Corla Marie B.8-22-1952
                        10-Ash,Dorothy Belle  B.7-26-1928 M.1-24-1953
                         s-Mitchell,Loma
                           11--Mitchell,Gayle Frances  B.11-23-1953
                     9--Smith,Frank Lester  B.1-24-1907
                      s-Bewington,Gladys  M.9-25-1930
                        10--Smith,Lucille  B.8-24-1933
                        10--Smith,Howard  B.8-17-1936
                        10--Smith,Wanda  B.8-20-1938
                        10--Smith,Esther  B.7-28-1940
                        10--Smith,Wyonia
                        10--Smith,Margaret
                        10--Smith,Freddie Lester  B.7-12-1949
                     9--Smith,Katy Anne  B.11-22-1908
                      s-Ash,Vernie
                        10--Ash,Lillian
                        10--Ash,Merle
                        10--Ash,Dwayne
                        10--Ash,Mary
                     9--Smith,Ivan Hannibal  B.10-3-1912
                      s-Vandermark,Retha  M.7-3-1934
                        10--Smith,romane
                     9--Smith,Ruby Ann  B.11-12-1916
                      s-Burck,Rudolph
                        10--Burck,Jimmy
                        10--Burck,Rosa Marie  B.10-16-1949
                      s-Murphy
                        10--Murphy,Laverne
                     9--Smith,Gladys Melissa  B.8-9-1922
                      s-Reynolds,Joe
                        10--Reynolds,Billie Joe
                        10--Reynolds,jackie Lee  B.12-10-1944
                        10--Reynolds,Richard Allen  B.1-11-1948
                        10--Reynolds,Loretta marie  B.8-21-1949
                  8--Jewett,Vinton Hope  B.9-4-1888 D.10-5-1888
                  8--Jewett,Ellen Gertrude  B.1-28-1889 D.1-5-1954
                   s-Hancock,Walter  M.1905
                     9--Hancock,Thelma
                     9--Hancock,Ruth
                     9--Hancock,Monroe
                   s-Tabor,William  M.Independence,Kan
                     9--Tabor,Martin
                     9--Tabor,Leonard
                     9--Tabor,Arthur
                     9--Tabor,George
                     9--Tabor,Elene
                     9--Tabor,Marion
                  8--Jewett,Perry Henry  B.KS 7-1-1892 M.11-1-1914 *
                   s-Nicholson,Mary Louisa  b.KS c1895 M.Cherryvale,KS parents b.IA
                     9--Jewett,Jesse Owens  B.KS 11-29-1915
                      s-Ruark,Elizabeth  M.1-18-1946
                        10--Jewett,Nancy Lee  B.11-19-1946 D.11-25-1946
                        10--
                        10--
                     9--Jewett,Melvin Glen  B.KS 11-24-1918 M.12-24-1941
                      s-Pennington,Florine Elizabeth  B.4-14-1924
                        10--
                        10--
                     9--Jewett,Ralph Eugene  B.5-7-1921 M.8-4-1945
                      s-Birdsong,Dora June  B.1-29-1925
                        10--
                        10--
                        10--
                  8--Jewett,Clarence Willard  B.KS 11-23-1894 M.5-4-1929 *
                   s-Chrisman,Mary  b.KS c1898 M.Mission,TX father b.KY mother b.OH
                     9--Jewett,Mary Lou Isabel  B.5-1-1923 m.5-26-1944
                      s-Mckinney,William Morris
                        10--
                        10--
                     9--Jewett,Javonne Lucille  B.10-14-1927 M.6-19-1949
                      s-Condon,Edward Pearne  B.8-27-1924
                  8--Jewett,Cecil Ray  B.KS 1-31-1904 M.9-24-1927
                   s-Kessell,Roxie  lived Cherryvale,Kan
                     9--Jewett,Ladonna  B.1-30-1928 D.8-13-1928
                     9--Jewett,Eulonda Marie  B.6-1-1929 M.10-1-1949
                      s-Lowe,George
               7--Betts,Isaac Franklin  B.IN 10-21-1864 D.9-1-1932 M.1-5-1902 **
                s-Brenton,Minnie B.  B.MO 3-20-1877 Pasadena,CA father b.IN mother b.OH
                  8--Betts,Bertram Allen   b.ID 1-5-1903 lived Monrovia,CA
                   s-Carl,Wanda Ellen  B.5-28-1904
                     9--Betts,Richard Allen  B.1-6-1933
                     9--Betts,Robert Brenton  B.6-11-1940
                  8--Betts,Ivan Francis  B.CA 4-5-1907 lived Van Nuys,CA
                   s-Shirk,Eva Meriam  B.8-2-1906
                     9--Betts,Douglas Ryan  B.10-10-1934
                     9--Betts,Dean Brenton  B.1-16-1938
               7--Betts,Amanda Alice  B.IN 3-30-1867 D.9-16-1949 M.5-15-1884
                s-Niccum,Cicero  B.IN 12-7-1859 D.5-8-1926 in carrollton,Carroll co IN census of 1880;in North Fox Twp,Lincoln co OK census of 1900; in Fox,Lincoln co OK census of 1920 s/o Mariah b.IN c1827
                  8--Niccum,Harley Emerson  B.IN 2-23-1885 M.12-23-1906
                   s-Rice,Myrtle May  B.Davenport,OK 10-31-1888
                     9--Niccum,Bertha Loren  B.9-19-1907
                      s-Tipton,Hagar  M.5-31-1930
                        10--Tipton,Billy Warden  B.2-15-1931
                         s-Doxie,Geraldine  M.4-19-1951
                           11--Tipton,Warden Keith  B.12-6-1952
                     9--Niccum,Cicero John  B.7-11-1911
                      s-Wagner,Tresa  M.5-11-1936
                        10--Niccum,Johnny Wayne  B.2-4-1937
                        10--Niccum,Rosa Myrtle  B.9-18-1941
                        10--Niccum,Sherry Lynn  b.5-27-1954
                     9--Niccum,Pauline Marie  B.2-16-1920
                      s-Key,Gerald  M.2-20-1940
                        10--Key,Shirley Jean  B.4-23-1942
                        10--Key,Jerry Lynn  B.7-8-1948
                  8--Niccum,Ethel May  B.2-15-1888 d.12-15-1888
                  8--Niccum,Cecil Floyd  B.IN 10-16-1889/90 M.12-24-1913
                   s-Catron,Lily May  B.1897 D.9-26-1936
                     9--Niccum,Mary Amanda  B.4-11-1915
                      s-Arnold,Frank
                     9--Niccum,Dorothy Glendine  B.12-7-1917
                     9--Niccum,Hiram Franklin  B.2-5-1920
                      s-Dyer,Dorothy  M.6-30-1946
                  8--Niccum,Walter Franklin  B.KS 9-27-1891/92 M.8-17-1916
                   s-McMurtry,Martha  B.4-8-1894
                     9--Niccum,Walter Eldridge  B.7-7-1917 M.5-9-1936
                      s-Conner,Inola Lavonne  B.4-28-1919
                        10--Niccum,Leroy Franklin  B.7-8-1937
                        10--Niccum,Donald Earl  B.3-4-1948
                  8--Niccum,Mabel Maria  B.OK 11-21-1895 M.9-20-1910
                   s-Tunnell,Elmer Hoyle  B.Davenport,OK 9-20-1895
                     9--Tunnell,Gladys Ethel  B.6-12-1911 M.12-22-1929
                      s-Sporleder,Charles T.  B.7-28-1905
                        10--Sporleder,Charlene  B.9-23-1930
                         s-Henson,Pleasant Earl  M.12-1949
                        10--Sporleder,Johnny Charles  B.7-28-1938
                        10--Sporleder,Marcella Ann  B.11-9-1943
                     9--Tunnell,Lois Opal  B.8-7-1917 M.2-9-1936
                      s-Anderson,Carl L.  B.10-6-1914
                        10--Anderson,Carlene  B.10-13-1936 M.5-17-1954
                         s-Lynch,Darrell
                        10--Anderson,Betty Jo  B.11-4-1938
                        10--Anderson,Jimmy Earl  B.7-7-1941
                        10--Anderson,Darrell Wayen  B.10-3-1951
                     9--Tunnell,Viola May  B.6-20-1920 M.6-30-1939
                      s-Braziel,Mack  B.1-2-1919  lived Perkins,OK
                        10--Braziel,Eddie Darrell  B.9-2-1940 D.9-18-1944
                        10--Braziel,Jerry Wayne  B.5-24-1944
                        10--Braziel,Mack Loren  B.7-12-1946
                  8--Niccum,Alva Earl  B.Davenport,Ok 6-10-1899
                  8--Niccum,Roy Ray  B.OK 10-10-1902 M.9-15-1936
                   s-Gee,Marie
                  8--Niccum,Willis  B.11-14-1905 D.12-18-1915
               7--Betts,Allen Kelsom  B.IN 5-5-1869 M.1891
                s-Cline,Ida Belle  B.3-18-1870
                  8--Betts,Roy Franklin  B.KS 9-18-1892 *
                   s-Johanson,Ruth  B.AR 2-5-1895 father b.Denmark mother b.PA
                     9--Betts,William  Joseph  b.KS c10-1917
                      s-Dunn,Marie
                     9--Betts,Betty Jo
                     9--Betts,Annabelle  B.8-1-1924
                      s-Gibson,Louis
                     9--Betts,Roberta
                      s-Rapp,Ervin
                  8--Betts,Carl  B.1894 D.1896
                  8--Betts,Fern Laneda  B.KS 1-2-1896 M.4-28-1915
                   s-Wright,John Isaac  B.3-18-1884
                     9--Wright,John Henry  B.11-3-1917 M.6-13-1938
                      s-Hayes,Florence Louise
                        10--Wright,Marjorie Irene  B.6-20-1939
                        10--Wright,John Michael  B.12-19-1943
                     9--Wright,Alice Marie  B.11-23-1920 M.5-27-1938
                      s-Hull,Fred Everett 
                        10--Hull,Kay Laneda  B.11-22-1939
                     9--Wright,Wallace Eugene  B.10-1-1924 M.9-5-1949
                      s-Baker,Mildred
                        10--Wright,patricia Elaine  B.6-29-1950
                        10--Wright,Dianna Lynn  B.8-23-1952
                        10--Wright,Norma Jean  B.1-6-1954
                     9--Wright,Hugh Allen  B.3-14-1931 M.9-25-1951
                      s-Reynolds,Cleota
                     9--Wright,Duayne Everett  B.2-5-1938
                     9--Wright,Darrel Everett  B.2-5-1938
               7--Betts,Margaret Helen (Ella)  B.1-31-1871 
                s-Guilkey,J. William  B.c1871 D.10-2-1936
                  8--Guilkey,Mary
                   s-Teague  lived Olympia,Wash
                  8--Guilkey,May
                   s-Kummers  lived Olympia,Wash
                  8--Guilkey,Bertha  lived CA
                  8--Guilkey,Hazel   lived CA
                   s-Gentry
                  8--Guilkey,Homer M.
                  8--Guilkey,James H.
                  8--Guilkey,Robert G.
                  8--Guilkey,Walter G.
                  8--Guilkey,Francis L.  lived Olympia,Wash
            6--Betts,Sarah C.  B.4-25-1827
             s-Hartman,Thomas
               7--Hartman, female
               7--Hartman, female
            6--Betts,Hannah  B.10-28-1829 D.10-16-1832
            6--Betts,Elizabeth  B.1-30-1833 D.1-14-1834
            6--Betts,Mary Ann  B.IN 12-13-1834 D.3-11-1868
             s-Harter,Lewis  b.OH c1814 his 2nd wife *
               7--Harter,Jacob  B.IN 3-16-1858 d.10-25-1929 M.11-16-1881
                s-Snoeberger,Mary Catherine  B.3-31-1859 D.9-12-1941
                  8--Harter,Orin Franklin  B.3-19-1883 D.1-12-1943 farmer
                   s-Bryant,Cora  remarried Peter Russel Sask,Canada
                     9--Harter,Ruby Myrtle  B.10-19-1906
                      s-Irons,Ray  Vera,Sask,Canada
                        10-Irons,Vernon  farmer
                     9--Harter,George Obediah  B.4-6-1909 farmer
                      s-Evenson,Lillian
                        10-Harter, dau
                     9--Harter,Wilma Waunita  B.10-17-1914
                      s-Hanson,Lloyd  Marsden,Sask,Canada minister
                        10-Hanson,Gloria
                        10-Hanson,Roland
                        10-Hanson,Joy
                        10-Hanson,Beverly Jean
                     9--Harter,Fred  B.1915  Canada  4 children   minister
                  8--Harter,Aaron LeRoy  B.9-18-1885  unwed Sask,Canada
                  8--Harter,Dennis Carl  B.12-22-1887
                   s-Beswick,Pearl Jane  lived Grandview,Wash
                     9--Harter,Clarence LeRoy  B.12-28-1910
                      s-Breen,Doris Louise  lived Halford, near Colby,Kans
                        10-Harter,Jane Marie
                        10-Harter,Sherida
                     9--Harter,Melva Faye  B.10-3-1913 lived Fullerton,CA
                      s-Henning,Lawrence
                        10-Henning,Carol Dean  B.8-6-1933  2 children
                        10-Henning,Delores  B.11-14-1936  1 son
                        10-Henning,Myrna Ileen  B.1-3-1937
                  8--Harter,Fred Lewis  B.2-6-1890 lived Bucklin,Kans
                   s-Gould,Stella Jane
                     9--Harter,James Gould  B.1921 lived Morrisville,Pa.engineer
                      s-Haley,Marjorie
                     9--Harter,Mary Aeola  B.1923  lived Aztec,NM teacher
                      s-Albert,Austin  3 children
                     9--Harter,Joseph Edward  B.1927  lived Manhattan,Kans
                      s-Lila
                        10-Harter,Beth
                  8--Harter,Ray  B.1-9-1892  lived St. John,Kans
                   s-Garey,Ruth
                     9--Harter,Harlan Dayton  B.1-6-1919 D.WW II onboard ship
                     9--Harter,Rodney  B.6-13-1921 D.1922
                     9--Harter,Joyce Lucille  B.1-8-1922
                      s-McFarlane,Eugene Dr.  Los Angeles,CA
                     9--Harter,Ray Dale  B.10-11-1924  lived St. John,Kans farmer
                      s-Fahrenbacher,Louise
                        10-Harter,Dennis
                        10-Harter,David
                        10-Harter,Kathryn
                     9--Harter,Garey Gail  B.10-11-1924  lived Los Angeles,CA
                      s-Martha
                        10-Harter,Renee Gayle
                     9--Harter,Marjorie Jeanne  B.1-10-1928
                      s-Wright,Ray  lived Monterey,CA
                  8--Harter,Nellie June  B.10-13-1894  lived Hutchinson,Kans
                   s-Small,Reuben Stanley
                     9--Small,Howard Burnell  B.7-22-1931
                      s-Clark,janice Janet  lived Dodge City,Kans
                        10--Small,Dana Lynn  B.8-17-1952
                        10--Small,Steven Elliott  B.5-20-1954
                  8--Harter,Jesse Truman  B.4-4-1898  lived Fullerton,CA
                   s-Hamilton,helen
                     9--Harter,pamela Kay
               7--Harter,David  B.IN 10-6-1859 D.7-7-1866
               7--Harter,Nathan  B.2-27-1862 D.8-4-1944  unwed
               7--Harter, son  B.3-19-1865 D.3-22-1865
               7--Harter, dau  B.3-19-1865 D.3-31-1865
            6--Betts,Isaac  b.Carroll Co,Ind 10-8-1837 D.Russell Co,Kan 4-6-1928 lived Carroll Co IN until 1880, then moved to Russell Co KS  COB;in Carrollton,Carroll co IN census of 1880;in Independence,Montgomery co KS census of 1900
             s-Elizabeth Brubaker  B.OH 6-8-1837 D.5-29-1877 M.6-5-1859 in Monroe,Carroll co IN census of 1860
               7--Betts,Mary Catherine  B.3-27-1861 D.11-27-1889 M.1877
                s-Williams,Thomas Henry  B.6-26-1851
                  8--Williams,Herbert Morris  B.6-23-1878 M.12-3-1899
                   s-Shively,Rhoda
                     9--Williams,roscoe David  B.10-31-1900
                      s-Kinslow,Helen  M.1946
                     9--Williams,Leibert Joseph  B.12-31-1902 M.1-23-1931
                      s-Stout,Rachel  M.1-23-1931  lived Texas
                        10--Williams,Dorothy Dianne  B.9-4-1932
                          s-Evans,Robert  M.8-12-1951
                            11--Evans,Cynthia Rose  B.11-30-1952
                            11--Evans,Sue Ellen  B.3-28-1954
                        10--Williams, infant  dec'd
                     9--Williams,Mary Louise  B.11-27-1906 M.5-23-1932
                      s-Lauver,Philip  B.Greenville,O 8-3-1906  Brethren pastor
                        10--Lauver,philip Justin  B.8-13-1933 M.8-29-1953
                          s-Taylor,Joan Essie
                        10--Lauver,David Williams  B.12-21-1943
                     9--Williams,Martha Grace  B.8-3-1908 D.3-11-1934
                      s-Williams, J. Otis  m.4-22-1930
                        10-Williams, Shirley Jean  b.8-25-1932
                         s-Kanndiener, Charlie  lived Bryan TX
                           11-Kanndiener, Wanda
                     9--Williams,Keith  B.10-22-1918 D.4-22-1919
                  8--Williams,Emma May  B.2-28-1882 D.7-7-1903 M.10-23-1898
                   s-Miller,George Franklin  B.9-30-1873 D.1-20-1940
                     9--Miller,Mary Elizabeth  B.7-28-1899 M.7-20-1919
                      s-Gordon,Charles  B.2-2-1895 lived Tulsa OK
                        10-Gordon,Robert Eugene  B.6-23-1929 M.12-13-1947
                         s-Watson,Hazel  B.9-4-1930 lived Noel MO
                           11--Gordon,Linda Sue  B.8-6-1948
                           11--Gordon,Michael David  B.8-24-1950
                           11--Gordon,Darrell Wayne  B.10-2-1951
                        10-Gordon,Emma Jeannette  B.11-16-1934 M.4-25-1950
                         s-Cook,Keith Wayne  lived Tulsa OK
                     9--Miller,Blendina Verne  B.7-2-1903 D.7-26-1903
                  8--Williams,Ada  B.1-6-1889 M.10-14-1914
                   s-Parks,J. Coleman  B.7-28-1882 lived Tulsa OK
                     9--Parks,Mildred Catherine  B.12-14-1915 M.9-23-1938
                      s-Sexton,John Watson  B.2-6-1915 lived Amarillo TX.machinist
                        10-Sexton,Carol Ann  B.3-28-1942
                        10-Sexton,Betty marie  B.7-27-1946
                     9--Parks,Ruth Elizabeth  B.8-29-1918 lived NY,NY
                     9--Parks,Velma Jay  B.8-24-1919 M.7-25-1946
                      s-Dennis,Robert Summerl  B.2-25-1918 lived Tulsa OK
                        10-Dennis,patrick Parks  B.4-18-1947
                        10-Dennis,Peggy Ann  B.1-29-1954
                     9--Parks,Jeanne Ellin  B.11-4-1928 M.8-15-1947
                      s-Chelsea,Raymond  B.3-13-1919 lived Tulsa OK
                        10-Chelsea,Pamela Joan  B.6-27-1950
                  8--Williams,Guy Edward  B.2-17-1891  2 children
               7--Betts,John Francis  B.IN 9-18-1863 D.5-5-1881
               7--Betts,Lydia Anne  B.IN 7-8-1865 D.8-1938 M.6-1-1884
                s-Humphrey,Eugene  B.PA 6-27-1850 D.10-12-1916 in Russell co KS census of 1900; father b.England mother b.PA
                  8--Humphrey,Irwin W.  B.KS 11-10-1885 M.8-21-1920 chemist
                   s-Haldeman,Marguerite  B.8-19-1896 lived Lakeside CA
                     9--Humphrey,Lyda  B.3-16-1922 M.6-1942
                      s-Saye,
                        10--Saye,
                        10--Saye,
                        10--Saye,
                  8--Humphrey,Myrtle  B.KS 6-15-1888 M.6-27-1917
                   s-Wilkerson,William  B.2-28-1888 lived Echo,Oregon
                     9--Wilkerson,Eloise  B.9-6-1918 M.6-27-1937
                      s-Hartman,Howard  B.3-1914 lived Boise,Idaho
                        10-
                     9--Wilkerson,Frances E.  B.8-17-1921 M.7-1941
                      s-Deines,
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Wilkerson,William  B.7-11-1923 M.1-1946
                      s-Faille,Joyce  B.10-10-1922
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Wilkerson,Ardis  B.12-19-1925 M.6-1949
                      s-
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Wilkerson,Irvin  B.4-8-1929
                      s-
                  8--Humphrey,Howard  B.KS 5-1-1890 lived Russell Kans
                  8--Humphrey,Harry  B.KS 10-26-1893 or 3-1894 D.10-1940 M.3-29-1921
                   s-Costella,Mary  B.4-1-1900  no issue
               7--Betts,David  B.IN 12-15-1867 D.3-23-1948 M.12-25-1892 COB minister
                s-Fogle,Anna Viola  B.12-16-1871 D.10-5-1934
                  8--Betts,Gilbert Lee  B.11-30-1893 M.6-15-1929
                   s-Dyck,Dorothea Lois  B.2-6-1904 lived Cincinnati
                     9--Betts,Susanne Lois  B.5-24-1932 D.10-16-1932
                     9--Betts,William John  B.7-13-1935
                     9--Betts,Viola rachel  B.3-23-1937
                  8--Betts,Archie Landon  B.4-30-1896 D.8-31-1930 M.9-20-1916
                   s-Jones,Minnie Grace  B.8-7-1894 D.8-31-1930
                     9--Betts,Marjorie Jean  B.12-9-1917 M.2-16-1941
                      s-Engelhardt,Lawrence  lived Nampa Idaho
                        10-
                     9--Betts,Sarah Frances  B.10-22-1919 M.9-2-1938
                      s-Graham,Harold  B.6-2-1913 lived Los Angeles CA civil engineer
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Betts,Opal Lee  B.5-16-1922 M.9-24-1945
                      s-Bassham,John r.  B.6-26-1923 lived Lawrenceburg TN lineman
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Betts,Betty Louise  B.7-6-1924 M.9-19-1942
                      s-Barlow,Emil  B.2-13-1914 lived Pasadena CA engineer
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
                  8--Betts,Susie Viola  B.2-14-1899 M.6-22-1924
                   s-Stein,David George  lived Los Angeles CA druggist
                     9--Stein,Elliott David  B.3-15-1926 M.9-1949
                      s-Davidson,Phyllis  B.10-8-1922 lived Hayward CA
                     9--Stein,Edward Sanford  B.7-19-1929 lived Hayward CA.accountant
                  8--Betts,Lydia Edna  B.3-15-1904 M.5-28-1926
                   s-Eiler,Austin  B.10-7-1894 lived Nampa Idaho COB minister
                     9--Eiler,David Lemoine  B.3-3-1927 M.1952 COB minister
                      s-Holsopple,Ruth  lived Chicago Ill
                     9--Eiler,Ruth Mary  B.2-21-1929 D.5-31-1930
                     9--Eiler,Paul Austin  B.1-8-1931 
                      s-M
                     9--Eiler,Anne Marie  B.10-20-1934
                  8--Betts,Elsie Marie  B.5-11-1913 M.9-8-1940
                   s-Garner,Hugh B.  B.11-4-1916 lived Victor Montana
                     9--
                     9--
                     9--
               7--Betts,Emma  B.IN 3-4-1870 D.6-1888
               7--Betts,Jacob  B.IN 7-17-1872 D.9-20-1928 M.12-25-1898 COB minister farmer
                s-Burnett,Nora  B.6-20-1873 m.12-25-1898  lived Nampa,Idaho
                  8--Betts,Vilas David  B.12-12-1900 M.9-9-1933 lived Three Oaks,MI
                   s-Hager,Alvena  B.11-12-1908
                     9--
                  8--Betts,Naola  B.9-2-1902 D.9-10-1902
                  8--Betts,Floyd James  B.1-28-1904 M.5-28-1939 lived Payette,Idaho
                   s-Schwasinger,Grace  B.1-14-1906
                  8--Betts,Ernest Lincoln  B.3-12-1906 M.5-7-1939 lived Boise,Idaho
                   s-Wright,Mildred  B.7-20-1907
                     9--
                     9--
                     9--
                  8--Betts,jacob Leonard  B.4-25-1908 M.3-17-1928 lived nampa,Idaho
                   s-Hatfield,Ruth  B.7-17-1911
                     9--Betts,Barbara  B.3-8-1929
                     9--Betts,Daryl  B.3-20-1931
                  8--Betts,Helen Frances  B.1-24-1910 M.11-1939 lived Nampa Idaho
                   s-Buntrock,Walter T.  B.8-11-1881
                     9--
                     9--
                  8--Betts,Erma Viola  B.5-27-1911 M.2-14-1937 lived Nampa idaho
                   s-Metcalf,Frank  B.2-11-1908
                     9--
                     9--
                     9--
                  8--Betts,Madge Ellen  B.10-25-1913 M.11-13-1943 lived Boise Idaho
                   s-Gillespie,Ernest R.  B.10-11-1907
                     9--
                     9--
               7--Betts,Viola  B.1876 D.1880
             s-Williams,Lucinda Minerva  b.OH c1851 M.1879  father b.VA mother b.OH
               7--Betts,James Edgar  B.KS 5-31-1882
                s-Roden,Rosie  B.5-14-1885  lived Gorham,Kans
                  8--Betts,Beatrice Isabel  B.4-12-1916
                   s-Saum,Hugh Franklin  B.11-28-1911
                     9--Saum,Ronald Eugene  B.8-9-1933
                      s-
                      s-
                        10-
                     9--Saum,Wayne Earl  B.11-8-1938
                     9--
                  8--Betts,Cleo Gladys  B.3-21-1925
                   s-Ahlefeld,Marvin August  B.12-26-1925
               7--Betts,William Isaac  B.KS 1-9-1884 M.5-12-1907
               7--Betts,Elizabeth  B.KS 7-13-1885 M.7-13-1909
               7--Betts,Nathaniel  B.KS 4-24-1887 D.3-30-1946
               7--Betts,Edith Ethel  B.KS 12-22-1890 M.6-24-1906
               7--Betts,Amanda May  B.KS 3-27-1891 M.8-13-1906
               7--Betts,George  B.KS 5-25-1893 M.10-22-1919
               7--Betts,Martin  B.KS 6-2-1895 M.10-2-1918
               7--Betts,Myrtle Viola  b.KS 9-21-1898 M.6-4-1916
            6--Betts,Catherine  B.3-22-1841 D.1-14-1905 M.1-22-1860
.........5--Ikenberry,Lydia  b.VA 7-17-1805 d.3-23-1882 in Franklin co VA census of 1850
..........s-John Betz  m.5-22-1856
..........s-John Garrison
.........5--Elizabeth Ikenberry   b.VA c1792 lived Franklin Co VA Brethren; d.>6-17-1880 with son Joel in 1880 census
..........s-Abraham Gossett  m.11-24-1819
          s-Samuel Saml Montgomery  b.? Rockingham Co NC <1785 ? from NC; 1860 census of Franklin co VA indicates Samuel b.VA); both buried in route 220 cemetery
    ???     6--Elizabeth Montgomery  b.VA c1809 with parents in 1860
            6--Joel Montgomery  B.Franklin Co VA 1-12-1824 D.1-13-1910.farmer in Franklin co VA census of 1860; in Maggodee, Franklin co VA census of 1870; in Little Creek, Franklin co VA census of 1880
             s-Sarah A. Brooks(Brookshad ?)  B.Franklin Co VA 8-10-1828 D.1-10-1913 Brethren   both buried in Mountain View Cemetery
               7--Montgomery,Charles William   b.Franklin Co,VA 7-1853 D.Boones Mill 10-7-1931 Brethren minister farmer
                             in Little Creek,Franklin co VA census of 1900
                s-Flora, Elizabeth  B.& D.Boones Mill VA B.1-15-1855 D.12-5-1937 M.Franklin Co d/o Abraham
                  8--Montgomery,Virginia "Jennie" Lee  B.Franklin Co 8-21-1874
                   s-Charles O. Flora  b.VA 3-1871
                     9--Elizabeth Ruth Flora  b.VA 1908 adc
                  8--Montgomery,thomas Franklin B.Franklin Co VA B.6-16-1876 farmer COB
                   s-Sallie Bowman  b.10-8-187 m.Franklin co VA 10-1900 lived Boones Mill VA
                  8--Montgomery,George Washington  B.Franklin Co D.age 2
                  8--Montgomery,Rosa Belle      B.Franklin Co VA 7-14-1880
                   s-Berkley Thomas Flora  b.Boones Mill VA 6-30-1879 farmer
                  8--Montgomery,Lura Amanda     B.Franklin Co VA 2-1885
                  8--Montgomery,Zaida Ellen     B.Franklin Co VA 2-1887
                  8--Montgomery,Cephas A.       B.Franklin Co VA 6-1889
                  8--Montgomery,John Dexter     B.Franklin Co VA 9-14-1891
                  8--Montgomery,Riley Benjamin  B.Franklin Co VA 7-1895
                  8--Montgomery,Sallie Elizabeth  B.Franklin Co VA 5-9-1900
               7--Josephus Cephas S. Montgomery  B.VA 11-23-1855 D.VA 4-21-1924 farmer.Christian
                s-Teel, Julia F.  B.VA 9-16-1859 D.9-7-1909
                        both buried Mountain View Cem.
                  8--Montgomery, William  b.VA c1878
                   s-McKillip, Mary
                     9--Montgomery, Jack
                     9--Montgomery, Virginia
                  8--Montgomery, Charles  b.VA
                   s-Martin, Betty
                     9--Montgomery, Howard
                     9--Montgomery, Ethel
                  8--Montgomery, Lawrence  b.VA
                   s-Craft, Mary
                  8--Montgomery, Effie  B.Va 5-29-1881 D.9-30-1917 M.12-21-1904
                   s-Flora, Cornelius J.  B.4-20-1880 lived Boones Mill farmer
                           see Jacob Flora family
                  8--Montgomery, Edna
                  8--Montgomery, Nora
                   s-Naff, Thomas  see Daniel Naff family
                  8--Montgomery, Clara   B.12-1-1893 D.11-24-1921
                   s-Flora, Willie Doris  see Joel H. Flora family
                  8--Montgomery, Livie
                   s-Lynch, A. W.
                     9--Lynch, Wesley
                     9--Lynch, gene
                     9--Lynch, Frankie
                     9--Lynch, Wyvaughn
               7--Montgomery, Mary Ellen  b.VA c1857 D.2-1954
               7--Montgomery, Julia A.  b.VA 2-2-1860 lived Boones Mill
               7--Sallie Montgomery  b.VA c1862
               7--Montgomery, Agnes
               7--Montgomery, parthenia J.  b.VA c1866 lived Wirtz VA
               7--Montgomery, Benjamin R.  b.Franklin Co VA c1867 lived Ferrum VA
               7--Montgomery, Joel Levi ?Lee  b.Franklin Co Va c1869 **
         ???    s-Lelia M.  b.VA c1870 parents b.VA
         ???      8--Edgar L. Montgomery   b.VA c1890
         ???      8--Harry Montgomery  b.VA c1892
         ???      8--Nellie M. Montgomery  b.VA c1897
         ???      8--Maggie Molly M. Montgomery  b.VA c1905
         ???      8--melva J. Montgomery  b.VA c1908
            6--Montgomery, Eli  died young
            6--Montgomery, Hannah  b. & m.Franklin Co VA B.c1825/27 M.12-2-1858
             s-Naff, Jacob D.  b.Franklin Co VA c1820/22 D.Franklin Co 1870-1880
                      see Naff tree in Gogginsville,Franklin co VA census of 1860
               7--Naff, Lydia      B.VA 1847/48
               7--Naff, Elizabeth Hannah  B.VA 1850
               7--Naff, Sarah      b.VA 1853
               7--Naff, Susan      B.VA 1857
               7--Naff, Mary M.    B.VA 1858/60
               7--Naff, Amanda J.  b.1863
            6--Montgomery, Sallie ?Sarah  b.VA 2-1834 d.>4-26-1910 **
             s-Brooks, rufus  b.VA c1840 d.<6-27-1900 *
               7--Brooks, James C.  b.IN c1870 m.c1900 **
                s-Rebecca A.  b.OH c1869 father b.VA mother b.OH
                  8--John Brooks  b.MO c1903 with parents in 1920
                  8--d.young
                  8--d.young
               7--Brooks, frank ?Benjamin Franklin  b.IN 7-1866 * with mother in 1910
                s-Ella  b.IN c1874 no apparent issue
               7--Mary E. Brooks  b.IN 5-1868 with mother in 1900
               7--Sarah Ellen Brooks  b.KS 5-1875 with mother in 1910
            6--Montgomery, Lydia  b.VA c1828 m.1849 d.Howard co IN 1870
             s-Peter Kesler  b.VA c1822  in Ervin, Howard co IN census of 1870
               7--Betty Elizabeth Kesler   b.VA c1851 with parents in 1870
               7--Sarah R. Kesler   b.VA c1853 with parents in 1870
               7--Nancy Kesler  b.VA c1855 with parents in 1870
               7--Martha J. Kesler Kessler b.VA c1857 with parents in 1870
               7--John W. Kesler  b.VA c1859 with parents in 1870 in Monroe, Howard co IN census of 1900,1910
                s-Anna M.  b.IN c10-1869 parents b.IN
                  8--Ross w. Kesler  b.IN 12-1886 possibly Kessler in Burlington, Carroll co IN census of 1920
                   s-Ada B.  b.IN c1881 father b.VA
                  8--Joel H. Kesler  b.IN c10-1890
                  8--Gracie Kesler  b.IN c8-1893
                  8--Murry Kesler  b.IN c11-1895
               7--David H. Kesler  b.VA c1861 with parents in 1870 in Willow Springs, Douglas co KS census of 1910
                s-Ida  b.KS c1871 father b.OH mother b.IN
                  8--Florence Kesler  b.KS c1892
                  8--Bertha Kesler  b.KS c1894
               7--Joel A. Kesler  b.IN c1867 with parents in 1870 in Overbrook, Osage co KS census of 1920
                s-Eva  b.KS c1873 parents b.CT
                  8--Hazel Kesler  b.KS c1900
                  8--Hellen Kesler  b.KS c1907
                  8--Joel Kesler  b.KS c11-1911
                  8--Ruth Kesler  b.KS c12-1917
               7--Samantha Kesler  b.IN c3-1870
.........5--Ikenberry, Samuel Sr. b.VA 12-22-1811 d.4-4-1889 m.2-22-1833 in Franklin co VA census of 1850,1860
..........s-Flora, LydiaFlora, Lydia  b.VA 12-15-1813 d.6-27-1903 living with son Samuel in 1900
............6--Eikenberry,Jacob  b.Franklin Co VA 12-15-1833 d.2-7-1921 in Darke co OH census of 1920
.............s-Peters,MaryPeters,Mary  b.VA 3-10-1839 d.Pitsburg OH 2-22-1917 m.12-20-1855
               7--Eikenberry,Joseph  B.VA 1-1-1857 M.1-25-1883 D.OH 2-16-1941 Brethren 
                s-Margaret Foreman Fourman  B.OH 8-10-1853 d.OH 9-17-1932  farmers near Arcanum, Drake Co,O;buried Abbotsville OH COB
                             d/o Samuel & Lydia Fourman
                  8--Eikenberry,Rosella  B.OH 1-31-1884 M.2-7-1909
                   s-Riffle,Jesse Jasper  B.Drake co OH 10-11-1882 lived Arcanum,O.Brethren.farmer
                     9--Riffle,Gladys Fern  B.2-6-1910 M.3-6-1932 Brethren
                      s-Snider,Millard Benton  B.10-23-1906 lived Bradford,O farmer
                        10-Snider,Max Eugene  B.5-13-1933 d.ocean northwest of Ireland 8-1958 COB
                         s-Joyce Rust  d.ocean northwest of Ireland 8-1958 COB
                        10-Snider,Ruth Anna  B.11-15-1935
                        10-Snider,Lowell Edward  B.3-25-1938 D.1-7-1940
                        10-Snider,Terry Joe  B.11-5-1940
                        10-Snider,Dan Ellis  B.4-2-1942
                        10-Snider,Mary Kay  B.6-18-1947
                     9--Riffell,Forrest Lowell  B.8-13-1911 lived Covington,OH d.1987
                      s-Davis,Margaret  M.11-30-1940
                      s-Stimson,Dorothy Eliza B.Perryville Ark 7-23-1914 M.4-27-1946 d.Dayton OH 10-18-2005
                                d/o William Stimson & Emma Rose Crutchfield
                        10-Riffell,Lana Joyce  B.6-20-1947
                         s-Richard
                        10-Riffell,Gary Stephen  B.1-6-1949
                         s-Donna
                        10-Riffell,Douglas Craig  B.3-6-1951
                     9--Riffell,Lloyd Edwin  B.Franklin, Darke co OH 9-18-1915 M.5-1-1941 d.Bradford OH 11-5-2008
                      s-Loy,Clara Kathryn  B.7-14-1918  d.1992
                        10-Riffell,Janet Kay  B.10-23-1942
                         s-Kenneth Bashore  b.Piqua OH 12-30-1942 d.Dayton OH 2-27-2009 lived Painter Creek, OH; Painter Creek COB
                           11-
                           11-
                           11-
                        10-Riffell,Shirley jean  B.3-9-1946
                         s-
                           11-
                        10-Riffell,Donald Edwin  B.2-11-1950
                         s-
                        10-
                         s-
                        10-Paul Riffell
                         s-
                     9--Riffle,Eunice Irene  B.6-1-1921 M.8-4-1940 Brethren
                      s-Fetters,Lee Roy  B.8-5-1919  lived Bradford,O  farmer
                        10-Fetters,Judy Nadine  B.7-11-1941
                        10-Fetters,Bruce Lee Roy  B.9-22-1943
                        10-Fetters,Charles Keith  B.11-19-1946 D.11-23-1946
                        10-Fetters,Cheri joan  B.2-21-1948
                        10-Fetters,Jay Allen  B.6-11-1949
                        10-Fetters,Dwight Douglas  B.7-29-1952
                  8--Eikenberry,Samuel J.  B.OH 10-12-1885 M.12-14-1912 lived Pitsburg,O d.Greenville OH 1-1978 in Monroe,Darke co OH census of 1920
                   s-Besecker,Della  B.OH 8-25-1893 M.12-14-1912 d.1967 COB d/o Edgar Besecker(b.OH) & Gertrude Miller(b.OH 1867-1932)
                     9--Eikenberry,Grace Marie  B.OH 2-12-1914 d.New Freedom PA 3-30-1996
                      s-Sweitzer,Carroll H.  b.5-9-1910 d.11-16-1967 COB farmer
                        10-Sweitzer,Wendell Henry  B.4-9-1942
                         s-Connie Stambaugh  b.1939
                           11-Sharon Lee Sweitzer  b.1972
                           11-Jason Adley Sweitzer  b.1974
                        10-Sweitzer,Anita LaVaun  B.10-24-1944
                         s-John L. Martin  b.1939
                        10-Sweitzer,Glen Edward  B.8-22-1948
                         s-Hong ?
                           11-Bryan Henry Sweitzer  b.c2001
                        10-Sweitzer,Kent Allen  B.9-17-1951
                         s-Sarah Haynes  b.1951
                           11-Erica Sweitzer
                           11-Laura Sweitzer
                        10-Sweitzer,Beth Elaine  B.2-28-1953
                         s-Jim Riley
                     9--Eikenberry,Carl Deo  B.Darke co OH 8-20-1916 lived Greenville,OH Scottsville,MI farmer COB d.Ludington MI 6-21-2006
                      s-Bagwell,Gladys Mae  B.10-12-1916 M.Union City IN 5-11-1941 d. March 10, 2001 COB teacher
                                d/o Jesse L. & Jennie Mae Bagwell
                        10-Phillip Leon Eikenberry  b.Darke co OH 8-30-1942 d.Scottville MI 5-11-2007 farmer COB
                         s-Janet Lindamood
                           11-Kevin Eikenberry  b.1964
                            s-Lori West  b.1962
                              12-
                              12-
                           11-Paula Marie Eikenberry  b.1964
                            s-Grady Mendenhall  b.1963
                              12-
                              12-
                         s-Rhea Jean Kriesel   b.Ludingotn MI 1-14-1950 m.11-21-1986 d.Scottsville  MI 4-21-2003 
                         s-Marilyn  of Ludington
                        10-Eikenberry,Galen Keith  B.4-13-1944 of Monroe
                         s-Mary Miller
                           11-Paul Andrew Eikenberry  b.1970
                           11-Elizabeth Ann Eikenberry  b.1972
                         s-Judy Pauli Vore  b.1941 lives Monroe
                           11-Joshua Lee Eikenberry  b.1982
                        10-Eikenberry,Jean Louise  B.4-2-1946
                         s-Jeffrey Lynn Trachsel  b.1947 lived North Manchester IN
                           11-jessica Lynn Trachsel  b.1973
                            s-Don
                           11-Jennie Lorraine Trachsel  b.1976
                           11-Jeremy Loren Trachsel
                        10-Eikenberry,Neva Elaine  B.11-3-1947
                         s-Ronald Merle Wood  b.1947 lives Scottsville MI
                           11-David Merle Wood  b.1972
                            s-Kerri Crossman  b.1973
                           11-James Carl Wood  b.1974
                           11-Jennie Mae Rebekah Wood  b.c1976
                           11-Joseph isaac Wood  b.1977
                           11-Matthew Floyd Wood  b.1983
                        10-Eikenberry,Arlene Mae  B.2-11-1949
                         s-Cliff Kindy  b.1949 lives North Manchester IN
                           11-Erin Kindy  b.1979
                           11-Miriam Kindy  b.1980
                     9--Eikenberry,John Joseph  B.OH 11-26-1918 lived Arcanum,OH farmer d.1995
                      s-Kirkman,Mariam  B.2-21-1917 M.3-23-1946 d.OH 4-9-2008 Brethren buried Mote cemetery, Pitsburg OH
                        10-Eikenberry,Curtis Russell  B.3-31-1947
                         s-Rachel Lee Carey  b.c1940 -
...........................11 Laura Marie Eikenberry  b.c1971 -
........................    s-Phillip G Prothero 
...........................11 Elaine Rae Eikenberry  b.c1973 -
............................s-Leo Ureel II 
...........................11 Daniel Eugene Eikenberry  b.c1976 -
............................s-Jennifer Renee Glasscock 
...........................11 Michael Andrew Eikenberry  b.c1982 -
                        10-Eikenberry,Vern Allen  B.11-4-1949
                         s-Deanna Mae Henninger 1949 -
                           11-Julie Kay Eikenberry 1978 -
........................... s-Jade Matthew Reynolds 1976 -
...........................11-Leann Marie Eikenberry  b.1983 -
...........................11-Neal Allen Eikenberry  b.1989 -
                        10-Eikenberry,Wayne Samuel  B.1-4-1954
                         s-Revenna Bruner 1954 
                     9--Eikenberry,Herman Lee  B.5-23-1922 lived Chenango Forks,NY d.Johnson City NY 5-20-2001
                                   First Congregational Church
                      s-Perkins,Betty Ruth  B.3-21-1929 M.9-14-1946  of Chenango Forks
                        10-Eikenberry,Bruce James  B.1-8-1948 lives Liecester NC
                         s-Jackie Van Horn  b.1951
...........................11 Joanne Marie Eikenberry 1974 -
...........................11 Laura Lea Eikenberry 1975 -
...........................11 James Douglas Eikenberry 1977 
                        10-Eikenberry,Gary Lee  B.6-26-1950 lived Gloucester, Ontario Canada
                         s-Maria Trumbach  The Eikenberry-Trumbach Family
                           11 Jesse Carl Eikenberry 1980 -
...........................11 Adam Frederick Eikenberry 1980 -
...........................11 Emmanel Joseph (E J) Eikenberry 1987 
                        10-Eikenberry,Karen Annette  B.5-20-1953
                         s-Louis Bederka1953 -
...........................11 Jamie Lou Bederka 1981 -
...........................11 Katie Louise Bederka 1984 -
...........................11 Loni Marie Bederka 1985 -
                        10-Brent Eikenberry  lives Chenango Forks
                     9--Eikenberry,Betty Gertrude  B.5-22-1926 lived Arcanum,O
                      s-Hirschy,Keith  B.9-5-1920 M.5-31-1953  Brethren lived LaGrange IN
........................10-Jeanine Hirschy 1956 -
.........................s-Travis Hicks 
...........................11 Ashley Hicks 1985 -
...........................11 Nicole Hicks 1985 -
.........................s-Dennis Kinsey   2nd husband of jeanine Hirschy
...........................11 Alexandria Katherine Kinsey 1996 -
........................10-Earlin Hirschy 1959 -
.........................s-Colleen Bell 
...........................11 ??? Hirschy 
...........................11 Lance Hirschy 
.........................s-Susan Kanuth   2nd wife of Earlin Hirschy
                  8--Eikenberry,Josiah  B.OH 11-27-1886 M.8-28-1909 lived Laura,OH postmaster;in Franklin,Darke co OH census of 1910;in Union,Miami co OH census of 1920; in Oh census of 1930
                   s-Waitman,Mina Bell  B.OH 9-30-1884 d.?OH ?1-02-1960 Brethren parents b.OH
                     9--Eikenberry,Charles Allen  B.OH 2-1-1910 d.<10-15-1997 lived Arcanum,O
                      s-Anders,Freda  B.3-29-1912 M.3-27-1932
                        10-Eikenberry,Kenneth Allen  b.8-31-1932 d.?Sacramento CA 7-1987
                        10-Eikenberry,Roland Eugene  B.9-1-1937
                     9--Eikenberry,Paul Sylvester  B.OH 4-19-1911 d.<10-15-1997 lived Verona,O
                      s-Ehrhart,Dorothea  B.1-3-1913 D.11-10-1940 M.12-31-1933
                        10-Eikenberry,Doris Odene  B.11-19-1935
                      s-Gwinn,Mary Jane  B.4-16-1922 M.11-24-1943 d.Dayton OH 8-31-2005 d/o Edward Lee Gwin and Edna Pearl Welsh
                        10-Eikenberry,Larry Leon  B.12-18-1944
                        10-Eikenberry,Gary Leon  B.7-24-1949
                     9--Eikenberry,Ruby  B.OH 5-12-1912 d.<10-15-1997 lived Ludlow Falls,O Brethren
                      s-Erbaugh,William  B.4-30-1909 M.12-22-1935 farmer
                        10-Erbaugh,Naomi Frances  B.9-28-1937
                        10-Erbaugh,Ruth Elizabeth  B.2-4-1939
                        10-Erbaugh,Esther Marie  B.11-20-1940
                        10-Erbaugh,Paul Eugene  B.3-9-1943
                        10-Erbaugh,Lois Irene  B.6-21-1944
                        10-Erbaugh,John Henry  B.1-21-1948
                     9--Eikenberry,Edward Herbert  B.OH 8-27-1913 lived Union City,Ind
                      s-Woods,Bessie Edith  B.7-31-1917 M.8-11-1942
                        10-Eikenberry,Gerald David  B.6-7-1948
                         s-
                     9--Eikenberry,Ray Eugene  B.OH 12-20-1914 d.10-15-1997 lived near Lewisburg,OH;Potsdam COB
                      s-Brown,Bertha  B.1-3-1924 M.12-12-1946 d.5-16-1978
                        10-Eikenberry,Dianna Raye  B.1-7-1949
                         s-Parris,John  b.9-17-1948 m.8-16-1968     pastor
                           11-Parris,Matthew James  b.7-5-1969
                            s-Horine,Jennifer  b.1-21-1972 m.9-11-1992
                              12-Parris,Leanna Mae  b.10-7-1993
                              12-Parris,Alexis Faith  b.10-13-1996
                           11-Parris,Shawna Rae  b.9-17-1970  interpreter for the deaf
                            s-McKee,Phillip  b.3-6-1970 m.12-14-1995
                      s-Charlotte H. (Baker) Cahill
                     9--Eikenberry,Mary Margaret  B.OH 5-16-1916 alive 12-18-2001 ;lived Greenville,O
                      s-Hamilton,George Raymond  B.9-23-1910 M.6-9-1937
                        10-Hamilton,Robert Lee  B.3-26-1938
                        10-Hamilton,James Ray  B.6-23-1940
                        10-Hamilton,Joan Kay  B.1-18-1942
                     9--Eikenberry,J. J.  B.1-7-1918 D.8-27-1918
                     9--Eikenberry,Adam  B.9-13-1919 D.9-15-1919
                     9--Eikenberry,Nancy  B.West Milton OH 9-7-1920 d.Englewood OH 12-18-2001 lived West Milton OH
                      s-Smith,Earl Sylvester  B.5-9-1916 M.6-4-1939 d.1967
                        10-Smith,Carolyn Ann(Caroline)  B.2-15-1940
                         s-Averill Kidd  lives Harrisville WV
                        10-Smith,Bonnie Jean  B.7-2-1942
                         s-Bryant Randolph  lives Eldorado
                        10-Smith,Richard Leroy  B.8-20-1944  lives West Milton OH
                         s-Marcia
                        10-Smith,Janet Sue(Laura Janet)  B.1-29-1947
                         s-Robert Statzer  lives Eldorado
                        10-Smith,Earl Chester  B.1-4-1950  lives West Milton OH
                         s-Laura
                     9--Eikenberry,Michael S.  B.OH 1-27-1923 d.Bethesda, Belmont co OH 5-30-2007 lived Barnesville,O
                      s-Kemp,Dorothy J.  b.4-3-1926 M.3-13-1948 d.Bethesda, Belmont co OH 10-3-2006
                        10--Eikenberry,Donald Dean  B.1-28-1951
                        10--Eikenberry,Vernon Dale  B.11-26-1952
                     9--Eikenberry,Calvin Emerson  B.11-19-1924 D.9-23-1926
                     9--Eikenberry,Inez Beatrice  B.OH 1-28-1928 lived Mississippi City,MS
                      s-Booher,Arthur Clyde  B.7-27-1920 M.10-10-1947
                        10--Booher,Vicky Jean  B.8-28-1947
                        10--Booher,Earnest josiah  B.9-27-1948
                        10--Booher,Cecil Wayne  B.3-11-1952
                        10--Booher,Mary Belle  B.4-2-1954
                  8--Eikenberry,Ora L.  B.OH 6-13-1888 M.11-28-1912 in Harrison,Preble co OH census of 1920
                   s-Litten,Grace C.  b.OH 12-4-1890 D.11-24-1938 lived Dayton,OH parents b.OH
                     9--Eikenberry,Ray Eugene  B.12-20-1914 d.10-15-1997 lived near Lewisburg,OH
                      s-Brown,Bertha  B.1-3-1924 M.12-12-1946 d.5-16-1978
                        10-Eikenberry,Dianne Ray  B.1-7-1949
                         s-Parris,John  b.9-17-1948 m.8-16-1968     pastor
                  8--Eikenberry,Cora Mae  B.7-15-1890 M.4-9-1911 lived Arcanum,O
                   s-Hartman,Reuben Joseph  B.9-23-1890 M.4-9-1911 farmer
                     9--Hartman,Helen Opal  B.7-29-1912
                     9--Hartman,Onda Rosella  B.7-20-1914 lived Dayton O
                      s-Shaefer,Andrew  B.10-8-1913
                        10--Shaefer,Robert Louis  B.1-15-1937
                        10--Shaefer,Thomas Edward  B.6-26-1938
                        10--Shaefer,Paul Nicholas  B.12-23-1943
                        10--Shaefer,Mary Louise  B.8-2-1946
                        10--Shaefer,Joseph Bernard  B.9-26-1947
                     9--Hartman,Everett Raymond  B.7-10-1919 d.OH 3-28-2005 lived Clayton,OH
                      s-Urschel,Jeanne  B.6-4-1928
                     9--Hartman,Deo Lester  B.1-20-1924 lived Philipsburg,O
                      s-Oaks,Evelyn  B.7-3-1929
                        10--Hartman,Sue Ellen  B.3-10-1948
                        10--Hartman,Patricia Lynn  B.7-24-1950
                        10--Hartman,Linda Kay  B.1-10-1953
                     9--Hartman,Cleo Chester  B.1-20-1924 D.4-16-1949 possibly lived OH
                      s-Hubley,Peggy  B.6-11-1928 M.12-7-1946
                        10--Hartman,Michael Allen  B.1-11-1948
                  8--Eikenberry,Ada Ann  B.2-10-1892 D.7-10-1946 lived Tipp City,O M.10-12-1912 Brethren
                   s-Green,Frederick Gutlip  B.5-4-1888 lived Tipp City,O
                     9--Green,Waldo Joseph  B.6-13-1914 M.10-12-1937 d.OH 11-2-2000
                      s-Downing,Catherine Frances  b.Dayton OH 10-9-1919 d.8-17-2009 lived Brookville, Greenville, OHb d/o Allen Downing & Rhoda Luella Smith
                        10--Green,Billie Ann  B.6-28-1938 d.<8-17-2009
                        10--Green,Larry Lee  B.12-15-1939
                         s-
                        10--Green,Helen Louise  B.8-30-1941 d.<8-17-2009
                         s-McWilliams
                        10--Green,Patricia Ruth  B.4-28-1944
                         s-
                        10--Green,Linda Eileen  B.9-8-1949
                         s-
                        10--Green,Brenda Sue  B.6-24-1952
                         s-
                     9--Green,Berman Harrison  B.6-5-1915 d.OH 3-19-2008
                     9--Green,Orville Cornelius  B.7-14-1917 M.9-16-1939 d.OH 4-4-2005
                      s-Reynolds,Catherine Lucille  B.6-25-1920
                        10--Green,Barbara Lee  B.1-16-1941
                        10--Green,Roger Allen  B.11-20-1943 D.3-19-1944
                        10--Green,Nancy Lou  B.1-13-1946
                        10--Green,Paul Eugene  B.8-22-1950
                     9--Green,Margaret Louise  B.5-23-1919 M.8-6-1939
                      s-Shimp,Chelcie Arden  B.9-26-1914 d.OH 4-28-1999
                     9--Green,Ralph Edward  B.3-3-1924 M.5-8-1946 d.OH 10-28-2000
                      s-Baker,Martha Luella  B.8-9-1926
                        10--Green,Sharon Kay  B.8-14-1949
                        10--Green,Steven Ralph  B.9-26-1951
                     9--Green,David Wilbur  B.2-26-1926 M.11-26-1947
                      s-Vallica,Jo Ann  B.11-25-1920
                        10--Green,Frederick G.  B.8-17-1950
                        10--Green,Debra G.  B.10-18-1953
                     9--Green,Mary Elizabeth  B.2-26-1929 M.6-27-1952
                      s-Davis,John Stanley Earl  B.2-7-1928
                        10--Davis,Steven Eugene  B.12-29-1952
                     9--Green,Charles Albert  B.Ludlow Falls OH 12-31-1931 d.9-30-2004 Methodist
                      s-Maxie Belle Schroeder
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Green,Lois Eileen  B.1-21-1934
...............7--Eikenberry,Owen  b.Franklin Co VA 12-30-1858 d.Montgomery co OH 4-28-1949 m.Darke co OH 11-8-1883 in Franklin,Darke co OH census of 1910 buried Newcomers Cem, Darke co OH COB
................s-Kreider,Susan  b.OH 6-26-1864 d.1-16-1955   sister of Maria;parents b.OH
                  8--Eikenberry,David Foster  B.OH 2-23-1885 D.8-8-1921 lived Greenville,O;in Franklin,Darke co OH census of 1910,1920
                   s-Christian,Jennie  B.OH 1-28-1887 M.1-7-1906  Brethren d/o Samuel Christian(b.OH) & Lydia Dohner(b.OH)
                     9--Eikenberry,Miriam  B.12-2-1906 d.OH 1-31-1990 lived Potsdam,OH  COB
                      s-Myers,Wilbur  B.7-14-1903 M.3-5-1924 d.OH 8-1965
                        10-Myers,Robert Eugene  B.8-22-1925 lived Potsdam,O
                         s-Stiles,Jean  B.5-20-1924 M.2-24-1946
                           11-Myers,Jackie Lee  B.7-30-1947
                           11-Myers,Shelia Kay  B.1-15-1950
                           11-Myers,Linda Sue  B.6-3-1951
                        10-Myers,Joyce Ann  B.2-24-1934 lived Potsdam,O
                          s-Weikert,Donald  M.4-19-1953
                     9--Eikenberry,Carl
                     9--Anna M. Eikenberry  b.OH c12-1909
                     9--Eikenberry,Marie
                     9--Eikenberry,Myron  B.OH 4-14-1911 d.OH 6-1987 lived Greenville,OH COB.grocer
                      s-Deeter,Velma  B.2-5-1910 M.6-26-1932 d.OH 4-12-1979
                        10-Eikenberry,Mona Mae  B.7-18-1933
                         s-Ludwick
                        10-Eikenberry,Ronald Gene  B.6-2-1935
                        10-Eikenberry,Niles Gregory  B.2-14-1943
                     9--Eikenberry,Eva  B.OH 4-3-1912 d.OH 7-14-1994 lived Greenville,OH  COB
                      s-Wagner,Mark  B.10-12-1903 M.6-4-1939 d.OH 6-1973 farmer
                        10-Wagner,Mark Willard  B.1-13-1941
                        10-Wagner,Gary Lynn  B.2-8-1945
                     9--Eikenberry,Marjorie  B.OH 12-31-1916 lived Piqua,OH  Brethren d.Westerville OH 1-11-2004
                      s-Harmony,Delmar J.  B.12-1-1911 M.9-8-1946 d.2-5-2002
                        10-Harmony,Cynthia Sue  B.6-16-1948 of Columbus
                        10-Ted Harmony 
                         s-Phyllis of Reynoldsburg
                           11-John Harmony 
                            s-Julie
                     9--Eikenberry,David K.  B.5-14-1920 d.Greenville OH 11-22-2000 buried Greenville Cem. COB
                      s-Crawford,Frances  B.9-9-1921 M.12-24-1942
                        10-Eikenberry,Susan Lynn  B.12-24-1949
                         s-David Cooper  lived New Hartford NY
                           11-Joseph Cooper
                            s-Deborah
                           11-Benjamin Cooper
                           11-Jennifer Cooper
                            s-Stewart
                        10-Eikenberry,Ann Louise  B.4-12-1951
                         s-Dennis Myers  lived Greenville
                           11-Julie Myers
                           11-Lisa Myers
                  8--Eikenberry,Tobias Sylvester  B.Darke co OH 3-15-1888 d.1961 lived Dayton,OH  COB in Franklin,Darke co OH census of 1920
                   s-Minnich,Beulah  B.OH 3-25-1889 M.11-6-1911 d.1976 d/o Levi Minnich(d.OH 1948) & Laura Netzley(b.IL)
                     9--Eikenberry,Ivan L.  B.OH 1-11-1913 M.7-29-1939  d.4-16-1993 Brethren missionary
                      s-Flora,Mary Elizabeth  B.6-13-1915 missionary with husband in Africa for 20 years
                        10-Eikenberry,Melody Ann  B.11-28-1942
                        10-Eikenberry,Joel Leon  B.8-25-1946
                        10-Eikenberry,Terrill Stephen  B.11-30-1950
                        10-Eikenberry,Lynn Daniel  B.12-21-1952
                     9--Lorrel S. Eikenberry  B.Darke co OH 8-27-1915 d.Mentor OH 1-31-2005;lived Lamark,Ill, Sun City Ariz;Astoria  COB pastor
                      s-Rhoades,Nelda Maxine  B.Astoria OH 2-1-1916 m.Astoria OH 6-8-1941 d.11-7-2000 d/o Paul J. Rhoades & Orpha M. Benton
                        10-Eikenberry,James Owen
                         s-Susan
                           11-
                           11-
                        10-Paula Eikenberry
                         s-Langdon
                           11-
                     9--Eikenberry,Merlin M.  B.OH 5-5-1917 d.1993 lived Granville,O  Methodist; coach for Denison Univ. near Columbus OH
                      s-Fawns,Marjorie R.  B.12-24-1920 M.6-15-1940
                        10-Eikenberry,Sherri Lee  B.1-21-1943
                        10-Eikenberry,Karen michelle  B.7-7-1945
                        10-Eikenberry,Jan. Denise  B.7-16-1949
         .........8--Eikenberry,Mary Esther  B.Darke Co OH 10-2-1898 d.Columbus OH 6-1987 Lutheran
         ..........s-Ballard,Hugh  m.1915  d.12-1973
          .........s-Peterseim,Walter Francis  B.OH 11-5-1883 M.6-12-1920 D.Columbus OH 10-31-1944  buried Union Cem, Columbus OH lutheran
            .........9--Peterseim,Rhea M.  B.3-8-1917 d.1990  lived Urbana,O  d/o Hugh Ballard 
             .........s-Stickney,Ralph  B.2-25-1915 M.7-18-1936  Lutheran
               .........10-Stickney,Mary Sue  B.3-5-1937
               .........10-Stickney,Larry Lee  B.10-13-1941
            .........9--Peterseim,Ferra Daun  B.Darke co OH 4-8-1921 lived Columbus,OH engineer Lutheran
             .........s-Andrews,Dorothy  B.Cleveland OH 10-31-1923 M.10-6-1942  d/o Raymond Francis Andrews & Mary Margaret Long
               .........10-Peterseim,Debra Ann  B.12-1-1945
               .........10-Peterseim,Donna Lee  B.Akron OH 6-13-1947 m.Columbus OH 5-16-1970
                         s-James McGarry  b.Dayton OH 3-31-1946 Methodist
                           11-McGarry,Pat  b.MI 1975
               .........10-Peterseim,Dean Alan  B.12-5-1949
            .........9--Peterseim,Walter Francis II  B.Gettysburg, Darke co OH 10-31-1925 lived Lancaster,OH.Luth. d.2-29-2008
             .........s-Shandy,Jo Anne  B.9-12-1929 M.4-29-1949
               .........10-Peterseim,Walter Francis III  B.10-1-1952
               ............11-Peterseim,Walter Francis IV  b.1980
               .........10-Peterseim
               .........10-Peterseim
            .........9--Peterseim,Martin Lee  B.8-3-1931
            ..........s-Miller,Marguerite  m.1954 b.1932
            ............10-Peterseim,Michael  b.1959   married
            ............10-Peterseim,David, Dr.  b.1962  married; issue of one
          .........s-Wiley,Paul R.  B.8-31-1890 M.11-21-1947
.........         8--Milliard Millard E. Eikenberry  B.OH 4-3-1904 M.7-11-1924 d.Union City IN 5-1981 COB
         ......... s-Locke,Helen  B.10-16-1907
            .........9--Eikenberry,Mary Charlene  B.3-22-1925 lived Winchester,IND
             .........s-Yost,Carter  B.1-1-1923 M.10-20-1946  farmer
               .........10-Yost,Sierra Sue  B.11-22-1950
            .........9--Eikenberry,Milliard Jr.  B.1-24-1927 d.5-2-1990 lived Winchester,Ind
             .........s-Shockney,Naomi  B.10-7-1924 M.10-30-1945
            .........9--Eikenberry,Janet Maxine  B.11-13-1928 M.6-26-1949
             .........s-Schlatter,Donald  B.4-24-1928  missionaries to Thailand for over 50 years
               .........10--Schlatter,Rachel Anna  B.1-10-1951
            .........9--Eikenberry,Joyce Ann  B.9-4-1932 lived Catonsville,MD
             .........s-Hershberger,Wayne  M.3-7-1953
               7--Eikenberry,Samuel  B.Franklin Co VA 2-1-1861 COB in Franklin,Darke co OH census of 1910
                       D.North Manchester IN 12-11-1943 buried Pleasant Hill Cem.
                s-Lydia D. Kreider  B.Drake Co OH 4-13-1866 D.12-4-1944 M.12-18-1884
                          d/o Elder Tobias(b.OH 2-27-1826 d.10-15-1902) Kreider & Lydia Welbaum(b.OH)
                  8--Uretha Izetta Eikenberry B.OH 8-13-1886 D.8-8-1922 lived N. Manchester,Ind
                   s-Vernon S. Heckman  b.OH 9-2-1884 M.3-4-1906   COB in Clay, Montgomery co OH census of 1910; in N. Manchester,Wabash co IN census of 1920;  parents b.OH
                     9--Heckman,Orion Paul  B.IN 6-21-1911 lived N. Manchester,IN COB d.c1970 
                      s-Studebaker,Sarah  B.1-13-1915 M.6-25-1938 sister to Lois, Phil & Miriam
                        10--Heckman,Stephen Paul  B.12-27-1939 Heckman's Bindery in N. Manchester
                        10--Heckman,Kay  B.9-15-1949
                  8--Lofa eikenberry B.OH 5-8-1891 lived N. Manchester,Ind  COB
                   s-Winger,J. Oscar  B.3-31-1891 M.8-15-1912 D.8-23-1947 (in Muncie IN census of 1920 ?)
                     9--Winger,Donna Eileen  B.9-3-1913 D.9-11-1913
                     9--Winger,Mary Elizabeth  B.3-11-1918 lived Warsaw,Ind
                      s-Lester A. Young Rev.  B.6-17-1917 M.10-31-1943 d.North Manchester IN 7-30-2003 Brethren pastor
                        10-Young,Barbara Ann B.3-26-1950
                         s-Rogers
                        10-Young,Donna Marie  B.8-18-1953
                         s-Sorenson
                     9--Winger,Dorotha Louise  b.12-21-1926 lived New Windsor,MD
                      s-Fry,Ivan  B.7-22-1924 M.5-30-1947  Brethren Volunteer Ser. director
                        10-Fry,Randall Joseph  B.7-2-1951
                        10-Fry,Kathleen Marie   B.10-23-1953
                  8--Eikenberry,Malcolm Lamar  B.OH 8-17-1894 D.12-4-1935
                  8--Eikenberry,Treva Fay  B.Darke Co OH 2-2-1897 lived N. Manchester,Ind
                   s-Parmerlee,Otto M.  B.N. Manchester IN 11-2-1893 M.8-3-1917
                     9--Parmerlee,Otto M. Jr.  B.4-24-1918 D.4-27-1918
                     9--Parmerlee,Robert Harold  B.3-24-1920 lived S. Bend,Ind
                      s-Bechtold,Jayne  B.12-14-1920 M.8-1-1941 Presbyterian
                        10-Parmerlee,Joyce Ann  B.6-18-1944
                        10-Parmerlee,John Robert  B.12-24-1946
                     9--Parmerlee,vivian Ruth  B.1-8-1923 lived Portland,Ind
                      s-Baker,Paul  B.5-15-1915 M.11-1-1942  Presbyterian
                        10-Baker,Sue Ellen  B.11-5-1943
                        10-Baker,Sherry Kaye  B.12-5-1945
                        10-Baker,Lynn Paul  B.7-22-1951
                     9--Parmerlee,Charles Carroll  B.6-21-1926
                      s-Warner,Carolyn  B.8-26-1930 M.10-28-1951
                     9--Parmerlee,Thomas Eugene  B.2-5-1929 lived Troy,OH Lutheran
                      s-Bowers,Pat  B.11-2-1929 M.2-12-1950
                     9--Parmerlee,James Keith  B.1-7-1931 lived Troy,O  engineer
                      s-Smith,Elaine  B.8-17-1931 M.6-30-1950
                        10-Parmerlee,Karen Louise  B.8-15-1952
                        10-Parmerlee,Marcia Ann  B.8-1953
                  8--Eikenberry,Letha Audra or Audrey L. Eikenberry  b.Greenville OH 10-13-1899 d.Kissimmee FL 1-8-2000
                         buried Pleasant Hill Cem., N. Manchester,Ind with husband
                   s-Bolinger,Dale L.  b.8-19-1900 D.10-24-1941 M.St. Joseph, Berrien co MI 7-24-1920
                     9--Bolinger,Richard Gene  B.1-1-1931
                     9--Bolinger,Larry lee  B.7-19-1935
                   s-Little,Willard F.  b.7-25-1898 M.7-25-1951 d.1979 farmer
                  8--Eikenberry,Truda Leita  B.OH 2-15-1902 lived N. Manchester,Ind
                   s-Talmadge,Ralph  B.7-4-1902 M.8-15-1923
                     9--Talmadge,Malcolm Lamar  B.10-24-1924 D.10-24-1941
                     9--Talmadge,Paula Eileen  B.3-18-1920 D.12-1920
               7--Eikenberry,Elizabeth  B.Franklin Co 2-5-1865 D.3-18-1865
               7--Eikenberry,Amanda  B.Ohio 7-9-1866 D.11-29-1927  Brethren buried Newcomer Cem, Franklin Twp, OH
                s-Welbaum,Levi  B.OH 12-19-1849 M.10-3-1886 D.5-6-1928 in Franklin,Darke co OH census of 1910,1920; parents b.PA
                  8--Welbaum,Chester Roy  B.OH 10-3-1887 lived West Milton,O; in Union,Miami co OH census of 1920
                   s-Strawser,Ethel Viola  B.OH 3-3-1894 M.12-24-1910
                     9--Welbaum,Lester  B.12-2-1911 D.2-10-1914
                     9--Welbaum,Cleo  B.10-4-1913 D.1-4-1916
                     9--Welbaum,Juanita  B.9-20-1920 D.10-28-1926
                  8--Welbaum,Jesse Irvin  B.OH 2-10-1891 D.3-1912
                  8--Welbaum,Clarence Albert  B.7-1895 D.10-1897
                  8--Welbaum,Mary Agnes  B.OH 6-11-1906 d.Arcanum OH 6-25-1980
                   s-Hawse,Aldine Homer  B.6-16-1878 D.5-29-1951 M.2-28-1926
                     9--Hawse,Elnora   B.5-26-1926 M.12-20-1944 live Greenville OH
                      s-Markland,Glen Charles  B.9-5-1920
                        10-Markland,Donovan LeRoy  B.8-8-1946
                        10-Markland,Ronald Eugene  B.8-9-1950
                        10-Markland,Lynda Sue  B.12-14-1951 D.6-16-1952
                      s-Leonard Eugene Kreitzer  b.c1921 d.Greenville OH 5-28-2004
                     9--Hawse,Roy B.  B.1-1-1930 lived Brandenburg,KY d.Ludlow Falls,Miami co OH 4-27-1979
                      s-Pummill,Beverly Ann  B.12-12-1935 M.3-23-1951
                        10-Hawse,Roy Allen "Calhoun"  B.12-15-1952 lived West Milton OH d.3-7-2006
                         s-
                           11-daughter
                        10-Hawse,Donna Jean  B.7-21-1953
                        10-Kevin Hawse
                        10-Dianna hawse
                     9--Hawse,Richard A.  B.1-1-1930 lived Woodruff SC
                     9--Hawse,John Lee  B.10-5-1933 D.12-28-1933
                   s-Clarence Minnich  m.1959 d.>6-25-1980 second husband of Mary Agnes Welbaum
               7--Eikenberry,Daniel  B.Ohio 9-28-1868 d.?CO 1951 in Franklin,Darke co OH census of 1900;in Paonia,Delta co CO census of 1910,1920
                s-Anna Mary Ullery  b.OH 8-18-1873 M.9-14-1893 d/o Eli Ullery(b.OH) & Mary E. Royer(B.PA 5-18-1850 M.2-15-1872) see Royer tree
                  8--Pearly May Eikenberry  b.OH 6-29-1894
                   s-Hadley
                  8--Mary Opal Eikenberry  b.Franklin, Darke co OH 7-20-1898
                   s-Stanley Bond  b.c1898
                     9--Mildred Bond
                      s-Carl Henry Oppenheimer Jr. PhD b.Los Angeles CA 1921 d.12-26-2007
                        10-
                        10-
                        10-
......         7--Eikenberry,Catherine  B.Ohio 1-7-1871 m.12-22-1889 COB;in Darke co OH census of 1920
      ......    s-Denlinger,Jason Landis  b.PA 2-23-1866 D.Troy OH 3-13-1937 COB buried New Carlisle Cemetery; parents born in PA       see Denlinger tree   
            ......8--Denlinger,Ethel  B.OH 6-28-1893 lived Troy OH;Elgin IL; in Miami co OH census of 1910
......             s-Funderburg,Drue D.  B.9-8-1889 M.5-11-1913  Brethren minister
      ......         9--Funderburg,Frances Irene  B.5-21-1919 lived New Carisle,OH
            ......    s-Farling,Erlan  B.5-13-1913 M.6-7-1941 farmer.Brethren
                  ......10-Farling,Joyce Ann  B.9-19-1943
......                  10-Farling,Douglas Dean  B.11-26-1946
      ......            10-Farling,Carol Jean  B.7-3-1948
            ......      10-Farling,Ursula  B.3-4-1953
......               9--Funderburg,Cordelia Mae  B.2-7-1923 M.8-21-1941  Brethren
      ......          s-Browning,Paul W.  B.6-15-1918 farmer
            ......      10-Browning,Pamela Dee  B.5-7-1943
                  ......10-Browning,Kay Lynn  B.1-19-1947
......                  10-Browning,Rita mae  B.8-14-1948
      ......            10-Browning,Paul David  B.5-22-1952
......         7--Eikenberry,Lydia  B.Darke Co OH 1-8-1873 or 2-1873 d.Trotwood OH 10-13-1937 M.1-10-1895
      .......   s-Denlinger, OrionDenlinger,Ora(Orion) C.  B.OH 11-21-1868 D.Greenville OH 10-28-1949  COB parents b.OH
             ........      lived Trotwood OH.buried Ehrstine Cem. in Randolph,Montgomery co OH census of 1910,1920
                           in Madison,Montgomery co OH census of 1900
......            8--Denlinger,Alma Irene  B.OH 2-22-1897 D.10-4-1941 teacher.Brethren
......            8--Denlinger,Huber Emerson  B.OH 2-20-1899 lived Wooster,OH  B.A. from Manchester college
      ......       s-Schaeffer,Helen  B.3-31-1901 M.6-21-1930
            ......   9--Denlinger,Charles Emerson  B.3-1-1937
......            8--Denlinger,Floyd Homer  B.OH 10-15-1905 lived Dayton,OH  COB d.CA 11-2-2004 buried Trotwood OH
      ......       s-Bright,Esther  B.11-27-1905 M.6-1-1929 d.1980   d/o Jacob Homer Bright(1880-1976) 
                            & Minerva(Minnie) Flory(1881-1961)
......       adc     9--Denlinger,Ellis Jerome  B.5-21-1934 d.1963 buried Ehrstine Cem.
      ......          s-Millard, Marilyn  b.12-1936 m.12-1955
            ......      10-Denlinger, Cynthia Sue  b.1-9-1956
                  ......10-Denlinger, Jeanne Rae  b.9-4-1957
......                  10-Denlinger, Daniel Floyd  b.5-16-1961
      .......adc     9--Denlinger,Phyllis  B.5-5-1938 m.6-24-1961
             ......   s-Waag, Jerry Dale  b.11-3-1939 lived Madera CA in 1963
......                  10-Waag, Kim Marie  b.9-5-1962
      ......            10-Waag, Laurie Lynn  b.1-10-1967
            ......      10-Waag, Terri Ann  b.6-12-1971
                  ......10-Waag, Craig Allen  b.11-13-1972
......             s-Forney,Helen  b.1904
      ......      8--Denlinger,Vera Opal  B.OH 4-9-1907 D.1-1-1912
            ......8--Denlinger,Arthur J.  B.OH 8-31-1911 lived Dayton,OH dentist.Breth
......             s-Zumbrum,Mayno  B.10-17-1911 M.5-7-1932
               7--Eikenberry,Ida  B.Ohio 3-4-1875 M.8-20-1898 retired to Pitsburg OH
                s-Royer,William  b.IN c1874 COB minister.s/o David(b.OH) & Barbara Royer(b.OH)in Darke co OH census of 1910
                  8--royer,Hazel Naomi  B.OH 10-21-1900 lived Tipp City,OH Brethren
                   s-Puterbaugh,Edmond Girard MD  B.7-13-1900 M.7-9-1927
                     9--Puterbaugh,Geneva Louise  B.10-29-1928 lived Tipp City,O
                      s-Day,J. M.  B.11-6-1927 M.4-2-1951
                     9--Puterbaugh,Melvin roy  B.1-31-1932
                     9--Puterbaugh,Alice Ann  B.6-4-1935
                  8--royer,Ralph Emerson  B.OH 11-19-1902 lived Glen Ellyn,Ill
                   s-Lunn,Alice E.  B.6-4-1907 M.12-22-1928
                     9--Royer,Judith Isabel  B.9-9-1936
                     9--Royer,Richard Ralph  B.3-19-1940
                  8--royer,Homer Levi  B.Darke co OH 10-16-1906 lived Dayton,O school superintendent;later lived FL d.12-3-1996
                   s-Sarah Anna Delk  of Pitsburg OH B.12-22-1908 M.12-22-1929 d.9-1964
                     9--Royer,Barbara Ann  B.6-3-1931 D.7-20-1936
                     9--Royer,Carolyn Beth  B.5-1-1936
                     9--Royer,David Bruce  B.5-18-1939
                     9--Royer,Ann Kathryn  B.11-3-1944 d.9-6-1983
                   s-Elizabeth Godley  m.1966
......         7--Eikenberry,Jacob William  B.Ohio 4-7-1878 m.1-2-1902  Brethren  moved to Pitsburg OH after retirement; in Franklin,Darke co OH census of 1910
      ......    s-Bookwalter(Brookwalter),Susie Florence  B.OH 1-2-1882  d.11-15-1958 buried Mote cemetery, Pitsburg OH d/o Eld. Levi A. & Catherine Bookwalter parents b.OH
......            8--Eikenberry,Enid Elizabeth  B.OH 9-15-1904 lived Rossburg,O
      ......       s-Puterbaugh,John Clarence  b.10-7-1902 M.6-7-1931  farmer.Brethren
......               9--Puterbaugh,Joan Elizabeth  B.1-14-1936 d.? 1936
      ......         9--Puterbaugh,John Edgar  B.8-18-1937
                      s-Martha
            ......   9--Puterbaugh,Joseph Allen  B.Greenville OH 4-10-1943 d.Eaton OH 1-14-2006 buried Potsdam Cem,Potsdam OH
            ......8--Eikenberry,Carl  D.infant
......            8--Eikenberry,Mildred Catherine  B.1-15-1908 D.1-16-1909 buried Motes cemetery
      ......      8--Eikenberry,Howard Cecil  B.12-6-1911 d.Pleasant Hill OH 8-20-1997 lived Arcanum,OH farmer.Breth
            ...... s-Phoebe June Ross  B.Palestine OH 6-8-1917 M.12-24-1935 d.Troy OH 8-16-2000 buried Mote Cem.,Pitsburg OH d/o Jesse & Annabelle (Perry) Ross
......               9--Eikenberry,J. Philip  B.3-6-1938  lived Englewood
      ......          s-Norma
            ......   9--Eikenberry,David Ross  B.Darke co OH 11-7-1941 lived Pleasant Hill d.Greenville OH 10-27-2004 (Lutheran)
                                   buried Mote cemetery, Pitsburg OH
                      s-
                        10-
                           11-
                           11-
                        10-
......               9--Eikenberry,Stephen Cecil  B.7-19-1944 lived Kettering
                      s-Angela
                        10-S. Eikenberry  son 'study the stars'
                         s-
                           11-
                           11-
                           11-
      ......          s-Linda
            ......8--Eikenberry,Lois E.  B.7-15-1913 D.7-30-1913
......         7--Eikenberry,John  B.near Pitsburg OH 11-3-1880 lived Bradford,OH minister farmer in Newberry,Miami co OH census of 1910;in Adams,Darke co OH census of 1920
      ......    s-Kathryn Catherine Mummert  of Bradford OH b.OH 10-19-1883 M.11-26-1903  d/o John(b.PA c1846) & Eliza Ann Mummert(b.PA)
......            8--Eikenberry,Ruth Evelyn  B.Bradford OH 9-7-1913 lived Bradford,O d.Tampa FL 2-21-2000 COB
      ......       s-Erbaugh,Wilbur M.  B.8-23-1911 M.12-24-1935 d.1990
            ......   9--Erbaugh,Bruce Allen  B.6-28-1943 lived Brandon FL
......                s-Pam
      ......      8--Eikenberry,Lois Echo  B.OH 3-22-1917 lived Versailles,OH, Sugar Creek
.................. s-Miller,Dale W.  B.Versailles OH 12-16-1915 M.12-25-1940  d.Columbus OH 5-4-1992 s/o Earl M.(b.8-19-1890 d.10-31-1959) & Olive Pearl Wagaman Miller(b.11-26-1890 d.1988)
......               9--Miller,Douglas E.  B.1-10-1943 lived Petaluma CA
      ......         9--Miller,Barbara Jean  B.10-27-1944
            ......    s-Brinkman  lived Watertown SD
......               9--Miller,Dwight Lee  B.11-24-1949 lived Kent OH
      .......        9--Miller,Beverly Ann  B.5-16-1953
             ......   s-Matsumura  lived Whittier CA
            6--Ikenberry,John  B.Franklin Co,VA 1-15-1836 D.10-8-1910 M.3-6-1856 in Indian Creek,Story co IA census of 1870;in Baker,Gove co KS census of 1900
             s-Boitnott,Susan  b.VA c1836 d.Quinter,Kan 2-6-1931 Brethren moved to IA in 1867
                        moved to Dodge Co NE in 1871, moved to Gove Co Kan in 1886 parents b.VA
               7--Ikenberry,Mary  B.Franklin Co,VA 9-17-1857 D.3-2-1927
                            buried Fremont,Nebr  Brethren
                s-Dickerson,John J. M.  b.PA 11-4-1848 M.9-27-1874 D.1921 in Dodge co NE census of 1880,1910,1920 parents b.NJ
                  8--Dickerson,John Willis  b.NE c1877
                   s-Hull,Myrtle
                     9--Dickerson,Clara B.
                      s-Moodie,Robert
                        10-Moodie,Mary Lou
                        10-Moodie,Robert
                        10-Moodie,Catherine
                     9--Dickerson,Floyd  D.1952
                      s-Godby,Mildred
                        10-Dickerson,Nadine
                        10-Dickerson,Harold Charles
                     9--Dickerson,Wilmer J.
                  8--Dickerson,Ida May  b.NE c1879 lived Nelson,Nebr
                   s-Stanley,Fred  b.NE c1876 * father b.PA mother b.England
                     9--Stanley,Viola M.  b.NE c1900 with parents in 1920
                      s-Petz,Earl C.
                  8--J. Garfield Dickerson  b.NE 2-1880
                  8--Dickerson,Frank  b.NE c1882 * worked railroad
                   s-Sands,Barbara  b.KS c1886 father b.IA  mother b.Germany
                     9--Lawrence Dickerson  b.NE c1903
                     9--Dickerson,Erwing  b.KIS c1908
                     9--Dickerson,Harold  b.NE c1913
                     9--Dickerson,Marjorie  b.KS c1915
                      s-Gillham
                     9--Dickerson,Cecil  b.NE c1917
                     9--Dickerson,Gene
                  8--Dickerson,Cora  b.NE c1886
                   s-Snyder,Frank  b.NE c1885 * parents b.NY
                     9--Snyder,Wilbur  b.NE c1907
                      s-Overburg,Hazel
                        10--Snyder,Ann Louise
                        10--Snyder,Mary
                     9--Snyder,Helen  b.NE c1914
                      s-Poppe,Fritz
                        10--Poppe,Dwane Lee
                  8--Dickerson,Harry
                  8--Dickerson,Leroy  b.North Bend NE 12-27-1890;possibly in Council Bluffs,Pottawattamie co IA census of 1920;worked for union Pacific RR
                   s-Hershberger,Mabel  b.? KS ?1892 parents b.OH
                     9--Dickerson,Elnora  b.IA c1-1917
                      s-Mervin Griffin or Griffen
                     9--Dickerson,Elizabeth Jeanne  b.IA c10-1918
                      s-Barr,Paul
               7--Ikenberry,Lydia  B.VA 6-28-1859 D.4-2-1914 lived Quinter KS
                s-Maben,Luther B.  b.NY 2-1852 M.11-1-1876 D.Jordan,Montana  farmer parents b.NY
                        in Cotterell,Dodge co NE census of 1900;in Gove co KS census of 1910;in Garfield co MT census of 1920
                  8--Maben,Phoebe  b.NE 2-1878 m.c1897
                   s-Brownlow,John r.  b.NE 6-1876 in Center,Greeley co NE census of 1900;in Parker,Yakima co WA census of 1920;mother b.England
                     9--Brownlow,Gerald R.  b.NE c1905
                      s-LaDuc,Della
                        10--Brownlow,Patricia Lee
                     9--Brownlow,Audrey Frances  b.NE c1906
                      s-Bray,Farrell
                        10--Bray,Farolyn
                     9--Brownlow,Donald R.  b.NE c1911
                      s-Belair,Agnes
                   s-Hoyle,Arthur C.  D.1953
                  8--Maben,John Chester
                  8--Maben,Elvira D.  b.NE 9-1880
                   s-Serviss,Chester A.  lived Winlock,Wash
                  8--Maben,Cora Edna
                  8--Maben,Manley Manly James  b.NE 5-1883 d.>1-1920 in Chehalis co WA census of 1910 *
                   s-Revers,Jennie  b.IL c1892 (possibly married Walter Luther Maben after Manley died)d parents b.Germany
                     9--Maben,Manley R.  b.WA c12-1917
                      s-Schmidt,Bernice Marie
                  8--Maben,Gertrude M.  b.NE 7-1884
                   s-Terrill,George S.  b.IA c1880 parents b.?IA in Park Payne Twp,Gove co KS census of 1910
                     9--Terrill,Jessie May
                     9--Terrill,Kenneth M.  b.NE c1906
                      s-Province,Ruby
                        10-Terrill,Marian L.
                        10-Terrill,Evelyn V.
                        10-Terrill,Revena M.
                     9--Terrill,Viola Faun  b.NE c1908
                      s-Cottrill,Leslie
                        10-Cottrill,Dwayne L.
                        10-Cottrill,Vivian Maxine
                        10-Cottrill,Virgil Dale
                     9--Terrill,Goldie Evelyn  b.KS c1-1910
                      s-Stewart,John
                        10-Stewart,John Edward
                        10-Stewart,Sammie Dean  twin
                        10-Stewart,Simon Leroy  twin
                     9--Terrill,Martha Bell
                      s-Edwards,James S.
                        10-Edwards,Delmer James
                      s-Lyon,Glenn
                        10-Lyon,Betty Marie
                        10-Lyon,Wilma June
                     9--Terrill,Lydia Irene   continued
                     9--Terrill,Dale Lee
                  8--Maben,Eva Lena  b.NE 4-1885
                  8--Maben,Grover C.
                  8--Maben,Luther Walter  b.NE 5-1891 in MT in 1920 census with parents
                  8--Maben,Andrew J.  b.NE 1-1893
                  8--Maben,Clara M.  b.NE 10-1894
                  8--Maben,Hazel Ada  b.NE 9-1896
                  8--Maben,Sarah E.  b.NE 1-1900  in MT in 1920 census with parents
               7--Ikenberry,David Henry  B.Franklin Co,VA 3-22-1861 D.12-29-1946 COB
                s-Rice,Edith A.  b.North Bend NE 10-25-1866 D.2-5-1934  M.NE 10-25-1885
                        buried Quinter,Kan
                  8--Ikenberry,Harvey P.  b.KS c1887 in Baker,Gove co KS census of 1910
                   s-Eisenbise,Josephine  lived Tracy,CA
                     9--Ikenberry,Margaret  adc
                      s-Howard,Emory
                        10-Howard,Jenell Louise  B.12-1951
                     9--Ikenberry,Louise    adc  b.4-24-1924 m.1942
                      s-Wentworth,Wilbur
                        10-Wentworth,Trudy Margo
                        10-Wentworth, dau
                        10-Wentworth,Gregory Wayne  B.11-1951/11-9-1949
                  8--Ikenberry,Florence C.  b.NE c1888 d.?Dallas Center IA ?1985 lived Dallas Center,Iowa
                   s-Haldeman,John P.  b.PA c1880 d.?Dallas Center IA in Baker,Gove co KS census of 1910,1920
                     9--Haldeman,Beulah Edith  b.& d.Quinter KS b.6-21-1910 d.8-24-1944
                      s-fiscell,Roscoe  m.Quinter 10-4-1933
                        10-Fiscell, Emory David Fiscel
                        10-Fiscell,Leland Joy
                     9--Haldeman,Millard Sydney  b.Quinter KS 8-19-1912 d.?Dallas Center IA ?2-9-1995
                      s-Jamison,Geneva  d.9-13-1936 m.Quinter 3-1-1933
                        10--Haldeman,Galen John  b.3-20-1934
                      s-Wertz,Minnie  m.7-16-1939
                        10--Haldeman,Marvin Lee  b.8-7-1940
                     9--Haldeman,Floyd John  b.Quinter KS 5-28-1917
                      s-Root,Olive M.  m.11-16-1941
                        10--Haldeman,Dale Duane  b.3-1946
                        10--Haldeman,Loyal Dean  adc nb.10-1-1952 d.?1988
                     9--Haldeman,Lois Florence  b.Quinter 12-28-1924 m.3-20-1945
                      s-Lilly,Russell  d.7-29-1957
                        10-Lilly,Evelyn Jeannette  B.6-21-1951
                        10-Lilly,Kenneth Eugene  b.5-29-1954
                  8--Ikenberry,Gilford John  b.North Bend NE 3-12-1890 lived Stillwater OK
                   s-Clemens,Ruth  m.6-6-1923
                     9--Ikenberry,Gilford John Jr.  b.Fargo ND 12-26-1929
                      s-Baldner,Nelda Jeanine  m.8-19-1951
                        10-Ikenberry,Susan Jeanine  b.8-13-1952
                        10-Ikenberry,Gilford John III  b.10-6-1954
                        10-Ikenberry,Nicolas Scott  b.6-21-1956
                  8--Ikenberry,Richard Sidney  b.NE c1893 * lived Quinter,Kan postmaster
                   s-Custer,Martha Ann  b.KS c1895 father b.OH mother b.IA
                     9--Ikenberry,Hubert Custer  b.Quinter KS 9-13-1913
                      s-Henderson,Dorothy  
                     9--Ikenberry,Eileen Lois  b.Quinter KS 6-9-1919
                      s-Ewing,Roger
                        10--Ewing,Judith Ann  b.3-11-1943
                     9--Ikenberry,Doris  b.Quinter 12-9-1924
                            foster daughter, niece of Martha Ann
                      s-Branaman,Lynn  m.7-14-1946
                        10--Branaman,Timothy Faye  b.6-30-1947
                        10-Branaman,Michele Lynn  b.6-3-1951
                        10-Branaman,Kirk Custer  b.9-21-1953
                  8--Ikenberry,Viola Susan  b.Nora NE 9-1-1896 lived Garden City,Kan
                   s-Eisenbise,Sherman M.  m.Quinter 10-25-1916 b.Morrill KS c1893
                        b.5-24-1892 s/o Joshua(b.IL) & Rebecca Mohler(b.MO)
                     9--Eisenbise,Eugene Robert  b.Hays KS 6-24-1918
                      s-Micky,Edith Marie  m.McPherson Kans 7-30-1940
                        10-Eisenbise,Rodney Carl
                        10-Eisenbise,Sandra Sue
                        10-Eisenbise,Janet Jean
                        10-Eisenbise,Sylvia Lee
                        10-Eisenbise,Jeffrey Jon
                     9--Eisenbise,Russell Emerson  b.Quinter 5-29-1921
                            m.Elmo Kans 2-1
                      s-denny,Bernetta Marie
                        10--eisenbise,Cynthia Carol
                        10--eisenbise,Rebecca Susan
                        10--eisenbise,Bonita
                  8--Ikenberry,Wilmer David  b.Quinter 12-21-1906 m.Quinter
                         m.6-2-1926 lived Wenatchee,Wash
                   s-Jamison,Mazie Catherine  b.Quinter 1-10-1907
                       d/o O. Thomas & Malissa Flora
                     9--Ikenberry,Maynard Dwight  M.1952 b.12-13-1927
                      s-Houston,Hazel Loila
                        10--Ikenberry,Dwight Scott  B.1953
                     9--Ikenberry,Merton Lee  M.1952 b.Quinter 7-7-1932
                      s-roesch,Eugenia
                     9--Ikenberry,Wesley David  b.Quinter 12-22-1933
                     9--Ikenberry,Larry Douglas  b.Quinter 2-26-1942
                  8--Ikenberry,Herbert Alvin  b.Quinter 1-10-1912 m.McPherson                 
                   s-Bergthold,Bertha  m.6-9-1939 COB
                     9--Ikenberry,Barbara Ann  b.Oklahoma City 6-22-1943
               7--Ikenberry,Tabitha  B.VA 1-1863 D.1-2-1944 buried Quinter,Kan
                s-Wigington,Isaac Stephen  b.VA 1-1856 D.9-6-1934 farmer in NE; in Nora,Nuckolls co NE census of 1900;Baker,Gove co KS census of 1910
                  8--Wigington,Nora Lee  b.NE 8-1884
                  .s-Earl Clifton Glick  b.OH c1884 in Baker, Gove co KS census of 1920;parents b.OH
                  ...9--Glick,Loren Vincent  b.KS c1907
                      s-Fink,Marie
......                  10-Glick,Margaret
........................10-Glick,Dorothy Ann
........................10-Glick,Mary Beth
.....................9--Glick,Morris Harlow  b.KS c1910
                      s-Knaus,Anna Marie
                        10-Glick,Wayne Eldean
                     9--Glick,Audrey Marie  b.KS c1912
                      s-McWilliams,Carl George
                     ...10-McWilliams,Evelyn Lee  M.1952
....                     s-Graham,Jimmie
...........................11--Graham,Cynthia Marie
........................10-McWilliams,Carlene Edith  M.1952
.........................s-Graham,Chester
...........................11-Graham,Ronald Lyn
.....................9--Glick,Mildred Ava  b.KS c1915
......................s-Early,Howard George
........................10-Early,Jeannine Marcella
........................10-Early,Roger Allen
.....................9--Glick,Delmer Francis  b.KS c1914
......................s-Sharp,Willadeen
........................10-Glick,romona Ruth
  ......................10-Glick,Aurilla Karen
  ......................10-Glick,Clifton Lyle
  ......................10-Glick,Lavay
  ...................9--Glick,Marjorie May  b.KS c1916
  ....................s-Grooms,Ernest
  ......................10--Grooms,Leon Jay
  ......................10--Grooms,Daryl
  ................8--Wigington,Clara may
  ................8--Wigington,Elmer james  b.KS c1887 lived Quinter KS in Baker,Gove co KS census of 1910,1920
                               parents b.VA
  .................s-Custer,Maude May  b.KS c1887 father b.OH
  ...................9--Wigington,Erma Dee  b.KS c2-1910
  ....................s-Corder,Judson Trueman
  ......................10-Corder,Douglas Trueman
  ......................10-Corder,Sharon
  ...................9--Wigington,Donald Custer  b.KS c1915
  ....................s-Pickering,Lola Ella
  ...................9--Wigington,Margaret Lola  b.KS c4-1919
  ....................s-Folkers,Calvin
  .................s-Uhrich,Edith
..................8--Wigington,Alfred William
..................8--Wigington,Mabel Nellie  b.KS 9-1891 in KS in 1910
..................8--Wigington,John Henry  b.NE 6-1893 in KS in1910
         ........ 8--Wigington,Ethel Edna  b.NE 5-1895 in KS in 1910
         .........8--Wigington,Etta Susan  b.NE 9-1897 in KS in 1910
         .........8--Wigington,Clifford Isaac  b.NE c1903 in KS in 1910
         ......7--George Samuel Ikenberry  B.Franklin Co,VA 3-28-1865 D.7-31-1953 M.3-4-1888;  in Baker,Gove co KS census of 1910,1920 farmer
         ...................COB moved to Quinter D.7-31-1953 in Gove co KS census of 1900 see Wine tree
.......         s-Wine,Salome Susan  B.VA 7-21-1870 D.4-4-1944 parents b.VA
         .........8--Ikenberry,Raymond Henry  B.KS 12-9-1888 lived Quinter,Kan unwed with parents in 1910
         .........8--Ikenberry,Bertha Elizabeth  B.Quinter KS 11-29-1890   D.Medicine Lake Mont 9-27-1947 with parents in 1920
..........         s-Glein,Peter  B.8-4-1886 M.6-12-1929 lived Medicine Lake,Mont
         ............9--Glein,Gerald Leroy  B.11-26-1932
         .........8--Ikenberry,Ernest Leroy  B.Quinter KS 12-29-1892 M.6-5-1922  with parents in 1920 missionary in China
..........         s-Dickens,Olivia  B.Haverhill MA 9-26-1896 d.McPherson KS
...................         d.1-7-1964 d/o John & Elizabeth Morrill
         ............9--Ikenberry,Ernest Alva  B.China 8-17-1924 lived Manhattan,KS
.............         s-Dell,Leona  B.5-3-1926 M.8-30-1946
         ...............10--Ikenberry,Robert  B.6-28-1952
.                    9--Ikenberry,Olivia Susan  B.China 2-24-1926 lived Enid,Ok
 .                    s-Wilson,Rex L.  B.6-29-1926 M.6-5-1947 of Aline OK
  ...                   10-Wilson,David Allen  B.7-15-1952
                     9--Ikenberry,Elizabeth Ann  B.New Haven CT 4-29-1928
............                     lived Fowler,Kan
            .         s-Robinson,Paul  B.2-19-1926 M.4-2-1950
                     9--Ikenberry,Esther Marie  B.China 2-17-1933
                  8--Ikenberry,George Frederick  B.Quinter KS 8-24-1894 in Menlo,Thomas co KS census of 1920
..........                     lived Chicago,Ill    d.Quinter KS 9-4-1994
                   s-Brooks,Margaret  b.MO 1901 M.5-22-1918 father b.MI mother b.MO
                     9--Ikenberry,Lloyd Alfred  B.2-18-1920 D.12-5-1944
          .           s-Bhichino,Sallie
                     9--Ikenberry,Robert Melvin  B.7-1921 D.7-1921
                  8--Ikenberry,John Samuel  B.KS 11-16-1896 D.6-20-1915
..................8--Ikenberry,Grace Susan  B.KS 9-29-1899 D.8-6-1901
..................8--Ikenberry,Lawrence Elwood  B.KS 10-18-1901 d.>1-9-1920
..................8--Ikenberry,Paul Franklin  B.KS 8-23-1904 d.>4-30-1910
..................8--Ikenberry,fern Rebecca  B.Quinter KS 8-14-1908 M.12-24-1948
...................s-Hensley,Floyd  B.6-7-1914 lived Colorado Springs,Colo
.....................9--Hensley,Charles Edward  B.7-10-1950
.....................9--Hensley,Juanita Fern  B.9-11-1951
.....................9--Hensley,Carol Louise  B.8-7-1953
...............7--Ikenberry,John William  B.Maxwell,Story Co,Iowa 10-2-1869 in Payne,Gove co KS census of 1910
............... s-Coles,Nancy Adaline  B.Liberty Co IA 11-15-1875 M.Nora NE 7-18-1894
........................d.Quinter 11-28-1962 d/o Lewis(b.OH) & Maria Catherine McKinney(b.WV)
..................8--Ikenberry, Walter Lewis  b.Nora NE 6-24-1896 in Payne,Gove co KS census of 1920
...................s-McKnight, Velma Elizabeth  b.MO c1899 m.Quinter 12-6-1916 parents b.IA
.....................9--Ikenberry, Elvin Leroy  b.Quinter KS 11-17-1917 lived Denver CO
..................... s-Brooks, Marie
   .....................10-Ikenberry, Ardis Marie  b.Denver 4-29-1938
......................   s-Patrick, Richard Lee  M.1-2-1954
.....................   10-Ikenberry, Janette Elaine  b.Denver 4-23-1939
.....................   10-Ikenberry, William Marshall  b.Quinter 1-23-1941
.....................   10-Ikenberry, Elvinetta Jean  b.1942 d.1945
.....................   10-Ikenberry, Robert Leroy  b.Quinter 6-5-1944
...................   s-Reed,June
..................   9--Ikenberry,Loren Gilbert  b.Quinter KS 12-20-1919
...............................   d.Saipan 6-15-1944
...................   s-Courtney, Genevieve Jo
..................   9--Ikenberry, Walter DeWayne  b.Quinter 12-3-1921 d.1937
..................   9--Ikenberry, Willis Edmond Daryl  b.Hays KS 7-12-1924 Lutheran
   ......................s-Martin, Alice Marie  lived Denver
   .....................10-Ikenberry, Daryl Scott  b.Denver 3-24-1950
   .....................10-Ikenberry, Douglas Martin  B.Denver 3-28-1952
   .....................10-Ikenberry,Julie Marie  b.Colorado Springs 4-16-1955
        ..........8--Ikenberry,Clarence Lee  b.Nora NE 9-18-1898
...........        s-Hochstedler, Hersey Agnes  b.KS c1902 m.Quinter 3-26-1919
.............        9--Ikenberry, Melvin Clarence  b.Quinter 12-25-1921
.............         s-Waddell,Thelma  lived Sepulveda CA
................        10-Ikenberry, Daniel Melvin  b.1945 d.1960
..............        s-Cundall, Ethel
................        10-Ikenberry, Jerry Wayne
.............        9--Ikenberry, Twila Adalene  b.Quinter 7-17-1926
..............        s-Katilius,Joseph Francis Jerry  lived Pittsburgh PA Catholic
        ................10-Katilius, Lee Christine  b.1-27-1946
        ................10-Katilius, Denise Bernadette  b.11-12-1947
        ................10-Katilius, Joy Helena  b.3-10-1949
        ................10-Katilius, Gay Jeannette  B.12-19-1952
        ................10-Katilius,Gerard louis  b.4-28-1956
................        10-Katilius,Maria Elena  b.7-3-1957.....
........................10-Katilius,Theresa Ann  b.9-19-1958
........................10-Katilius,Anthony Joseph  b.6-14-1960
........................10-Katilius,Melanie Rose  b.12-10-1961
........................10-Katilius,John Francis  b.5-4-1963
........................10-Katilius,Richard B.
.....................9--Ikenberry, Guy Willis  b.Quinter 7-27-1933 COB m.Quinter
......................s-Fountain,Joyce Beatrice Arbuckle
........................10-Ikenberry,Inga Lorraine  b.7-8-1957
........................10-Ikenberry,Tammy Dawn  b.10-15-1959
........................10-Ikenberry,Marcia Lynn  b.11-24-1960
..................8--Ikenberry,Claude Millard  b.Quinter KS 8-5-1901
...................s-Allen, Hazel Elizabeth
.....................9--Ikenberry, Opal Darlene  b.Quinter b.& d.2-14-1922
.....................9--Ikenberry, Leola Yvonne  b.Quinter 3-23-1924
......................s-Page, Cecil .  b.Onalaska WA lived Spokane WA
                   .....10a-Page, Allen Lee  b.Longview WA 7-22-1950
...........             10b-Page, Dale Wyvonne B.Longview 1-31-1952
........             9--Ikenberry, Bryona Louise  b.Quinter 8-12-1926
.........             s-Surber, William Ivan Jr.  lived McCall ID
         ...........    10-Surber, Sandra Kay  b.8-3-1946
........             9--Ikenberry, Donald Boyd  b.Quinter 5-5-1929
        .....................     lived Mountain Home ID
.........             s-Crouch, Beverly Carline  b.Emmett ID Catholic
         ............   10-Ikenberry, John William  B.10-3-1951
...........             10-Ikenberry,James Donald  b.7-10-1954
           ...........  10-Ikenberry,Jerry Martel  b.5-5-1958
.....             8--Ikenberry,Hazel Maria  b.Quinter KS 5-6-1905 d.Quinter 6-23-2001 unwed
     .....        8--Ikenberry,Harold Evan  b.Quinter KS 12-26-1907
          ......   s-Lines, Wilma Avis  m.Wakeeny 6-10-1931
........             9a-Ikenberry, Carl Eugene  b.Quinter 11-10-1931
        .........     s-Richardson,Betty Lou
........             9b-Ikenberry, Cloyd Dean  b.Quinter 7-31-1933
......................s-Willms,Anita Joann
..................8--Ikenberry,Ralph Raymond  b.Quinter KS 2-23-1910 d.Quinter 7-23-1941
...................s-Coburn, Jennie  m.Quinter 6-4-1937
.....................9a-Ikenberry, Janice Adaline  b.Quinter 6-26-1938
......................s-Potter,Warren Landis
.....................9b-Ikenberry, Verla Marlene  b.Quinter 2-14-1940
......................s-Boyd,William Eugene
..................8--Ikenberry,Willard John  b.Quinter KS 1-4-1914 D.Quinter 3-14-1952
...................s-Lubbers, Dorothy Ann  m.Grinnell KS 11-22-1948 Catholic
.....................9a-Ikenberry, Joan Elaine  b.Quinter 10-21-1949  Jody Crocker jecbib@ksu.edu
......................s-Gilbert Doyle Crocker  b.2-18-1949 m.Salina KS 8-12-1972
........................10-Kathryn Jean Crocker  b.Salina KS 11-16-1973
.........................s-Steven Scott Howton  m.Ft. Riley KS 8-7-1992
...........................11-kevin Scott Howton  b.Ft. Riley 1-23-1993
...........................11-Colton John Howton  b.Manhattan KS 7-20-1999
  ......................10-Karlen margaret Crocker  b.Manhattan KS 8-20-1976
...................  9b-Ikenberry, Willard John II  B.Quinter 6-3-1952
.............  7--Ikenberry,Joel Levi  b.Purple Cane, NE 7-13-1872 ** lived LaVerne,CA
                s-Ida M.  b.IA 10-1880 m.c1899 father b.PA mother b.IA
                  8--adopted Gladys M. Ikenberry  b.MO c1910 parents b.unknown
.............  7--Ikenberry,Susan Ann  B.North Bend,Nebr 8-1-1877 lived Quinter,kan
............6--Ikenberry,Benjamin  b.Franklin Co VA 3-8-1838 d.Quinter KS 2-16-1920 * with son Daniel in 1920 census
.............s-Lavender,Mary M.  b.Cave Spring,Roanoke Co,VA 4-17-1836 d.6-7-1883 m.Roanoke Co VA 8-30-1860 d/o Thomas & Elizabeth Naff
               7--Jonathan Ikenberry  b.VA 8-9-1861 d.11-10-1942 in Ottawa,Franklin co KS census of 1920
                s-Lucy Hunt  m.8-16-1883
                s-Lettie M. (Young)  b.KS c1880 father b.IL mother b.KS
                  8--Earl Ikenberry  b.KS 11-26-1913
                  8--Ernest Ikenberry  b.KS 11-26-1913
...............7--Thomas Ikenberry  b.VA 1-15-1863 d.7-11-1933; in Marion,Douglas co KS census of 1900 farmer COB
................s-Barnhart,Sarah Catharine  b.VA 3-1866 m.5-29-1887 parents b.VA
                  8--Milton Ezra Ikenberry  b.KS 8-1888 possibly with David Ikenberry(uncle) in 1910; in Appanoose,Franklin co KS census of 1920
                   s-Hattie Mayfield Campbell  b.KS c1895 m.7-7-1912 father b.IN mother b.KS
                     9--Ralph Omar Ikenberry  b.KS 10-28-1915 d.ottawa KS 1-5-2008 farmer
                      s-Delta Elizabeth Wray  of Centropolis KS lived Pomona KS m.5-14-1941 d.6-14-2006 no issue
                     9--Ellis Edwin Ikenberry  b.>1-1920 d.<1-5-2008
                     9--Marion Keith Ikenberry  b.>1-1920 d.<1-5-2008
                     9--Chester Leon Ikenberry  b.>1-1920
                  8--Loyd H. Ikenberry  b.KS 3-1893
                  8--Otis E. Ikenberry  b.KS 2-1898
.............  7--Ikenberry,Daniel D.  B.VA 12-15-1864 M.Octavia NE 12-27-1893 D.6-3-1934 in Gove co KS census of 1900;in Quinter,Gove co KS census of 1920; farmer
................s-Bingaman, Catherine Katie  b.PA 9-26-1871 D.11-1-1952 parents b.PA  see Royer family
                  8--Ella M. Ikenberry  b.NE 10-7-1894
                  8--Roy W. Ikenberry  b.NE 1-15-1897
                  8--Lela Letta A. Ikenberry  b.NE 1-23-1899
                  8--Lester P. Ikenberry  b.KS 2-11-1902
                  8--Ezra D. Ikenberry  b.KS 5-18-1906
                  8--Inez Evelyn Ikenberry  b.KS 7-24-1912
.............  7--David H. Ikenberry  B.Franklin Co Va 9-29-1866 D.3-15-1953 in Gove co KS census of 1900,1910,1920
..............  s-Roesch,Anna B.  B.Winstead,Glencoe Co,MN 5-3-1866 M.Gove Co Kan 12-25-1887 D.Quinter Kan 5-7-1923 parents b.Germany
....              8--Ikenberry, Clara May  B.Quinter,Gove Co,KS 10-11-1888 d.Bakersfield,Kern Co,CA 9-4-1959; lived LaVerne CA
    .....          s-Flora, Benjamin Franklin  B.KS 7-21-1886 M.6-1-1910 in Baker,Gove co KS census of 1920;father b.IN
         .......     9--Flora, Vera Pauline  B.Quinter KS 2-23-1911 lived Orosi CA
........              s-Diggs, William Lloyd  B.12-23-1907 M.6-1-1932
........................10a-Diggs, Vernon Lloyd  b.12-26-1936
..........              10b-Diggs, Kenneth Dean  B.11-21-1939
........................10c-Diggs, Elaine Mae  B.11-22-1945
.......              9--Flora, LaVere Paul  B.KS 2-23-1911 lived LaVerne CA
    ........          s-Shirley, Ople  B.8-30-1917 M.6-20-1939
         ..........     10-Flora, Carol  B.2-15-1940 COB
......................   s-Hopping,Glyndon Allen
             ............. 11-Hopping,Paul Allen
..............             11-Hopping,Peter Lee
..........              10-Flora, Lawrence Paul  B.5-2-1947
........................10-Flora, Eric Shirley  B.11-3-1951
.....................9--Flora, Letha Marie  B.KS 11-3-1918
......................s-Hanchett, Ralph Harold  B.10-5-1917 M.6-11-1944
........................10a-Hanchett, Eugene Ralph  B.5-1-1945
........................10b-Hanchett,Paul Lee  B.3-26-1948
........................10c-Hanchett, Stephen Dee  B.4-16-1950
.....................9--Flora, Amos Benjamin  B.1-2-1926 D.4-28-1926
.....................9--Flora, Ila Louise  B.8-6-1927 lived Bakersfield CA
......................s-Shively, Sherlo Dean  B.12-8-1926 M.6-1-1949
........................10-Shively, david Dean  B.10-8-1953
..................8--Ikenberry, Christian Lee  B.KS 10-10-1891 lived Quinter Kans in McPherson co KS census of 1920
...................s-Winder, Ruthetta  b.KS 12-27-1895 M.7-26-1916 father b.IL mother b.IA
.....................9--Ikenberry, Esthel David Kurtz  B.KS 9-18-1919
......................s-Gross, Alta
........................10a-Ikenberry, David Lee
........................10b-Ikenberry, Lana Kay
.....................9--Ikenberry, Doris Christine
......................s-McGowan, Lewis Jack
........................10-McGowan, William Lansing
..................8--Ikenberry, Gretta Gwendolin  b.KS 12-1895 lived Quinter Kans
...................s-Jamison, Wilcie W  M.9-2-1914
.....................9--Jamison, wilford wilson  M.5-10-1941
......................s-Hile, Mary Josephine
........................10-Jamison, Joseph Warren
.....................9--Jamison, Delbert Emmert  M.10-10-1943
......................s-Wood, Evelyn
........................10a-Jamison, Roger Allen
........................10b-Jamison, Scott Leo
........................10c-Jamison, Keith Albert
.....................9--Jamison, Leonard Duane
......................s-Lewallen, Mary Lee
........................10a-Jamison, Jo Lynn  adc
........................10b-Jamison, Donald Lee
.....................9--Jamison, Lois Marie
......................s-Gibson, Robert Desmond
........................10a-Gibson, Nancy Kay
........................10b-Gibson, Richard Desmond
.....................9--Jamison, Viola Birdene
.....................9--Jamison, Marlene Lee
..................8--Ikenberry, Edna Gertrude  B.KS 6-12-1899 d.CA 1993
...................s-Winder, Clarence  b.2-17-1893 M.6-4-1917
.....................9--Winder, Eula Eileen  b.9-27-1918
......................s-Arthur, Chester f.  b.12-18-1918 M.9-14-1940
........................10-Arthur, Barbara Lee  B.3-4-1944
.....................9--Winder, Verda Mae   b.& d.12-24-1918
.....................9--Winder, Clarence Leland  B.6-16-1921 m.8-14-1943
......................s-Jacobs, Elizabeth jane  B.8-17-1921
              ..s-Neher,Virginia Eller  2nd wife of David Ikenberry M.7-29-1928 d/o John W. Eller
...............7--Ikenberry,Elizabeth  B.VA 11-22-1868/63 D.1953 with brother Daniel in 1900
...............7--Ikenberry,Joel  B.3-6-1870 D.9-7-1888 buried Quinter Kan
...............7--Ikenberry, Lydia  b.2-6-1872 m.12-24-1893
................s-Bingaman, Martin K.Bingaman, Martin K.  b.4-16-1870
               7--Benjamin W. Ikenberry  b.VA c8-29-1875 d.10-15-1934 **
                s--Mary Ellen Peters b:?IN 19 DEC 1882 d: 21 SEP 1908
                  7--Edith V. Ikenberry  b.ND c1905 mother b.IN
                  7--Amos Ikenberry  b.WA c1907
                s-verna  b.WI c1885 father b.WI mother b.PA
                  7--Thelma Ikenberry  b.WA c1914
               7--Martha M. Ikenberry  b.VA c1878
............6--Ikenberry,Henry  b.Va 9-16-1842 d.10-2-1925 in 1860 census
.............s-Hirt,Catherine FrancesHirt,Catherine Frances  b.10-4-1845 d.2-1-1952 m.10-10-1865
...............7--Ikenberry, Levi Daniel  B.Franklin Co Va 10-1-1866
............................retired N. Manchester IN teacher
................s-Bucher, Elizabeth  of PA M.6-20-1894 lived N. Manchester IN
..................8--Ikenberry, Anna Kathryn  B.4-9-1895  Breth
...................s-Dunbar, Joseph  B.2-18-1893 M.6-10-1917 lived N. Manchester
.....................9--Dunbar, Wilbur Louis  B.10-15-1921 Brethren
......................s-Neve, Emma Dorothy  B.12-11-1917 M.8-5-1950
........................10-Dunbar, Jean Catherine  B.6-26-1951
..................8--Ikenberry, Marie  B.2-4-1901 lived Richmond IN
...................s-Hamilton, Stanley  B.3-9-1895 M.9-19-1927
.....................9--Hamilton, Nancy  B.7-10-1928 lived Muncie IN
......................s-Parsons, Richard Garth  B.5-25-1930 M.3-24-1951
........................10-Parsons, Garth Alan  B.6-26-1952
........................10-Parsons, David Thomas  B.3-18-1954
.....................9--Hamilton, Mary Ellen  B.10-21-1930
.....................9--Hamilton, Tommy  B.5-10-1935
...............7--Ikenberry, John William  B.Franklin Co VA 6-11-1868 D.7-14-1949
................................buried Daleville Cem., VA
................s-Barnhart,Ida Victoria  B.5-23-1872 M.5-11-1893
............................d/o Joseph & Magdalene Barnhart
..................8--Ikenberry, Clara Esther  B.Franklin co VA 8-21-1894 lived Daleville Va COB...d.1921 
...................s-Price, Howard  B.9-16-1893 M.9-4-1915 D.8-1944
.....................9--Price, Susie  B.7-10-1916 lived Clifton Forge VA..
......................s-Goode, William S. B.12-8-1914 M.8-16-1941 lawyer
........................10-Goode, Pamela jane  B.7-24-1943
........................10-Goode, Susan Howard  B.3-7-1945
..................8--Ikenberry, Karl Ferris  B.Roanoke Co VA 5-9-1898
...............................lived Daleville VA COB
...................s-Stevens, Gladys  B.8-23-1898 M.6-21-1921
.....................9--Ikenberry, Donald Stevens  B.11-29-1931
.....................9--Ikenberry, Bruce Roger  B.4-27-1936
..................8--Ikenberry, Howard Henry  B.2-17-1901 lived Timberville VA
...............................farmer Brethren m.9-18-1933
...................s-Flory, Rhea Susan  B.2-17-1907  see Miller tree
.....................9--Ikenberry, Barbara Ellen  b.10-6-1936
.....................9--Ikenberry, Janet Raye  B.12-19-1941
..................8--Ikenberry, Ruth Frances  B.5-15-1904 lived Fairfax VA m.7-28-1932
...................s-Firebaugh,Herman Lewis  b.10-12-1901 Brethren teacher
.....................9--Firebaugh,Charlotte Ann  b.8-4-1934
......................s-Quarles,Giles W. III  m.8-1953
........................10-Quarles,Giles W.  b.5-24-1954
.....................9--Firebaugh,Sarah Jane  b.3-8-1939
..................8--Ikenberry, jesse Emmert  B.Daleville VA 1-30-1907
............................lived Harrisonburg VA d.Chapel Hill NC 3-25-1991
...................s-Maxwell,Katherine  b.11-30-1908 d.6-20-1973 m.6-5-1930 COB
.....................9--Ikenberry,Lynn David  b.6-2-1936 lived Chapel Hill
.....................9--Ikenberry,Jean Katherine  b.7-5-1938 lived NYC
..................8--Ikenberry, John William Jr.  B.9-26-1914 lived Roanoke Va
...................s-Cody,Dorothy Violet  teacher b.1-25-1915 Lutheran m.11-26-1937 d.Stratford Health Center,Danville VA 1-5-2002
.....................9--Ikenberry,John William III  b.3-23-1944 d.4-18-1944
.....................9--Ikenberry,Nancy Cody  b.11-29-1945
                      s-Larry Aaron  of Danville
.....................9--Ikenberry,Thomas Edward  b.3-4-1950 d.2-24-1951
...............7--Ikenberry, Benjamin riley  B.VA 4-11-1870 lived Daleville VA;in Amsterdam,Botetourt co VA census of 1910,1930;in Fincastle,Botetourt co VA census of 1920
                s-Idonia Layman  b.VA 1870 d/o Joseph C. Layman & Liddie
                  8--Bennie Ikenberry  b.VA c1898 d.
                   s-Eller
                  8--Kathleen Ikenberry  b.VA c1901 d.
                   s-Garst
                  8--Minor J. Ikenberry  b.VA c1903 d.
                  8--Lois Ikenberry  b.VA c1904 d.c1993
                   s-Malcolm S. Stinnett  b.VA c1901
                  8--Justus Henry Ikenberry  b.VA 1905 d.Botetourt co VA 3-7-2006( He was living at The Glebe, a retirement community in Daleville, on the land where he was raised.) COB
                   s-Hazel Breeden  b.1919 d.3-31-2006 of Botetourt co VA
                     9--Stephen Ikenberry  b. d.
...............7--Ikenberry, Charles Samuel  b.VA 2-24-1872 lived Daleville VA ?( in Cook co IL census of 1910),in Somerville,Middlesex co MA census of 1920;Amsterdam,Botetourt co VA in 1930
                s-Minnie P.  b.VA c1878 parents b.VA
                  8--Miriam K. Ikenberry  b.VA c1904
                  8--Cecil Charles Ikenberry  b.vA c1907
                  8--Dorothy L. Ikenberry  b.VA c1912 with parents in 1930
...............7--Ikenberry,Lydia Susan  B.Franklin Co,VA 3-2-1874 D.1-4-1951
................s-Bowman,Josephus  farmer B.VA 11-4-1868 M.5-23-1895 D.>1951 in Franklin co VA census of 1920,1930; s/o Daniel Bowman & Hanna Flora
...  .............8--Bowman,Katie Ruth  B.8-31-1896 D.10-4-1949 no issue
................  8--Bowman,Stover Daniel  B.VA 4-30-1898 M.9-5-1923
................  8--Bowman,Percy Henry  B.VA 1-13-1900 M.12-21-1927 in Roanoke VA census of 1930
                   s-Elizabeth B.  b.VA c1904 parents b.VA
                     9--Percy H. Bowman Jr.  b.VA c3-1929
................  8--Bowman,Ava Hannah  B.7-31-1901 D.2-23-1902 no issue
................  8--Bowman,Mary Eunice  B.6-8-1905 D.8-10-1905 no issue
................  8--Bowman,  son  B.7-23-1906 D.9-10-1906 no issue
................  8--Bowman,Velma Elizabeth  B.VA 8-31-1907 M.8-14-1930
................  8--Bowman,Josephus Maurice  B.VA 7-14-1910 M.12-28-1935
................  8--Bowman,Lydia Christine  B.VA 3-12-1912 M.3-21-1936
................  8--Bowman,Dorcas Frances  B.VA 4-1-1915 M.5-5-1940
..........  6--Ikenberry,Abram  B.Franklin Co,VA 5-24-1844 D.6-15-1863  killed during Civil War (Abraham Ikenberry  b.VA c1839 in 1850 census)
...........  s-Bowman,Susan  b.5-1-1841 d.9-12-1900 d/o John Bowman & Sallie Flora
 ....... ...6--Joel W. Ikenberry (Eikenberry in Mt.Pleasant,Labette co KS census of 1880,1900;Liberty,Montgomery co KS census of 1910 ) b.Franklin Co,VA 2-22-1846,d.11-16-1928 in VA census of 1860
...........  s-Ann Louise Wampler  b.OH 2-6-1854 d.Liberty KS 7-8-1932 m.7-23-1871 parents b.OH
               7--Lydia Ann Eikenberry  b.Johnson co MO 8-13-1872
                s-Williams,Thomas  M.2-4-1907 Brethren
                  8--Williams,Georgetta Edna  B.7-10-1907 M.5-15-1925
                   s-St. Clair,Arthur  B.9-1-1904
                     9--St. Clair,Chloe Loveyla  B.2-3-1926 M.6-20-1946
                      s-Wilson,Leon Stewart   2 children
                     9--St. Clair,Billie Luella  B.1-12-1928 D.4-14-1929
                     9--St. Clair,George Arthur  B.8-8-1929
                     9--St. Clair,Shirley Faith  B.4-4-1931 D.10-19-1931
                     9--St. Clair,John richard  b.2-22-1936
                     9--St. Clair,robert Allen  B.1-10-1947
                     9--St. Clair,Lydia Ann  B.6-16-1948
               7--Jesse Eikenberry  b.Johnson Co MO 5-11-1874 D.7-18-1937 buried Appanoose Kan COB
                s-Barhart,Leah M.  M.5-10-1899 D.8-2-1924
                  8--Ikenberry,Lola Susan  B.11-1-1900 M.12-17-1924
                  8--Ikenberry,Rova Cecil  B.6-6-1903
                  8--Ikenberry,Ora Ann Louise  B.1-18-1906 M.6-30-1927
                  8--Ikenberry,Ira wilson  B.Lawrence,Douglas co KS 11-1-1907 M.Lawrence KS 5-1-1928  d.Baldwin City,Duglas co KS 5-12-1992
                   s-Mason,Sylvia Louisa  B.7-17-1906  lived Lawrence Kan
                     9--Ikenberry,Helen Louise  B.6-7-1929
                      s-Torkelson
                        10--Torkelson,Bruce
                        10--Torkelson,Diane
                     9--Ikenberry,Dorothy May  B.5-20-1931
                      s-Clark
                        10-Clark,Roger
                         s-
                           11-
                           11-
                     9--Ikenberry,Clifford Jesse  B.2-13-1933
                     9--Ikenberry,Kenneth Wilson ??
                     9--Ikenberry,Raymond Lloyd  B.4-22-1937
                     9--Ikenberry,Ira Wilson Jr  B.9-29-1939 D.10-14-1939
                  8--Ikenberry,Josephine Leah  b.12-12-1909 D.10-8-1912
                  8--Ikenberry,Pearl Jessie  B.3-15-1913
                   s-Yoder,Vernon  B.Manhattan Kan 2-10-1911
                  8--Ikenberry,Merle Jesse  B.3-16-1913 D.2-16-1914
                  8--Ikenberry,Martha Pauline  B.9-22-1915 M.6-21-1936
                   s-John L. Riley  B.11-2-1913  lived Lawrence Kan
                     9--Riley,James Allen  B.6-11-1941
                     9--Riley,Michael Neil
                  8--Ikenberry,Hazel Lois  B.11-12-1917 lived Los Angeles CA
                  8--Ikenberry,Josephine Leah  b.12-12-1909 D.10-8-1912
                  8--Ikenberry,Pearl Jessie  B.3-15-1913
                  8--Ikenberry,Merle Jesse  B.3-16-1913 D.2-16-1914
                  8--Ikenberry,Martha Pauline  B.9-22-1915 M.6-21-1936
                  8--Ikenberry,Hazel Lois  B.11-12-1917
...............7--Eikenberry,Lavina  b.KS 6-13-1877
               7--Susan Eikenberry  b.KS c3-1880
               7--Samuel J. Eikenberry Ikenberry  b.KS 4-1881 farmer in Montgomery co KS census of 1910,1920
                s-Ora S.  b.KS c1886 parents b.IN
                  8--Forrest Ikenberry  b.KS c1914
                  8--Fern Ikenberry  b.KS c1918
               7--Wilson Eikenberry  b.Ks 5-1888 in Labette co KS in 1900
               7--John E. Eikenberry  b.KS 8-1890 *
                s-May L.  b.MO 1892 parents b.PA
                  8--Mary L. Eikenberry  b.KS c2-1917
               7--Ellen Eikenberry  b.KS 2-1892
............6--Ikenberry,Hannah  b.Franklin Co,VA 5-22-1848  d.Appanoose KS 5-14-1928 in 1860 census
.............s-Heckman,Creed T. b.VA 3-10-1842,d.4-26-1906,m.1-31-1867 in Franklin co VA census of 1860;
                       buried Appanoose cemetery KS;Brethren    moved to Dodge Co NE 1881, then Kan 1884
                    Hannah & Creed buried in Appanoose Cem. Kan
                     s/o Joseph (b.c1796) & Jane (b.c1805)
               7--Heckman,Henry Clay  B.Franklin Co VA 5-4-1869 ** lived Exeter CA
                s-Annie Belle Anna Coles  B.IA 9-24-1878 M.3-4-1896 father b.OH mother b.VA
                  8--Heckman,Mamie Marie  B.NE 8-31-1897 D.2-15-1941
                   s-Peterson,George W.
                     9--Peterson,Janette  B.11-19-1921
                     9--Peterson,George Robert ?
                     9--Peterson,Patricia Ann  B.11-3-1928
                      s-Roberson,Carter
                        10-Roberson,Cynthia Marie  B.5-8-1951
                  8--Heckman,Ralph Henry  B.MT 11-8-1903 M.12-26-1936
                   s-Smith,Mary Pearl
                  8--Heckman,Gladys B.  B.CA 8-9-1906 M.9-1928
                   s-Bartholomew,Lyle G.
                     9--Bartholomew,Glenn Lyle  B.9-27-1930
                     9--Bartholomew,Donald Lee  B.3-14-1937
                     9--Bartholomew,Judith Ann
                  8--Heckman,Forest Willard  B.CA 11-27-1912
                   s-Harren,Ruby
                  8--Heckman,Mildred Belle  B.CA 2-28-1916
                   s-Huffaker,Fred
               7--Heckman,Samuel J.  B.franklin Co Va 10-24-1871 retired to McPherson Kan in Appanoose,Franklin co KS census of 1900; in Overbrook,Osage co KS census of 1920
                s-Sherfy,Edna J.  B.TN 7-21-1874 D.4-30-1935 M.10-24-1894 parents b.TN
                  8--Heckman,Modena Ruth  B.KS 10-20-1897/98 M.7-29-1919
                   s-Crumpacker,Leonard B.  B.5-3-1898 D.10-2-1943 lived McPherson 
                     9--Crumpacker,Doris Jean  B.2-28-1926 M.6-4-1947
                      s-Leach,Don C. Jr.  B.3-30-1926
                        10-Leach,Don Douglas  B.4-5-1949
                        10-Leach,Dale Leonard  B.6-17-1953
                     9--Crumpacker,Ruth Marie  B.5-10-1931 M.2-9-1952
                      s-Wagoner,Richard  B.3-22-1931
                  8--Heckman,Chressie Pearl  B.KS 9-3-1903 M.10-9-1929
                   s-Colberg,Alfred  B.2-2-1902
                     9--Colberg,Lois Elaine  B.7-3-1930 COB
                     9--Colberg,Donald Edward  B.8-4-1935 COB 
                  8--Heckman,Fern Elberta   B.KS 7-29-1911 M.5-26-1935 COB
                   s-Ohmart,Verle V.  B.KS 2-16-1909 see Bowman tree s/o Avy A. Ohmart
                     9--Ohmart,Richard Verle  B.5-29-1936
                     9--Ohmart,Robert Dale  B.12-19-1938
                     9--Ohmart,Harold Eugene  B.6-1-1945
               7--Heckman,Daniel  B.Franklin Co VA 12-10-1873 D.3-1-1920
               7--Heckman,David Harvey  B.VA 9-21-1875 D.3-9-1952 buried Quinter Kan in Marion,Douglas co KS census of 1900;in Baker,Gove co KS census of 1910;in Ramona,Marion co KS census of 1920
                s-Garst,Maggie may  b.KS M.12-24-1896 D.11-1-1938 sister to Samuel S. Garst[b.TN 6-1873] with his wife Alice[b.KS 7-1876] & daughter Nina M.[b.KS 9-1898]father b.TN  mother b.VA
                  8--Heckman,Letha Vada  B.KS 2-2-1898  COB
                   s-Kuns,Alva R.
                     9--Kuns,Wilma Fay
                     9--Kuns,Lola Mae
                  8--Heckman,Elvah Fern  buried Quinter
                  8--Heckman,Claude Garst  b.KS c1907 COB
                   s-Unruh,Martye
                  8--Heckman,Ralph
                  8--Heckman,Paul David  b.KS c1915
                   s-Cochran,Dorothy
                     9--Heckman,David Paul
                s-Brunk,Vinnie A.  M.11-28-1939 B.6-8-1883 D.3-21-1940
                s-Eikenberry,Lily  M.10-8-1940 widow of Jesse Eikenberry
               7--Joel Ferdinand Heckman(Joe F. in 1920 census) B.Franklin Co VA 9-16-1877 M.1-1-1901 with parents in 1900 census
                          D.Ottawa Kan 11-22-1953 in Wellsville,Franklin co KS census of 1920
                s-Steele,Maude H.  b.KS c1880 d/o Jackson Steel(b.WV c1838) & Sarah H.(b.WV c1845)
                  8--Heckman,Elmos J. Steele  B.11-3-1904 D.2-13-1910
                             buried Baldwin KS
                  8--Heckman,Helen Hannah  B.CO 8-8-1907 M.8-20-1948
                   s-Owen,Mark   lived San Francisco CA
                     9--Owen,Joelene Sue  B.10-2-1949
                  8--Heckman,Paul Jackson  B.KS 1-2-1910
                   s-Edmundson,Virgie  B.2-22-1913
                  8--Heckman,Lois Marie  B.KS 9-4-1914 M.11-1938
                   s-Berthot,James B.  B.5-23-1908  lived Wichita kan
                  8--Heckman,Virginia Belle  B.6-2-1922 M.3-10-1946
                   s-Gilroy,Henry  B.3-25-1918  lived Ottawa Kan
                     9--Gilroy,Gregory  B.7-25-1947
                     9--Gilroy,Paula Jo  B.5-22-1952
               7--Heckman,Mary V.  B.Franklin Co VA 5-17-1880 M.12-28-1898
                          D.1-16-1950
                s-A. K. or Avner or Asner Yearout  b.KS c1875 in Woodland,Thurston co WA census of 1920; parents b.VA
                  8--Yearout,Ina Ruth  B.1-5-1900 M.7-14-1918 COB
                   s-Broostrom,Glenn Carl  B.4-24-1897
                     9--Broostrom,Virginia Ruth  B.12-12-1918 M.7-14-1937
                      s-McCullen,Walter  B.3-1-1913 lived Alaska
                        10-McCullen,Amy Ann  B.4-23-1938
                        10-McCullen,John Kirk  B.8-6-1939
                        10-McCullen,Margaret Elaine  B.12-7-1940
                     9--Broostrom,Robert Glenn  B.7-1-1920
                     9--Broostrom,John Allen  B.2-6-1923
                     9--Broostrom,Betty Jean Broostrom  B.9-27-1926
                  8--Yearout,Edna Pearl  b.ID c1910
                   s-Goodman,Frank
                     9--Goodman,Deana May
                  8--Yearout,Charles Max  b.ID c1912
                  8--Yearout,John Kirk  b.ID c1915 M.8-7-1937
                   s-Ellingson,Raneine
                     9--Yearout,Robert Kirk  B.7-6-1940
                  8--Yearout,Verna Maud
               7--Heckman,John Creed  B.Pomona, Franklin Co Kans 6-29-1882 COB
                s-Clark,Flossie Pearl moved to OK
                  8--Heckman,Arthur Augustus
                   s-Cassel,Mary
                     9--Heckman,Reta Pearl
                      s-Baxley,Naomi
                  8--Heckman,Ernest Paul
                   s-Bryant,Irene
                  8--Heckman,Delores june
                  8--Heckman,Pearl May
                   s-Wilson,Joe L.
                     9--Wilson,Flicia Pearl
                  8--Heckman,Grace Helen
                   s-Killins,William Andy
                     9--Killins,Bucky Eugene
                     9--Killins,Delbert Glen
                     9--Killins,John Frank
               7--Liddie G. Heckman  b.NE 10-1884
               7--Charles Heckman  b.KS 10-1886
               7--James J. Heckman  b.KS 12-1888
               &--Annie E. Heckman b.KS 3-1892
............6--Ikenberry,Elizabeth  b.VA 8-15-1850(c5-1850 according to 1850 census) D.Rocky Mount 1-29-1941 in 1860 census;buried in Antioch Church Cemetery
.............s-Flora,RileyFlora,Riley  b.11-25-1848, D.Rocky Mount 1-11-1929 M.1-18-1868
.........................farmer & minister; s/o Joseph Flora Jr & Elizabeth Naff
.........................buried in Antioch Church Cemetery
...............7--Flora,Mary Ellen  B.Rocky Mt VA 2-13-1871 d.Roanoke 7-18-1940 lived Boones Mill VA
................s-Jamison,David Lee  M.Rocky Mt 9-17/27-1894 b.Boones Mill 12-11-1874
..................8--Jamison,Orpha L.
...................s-Flora,W. D.  see Joel H. Flora family
..................8--Jamison,John Riley  b.Boones Mill 7-10-1895 d.Roanoke 10-5-1958
...................s-Gilbert,Grace Darling  b.Stuart VA 11-21-1889 m. & d. Roanoke m.1-9-1920 d.1-24-1944
.....................9--Jamison,John Riley Jr  b.Roanoke 5-21-1921 d.Sicily 11-19-1943
.....................9--Jamison,Malcolm Lee  b.& m.Roanoke b.11-7-1923 m.10-26-1946
......................s-Spigle, Rebecca Anne  b.Botetourt Co VA 1-20-1926
........................10-jamison, Stephen Lee  b.Roanoke 11-24-1954
........................10-Jamison, Cary Dean  b.Roanoke 6-8-1957
........................10-jamison, Dale Alan  b.Roanoke 3-17-1959
........................10-Jamison, Lisa Anne  b.Roanoke 2-21-1961
.....................9--Jamison,Beverly May  b.& m.Roanoke b.3-20-1926 m.8-7-1948
......................s-Stafford, Arnold Raymond  b.1-31-1929
.....................9--Jamison,Evelyn Virginia  b.& m.Roanoke b.10-29-1927
......................s-Moore, David Carlton  b.10-16-1927  m.5-29-1946
.........      ...      10-Moore, Michael David  b.5-13-1952
.....................9--Jamison,Barry Reed  b.Roanoke 8-3-1929
.....................9--Jamison,Violet Dawn  b.Roanoke 7-18-1931
..................8--Jamison,Levi Edward  b.& m.Boones Mill b.2-28-1898 m.3-6-1918
...................s-Jamison,Bertha Alma  b.Rocky Mt 12-3-1901 d.3-25-1965 lived Boones Mill
.....................9--Jamison,Billie Wallace  b.2-9-1919
.....................9--Jamison,Alma Avis  b.8-21-1923
.....................9--Jamison,Nina Catherine  b.12-29-1026
..................8--Jamison,Stella Elizabeth  b.Boones Mill 1-21-1900 m.5-10-1931
...................s-Campbell,Lamar  b.Basinger 12-6-1908 D.4-15-1934 m.Basinger FL
.....................9--Campbell, Laura Maye  b.9-1-1932
...................s-Campbell,Ernest  b.Basinger 5-7-1907M.11-30-1934
..................8--Jamison,Hester Susan  b.Dayton O. 10-9-1903 m.2-6-1921
...................s-Wood,Ezra Price  b.Boones Mill 7-31-1901 M.Franklin Co VA d.Boones Mill VA 7-1976
.....................9--Wood,Doris Mabel  b.2-11-1922
.....................9--Wood,Melvin Eugene  b.11-8-1925
   ...          .....9--Wood, Donnie Lee  b.2-10-1942
      ...       ..8--Jamison,Agnes May  b.Boones Mill 4-18-1908 lived Boones Mill
...      ...       s-Peters,Woody Iredell  b.Ferrum VA 4-7-1905 m.9-2-1931
.....       ...      9--Peters,Nadine Joyce  b.8-7-1933
.....          ...   9--Peters,Graden Iradell  b.9-2-1935
.....             ...9--Peters, Diane Gaye  b.12-8-1944
.....             8--Jamison,Homer David  b.Boones Mill 12-12-1909 d.6-2-1952             lived Salem
......             s-Adcock,Louise Alma  b.Moneta VA 1-18-1914 m.Roanoke 3-27-1937
..... ...            9--Jamison, Norma Jean  b.Roanoke 11-29-1938
.....    ...         9--Jamison, Judy Faye  b.Roanoke 9-14-1940
.....       ...      9--Jamison, Mary Lou  b.Roanoke 11-29-1941
..             ...8--Jamison,Eileen Lucille  b.Boones Mill 7-7-1915  M.Boones Mill d.Boones Mill VA 3-26-2008 buried Antioch Church of the Brethren
......             s-Adcock,Harry Garland  b.Buckingham Co VA 10-8-1909 m.7-1-1932 d.Boones Mill VA 4-1985
........             9--Adcock,Janet Joy  b.Boones Mill 1-15-1936
                      s-
.....................9--Adcock, Jerry David  b.Boones Mill 7-6-1942
                      s-
.....................9--Adcock, Perry Claude  b.Boones Mill 7-6-1942
                      s-
...............7--Flora,Susie Samatha  B.Rocky Mount vA 9-2-1872 D.Rocky Mount 12-30-1935 buried Antioch Church Cem.
................s-Brubaker,Daniel Benjamin  M.Franklin Co 10-20-1892 lived Callaway VA s/o Henry Brubaker
..................8--Brubaker,Nancy Elizabeth  b.10-11-1895 M.8-12-1925  COB
...................s-Clingenpeel,Harry A.  B.4-5-1903  lived Blacksburg VA
..................8--Brubaker,Alva Odas  b.1-15-1898 M.8-30-1922 d.11-19-1953 poultryman  COB   lived Rocky Mount VA
...................s-Clingenpeel,Edith Elvire  B.12-5-1899 d.8-17-1961
.....................9--Brubaker,Herman Wallace Sr.  b.12-31-1924
.....................9--Brubaker,Letha Christine  M.9-4-1948 b.1-14-1928
......................s-Milliron,Elbert  lived Boones Mill Va
.....................9--Brubaker,Lowell David  b.2-24-1929
..................8--Brubaker,Maggie May  b.7-22-1893 D.3-19-1927
..................8--Brubaker,Riley E.  b.4-5-1900 M.6-11-1924  COB
...................s-Boitnott,June  lived Callaway VA
.....................9--Brubaker,Galen
......................s-Jamison,Ruby  M.8-31-1946
.....................9--Brubaker,Nancy Frances
.....................9--Brubaker,Riley Emory
.....................9--Brubaker,Daniel Webster
.....................9--Brubaker,Zaida Mary
...............7--flora,Josiah Benjamin  B.Rocky Mount VA 11-30-1874 d.Dallas Co IA 2-14-1975
.....................moved to Gove Co KS in 1909, then to Dallas Co IA in 1944 farmer COB
................s-Jamison,Sarah Elizabeth  m.Franklin Co VA 4-24-1898 b.Rocky Mount Va 4-24-1881 d.Dallas Co 9-30-1974
.......................d/o John William Jamison & Elizabeth Sink, gd/o Samuel Jamison & Sarah Webster
.......................(Jesse Webster & Polly Henderson are parents to Sarah Webster)
..................8--Flora,Florence Belleb.Boones Mill VA 8-27-1899
...................s-Reed,Carl Jackson  b.8-29-1896 M.8-20-1932
.......................lived Manitou Springs CO  motel operator Colorado Springs CO
.......................s/o William Daniel & Irene Frances Bowman Reed
.....................9--Reed,Carl Jackson Jr.  b.2-15-1937
..................8--Flora,Mary Elizabeth  B.Boones Mill 12-15-1901 d.Chelan WA 8-18-1951
...................s-Adcock,Clyde  b.South West City MO 1-19-1895 M.7-5-1922
.........................farmer at Chelan  s/o Robert Walton & Caldonia Belle(Clark) Adcock
.....................9--Adcock,James Ivan  B.6-20-1925
.....................9--Adcock,Robert Josiah  B.12-23-1926
.....................9--Adcock,Elizabeth Belle  B.3-2-1928
.....................9--Adcock,Lillie Jane  B.6-1929 D.1929
.....................9--Adcock,Dora Lee  B.7-11-1931
.....................9--Adcock,Riley Clyde  B.4-10-1933
.....................9--Adcock,Samuel Benjamin  B.6-23-1935
.....................9--Adcock,Louis Howard  B.2-5-1937
.....................9--Adcock,Owen Thomas  B.10-26-1939
.....................9--Adcock,Merton Warden  B.1-22-1942
.....................9--Adcock,Mervin Warren  B.1-22-1942 d.1-19-1945
..................8--Flora,Muncie Lee  B.Boones Mill 3/4-22-1903 m.6-13-1937
...................s-Ernst,Merle  b.5-2-1915 M.Boones Mill lived Union Bridge MD
.....................9--Flora,Raymond Silbert  B.6-2-1938
.....................9--Flora,Ruby Nina  B.8-13-1939
..................8--Flora,William Riley  B.Boones Mill 4-10-1904 lived Dallas Center
...................s-Oxley,LaVelta Eltoria  b.Quinter KS 3-8-1915 M.4-18-1937
........................d/o Joseph M. & Ema(Long) Oxley
.....................9--Flora,Eltoria Elizabeth  B.12-2-1941
.....................9--Flora,Aletha Arlene  b.1-23-1944
.....................9--Flora,Ellen Louann  b.2-20-1946
.....................9--Flora,Joseph William  b.7-4-1954
..................8--Flora,Katie Mae  B.Boones Mill 7-13-1905 lived Pueblo CO
...................s-Smith,Levi  b.Gove Co KS 8-26-1898 M.1-1-1926 d.Pueblo 7-1967
........................s/o james Isaac & Lucetta Maretta (Bell) Smith
.....................9--Smith,Jacquetta Mae  B.8-15-1926
.....................9--Smith,Levi Donald  B.2-23-1929
.....................9--Smith,Florence Wilma  B.7-27-1931
.....................9--Smith,Patricia Kathryn  B.3-17-1934
.....................9--Smith,Ramona Innez  B.9-27-1938
.....................9--Smith,Sarah Maretta  B.5-13-1941
..................8--Flora,Ernest Denton  B.Boones Mill 3-24-1907  policeman Denver CO     d.Bridgeton NJ 7-30-1997
...................s-Sumner,Velma Bernice  b.Montgomery Co KS 3-21-1917 M.9-28-1950
............................d/o W. D. & Eva (Thompson) Sumner
.....................9--Flora,Carmen Rene  b.5-19-1951
..................8--Flora,Alice(Ollie) Virginia  B.Quinter KS 10-26-1909
...................s-Riggs,Clarence Wesley  b.9-22-1910 M.3-31-1930
........................worked highway dept. Mulberry ARK    s/o Pearl & Cora (Mosher) Riggs
      ...           .9--Riggs,Clarence Wesley Jr.  B.11-29-1934
         ...      8--Flora,Ruby Ellen  B.Quinter 12-14-1911 m.Wichita KS 6-6-1942
            ...    s-Mitchell,Chester A. b.Attica KS 3-9-1891 last lived Henderson MD
..........                 no issue;  s/o James Ira & Harriet(Murray) Mitchell
...               8--Flora,Anna Susan  B.Quinter 7-12-1913 m.11-1-1949
   ...             s-Umland,Harold James  b.Granger IA 7-2-1906 lived Minburn IA
........                 s/o Frank David & Nancy Jane(Northway) Umland
.     ...            9--Umland,Carolyn Sue  b.5-31-1951
.        ...         9--Umland,David Benjamin  b.2-9-1955
...               8--Flora,Beulah Jannette  B.Gove Co KS 8-10-1915 eventually lived Dallas Center IA
   ...             s-Moss,Paul Shideler  M.Quinter 11-4-1937 b.MI 2-19-1916
......                 d.Dallas Center IA 10-16-1967 farmer lived Granger IA
......                 s/o Loring I. & Ota Elizabeth (Shideler) Moss
.....................9--Moss,Leonard Wayne  B.Dallas Center 12-2-1938
.....................9--Moss,Esther Elizabeth  B.Dallas Center 12-28-1939
.....................9--Moss,Marilyn Louise  b.Dallas Center 8-31-1943
.....................9--Moss,Jerry David  b.Des Moines IA 1-16-1947
.....................9--Moss,Edith Pauline  b.Des Moines 6-18-1948
.....................9--Moss,Catherine Mae  b.Des Moines 11-28-1950
.....................9--Moss,Martha Jane  b.Des Moines 11-18-1953
..................8--Flora,Esther Magdeline  B.Quinter 10-17-1918  m.Dallas Center 11-15-1942
...................s-Keller,John J.  b.Dallas Center 10-24-1921 d.Des Moines 7-4-1968
.........................lived Dallas Center IA; s/o John M. & Katie M. (Schock) Keller
.....................9--Keller,Anna Mary  b.Des Moines 10-27-1943
.....................9--Keller,Arlene Ruth  b.Morrison IL 6-19-1945
.....................9--Keller,Faithe Esther  b.Des Moines 3-14-1949
.....................9--Keller,Joy Renee  b.Des Moines 11-8-1960
..................8--Flora,Joseph Eugene  B.7-14-1922
...................s-Surley,Arlene  M.3-3-1942  lived Dallas Center IA
...............7--Flora,Henry Allen  B.Franklin Co,VA 7-4-1878
...............7--Flora,Levi S.  B.Franklin Co,VA 1-16-1882
............6--Ikenberry,Daniel b.VA 2-7-1853,d.5-1935 in VA census of 1860; in Johnson co MO census of 1910,1920
.............s-Hirt,Mary Susan b.3-31-1857,d.8-30-1896
               7--Wilbur Ikenberry  b.NE c1894
               7--Charles A. Ikenberry  b.MO c1896
.............s-Boitnott,Eliza Jane b.VA 12-11-1863 d.10-3-1937 m.12-31-1896 parents b.vA
               7--Marvin Ikenberry  b.MO c1898
............6--Ikenberry, Samuel M. b.1856 d.1937 in Franklin co VA census of 1860,1900
.............s-Bowman, Elizabethon Flora pageBowman, Elizabeth (on Naff page)
........................Bowman,Elizabethon Bowman page
...............7A-Ikenberry,David  B.Boones Mill 9-30-1876 D.4-24-1877
...............7B-Ikenberry,Mary Ellen  B.Boones Mill VA 8-3-1877 D.1-27-1969
................s-Jamison,Cornelius Carper  B.VA 12-1-1874 D.3-28-1957 m.12-22-1898 Franklin co VA census of 1910,1920
                  8--Dr. Euell Claude Jamison  b.VA c1901 in Rocky Mount VA census of 1930
                   s-Ella V. Marshall  b.VA c1907
                     9--Euell Claude Jamison jr.  b.Roanoke VA 2-6-1930 d.7-21-2008 buried Mountain View Memorial Park, Boones Mill VA
                      s-Colleen
                        10-
                        10-
                     9--Dr. James C. jamison
                     9--Lewis C. Jamison
                     9--Diane J. Jamison
                     9--Claudette J. Jamison
                  8--Clytie Jamison  b.VA c1903
                  8--Ethel w. Jamison  b.VA c1904
                  8--Lewis Jamison  b.VA c1909
                  8--Vivian Jamison  b.VA c1913
...............7C-Ikenberry,Lydia Catherine  B.Boones Mill 1-16-1881 D.2-7-1969
................s-Fisher,Tazwell W. b.12-12-1884 d.7-23-1972 m.12-23-1905
......................interred at Mountain View Cem on old Rt 220
..................8--Fisher,Samuel Clarence b.7-10-1908 d.4-14-1984 lived Gretna VA
...................s-Aldridge,Frances Lucille b.2-18-1913 d.8-10-1983 m.12-24-1929
.....................9--Fisher,Jacqueline O'Neal b.12-18-1930 d.?
......................s-Bond,Lester Ray b.12-2-1929 m.8-19-1950 live Gretna, VA
........................10-Bond,Michael Lee b.5-5-1954
.........................s-Booker,Vicki Sue b.12-18-1953,m.9-6-1975
...........................11-Bond,Cory Michael b.5-29-1979
...........................11-Bond,Dustin Aldridge b.5-4-1981
...........................11-Bond,Reagan Oneill b.3-9-1983
............................s-Divers,Betty Crews b.7-19-1953   m.2-14-1987
...........................11-Bond,Samuel Corbin b.3-24-1990
........................10-Bond,Gerald Douglas b.10-9-1955
.........................s-Andrews,Susan Elizabeth b.4-16-1959 m.9-2-1976
...........................11-Bond,Jared Brandon b.3-2-1978
...........................11-Bond,Derek Bradford b.9-25-1979
.........................s-Shelton,Laurie m.4-3-1983
...........................11-Bond,Jeffrey Lee b.5-18-1984
........................10-Bond,Leslie Ray b.3-5-1958 M.12-17-1988
.........................s-King,Michael William b.5-6-1959
...........................11-King,Lydia Kathryn b.6-21-1990
........................10-Bond,Jeffery Jason b.4-18-1962,d.4-19-1962
........................10-Bond,Nathan Patrick b.3-17-1963 m.7-28-1986
.........................s-Sotos,Panayiota b.5-17-1965
........................10-Bond,Christopher Lynn b.10-7-1964 m.9-21-1991
.........................s-Barnes,Lisa Annette b.2-5-1966
..................8--Fisher,Herman David   twin b.8-4-1913 d.8-24-1986 lived Boones Mill VA
...................s-Brubaker,Pauline b.2-23-1916,m.2-24-1939 d.c2-11-1998 lived Bonsack VA
.....................9--Fisher,Carlton Earl b.10-28-1934
......................s-Deal,Mary Lou b.12-1-1936,m.6-1-1957
........................10-Fisher,Douglas Ray b.11-6-1959
.....................9--Fisher,Annetta Gail b.4-11-1940
......................s-Green,Luther Franklin b.9-23-1934,m.9-2-1957
........................10-Green,William Harvey b.1-7-1958
........................10-Green,Charles David b.4-24-1959,d.10-28-1962
........................10-Green,Sherry Lynne b.7-30-1960(1)
.........................s-Londres,John David b.10-28-1960 m.10-6-1984
...........................11-Londres,John David Jr. b.12-10-1986
...........................11-Londres,Havilah Joy b.2-23-1989
...........................11-Londres,Samuel Henry James b.12-4-1990
........................10-Green,Lewis Wayne b.7-13-1963 m.2-8-1991
.........................s-Franklin,Mary Alice b.8-21-1964
........................10-Green,Julia "Judy" Faye b.7-9-1964
.........................s-Turner,Charles b.11-16-1960,m.5-26-1984
...........................11-Green,William Lewis b.4-19-1983
...........................11-Turner,Charles David b.1-3-1985             .
........................10-Green,Luther Franklin  Jr. b.5-30-1973
.............  ...   9--Fisher,Doris Marie b.7-1-1942
..............    ... s-Blankinship,Jack b.10-23-1930,m.12-24-1963
................     ...10-Blankinship,Richard Duane b.9-22-1966
.....................    s-Conner,Donna b.10-16-1967,m.9-18-1986
...................     10-Blankinship,Vickie Marie b.12-29-1969
......................     11-Blankinship,Corly Scott b.3-24-1991
...................     10-Blankinship,Robert Lewis b.10-15-1971
................     9--Fisher,Marshall Wayne b.11-9-1947
.............. ...    s-Short,Carol b.4-5-1948,m.5-6-1972
................  ...   10-Fisher,David Wayne b.3-14-1976
................     ...10-Fisher,Julie May b.9-5-1982
................     9--Fisher,Mary Katherine b.12-11-1951
..............  ...   s-Schoonover,Alan Lane b.9-23-1950,m.6-21-1975
................   ...  10-Schoonover,Nancy Katherine b.7-7-1981
...................     10-Schoonover,Sarah Mae b.10-25-1989
................     9--Fisher,Ronald David b.2-18-1954
.....................9--Fisher,Donald Lee b.2-18-1954
..................... s-Edwards,Mary Catherine b.5-21-1959 m.4-8-1988
....................... 10-Fisher,Laura Michelle b.12-25-1989
................. 8--Fisher,Horace Charles   twin b.8-4-1913 d.c2-13-2001
.................. s-Scott,Stella Elizabeth b.3-19-1912,m.9-14-1933 d.c6-12-2002
.................... 9--Fisher,Betty Lee b.11-5-1936
..................... s-Leisure,Melvin G. b.11-17-1937,m.8-6-1960
....................... 10-Leisure,Craig Melvin b.4-21-1971
.................... 9--Fisher,Galen Charles b.7-17-1941
......................s-Hoy,Audrey Elizabeth b.7-6-1944,m.7-10-1965
....................... 10-Fisher,Galen Todd b.7-30-1970
.................... ...10-Fisher,Charles Kevin b.10-29-1972
....................... 10-Fisher,Ryan Galen b.6-7-1979
.................... 9--Fisher,Carolyn Scott b.9-30-1947
..................... s-Arthur,Tommy Carlton b.7-11-1946,m.6-15-1968
....................... 10-Arthur,John Thomas b.4-30-1978
....................... 10-Arthur,David Fisher b.2-16-1982
.............. ...8--Fisher,Russell Everett b.9-23-1918 d.Rocky Mount VA 10-18-2008 Fairview COB;Mountain View Cem.
...................s-Agee,Frances Helena b.11-14-1919,m.4-5-1941
.....................9--Fisher,Russell Everett Jr. b.12-16-1948
.....................9--Fisher,James Daniel b.2-2-1951
......................s-Cooper,Delores Diane b.1-18-1956,m.10-10-1975
........................10-Fisher,Jessica Dawn b.8-22-1980
........................10-Fisher,Lori Beth b.1-21-1982
.....................9--Fisher,Jill Catherine b.7-6-1953
......................s-Bass,James Louis b.1-15-1936,m.3-9-1973
........................10-Bass,David Samuel b.12-23-1977
........................10-Bass,Amanda Catherine b.7-31-1980
...............7D-Ikenberry,Jacob  B.Boones Mill 5-14-1882 D.4-20-1922 in Roanoke VA census of 1910,1920
................s-Stauffer,Edith  b.KS 5-17-1881 d.10-20-1967 m.5-6-1905 parents b.OH; (granddaughter of Sarah Sollenberger(b.OH c1831)father b.VA mother b.OH)
                  8--Oliver Ikenberry  b.VA c1908
                  8--Louise Ikenberry  b.VA c1911
...............7E-Ikenberry,Martha  B.Boones Mill VA 10-7-1883,d.5-9-1974
................s-Mitchell,Zion E.  b.VA 8-18-1882,d.6-27-1961,m.2-20-1908 farmer minister in Little Creek, Franklin co VA census of 1930
                  8--Stover Earl Mitchell  b.Franklin co VA 1-30-1910 COB pastor
                   s-Vera Woodie  b.6-30-1912 m.5-12-1934 d/o E. C. Woodie
                     9--
                     9--
                  8--Olden Davis Mitchell  b.Franklin co VA 9-14-1912 pastor
                  8--Vera Jane Mitchell  b.Franklin co VA 1-23-1915
                  8--Paul Samuel Mitchell  b.Franklin co VA 7-2-1917
                  8--Ruth Elizabeth Mitchell  b.Franklin co VA 9-21-1919
                  8--Floyd Hampton Mitchell  b.Franklin co VA 8-29-1924 pastor at Grottoes VA
...............7F-Ikenberry,Joseph  B.Boones Mill 3-20-1885,d.Franklin Co VA 5-18-1983 in Little Creek, Franklin co VA census of 1920,1930
................s-Kingery,Lula  b.Wirtz VA 6-10-1889,d.4-14-1976,m.7-12-1912 d/o Joseph R. Kingery & Martha Angle; gd/o Aaron angle & Mary Burnett; ggd/o Daniel Angle & Dianna Hughes
................  8--Helen Lucille Ikenberry  b.VA 1914 d.3-19-2002 Williamson Road, Roanoke VA COB
.............. ... s-Clarence Maynard Barnhart  b.4-24-1912 m.1938 d.Roanoke VA 3-16-2005 COB
                             brother to Delmer Barnhart, sister is Gladys Nunley;s/o Wilcie & Mattie Barnhart
...................  9--Lula Belle Barnhart
......................s-Jim Wood
...................  9--Wayne Marnard Barnhart
......................s-Sonia
..................8--Walter Ernest Ikenberry   b.VA c1915 d.<3-19-2002
...................s-Margret Elizabeth Hopkins
...................  9--Walter Ernest Ikenberry, Jr.
......................s-Betty Gale Carlton
......................  10-Samuel Joseph Ikenberry
......................  10-Jacob Spencer Ikenberry
...................  9--Helen Marie Ikenberry
......................s-William A. Parker
......................  10-Amy Louise Parker
...................  ...10-Julie Faye Parker
.........................s-Robert Nelson
.........................s-Ernest Burnett
.........................  11-Catherine Elizabeth Burrett
......................s-William Gallmyer
................  8--Luther Curtis Ikenberry  b.VA 1-8-1917 d.OH 2-12-2007
...................s-Jeanette Fall  b: Private
...................  9--Joyce Elaine Ikenberry
...................  9--Beverly Ann Ikenberry
................  ...9--Diana Lynn Ikenberry
................  8--Hattie Virginia Ikenberry  b.VA c1920 d.11-25-2008 lived Callaway VA; buried Antioch COB
...................s-Robert Lee Divers  d.<11-25-2008
...................  9--Robert Lee Divers, Jr.  d.<11-25-2008
                     9--
                      s-
                     9--
                      s-
                  8--Florence Ikenberry  b.VA c1924
                   s-Francis Covey  b.VA d.
                     9--
                      s-
                     9--
                      s-
...............7G-Ikenberry,Owen  B.Boones Mill 1-6-1887,d.7-19-1966 in Little Creek, Franklin co VA census of 1910,1920,1930
................s-Teel,Ollie June b.12-24-1883,d.3-17-1980,m.7-20-1907
                  8--Rolland T. Ikenberry  b.VA c1914
...............7H-Ikenberry,George  B.Boones Mill 10-28-1889,d.1-31-1891
...............7I-Ikenberry,Riley  B.Boones Mill 10-18-1891,d.7-22-1984
................s-Hunt,Robbie b.8-2-1891,d.8-1-1943,m.3-29-1911
..................buried Mountain View Cemetery
..................8--Ikenberry,Julian Lawson b.Franklin Co,VA 12-6-1912 d.Franklin co VA 12-12-2007 buried Mountain View Memorial Park  farmer on original Peter Eichenberg homestead
...................s-Flora,Mary Elizabeth  b.6-9-1915,m.3-2-1940; rt 220 to 913 to 885;Boones Mill  d.Boones Mill 3-10-1987 Antioch COB;
........................buried Mountain View Cem  d/o Berkeley Thomas Flora & Rosa Belle Montgomery
.....................9--Ikenberry,Richard Lawson b.3-10-1941 lived Roanoke VA
......................s-Dooley,Joyce m.6-6-1964
.....................9--Ikenberry,Beth Flora b.8-9-1948 live Boones Mill
......................s-Middleton,William Stephen m.7-6-1968
........................10-
........................10-
.....................9--Ikenberry,John Berkley b.10-18-1950 live Boones Mill
......................s-Laprade,Rhonda b.6-12- ?,m.4-10-1971
..................8--Ikenberry,Elizabeth Loraine b.Franklin Co,VA 7-31-1915 m.6-3-1937   lived Rocky Mount VA, Bridgewater VA
...................s-Anderson,Henry David b.Boones Mill 4-14-1914
...........................s/o David Plain Anderson & Lou Ellen Boitnott
..................8--Ikenberry,Dorothy Hunt b.Franklin Co,VA 2-4-1920 D.1-9-1992 lived Marianna FL
...................s-Boone,Carmon b.Wirtz VA 6-11-1918 d.Tunisia 2-2-1943  m.10-29-1941
...................s-Jesse Daniel Hoy  b.Boones Mill VA 10-12-1917 m.3-16-1945 d.Marianna FL 4-30-2006 Presbyterian s/o Ira Daniel Hoy & Maude Cummings
..................8--Ikenberry,Beverly Joyce b.Franklin Co,VA 1-29-1924 d.12-8-1988
...................s-Miles,Herbert Lee b.8-2-1917,d.2-20-1967,m.1-12-1950  lived Winston Salem NC
................s-Chambers,Ethel E. b.4-5-1901,d.4-28-1987,m.12-23-1945 2nd wife of Riley
...............7J-Ikenberry,Hannah  B.Boones Mill 4-23-1893,d.8-11-1895
...............7--Ikenberry,Cora Susan
................s-Andrews, Horton Kieffer
..................8--Alexander Lee Andrews  b.Roanoke Co VA 3-21-1925 d.Roanoke Co VA 12-21-1998
.....................9--Charles Alan Andrews
                      s-
...............7L-Ikenberry,Essie Ann  B.Boones Mill VA 10-19-1897 D.Norfolk VA 11-13-1975 with brother Jacob in 1920
................s-Craig,Tyler M. b.9-28-1894,m.6-29-1921 in Norfolk VA census of 1930 d.Decatur AL 12-12-1988
                  8--Tyler M. Craig Jr.  b.VA c1923
                  8--Betty W. Craig  b.VA c7-1929
...............7M-Ikenberry,John S.  B.Boones Mill 11-11-1899 D.10-4-1920
.........5--Ikenberry,Mary  b.VA c1810  M.Franklin Co 11-10-1835 or 1841
..........s-Altice,Joseph (Altick in 1850 census,Altic in 1860)  b.Franklin Co VA 1811/12/17 d.Franklin Co 1879 in Rocky Mount,Franklin co VA census of 1870
...................s/o Jacob Altick(b.c1780 m.Franklin co VA 12-22-1803) & Elizabeth Sink(b.c1781)
............6--Altice,Susan  b.VA c1839
.............s-Teel
............6--Jacob Altick Altic Altice  B.VA 5-1843 D.3-24-1924 in Franklin co VA census of 1880 as Altick;in Gills Creek,Franklin co VA census of 1900,1910;in 1900 census as Altic
.............s-Chitwood,Susan Mary  b.VA c7-1846 M.3-1874 parents b.VA
...............7--Altice,William Tazewell  B.VA 3-18-1875 M.12-24-1903 in Chicago,IL census of 1910,1920
                s-Lydia Belle  b.VA c1882
                  8--William H. Altice  b.PA c1905
                  8--Theodore P. Altice  b.IL c1913
...............7--Altice,Robert Lee  B.VA 3-11-1877 in Chicago,IL census of 1910
...............7--James or John Thomas Altick Altice  B.VA 2-17-1879
...............7--Altice,Mary E.  B.VA 2-25-1881 with parents in 1900
................s-Bennett  M.12-28-1904
...............7--Altice,Walter W.  B.Va 3-1-1883 with parents in 1900;in Lynchburg VA census of 1910;in Danville VA census of 1930
                s-Nettie Alice  b.VA c1883 parents b.VA
                  8--Raymond W. Altice  b.VA c1908
                  8--Sadie Nadia Altice  b.VA c3-1910
                  8--Willard Altice  b.VA c1912
                  8--Elain Altice  b.VA c1915
...............7--Jacob A. Altice  B.VA 7-28-1885
...............7--Altice,Frank H.  B.VA 3-15-1889 in Pigg River,Pittsylvania co VA census of 1920;in Danville VA census of 1930
                s-Cora G.  b.VA c1888 parents b.VA
                  8--Thelma C. Altice  b.VA c1911
                  8--Eloise G. Altice  b.VA c1915
                  8--Mary Altice  b.VA c1921
...............7--Altice,Dora S.  B.VA 5-4-1892
................s-Harrison
            6--Christopher Altic  b.VA c6-1845 lived Rocky Mount VA unwed in 1900
............6--Altice,Lizzie
.............s-Fisher,Lewis
............6--Altic,Lydia  b.VA c1851
.............s-Jones
............6--Altice,Samuel (Altick in 1870 census)  b.Franklin Co VA c1844/47 d.Franklin Co 7-19-1909 miller in Gills Creek,Franklin co VA census of 1870
.............s-Woody,Susan Penelope  m.Franklin Co 1-1-1873 b.Franklin Co VA 8-7-1851 d.Franklin Co 12-15-1901
...............7--Altice,George William  B.10-5-1873 D.4-10-1937
................s-Hancock,Hatye
...............7--Altice,Joseph Allen  b.VA 3-10-1876 M.5-8-1916 farmer in Rocky Mount VA census of 1930
................s-Peters,Cora Elizabeth  b.VA c1895 COB lived Rocky Mount VA  d/o Isaac Peters
..................8--Altice,Fred Peters  B.VA 8-10-1916 d.<1-25-2008 worked in Roanoke VA
...................s-Meador,Edna Frances  M.9-12-1947 d.1-25-2008 Baptist d/o Calvin E. & Esta D. Meador
.....................9--Altice,Patricia Alice  B.12-22-1951
                      s-
..................8--Altice,Reva Mae  B.VA 4-11-1923  Lutheran  lived Harrisonburg VA
...................s-Simmons,John Elvert  M.4-18-1946
.....................9--Simmons,Linda Kay  B.12-1-1949
..................8--Altice,Jack Allen  B.VA 8-31-1928  COB farmer
...................s-James,Rebecca Sue  M.7-18-1952 lived Rocky Mount
.....................9--Altice,Alyce Sue  B.1-4-1954
..................8--Altice,Peggy Anne  B.2-14-1931  lived Martinsville VA
...................s-Robertson,Rufus Gaylord  M.8-22-1953
.....................9--Robertson,Vickie Lynn  B.5-30-1954
...............7--Altice,Mary A.  B.3-26-1878 D.11-16-1952
................s-Ramsey,H. W.  M.12-29-1908  lived Sydnorsville VA
..................8--Ramsey,Harry H.  B.1-16-1912
...............7--Altice,John William  b.9-22-1880
...............7--Altice,Lulu Maudrey  b.Sontag VA 1-29-1883  d.Rocky Mt. 9-14-1955
................s-Tyree,John Henry  m.Sontag 2-1-1905  b.Sontag VA 4-13-1881 d.Sontag VA 8-7-1935 in Snow Creek, Franklin co VA census of 1920; in Rocky Mount VA census of 1930
                  8--Walter L. Tyree  b.VA c1907 in Snow Creek, Franklin co VA census of 1930
                   s-Christine  b.VA c1910
                     9--Rebecca M. Tyree  b.VA c1928
                  8--Ramon Raymond S. Tyree b.VA c1909 with brother Walter in 1930
                  8--Jewell H. Tyree  b.VA c1911
                  8--Henry Allen Tyree  b.VA c1913
                  8--Ruth W. Tyree  b.VA c1915
                  8--John W. Tyree  b.VA c1917
                  8--thomas Tyree  b.VA c1923
                  8--Bessie Paige Tyree  b.VA c1924
                   s-Allan Spencer Arrington  b.c1915 d.c1969
                     9--
...............7--Altice,Dewitt  b.3-1890
............6--Altice,Christian  b.VA c1851 in Rocky Mount, Franklin co VA census of 1910 unwed
......4--Eichenberg,Peter Jr.  b.Lancaster Co PA 1765 d.Preble Co OH 8-26-1846 lived Twin Creek,Preble co OH
.......s-Landis,Elizabeth  m.10-22-1791 d.10-8-1824
.........5--Eikenberry,Henry  B.Franklin Co VA 8-1-1793 D.12-27-1870 lived IN
..........s-Kingery,Elizabeth (Betsy)  B.VA 12-5-1795 D.1-6-1885 age 89 y, 7 m, 24d m.Preble co OH 9-29-1814   buried with husband Kingery Cem, College Corner, Ohio
............6--Eikenberry,Joseph  B.College Corner IN 9-1-1815 D.Carroll Co IN 10-13-1878
..........................minister Brethren buried Moss Cem. with wife and most children
.............s-Douglas,Nancy  M.3-12-1835 b.VA 5-7-1812 d.Carroll Co 8-30-1890
.......................moved to Flora IN in 1833 Brethren
...............7--Eikenberry,Sarah  b.IN 5-15-1838 d.9-1-1927
................s-Harter,John  b.IN c1837/38 m.Carroll Co 1861 in Monroe,Carroll co IN census of 1870,1910;Jackson,Carroll co IN census of 1900
                         d.>4-29-1910;parents b.OH
..................8--Harter, Joseph L.  b.IN 2-22-1862 lived Olivet MI
...................s-Ottis, Grace     no issue
..................8--Harter, William H.  b.IN 12-30-1865 d.1-23-1939; in Monroe, Carroll co IN census of 1900
...................s-Clark, Amanda  b.IN 10-1865 parents b.IN
.....................9--Harter, Russell M.  b.IN 12-1889; in Monroe, Carroll co IN census of 1920
......................s-Quinn, Gladys M.  b.IN c1898  m.1-19-1917 parents b.IN
........................10-Harter, Frances Lee  b.IN 5-1919 m.8-1937
.........................s-Payne, John
...........................11-Payne, Robert  b.8-1945
...........................11-Payne, Richard  b.10-1949
........................10-Harter, Joe  b.12-1920 m.6-1950
.........................s-Covall, Margie
........................10-Harter, Robert Blaine  b.8-1925
........................10-Harter, Betty Lou  b.3-1930
......................s-Moss, Beulah M.  m.5-1942
.....................9--Eva May Mae Harter  b.IN 12-1895 d.5-1903
...................s-Brenneman, Emma  m.4-13-1935
..................8--Harter, Martin  B.IN 12-30-1865 D.10-26-1945 lived Nappanee IN
                   s-Porter, Catherine
                     9--Harter, Faye  b.8-9-1892
                     9--Harter, Harold  b.11-21-1894 possibly lived Sarasota FL
                      s-Thelma
                        10-Harter, Kenneth  b.7-2-1928
                     9--Harter, Lawrence  b.9-4-1897
                      s-Pipenger, Surelda Ann
                        10-Harter, Helen May  b.5-29-1922 d.11-15-1943
                        10-Harter, Jean Eleanor  b.8-30-1923
                         s-Tyrell, Hubert J
                           11-Tyrell, Douglas Hubert  b.1-26-1948
                           11-Tyrell, Connie Jean  b.11-17-1949
                        10-Harter, Ruby Arlene  b.7-4-1925
                         s-Miller, James Ellis
                           11-Miller, Kirby James  b.2-3-1944
                           11-Miller, Helen Blaine  b.1-31-1947
                           11-Miller, Russell  b.1-11-1949
                        10-Harter, Russell Wade  b.2-3-1927
                     9--Harter, Nora Marguerite  b.9-6-1898
                     9--Harter, Raymond C  b.7-14-1902
                      s-Leininger, Pearl
                        10-Harter, Phyllis Jean  b.3-3-1927     
                     9--Harter, Robert  b.4-21-1904
                      s-Earnhart, Paula
                        10-Harter, Billy  b.1-20-1932
                        10-Harter, Jenny  b.1935
.                 8--Harter, Emma Catherine  B.IN 7-30-1868 D.7-1-1923
                   s-Brubaker, U. S.  m.1890 lived Flora IN
                     9--Brubaker, John Chalmer  b.2-17-1892
                      s-Flora, Ruth
                     9--Brubaker, Faye  b.9-21-1893
                      s-Eller, Charles
                        10-Eller, Catherine  b.2-7-1917
                        10-Eller, Orpha Pauline  b.10-28-1918
                        10-Eller, Harold  b.8-29-1920
                         s-Gilbert, Margery
                           11-Eller, Howrd Charles  b.8-14-1949
                           11-Eller, Judith Ann  b.7-3-1949
                           11-Eller, Gary Harold  b.7-30-1950
                        10-Eller, Mary Valentine  b.2-14-1921
                         s-Smith, Samuel
                           11-Smith, Beverly  b.6-15-1949
                        10-Eller, David  b.12-22-1923
                        10-Eller, Bob  b.6-16-1926
                         s-Oiler, Joan
                        10-Eller, Charles  b.3-24-1928
                        10-Eller, Richard  b.6-27-1934
..................8--Harter, Nancy Ellen  B.IN 6-6-1870 d.1946
                   s-Cripe, O. J.  m.10-20-1892 lived Miami FL
                     9--Cripe, Ethel
                      s-Rautenkrantz
                     9--Cripe, Lona  b.2-18-1894
                      s-McLaughlin, Leo
                        10-McLaughlin, Lowell C  b.10-1-1916
                         s-Hippensteel, Mary
                           11-McLaughlin, Patrick J.  b.10-20-1942
                           11-McLaughlin, Michael james  b.10-6-1947
                        10-McLaughlin, Paul Eldon  b.2-19-1918
                         s-Brown, Kathleen
                        10-McLaughlin, John Edward  b.9-9-1920
                         s-Bush, Jerry
                           11-MacLaughlin, Kathy Sue  b.1-8-1945
                           11-MacLaughlin, Judith Ann  b.4-8-1948
                        10-McLaughlin, Evelyn  b.11-3-1921
                         s-Dickason, Milo L.
                           11-Dickason, Nancy Leona  b.6-13-1949
                     9--Cripe, Eva  b.7-23-1897
                      s-Baer, Forrest G.  m.6-2-1917
                        10-Baer, Marcia M.  b.1-8-1918
                         s-Hoover, George  m.8-14-1940
                           11-Hoover, jimmy  b.4-12-1941
                           11-Hoover, Jerry  b.7-8-1945
                           11-Hoover, Richard  b.8-16-1949
                        10-Baer, Lola  b.7-8-1922
                         s-Glazier, Charles  m.6-2-1946
                           11-Glazier, Merle  b.2-26-1948
                           11-Glazier, Sara  b.3-8-1949
                        10-Baer, Glenda  b.10-13-1923
                         s-Jones, Wallace  m.5-19-1946
                           11-Jones, Marian  b.10-19-1947
                           11-Jones, Nancy Ann   b.5-30-1950
                        10-Baer, Don E.
                         s-Coudra, Barbara
                        10-Baer, Anna Lee
                         s-Chrystle, Raymond
..................8--Harter, Rebecca  B.9-6-1873 lived Flora IN
                   s-Crume, oregon C.  b.IN c1868 lived Flora IN in Howard co IN census of 1880
                     9--Crume, Vada C  b.8-12-1895
                      s-Roskuski, Fred  m.2-27-1947
                     9--Crume, Mary L. b.12-13-1908
                      s-Myers, Al  m.3-16-1934
                        10-Myers, Mariel Rean  b.11-8-1935
                        10-Myers, harry Crume  b.11-8-1937
                      s-Eikenberry, Charles  m.8-27-1949
..................8--Harter, Susan  B.IN 12-16-1875
                   s-Riley L. Sink  b.VA 4-1873 m.1-21-1899 in Jackson,Carroll co IN census of 1900,1910,1920
                     9--Sink, Eva May  b.IN 7-27-1904
                      s-Brubaker, Ira Joseph  m.3-24-1924
                        10-Brubaker, Robert Lowell  b.5-1-1925
                         s-Popejoy, Almeda Jean  m.1-20-1945
                           11-Brubaker, Wanda Jean  b.12-20-1947 d.12-24-1947
                           11-Brubaker, Blaine Allen  b.10-12-1949
                        10-Brubaker, Marjorie Ann  b.5-3-1928
                         s-Scholl, Robert W.  m.9-24-1949
                        10-Brubaker, Joseph Lee  b.3-19-1931
                        10-Brubaker, Betty Lou  b.3-20-1933
                     9--Sink, Frank R.  b.IN 3-24-1907
                      s-Johnson, Eva May  m.12-29-1929
                        10-Sink, Sarah Sue  b.8-14-1934
                        10-Sink, Sammy R.  b.1-28-1937
                     9--Lois Sink  b.IN c1911
..................8--Harter, Reuben  B.IN 2-9-1880 in Jackson,Carroll co IN census of 1920
...................s-Barnard, Martha Margaret  b.MN c1884 M.3-15-1905 parents b.IN
.....................9--Harter, Mary Jane  B.IN 8-29-1919
...............7--Eikenberry, Henry D.  B.Monroe, Carroll co IN 4-24-1841 D.IN 6-20-1927 in Monroe, Carroll co IN census of 1870
................s-Smoyer, Susan C.  b.IN 6-30-1843 d.12-26-1918 m.5-3-1866 Carroll Co IN
..................8--Mettie Metta Meta Emaline Eikenberry  b.IN 5-18-1867 d.6-23-1930
...................s-Allbaugh, George W.  b.IN c1861 m.2-11-1886 in Monroe, Carroll co IN census of 1920; parents b.OH
.....................9--Allbaugh, edna  b.2-29-1888 lived Bringhurst IN
.....................9--Willard Allbaugh Albaugh  b.IN 11-30-1889 in Monroe, Carroll co IN census of 1920
......................s-Allbaugh, Bertha  b.MI c1889 m.2-20-1889 father b.IN mother b.MI
........................10-Allbaugh, Florence  b.IN 12-8-1915
........................10-Allbaugh, Ina  b.10-19-1921
.........................s-Schubert, William  m.1-25-1927
........................10-Allbaugh, John G. b.2-2-1927
.........................s-Wray, Dortha  m.11-23-1947
.....................9--Allbaugh, Charles B.  b.IN 1-13-1892 d.9-1965; in Monroe, Carroll co IN census of 1920
......................s-Clingenpeel, Mae    b.IN c1892 m.3-2-1918 parents b.IN
........................10-Allbaugh, Charles  b.4-9-1919 d.4-11-1919
........................10-Allbaugh, Martha Maxine  b.2-26-1923
.........................s-Kuns, Merl m.10-7-1944
...........................11-Kuns, Sandra  b.8-5-1945
..................8--Eikenberry,Mary Martha Louanna  b.IN 7-13-1869 d.11-29-1930
...................s-Wagoner,Orion M.  b.Jackson, Carroll co IN 1-3-1869 m.3-2-1892 in Carroll co IN census of 1900; s/o Isaac Wagoner & Sarah C. Bone; gds/o Martin(of PA)
.....................9--Wagoner, Lee Ellis  b.IN 2-15-1897 d.12-18-1910
.....................9--Wagoner, Roy Newton  b.IN 4-26-1900 d.9-16-1912
.....................9--Wagoner, Laurel H.  b.Carroll co IN 8-7-1903
......................s-Wikle, Mildred
........................10-Wagoner, Raymond  b.6-6-1924
.........................s-McGuire, Betty Lou
    .......................11-Wagoner, Ronny Lee  b.11-23-1945
.......................    11-Wagoner, Jimmy Lee  b.7-25-1948
....................    10-Wagoner, Virginia  b.10-20-1925
.....................    s-Yoder, Morris  m.9-8-1946
..............    8--Eikenberry,Rose Ella  b.IN 8-4-1871 d.3-13-1944
...............    s-Kingery, Jacob M.  b. IN 7-1868 m.3-2-1892 * parents b.IN
.................    9--Kingery, Carl  b.IN 2-16-1893 d.Flora IN 9-1980
..................    s-Seiber, Mary  m.3-15-1917
....................    10-Kingery, Helen  b.5-28-1918
.....................    s-Snider, Vaughan  m.1-1-1943
.......................    11-Snider, Charles  b.8-15-1943
.......................    11-Snider, Judy  b.11-9-1944
....................    10-Kingery, Robert  b.4-20-1929
....................    10-Kingery, Lois Ann  b.3-16-1930
.....................    s-Craft, Roland
.......................    11-Craft, Mary Lee  b.2-6-1948
.......................    11-Craft, Marilyn Sue  b.1-27-1950
.....................9--Kingery,Eva June  b.IN 6-13-1896
......................s-Musselman, Hoy  m.12-20-1917
........................10-Musselman, Dorris  b.5-1-1923
.........................s-Duff, Donald  m.7-27-1944
...........................11-Duff, Diane  b.2-21-1947
...........................11-Duff, Gary  b.7-22-1949
........................10-Musselman, Garnet  b.5-6-1925
.........................s-Snyder, Keith  m.1-25-1945
...........................11-Snyder, janice  b.12-30- 1949
..................8--Eikenberry, Effie E.  b.IN 8-19-1874
...................s-Newton Landis landes  m.1-23-1895 Presbyterian ; near Wheeling IN; s/o Fred Landes & Nancy Ewing
.....................9--Landis, Larry Fred  b.8-19-1897
......................s-Black, Ethel  m.7-15-1925
........................10-Landis, Gene  b.8-4-1927
.........................s-Fountain, Edgar  m.2-24-1946
...........................11-Fountain, Joe Dean  b.5-17-1948
...........................11-Fountain, Thomas  b.10-8-1950
........................10-Landis, Carl  b.3-14-1930
..................8--Eikenberry, Nancy Fanny  b.IN 1-19-1879
...................s-Reiff, Christian W. MD  m.5-1-1901 lived Idaville IN
.....................9--Reiff, Helen  b.12-28-1904
......................s-Million, Fred  m.10-7-1925
....................... 10-Million, rodney  b.4-3-1929
......................  10-Million, R. Bruce  b.9-9-1932
.............  7--Eikenberry, Eliza  B.1843 D.9-20-1864
.............  7--Eikenberry, Martin  B.4-17-1844 D.4-12-1850
.............  7--Eikenberry, Samuel  B.10-2-1846 D.4-10-1863
.............  7--Eikenberry, Lewis  B.IN 6-24-1852 D.3-10-1937 lived Flora IN
................s-Overholzer, Susan  b.IN m.Carroll Co IN 6-25-1874 lived Flora IN
..................8--Eikenberry, Lena Elizabeth  b.2-27-1876 d.3-8-1945
...................s-Sink, David F.  m.12-22-1897 lived Flora IN
.....................9--Sink, Laurel Lee  b.7-19-1898 d.7-6-1899
.....................9--Sink, Esther Elizaeth  b.4-18-1900
.....................9--Sink, Vera Marie  b.12-22-1902
......................s-Gilbert, O. L.  m.7-21-1933 lived Flora IN
........................10-Gilbert, Byron David  b.12-25-1937
    ..............8--Eikenberry, Reuben A.  b.IN 9-1-1878 lived Huntington Park CA
...............    s-Wise, Lydia  b.IN c1884 d.>1910 parents b.IN
...............    s-Eikenberry, Geneva
.................    9--Eikenberry, Kenneth
.................    9--Eikenberry, Lora Lee
..............    8--Eikenberry, Nora Grace  b.IN 10-23-1882 lived Russiaville IN
...............    s-Mills, Josiah H.  b.IN c1878 ** father b.OH mother b.IN
.................    9--Mills, Donald Lewis  b.IN 9-9-1902
..................    s-McDonald, Helen
...................   s-Hyman,Nina
....................    10-Mills, Judy  b.10-13-1932
....................    10-Mills, Donald  b.11-1-1935
.................    9--Mills, Bernard  b.IN 12-31-1906
..................    s-Wilson, Phoebe
.....................   10-Mills, David  b.6-2-1929
.....................    s-Weils, Phyllis
.......................    11-Mills, Kathy Jane
....................    10-Mills, Steven  b.3-15-1931
..............    8--Eikenberry, Carrie  b.11-1884
...............    s-Blue, Jess W.
.....................9--Blue, Max
......................s-Laird, Mariam
........................10-Blue, Laird
........................10-Blue, Maxine
...............7--Eikenberry, Levi  B.IN 6-24-1852 D.11-18-1888 lived Flora IN
................s-Huffer, Sarah Ann  m.Carroll Co IN
................s-Neher, Maria Mariah E.  b.IN 3-1862 d.>6-8-1900 father b.OH mother b.IN
                        Mariah remarried Frank Brown in 1896
..................8--Eikenberry, Myrtle Louella  b.IN 8-14-1883
...................s-Clingenpeel, Pearl
.....................9--Clingenpeel, Dorotha  b.1-21-1906
......................s-Walker, Ancil  m.3-25-1926
........................10-Walker, Hubert  b.5-5-1927
........................10-Walker, Billy Joe  b.6-18-1928 d.8-10-1938
........................10-Walker, Barbara  b.9-25-1930
........................10-Walker, Bonnie  b.2-3-1932
........................10-Walker, Donnie  b.2-5-1933
........................10-Walker, Linda  b.8-12-1936
........................10-Walker, Sue  b.12-2-1936
........................10-Walker, James  b.8-13-1942 d.8-13-1942
........................10-Walker, Pamela Key b.9-14-1948
.....................9--Clingenpeel, Leon  b.3-24-1909 d.Flora IN 1-1973
......................s-Crooks, Genevive  m.7-1928
........................10-Clingenpeel, Kathleen  b.12-1936 d.2-6-1937
........................10-Clingenpeel, Kenneth Dean  b.12-1936 d.2-6-1937
........................10-Clingenpeel, Donnie  b.8-1941
........................10-Clingenpeel, Ronnie  b.8-1941
........................10-Clingenpeel, Judy  b.4-1946
.....................9--Clingenpeel, Robert  b.9-4-1914
......................s-Moore, Dolly  m.1935
........................10-Clingenpeel, Charles  b.3-1937
........................10-Clingenpeel, Barbara  b.1-1942
........................10-Clingenpeel, Carolyn  b.8-1944 d.11-11-1944
........................10-Clingenpeel, J. R.  b.4-1946
...................s-Zinn, Wesley
..................8--Eikenberry, Cora Frances  b.IN 9-20-1884
...................s-Voorhees, Fred  m.12-2-1903 lived Bringhurst IN
.....................9--Voorhees, Samuel Lee  b.7-23-1908
......................s-Badgley, Elva  m.9-15-1927
........................10-Voorhees, Charles Lee  b.3-5-1932
........................10-Voorhees, Frances Ann  b.9-14-1936
.....................9--Voorhees, Helen Evelyn  b.5-6-1915
......................s-Disinger, Paul  m.5-22-1937
........................10-Disinger, Wilma Jean  b.8-4-1938
..................8--Eikenberry, Nellie May  b.IN 5-11-1887
............6--Eikenberry, Peter  B.IN 12-21-1816 D.1-12-1895 in Centre,Union co IN census of 1860
.............s-Lybrook, Elizabeth  b.IN c1822 M.1-10-1839
...............7--Eikenberry, Baltzer  B.12-5-1839 D.2-2-1926 lived Hagerstown IN
                s-Paddock, Lydia  m.2-1-1854 lived Hagerstown IN m.Wayne Co IN
                  8--Eikenberry, Elizabeth  b.1860 d.1864
                  8--Eikenberry, Charles H.  b.1862 d.1884
                  8--Eikenberry, Marion C.  b.1866 d.1892
...............7--Eikenberry, Phillip  b.IN c11-1841 D.6-23-1928 lived Liberty IN in Liberty,Union co IN census of 1920
                s-Shafer, Hannah J.  b.IN c10-1845 m.11-17-1867
                  8--
...............7--Eikenberry, Jemima  b.IN c1845
                s-Emmons Hess  m.2-1-1894
...............7--Eikenberry, Henry  b.IN c1-1848 lived Liberty IN
                s-Nora Elnora Alexander  b.IL c9-1860 m.Liberty IN c1880
                  8--Eikenberry, Minnie E.  b.IN c8-1880 d.6-18-1945
                  8--Eikenberry, Mary Etta  b.12-18-1881 m.2-24-1912
                   s-Niswander, Harry  lived Eaton OH
                     9--Niswander, Robert  b.1921 d.1930
                  8--Eikenberry, Mabel  b.c1-1887
                   s-Taylor, Glen
                     9--Taylor, Gwendolyn  lived Washington DC
                      s-Garner
                     9--Taylor, Keith
                        10-Taylor, Keith
                        10-Taylor, Ann
                     9--Taylor, Eleanor  lived Richmond IN
                      s-Keelor
                        10-Keelor, Tommie
                        10-Keelor, Stevie
                     9--Taylor, Mary  lived Richmond IN
                      s-Hart
                        10-Hart, Barbara
                        10-Hart, Patrick Robert
                     9--Taylor, Gordon  lived Cincinnati OH
                        10-Taylor, Billie
                        10-Taylor, Dichie
                     9--Taylor, Emajean  lived Richmond IN
                      s-Hensley
                        10-Hensley, Mike
                  8--Eikenberry, Clara Grace  b.6-4-1890
                   s-Whitesell, Chester B.  m.5-22-1914
                     9--Whitesell, Myron
                  8--Eikenberry, Peter Russell  b.c3-1893
...............7--Eikenberry, Mary Ann  b.IN c1849 D.1-26-1929
                s-James B. Rebeson  m.9-6-1894
...............7--Eikenberry, Martin  b.1854 d.1879 doesn't show in 1860 census
...............7--Eikenberry, Hannah E.  B.IN 8-5-1856 D.3-12-1907
                s-Johnson, E. L.  m.4-3-1879
                  8--Johnson, Lennie
                   s-Nichols
                  8--Johnson, Alpha
                  8--Johnson, Adaline
...............7--Eikenberry, Lizzie Elizabeth  b.IN c1859 d.1932
............6--Eikenberry, Sarah Jane  b.Franklin IN 4-20-1818 D.8-20-1872 buried Moss Cem., Carroll Co IN
.............s-Kingery, Phillip  lived Flora IN m.8-27-1838 b.Wayne Co IN 4-20-1811 (Philip in Carroll co IN census of 1850);in Burlington,Carroll co IN census of 1870
.............. 7--Kingery, Elizabeth  b.IN 3-28-1840 d.2-7-1891
............... s-Flora, Willis  b.IN c1837 m.1-27-1859 in Burlington,Carroll co IN census of 1870,1880
................. 8--William Morris Flora  b.12-17-1859 d.11-17-1950
.................. s-Gaumer, Elizabeth  m.7-5-1884
.................... 9--Flora, Hazel K.  b.4-12-1885
..................... s-Clements, Ralph
....................... 10-Clements, Elizabeth Flora  b.12-28-1904
                   --Rubin Flora  b.IN c1872 possible nephew
.............. 7--Kingery, Barbara  b.IN 11-10-1841 d.3-26-1875
............... s-Clingenpeel, Abraham  b. m.8-3-1862 
................. 8--Clingenpeel, Sarah  b.7-22-1863 m.9-18-1880
                   s-Trent, John
                     9--Trent, Orion A.  b.IN 6-25-1881 d.11-20-1951 lived Carroll co IN s/o John G. Trent & Sarah E.
                      s-Wheeler, Osta  m.11-27-1901
                        10-Trent, Thelma  b.7-10-1903
                         s-Dickson, Paul
                           11-Dickson, Lou Ellen
                            s-Anderson, Robert
                              12-Anderson, Jerry
                              12-Anderson, Jan
                        10-Trent, James  b.3-29-1905
                         s-Tompson, Ruby
                           11-Trent, Jimmy W.
                            s-Dunn, Lorene
                              12-Trent, Shelly Lorene
                           11-Trent, Meon  b.8-18-1930
                           11-Trent, John Allen  b.12-19-1945
                        10-Trent, Doris  b.1-23-1908
                         s-Smith, Basil
                           11-Smith, David
                            s-Talkan
                              12-Smith, Zary David
                           11-Smith, Johanna
                            s-Bergess, George
                        10-Trent, Enid  b.5-18-1911 m.3-18-1933
                         s-Rule, Perry
                           11-Rule, Linda  b.11-4-1935
                           11-Rule, Ned  b.8-29-1939
                           11-Rule, Nancy  b.8-23-1940
                        10-Trent, Hilda  b.2-5-1914
                         s-Lipsett, Hugh
                           11-Lipsett, Dian  m.6-5-1953
                           11-Lipsett, Gerome
                           11-Lipsett, Judith
                           11-Lipsett, Kent
                           11-Lipsett, David
                           11-Lipsett, Jay
                           11-Lipsett, Kevin
                        10-Trent, Richard  b.12-5-1923
                     9--Trent, Pearl  b.11-20-1882 m.11-10-1904
                      s-Michael, Ancil
                        10-Michael, Freda  b.9-17-1905 m.1930
                         s-royer, Millard
                        10-Michael, Trent  b.6-24-1908
                         s-Williams, Flossie
                           11-Michael, Marcia
                           11-Michael, Ronald
                     9--Trent, Arvil
                     9--Trent, Everett
                     9--Trent, Earl
                     9--Trent, Okal
................. 8--Clingenpeel, Naomi Elizabeth
................. 8--Clingenpeel, Martin
................. 8--Clingenpeel, Minnie
................. 8--Clingenpeel, Otis
................. 8--Clingenpeel, Marion
.............. 7--Kingery, Caroline  b.IN 3-17-1843 d.2-12-1890
............... s-Wilson, Pierce  b.?OH c1838 m.8-9-1874 lived Carroll co IN
................. 8--Wilson, Mary E.  b.12-20-1876 m.1896
...................s-Moshier,Charley
.....................9--Mosheir, Dewy  b.1898 d.10-1898
.....................9--Mosheir, Leo  b.2-2-1900 d.8-19-1920
...............7--Kingery, Henry  b.8-27-1844 d.10-27-1844
...............7--Kingery, Martin  b.IN 11-22-1845 d.7-7-1851
...............7--Kingery, Mary  b.IN 5-11-1848 d.3-29-1852
...............7--Kingery, Sarah   B.IN 2-26-1850 D.10-20-1911
................s-Fellows,John (M.?) m.1868 b.IN? c1844 possibly in Carroll co IN census of 1870
...............7--Kingery, John  B.7-25-1852 D.3-13-1857
...............7--Kingery, Jacob  B.3-13-1854 D.12-25-?
...............7--Kingery, Phillip L.  B.IN 4-3-1858 D.6-6-1936 ;in Kokomo,Howard co IN census of 1920
................s-Baker, Emma  b.IN c1868 m.1897
..................8--Kingery, Ruth M.
...................s-Budd
.....................9--Budd, George
.....................9--Budd, Dorotha      3 children
.....................9--Budd, Glenn
........................10-Budd, Jackie
........................10-Budd, George
............6--Eikenberry, Martin  B.2-19-1820 D.8-14-1890 **
             s-Jemima  b.IN c1824 d.>7-18-1860
               7--Elizabeth J. Eikenberry  b.IN c1-1860 m.c1906 no issue *
      ???       s-J. C. Miller  b.IN 11-1848 ** parents b.NC
............6--Eikenberry, Abraham  B.c1822 D.c1863
............6--Eikenberry, Lydia  B.IN 11-29-1825 D.9-14-1895
.............s-Witter,Martin  b.IN 1-23-1821 m.Union Co IN 8-16-1842; in Centre,Union co IN census of 1860,1870
...............7--Witter,Elizabeth  b.Union City IN 6-5-1843/4  d.Flora, Carroll Co IN 5-18-1936
................s-Eaton,Henry Harrison  b.IN 7-7-1840 m.4-20-1865  * d.>1900
..................8--Eaton, Martin W.  b.IN 3-22-1866 d.9-24-1922 *** merchant,bank cashier
...................s-Smith, Lizzie Inez  b.IN c6-1871 m.c1897 parents b.IN
.....................9--Eaton, Lois Miriam  b.IN 8-4-1898 with parents 1920
......................s-Ledman, Lynn
........................10-Ledman, Richard  b.3-22-1925
.........................s-Beck, Dortha
.....................9--Harry Henry S. Eaton  b.IN 11-4-1899 with parents 1920
......................s-Popejoy, Dorothy
......................s-Hay, Katherine
........................10-Eaton, Robert M.  b.12-10-1924 d.<9-18-2009
.........................s-Eikenberry, Sara Lee
...........................11-Eaton, Kathryn Lee  b.7-28-1949
...........................11-Eaton, Julie Elizabeth  b.8-2-1953
........................10-Eaton, James Lynn  b.Flora IN 6-6-1928 d.Lincoln NE 9-18-2009 Latter Day Saints;
.........................s-Brubaker, Donna Lee
                           11-Eaton, Daniel Lee  b.3-4-1952
                            s-
                              12-
                           1--Jeff Lynn Eaton  d.<9-18-2009
                         s-Chloe ann
                  8--Eaton, Emma R.  b.IN c1868
                  8--Eaton, Samuel G.  b.IN 5-1871 ** farmer, retail hardware sales
                   s-henrietta  b.IN 8-1871 parents b.IN
                     9--Bernice Eaton  b.IN 7-1895
                     9--Phyllis Eaton  b.IN 12-1896 with parents in 1910
                     9--Gertrude F. Eaton  b.IN 5-1899
                     9--Anna E. Eaton  b.ND c1902
                     9--Doris L. Eaton  b.CO c1906
                  8--Eaton, George Emmett  b.IN 8-1875 *
                   s-Susan E.  b.IN 3-1877 parents b.IN
                  8--Eaton, Anna  b.IN 7-1880
                  8--Roxy Roxie B. Eaton  b.IN 10-30-1884 d.11-15-1983
    ...............s-Earl Stallard Cleaver  b.1-23-1885
    .................9--
    ....................10-
    .....................s-
    ...............s-Hinrichs
               7--Witter, George  b.IN 9-1846 in Monroe, Carroll co IN **
                s-Flora, Mary Ann  (b.IN c1851 d.<1900) sister to Ella b.c1862
                  8--Lizzie E. Witter  b.IN c1876
                  8--Flora Witter  b.IN c1873
                  8--Daton Witter  b.IN 8-1881
                  8--Orville Witter  b.In 9-1882
                  8--Anna Witter  b.IN 11-1883
                  8--Ada Witter  b.IN 8-1885
                  8--John Witter  b.IN 10-1889
               7--Witter, Abraham  b.IN c1847
                s-Moore, Ann
.........      7--Witter, Henry E. b.IN c6-1849 *
                s-Emma  b.IN 6-1850 father b.IN mother b.PA
                  8--Emmet Witter  b.IN 5-1878
                  8--Maude S. Witter  b.IN 11-1880
               7--Witter, Peter
               7--Witter, Martin
               7--Witter, Mary Jane
               7--Witter, Sarah Ellen
.              7--Witter, Frances  b.IN c1859
                s-Quick, Charles L.  b.IN c1859 *
                  8--Quick, Murray  b.IN c1886
                  8--Quick, Emma
                   s-Pentecost, Emerson
               7--Witter, Emma  b.IN c1863
               7--Witter, Rose  b.IN c1865
               7--Witter, John Emmet  b.IN c1867
    ...........7--Witter, Margaret   b.IN c1-1870       4 children died infants
..........      s-Williams, george
 .........     7--Witter, Joseph  b.IN c1861 m.c1887 d.>1920 *
..........      s-Clark, Mary  b.IN c1866 d.>1920 father b.IN mother b.OH
............      8--Witter, Ross  b.IN c1889
                  8--Elbert Witter  b.IN c1893
                  8--Lula Lulu Witter  b.IN c1900
............      8--Witter, Clark
......      6--Eikenberry, Mary  B.1833/34
......      6--Eikenberry, John Eikenbury  b.IN 4-20-1838 d.2-15-1907;in Union co IN census of 1860; in Howard co IN census of 1880
             s-Delliah Lydia Clark  b.IN c1838 d/o (William S. Clark(b.NC c1796) & Elizabeth(b.VA c1808) in Union co IN census of 1860)
               7--Mary E. Eikenbury  b.IN c1858
               7--Mariah Eikenbury  b.IN c1865
               7--William Eikenbury  b.IN c1867
               7--Rebecca j. Eikenbury  b.IN c1870
               7--Carl C. Eikenberry Eikenbury  b.IN 10-1874; in Honey Creek, Howard co IN census of 1900,1910,1920 no apparent issue
                s-Abertia Vertia E. Emma A.  b.IN 11-1875 parents b.IN
               7--Laura B. Eikenbury  b.IN c1879
......      6--Eikenberry, Isaac  B.1838
......      6--Eikenberry, Daniel  B.Union co IN 4-8-1840 D.4-8-1919 in Center,Union co IN census of 1900,1910 German Baptist
                          (? SEE Daniel Eikenbery at end of tree?)
             s-Isabel Toler  b.Union co IN m.2-25-1864 d.1-15-1894 d/o Bird & Elizabeth Toler
               7--William Eikenberry  d.aged 5 years
               7--Henry Eikenberry  b.IN 12-6-1867 ***
                s-Susan Clark  b.IN m.2-11-1892 d.5-12-1896 d/o Hezekiah Clark(b.1831) & Sarah C. Lyons
                  8--Bessie Eikenberry  b.IN 12-1892
                  8--Ollie Eikenberry daughter b.IN 7-1894 with Hezekiah & Sarah in 1920
                s-Elma Alma V.  b.OH 3-1869 father b.OH mother b.IN
                  8--Mildred Eikenberry  b.IN c1902
                  8--Mary Gleda Eikenberry daughter  b.OH c3-1910
               7--Lizzie Eikenberry  d.aged 2 years
               7--Mary Eikenberry  d.infant
               7--Emma Eikenberry  b.2-25-1873
                s-George Ball  m.12-7-1892
               7--Riley Eikenberry  b.IN 7-10-1874 m.c1900 in Center,Union co IN census of 1900
                s-Ida Toler  b.IN 7-1877 father b.IN mother b.IA
               7--May Eikenberry  b.12-25-1875
                s-Robert Hass
               7--Addie  b.IN 1-1879
               7--Anna  b.IN 10-1880
               7--Laura  b.IN 9-1882
               7--Orie  b.IN 11-1883
...      5--Eikenberry, Mary  b.c1795 (Merle lists d.August 25,1854 is for Mary Lybrook buried at the Lybrook Railsback Cemetery in Union County IN)
                       death date as May 25, 1857.Mary in the Moss cemetery was born July 13, 1794. Mary in the Lybrook Cemetery was born March 14, 1796
....      s-Lybrook, Baltzer  m.10-14-1813 lived Union Co IN see Miller tree
......      6--Lybrook, Elizabeth  b.?IN c1815
.......      s-Brower, Jacob  b.?OH c1812
.........      7--Brower, Joel
    ???        7--Joseph Brower  b.IN c1845
......      6--Lybrook, Lydia  b.IN 7-10-1819 d.9-3-1876
.......      s-Shoemaker, Daniel  b.IN c1816 m.9-2-1838 *
.........      7--Shoemaker, Augustus Allen  b.10-14-1839 d.3-8-1894
.........      7--Shoemaker, John Baltzer  b.7-31-1841 d.9-15-1844
.........      7--Shoemaker, Mary Jane  b.9-26-1843 d.7-8-1923
...........     s-Grimes
.........      7--Shoemaker, Jacob Lybrook  b.IN 5-28-1846 d.2-15-1871 with parents in 1870
...............7--Shoemaker, Malinda Vansandt  b.6-3-1848 d.10-14-1851
.............. 7--Shoemaker, Harriet Eve  b.IN 4-14-1850 d.4-22-1925 with parents in 1870
............... s-Miller, Noah
.............. 7--Shoemaker, Elijah Vansandt  b.8-19-1853 d.11-26-1862
.............. 7--Shoemaker, Anna Miller  b.7-20-1856 d.9-11-1862
.............. 7--Shoemaker, Isaac Charles  b.IN 12-6-1858 d.5-18-1930 with parents in 1870
.............. 7--Shoemaker, James Franklin  b.IN 2-11-1861 d.10-17-1923 with parents in 1870
........... 6--Lybrook, Catherine
........... 6--Lybrook, Sarah  b.IN 3-28-1823 d.1-3-1885
.............s-Brower, Noah  b.OH c1815 ;in Miami co IN census of 1860,1870
.............. 7--Brower, Mariah  b.8-2-1841
............... s-Miller, Isaac
.............. 7--Brower, Joseph L.  b.IN 5-22-1845; in Miami co IN census of 1870
..............  s-Kirby, Samantha O.  b.IN c1848
................  8--Brower, Almedia  b.IN 10-10-1868
................  8--Brower,Deo. O. b.8-13-1870
...............   8--Brower, Noah Benjamin  b.2-22-1873
...............   8--Brower, Nettie M.  b.1-4-1875
...............   8--Brower, Grace M.b.12-27-1876 d.6-6-1878
..................8--Brower, Clarence A.  b.7-27-1879 d.8-3-1881
..................8--Brower, Sylvia I.  b.7-10-1881
..................8--Brower, Sarah E.  b.9-20-1884
...............7--Brower, Balser J. (possibly Jacob B.?) b.IN 9-14-1856
...............7--Brower, Albert C.  b.IN 5-21-1861; ? in Miami co IN census of 1900 ?
................s-Reep, Molly(Mary)  b.PA 5-1864 possible brother is William
..................8--Brower, Lybrook
       ?          8--Mera A. Brower(daughter)  b.IN 4-1884
       ?          8--Mildred M. Brower  b.IN 2-1887
       ?          8--Wilma Brower  b.IN 7-1897
............6--Lybrook, Anna  m.9-26-1844 b.Union Co IN 5-10-1828 d.5-14-1911
.............s-Miller, Isaac  b.Augusta Co VA 11-20-1821 d.Miami Co IN 1-7-1900 s/o Abraham Miller & Nancy Moses
...............7--Miller, Abraham L.
................s-Rebecca Trent , Elizabeth Fouts
..................8--Miller, Marion E.
..................8--Miller, Howard
...............7--Noah Miller
...............7--John Miller
...............7--Marion Miller
...............7--Howard Miller
...............7--Mary miller
................s-Noah Oren
............6--Lybrook, Mary  b.1829 d.9-4-1858
.............s-Fisher, Isaac
...............7--infant died
...............7--Fisher, Joseph L.
..................8--Fisher, Eva
...................s-Flora, Howard
..................8--Fisher, Stella
...................s-Lybrook
...................s-Everett
..................8--Fisher, Lilly
...................s-Baily
..................8--Fisher, Lamont H.  d.10-1940
..........s-Moss, William  m.8-28-1836 2nd husband of Mary Eikenberry  moved to Miami Co IN in 1838
.........5--Eikenberry,Daniel  b.Franklin Co VA 1-16-1799 d.Union Co IN 10-21-1859
.......................to Preble Co OH with family in 1807
.......................settled on farm at College Corners Union Co IN after 1821
..........s-Sally Sarah Kingery  b.OH or VA 1804 m.Preble co OH 7-26-1821 d/o Joseph Kingery & Eve
............6--Eikenberry, John  b.OH 7-2-1822 d.9-7-1876 m.11-30-1851 (Ikenberry in 1860,1870)**
.............s-Lybrook, Eliza  b.IN c1828
               7--Isaac R. Ikenberry  b.IN 11-1853 in Honeycreek, Howard co IN census of 1900
                s-Maranda M.  b.IN 10-1873 father b.IN mother b.OH
                  8--John E. H. Eikenberry  b.11-1894
...............7--Eikenberry, Mary E.  b.7-31-1855 d.10-11-1925
................s-Asbery (William Asbery Willis) m.Clinton co IN 1874
...............7--Eikenberry, Jacob M.  b.IN c1858
             s-Rebecca  b.KY c1825 2nd wife of John Eikenberry
............6--Eikenberry, Joseph  b.Union Co IN 2-25-1824 d.3-11-1880
.............s-Elder, Elisabeth  m.Union Co IN 11-13-1851 d/o Samuel Elder & Tabitha
...............7--Eikenberry, Isaac  b.IN 11-11-1853 d.3-22-1911
................s-Marvaida Eikenberry  b.10-1873
..................8--John E. H. Eikenberry  b.11-1894
...............7--Eikenberry, Sarah Jane  b.8-12-1854 d.8-21-1855
............6--Eikenberry, Baltzer  b.IN 11-15-1825 d.8-3-1903 m.5-1-1851 (Beltzer Eikenberry  b.IN 9-1825 in Mitchell,Scotts Bluff co NE census of 1900)lived in Iowa & Mitchell NE
.............s-Ammerman, Cassandra jane  b.OH 1833 (Corandra  b.OH 8-1832 father b.Ireland mother b.KY)
...............7--Eikenberry, Sarah Elizabeth  b.9-24-1852 d.6-28-1928
................s-Pierce, Peter  m.8-1-1875
..................8--Pierce, Rosie
................s-Baker, Samuel  m.12-30-1890
..................8--Baker, Baltzer
...............7--Eikenberry, Daniel Edwards b.IN 7-7-1855 d.2-17-1942 in Fondis,Elbert co CO census of 1900
................s-Martin, Mary Effie  b.IA 5-1863 parents b.OH
..................8--Eikenberry, Virgil Martin  b.IA 1-29-1885/86 lived Mitchell NE
...................s-Labertew, Edith Marie  m.11-18-1909
.....................9--Eikenberry, Velma Lucille  b.10-5-1910
......................s-Lynn, Henry  m.6-19-1934
........................10-Lynn, Karen Lucille  b.3-18-1946
........................10-Lynn, Richard henry  b.11-22-1941 d.3-29-1943
.....................9--Eikenberry, Esther Carol  b.12-2-1912 m.2-26-1933
......................s-Littlejohn, A.  lived Mitchell NE
       ..............9--Eikenberry, Louis Martin  b.5-9-1918 m.8-1942
.................       10-Eikenberry, Gary Allen  b.12-15-1946
............         9--Eikenberry, Lawrence Edward  b.8-16-1925 d.6-1942
...................s-Baldwin, Mary Louise Hurley  m.12-28-1937
..................8--Eikenberry, Verta Mae  b.8-16-1888 d.1-29-1889
.........         8--Eikenberry, Cassandra Jane  b.IA 12-24-1891 m.12-24-1909
...................s-Brennan, W. J.  lived Long Beach CA
............         9--Brennan, Mary E.  b.2-6-1911 m.4-21-1934
.............         s-Yaeger, John George
...............         10-yaeger, Patricia Eileen  b.7-6-1936
...............         10-Yaeger, Rosalie Ann  b.4-4-1940
............         9--Brennan, Margaret A.  b.11-16-1916 m.11-18-1934
...............       s-Brown, Ira
...............         10-Brown, Duane  b.11-26-1935
...............         10-Brown, Gordon  b.12-23-1937
...............         10-Brown, mardelle Frances  b.7-7-1941
...............         10-Brown, TeresaAnn  b.11-7-1947.
........................10-Brown, Christine marie  b.6-5-1949
.....................9--Brennan, William John  b.11-17-1921 m.6-7-1941
......................s-Lee, Vera Blanche       no issue
..................8--Eikenberry, Clara Juanita  b.CO 4-4-1897 m.3-7-1917
...............7--Eikenberry, Mary Margaret  b.1-22-1858 d.7-12-1910
................s-Beebe, Eli  m.10-21-1875
...............7--Eikenberry, Isaac Monroe  b.IN 11-10-1860 d.6-7-1941
................s-Moore, Annnie   b.IN c1860  no issue m.1-25-1900 father b.OH mother b.IN
...............7--Eikenberry, Samuel Aaron  b.6-16-1864 d.10-19-1864
...............7--Eikenberry, William Martin  b.IN 1-12-1866 d.10-4-1936
................s-Jewell, Eliza      no issue m.2-11-1900
          ??    s-Mary  b.IL 9-1868 father b.IL mother b.OH
...............7--Eikenberry, Martha Jane  b.4-1-1869 d.4-3-1923
................s-Blue, Donald     7 children  m.11-20-1885
...............7--Eikenberry, Charles Phillip  b.4-14-1872 d.3-27-1918
...............7--Eikenberry, Jacob Baltzer  b.IA 3-9-1877/76 d.7-26-1909 
............6--Eikenberry, Isaac  b.IN 11-22-1827 d.12-5-1862 m.10-22-1855 (Ikenberry in Warren, Clinton co IN census of 1860)
.............s-Arabella, Scott  b.IN c1838 m.Clinton OH Arabelle Eikenberry in Warren, Clinton co IN census of 1880; d.possibly 1894
...............7--Eikenberry, Perry  b.IN 9-7-1854/55 d.1931 in Warren, Clinton co IN census of 1880 with mother; in Carrioll co IN census of 1900; in Howard co IN census of 1920
................s-Landis, hannah Jane  b.IN 7-1859 m.2-25-1889 parents born in IN
..................8--Eikenberry, Edna Cecil  b.IN 12-11-1890 d.1-26-1919 no apparent issue
...................s-Allen, Luther V.  b.IN c1888 in Carroll co IN census of 1920;father b.IN mother b.IL
..................8--Eikenberry, Roy Realdus (Roy L.)  b.IN 3-4-1895
...............7--Eikenberry, Sarah Melissa  b.IN 4-9-1856 d.7-22-1941 with mother in 1880
................s-Unger, David
................s-Miller, Daniel
               7--William W. Ikenberry  b.IN c1858
...............7--Eikenberry, Eliza Ann  b.Clinton co IN 9-15-1858/c12-1859 d.8-19-1937 in Clinton co IN census of 1880
................s-Samuel BockBock, Samuel A.  m.5-6-1880 b.Montgomery Co OH 3-4-1858 in Erwin, Howard co IN census of 1910; in Kokomo IN census of 1920
                              s/o Daniel Bock(with son in 1920) & susanna Erbaugh ;lived Ridgeway IN farmer German Baptist
..................8--Bock, Bertha May  b.IN 6-15-1881
...................s-Flora, Oren S.  b.IN c1877 * father b.VA mother b.IN
                     9--son Frech C. Flora  b.IN c1904
                     9--daughter Cecile Mae Flora  b.IN c1907
                     9--Wilma B. Flora  b.IN c1908
                     9--D. Mildred Flora  b.IN c1909
                     9--Carl L. Flora  b.IN c11-1915
..................8--Bock, Grace Mable  b.IN 2-28-1883 no issue in 1920
                   s-Price, Charles C.  b.IN c1881 in Kokomo, Howard co IN census of 1920; parents b.OH
..................8--Bock, Clarence L.  b.IN 6-7-1886 d.7-25-1937
..................8--Bock, Daniel Lawrence  b.IN 8-4-1888 attorney at Alto IN; in Kokomo IN census of 1920
                   s-Blanche Hobson  b.IN c1893 d/o W. & anna Hobson
                     9--Luma Bock daughter  b.IN c1918
                  8--Blanche J. Bock
               7--Eikenberry, Andrew  b.IN 2-2-1860 d.12-14-1941 in Clinton co IN census of 1880,1910,1920,1930;in Elwood, Madison co IN census of 1900 as Ikenberry with mother in 1880
...             s-Cochran, Cynthia  b.IN c1865 m.6-14-1903 d.>1920 father b.IN, mother b.PA
...               8--Eikenberry, Essie Ethel  b.IN 5-10-1885 d.5-6-1946
.                  s-Brown, Clarence  m.1-29-1903
......               9--Brown, Mary  b.11-25-1902 m.7-21-1928
.......               s-Hamilton, James
......               9--Brown, Hazel  b.11-10-1903 m.11-4-1929
.......               s-Brake, Smith
.........               10-Brake, Sara Jane  b.3-21-1931 m.12-12-1950
..........               s-Venezia, Fred
............               11-Venezia, Jane  b.5-8-1951
............               11-Venezia, Christina  b.7-20-1953
.........               10-Brake, Robert  b.12-21-1932
...               8--Eikenberry, Wallace David  b.IN 7-8-1887 m.9-10-1920 in Clinton co IN census of 1920
.....               s-Murry, Gladlys  b.IN c1892 parents b.IN
..............       9--Eikenberry, Richard  b.10-30-1921
......................s-Davenport, Margarite  m.10-16-1951
.....................9--Eikenberry, Mary Jeannette  b.1-20-1925 m.6-7-1945
......................s-Bruster, Horace
........................10-Bruster, Richard William  b.3-3-1949
........................10-Bruster, Nita Jo  b.12-26-1951
..................8--Eikenberry, Mabel Claire  b.IN 3-1891 with parents in 1920
..................8--Eikenberry, Walter Lee  b.IN 2-1893 * with parents in 1920
                   s-Ruth E. ?Conway  b.IN c1896 parents b.IN
                     9--Charles w. Eikenberry  b.IN c1929
..................8--Eikenberry, Samuel Elwood  b.IN 7-1899 * with parents in 1920
...................s-Kriegen, Phyllis  b.OH c1902 no issue in 1930 father b.OH mother b.MI
............6--Eikenberry, Abraham  b.OH 3-8-1830 d.8-30-1870
.............s-Rhoda Lybrook  b.1835 d.1862
...............7--Martin Riley Eikenberry b.11-5-1854
...............7--John H. Eikenberry  b.5-4-1857
.............s-Sarah Hamilton Musselman  b.OH 1831 d.1868
...............7--William Manon Eikenberry  b.IN 3-16-1864 d.1940 * farmer
................s-Ida Fisher  b.IN 1864 d.1945 parents b.IN
..................8--Cora Eikenberry  b.IN 1886 d.1972
...................s-Fred Myer  b.IN 1885 d.1964 in Monroe, Carroll co IN census of 1910,1920; parents b.IN
.....................9--Donald Myer  b.IN c1912
......................s-Geraldine Clingenpeel  b.1909 d.1987
........................10-Myer
                     9--Edith Myer  b.IN c1914
...............7--Willis Andrew Eikenberry b.6-13-1866 adopted when parents both dead;in Ervin, Howard co IN census of 1880
............6--Eikenberry, Jacob  b.9-14-1832 d.5-17-1899 m.5-27-1857
.............s-Hansel, Mary  b.1833
...............7--Jacob Ikenberry b.12-1876
............6--Eikenberry, Peter  b.IN 11-22-1834 d.Clinton co IN 8-23-1864 m.11-11-1857
.............s-Eaton, Margaret E.  b.IN m.Howard Co IN 11-11-1857 d.Clinton co IN
...............7--Martin Warren Eikenberry  b.Clinton co IN 9-7-1858 d.8-28-1935; in Howard co IN census of 1900
..............................lived Burlington and Kokomo IN
................s-Angeline BockBock, Angeline  b.Montgomery Co OH 10-1-1861 m.1880 father-Daniel( b.OH) mother b.OH
...........       8--Eikenberry, Roxy Blanche  b.IN 9-19-1881
...................s-Woody, Earl M.  b.IN c1879 lived Kokomo IN in Howard co IN census of 1910;parents (b.IN)
          ...........9--Woody, Maxine E.  b.IN 3-25-1901 d.12-21-1919
...........          9--Woody, Ralph V.  b.IN 10-14-1906
............          s-Pierson, Sarah
..............          10-Woody, Christine Isabella  b.10-13-1941
..............          10-Woody, Rita Marie  b.2-17-1943
........          8--Eikenberry, Edna Mabel  b.IN 10-30-1884
.........          s-Weaver, Scott
...........          9--Weaver, Scott E. Jr.  b.3-21-1917
............          s-Jorgensen, Alyce
........          8--Eikenberry, Daniel Harrison  b.IN 12-14-1888
.........          s-Fisher, Bertha  lived Columbus OH
........          8--Eikenberry, Loren Warren  b.NE 6-13-1891 lived Greenfield IN;in Terre Haute IN census of 1920
.........          s-Ullery, Helen M.
...................s-O'Brien, Anna Jane  b.IN c1896
...........          9--Eikenberry, Jacob Warren  b.1-11-1913
............          s-Fisher, Adele
..............          10-Eikenberry, Patricia Helen  b.1936
.....................9--Eikenberry, William D.  b.IN 8-16-1919
......................s-Wood, Virginia
                ........10-Eikenberry, Virginia Ann  b.4-11-1945
.              7--Eikenberry, Samuel Clay  b.10-1-1859 d.4-13-1862
               7--Eikenberry, Rhoda Ann  b.8-13-1861 d.3-28-1862
               7--Eikenberry, Daniel Eaton  b.4-12-1863 d.7-22-1940
                s-Clark, Eva
..                8--Eikenberry, Fae  b.1892
.....                9--Lucille
            6--Eikenberry, Henry M.  b.8-19-1836 d.11-13-1845
..          6--Eikenberry, Phillip  b.10-18-1839 d.1-11-1846
            6--Eikenberry, Samuel  b.6-27-1841 d.11-12-1916 m.11-22-1865
             s-Gregory, Nancy   b.?IN c1849  lived Carroll Co IN; 4 children; died infants
            6--Eikenberry, Andrew  b.IN 1-2-1844 d.1-20-1937 m.9-13-1866; in Eagle,Sedgwick co KS census of 1880; in Morgan,Ellis co OK census of 1910
             s-Bright, Augusta Virginia  b.OH c1848/49 d/o Joseph R. Bright b.VA & Catherine Hay b.PA
               7--Eikenberry, Christena B.     m.Wellman
               7--Eikenberry, Tellie Viola(daughter)  b.IL c1873 living with parents in 1910;lived Otter, Harper co OK in 1920; lived Morgan, Ellis co OK census of 1930
               7--Eikenberry, Ella D.  b.KS c1874
                s-Firestone
...............7--Lenna M. Eikenberry or Lennie M.  b.IN c1876
                s-Griffen
               7--Cora A. Eikenberry  b.KS c1879
               7--Eikenberry, Archy B.  b.?KS c1882 possibly in Elkhorn, San Joaquin co CA census of 1920
                s-Nellie A.    m.Marison b.IL c1876 parents b.IL
                  8--Sylvester J. Eikenberry  b.OK c1909
                  8--Chester A. Eikenberry  b.OK c1909
                  8--Myrtle V. Eikenberry  b.MO c1911
                  8--arthur B. Eikenberry  b.OR c1914
............6--Eikenberry, Daniel  b.IN 1-2-1844 d.Union co IN 6-27-1892 farmer Preble Co OH in Dixon Preble co OH census of 1880
.............s-Elizabeth Brower  b.OH 5-25-1844 d.1-2-1898 lived Preble Co OH m.Preble Co parents b.VA
               7--Eikenberry, Sarah Alice  b.IN 6-30-1869 d.1-19-1910
                s-Landis, Frank  m.11-26-1899
                  8--Landis, Hazel Lydia  b.8-21-1901 m.6-3-1924
                   s-Sumner, Claude  lived Winona MN
                     9--Sumner, Claude Willard  b.9-2-1926
                      s-Replogle, Patricia  m.6-14-1952
                        10-Sumner, James David  b.7-30-1953
                     9--Sumner, David Eugene  b.7-26-1930
                      s-Kieselhorst, Eloise  m.10-27-1952
                        10-Sumner, Janet Marie  b.9-5-1953
                     9--Sumner, Margaret Alice  b.5-3-1933
                     9--Sumner, Jeannette Lucille  b.7-1-1938
                  8--Landis, Orville   b.11-18-1903
                   s-Williams, Peggy Jean  m.1930
                     9--Landis, Peggy Joelle  b.5-22-1933
                     9--Landis, Larry Lee    adc
                  8--Landis, Ethel Elizabeth  b.1-7-1907 d.1-7-1907
                  8--Landis, Olive Lorella  b.11-7-1908 m.1-1-1932
                   s-Greene, Paul E.
                     9--Greene, Uuldine Rosamond  b.4-26-1934
                     9--Greene, Muriel Pauline  b.4-10-1935
               7--Eikenberry, William Everett  b.OH 12-17-1871 d.12-24-1932 in Boston,Wayne co IN census of 1910
                s-Bulla, Lilian    b.IN c1876 parents b.IN
                  8--Harry D. Eikenberry  b.IN 6-1-1903 d.Montgomery co OH 8-7-1968
               7--Eikenberry, Martin R.  b.OH 4-7-1873 m.12-12-1894 d.>1-21-1920 Presby farmer in Washington, Preble co OH census of 1900; in Monroe, Preble co OH census of 1910,1920
                s-Dillman, Lora  b.OH 12-1874 d.>1-21-1920 lived Eldorado OH parents b.OH
                  8--Stanley Edgar Eikenberry  b.IN 1-15-1896 lived Indianapolis IN(does not appear with these parents in 1900 or 1910 censuses, but is present in 1920 census)
                   s-Mills, Mary Edna  m.9-4-1920
                     9--Eikenberry, Lora Catherine  b.9-20-1921 
                      s-Pruitt, Robert William  m.5-5-1945 lived Indianapolis IN
                        10-Pruitt, Robert William Jr.  b.10-11-1946
                        10-Pruitt, Deborah Lynne  b.2-19-1953
                     9--Eikenberry, Seth Franklin  b.6-25-1923
                      s-McKinstry, Dorothy Jane  m.6-8-1947 lived Pittsburgh PA
                        10-Eikenberry, Mary Catherine  b.3-14-1948
                        10-Eikenberry, Carol Ann  b.6-10-1951
                     9--Eikenberry, Dorothy Lillian  b.4-3-1925
                     9--Eikenberry, Anna Margaret  b.2-16-1930 m.7-2-1950
                      s-Newill, Robert B.  lived Detroit MI
                        10-Newill, Stanley Edward  b.10-21-1952
                     9--Eikenberry, Stella Lois  b.4-2-1935
                  8--Eikenberry, Marion  b.OH 3-11-1898 d.10-7-1909
                  8--Vernon Vernal Oran Eikenberry  b.OH 1-19-1900 d.3-7-1953  
                   s-Parks, Elsie  m.8-20-1940 farmer Preble Co OH
                  8--Eikenberry, Anna Mary  b.OH 6-24-1903
                   s-Fudge, Arthur L.  farmer Preble Co OH
                     9--Fudge, Marion Leon  b,.12-8-1933
                     9--Fudge, Dorothy Irene  b.12-15-1935
                     9--Fudge, Mary Elizabeth  b.5-23-1938
               7--Eikenberry, Lydia Evalena   b.OH c1875
               7--Eikenberry, John Henry  b.OH 1878 d.1880
               7--Mary Etta Eikenberry  b.OH 1879
                s-Ora Albertus Myer  b.Carroll co IN 1880 in Williams co ND census of 1910,1920; parents b.PA
                  8--Ralph Myer  b.IA c1902
                  8--Ruth Myer  b.IA c1904
                  8--Joice F. Myer  b.ND c1913
               7--Eikenberry, Benjamin Franklin
............6--Eikenberry, Aaron  b.IN 1-17-1846 d.3-2-1911 m.?IN 1-17-1867 in Flora, Carroll co IN census of 1900
.............s-Mary Margaret Scott  m.1-17-1867 b.IN 5-1843 d.>6-8-1900 father b.SC mother b.KY
...............7--Charles A. Eikenberry  b.IN 6-1870 in Jackson, Carroll co IN census of 1900
................s-Elizabeth Roskuski  b.IN 12-1869 parents b.Germany
                  8--Carl Eikenberry  b.IN 6-1890
                   s-Mabel  b.IN c1893 parents b.IN
                  8--Margaret R. Eikenberry  b.IN 10-1892
............6--Eikenberry, Martin  b.IN 2-22-1848 d.1-15-1886 m.7-26-1874 *
.............s-Sylvia Allison  b.OH 1856 father b.VA mother b.OH
               7--Orrah Eikenberry  b.IA 4-1875 d.?<1910
                s-Ollie  b.IA 1872 ** father b.IL mother b.IA
                  8--Leaton Orrah E. Eikenberry  b.IL c1903
                  8--Alice M. Eikenberry  b.IL c1906
               7--Ethelyne Eikenberry  b.IA c1877
               7--Effie Eikenberry  b.IA 4-1880
............6--Eikenberry, Sarah Elizabeth  b.12-24-1849 d.9-21-1860
.........5--Eikenbary, Samuel  b.Little Creek VA 1803 d.1867/8 farmer to Des Moines Co IA in 1837
......................captain of 1849 wagon train to Oregon, stayed in CA until 1851
......................returned to IA via Panama;in IA in 1856; in Plattsmouth, Cass co NE census of 1860
..........s-Crawford, Martha  b.Franklin Co VA 1808 m.OH 12-8-1825 d/o William Crawford & Isabel McClure
............6--Eikenbary(Eikenberry), Mary Elizabeth contact Jack E. Moore Jmoore1248@aol.com
.............s-Moore, Joseph Benjamin
............6--Eikenbary, Elizabeth  b.IN or OH c1830
.............s-Moyer, R. M.  b.VA c1819 farmer **
               7--Martha A. Moyer  b.IA c1850
               7--Frank W. Moyer  b.IA c1854 m.c1884 *
                s-Lizzie  b.IA c1850 parents b.OH
                  8--W. A. Moyer daughter  b.IA c1885
                  8--Ralph Moyer  b.IA c1892
               7--Charles M. Moyer  b.IA 11-1856 *
                s-Carrie L.  b.IA 1-1863 father b.?VA mother b.PA
                  8--Frank A. Moyer  b.NE 8-1883
                  8--Bessie E. Moyer  b.NE 6-1887
                  8--Roll A. Moyer  b.NE 4-1899
               7--Fanny Virginia Moyer  b.IA c1859
               7--Mary Moyer  b.IA c1862
               7--Laura Moyer  b.IA c1864
............6--Eikenbary, Maria  b.IN c1831 with parents in IA in 1856
.............s-Gaspen, Joshua
            6--Eikenbary, William  b.IN 2-1833 ***
             s-McCord, Mary Ellen  b.IL c1840 d.>6-1870 <6-1880
               7--A. R. Albert Eikenbary  b.NE 7-1865
               7--Cora M. Eikenbary   b.NE c1867
               7--Maggie Eikenberg  b.NE c1872
               7--Malfie Eikenberg daughter  b.NE c1872
               7--Frances Eikenberg  b.NE c1875
             s-Davis, Frances P.  b.NE 1-1863 m.c1884 father b.TN mother b.NC
            6--Eikenbary, henry  b.IN 1-1835 in Plattsmouth, Cass co NE census of 1870,1880,1900
             s-Arnold, Ursula Elizabeth  b.MI 8-1844 parents b.NY
               7--Hanota Manata Eikenbary daughter  b.NE c1872
               7--Alice Eikenbary  b.NE c1874
               7--James C. Eikenbary  b.NE c1879
               7--Emma Eikenbary  b.NE 10-1881
            6--Eikenbary, Isabel  b.1838 d.1841
            6--Eikenbary, Sarah Ann  b.IA c1842 with parents in 1860
             s-Latta, William Story
.              7--Latta, S. E.
            6--Eikenbarry, Lydia  b.IA 1844 d.1922 m.1868 with parents in 1860
             s-Henton, George
 .             7--Henton, Frank E  b.NE 12-1869 d.1949 in Big Eddy, Nez Perce co ID census of 1900
..              s-Courtright, Mina  b.IL 9-1870 m.1895 father b.PA mother b.IL
                  8--Hazel V. Henton  b.NE 8-1894
                  8--Leonard E. Henton  b.WA 6-1898
..              s-Watt, Agnes
  .            7--Henton, Mary Ethel  b.1874
..              s-Harris, Herbert G
   .           7--Henton, Lydia Madge  b.1877 d.1879
    .          7--Henton, George Earle MD  b.1879
.               s-Cushing, Edith
     ...          8--Henton, George Herbert  b.1905 lived Portland OR
.................  s-Jones, Margery  m.1951
..............    8--Henton, Almeda Berneece  b.1909
..............     s-Wilman, Carl
...........     s-Hacker, Bertha Ann  m.1912
..................8--Henton, Nancy Ann  b.5-2-1925
..................8--Henton, Barbara jean  b.8-4-1928
............6--Eikenbarry, James Crawford  b.IA 6-1847 with parents in 1860; *; in Terry, Lawrence co SD census of 1900 father b.OH mother b.IN
             s-Emily  b.KY 6-1849 parents b.KY or OH
               7--Henry E. Eikenbary  b.NE c1870 m.c1895 *
                s-Mary M.  b.IA father b.OH mother b.KY
                  8--Elmer C. Eikenbary  b.NE c1897 in Green, Saunders co NE census of 1920
                   s-Martha  b.NE c1893 father b.IL mother b.Germany
                  8--Richard C. Eikenbary  b.NE c1900
                  8--Pearl M. Eikenbary  b.NE c1903
                  8--Samuel E. Eikenbary  b.NE c1906
               7--May Eikenbary  b.NE c1874
               7--Ellen B. Eikenbary  b.NE 3-1875
               7--Elizabeth Eikenbary  b.NE c9-1879
               7--Anna M. Eikenbary  b.NE 9-1883
............6--Eikenbarry, Emma  b.IA c1850 with parents in 1860
.............s-White, Alfred
.........5--Eikenberry, Isaac  b.VA 8-1-1805 d.11-14-1889 Flora IN in 1832 farmer
..........s-Mellinger, Sarah  b.VA 1811 m.3-30-1830 living Carroll Co IN in 1850
............6--Eikenberry, Martha Ann  b.OH ? b.6-16-1831 m.1-31-1850
.............s-Moss, John  b.VA 1830
...............7--Moss,John Edward  b.Butler Co IA 1-1861 d.Albia, Monroe Co IA c1939
................s-Hunt,Ary/Arzy A.  b.Monroe Co IA c1866 d.12-1888 to 1895 m.11-11-1882
..................8--Moss,Laura Isabel  b.Monroe Co IA 9-1884
..................8--Moss,Bertha ioha  b.Monroe Co 1-1887
...................s-horton,Charles
..................8--Moss,Minnie Alice  b.Monroe Co 12-1888
...................s-horton,minerva Ann  b.IA 10-1878 d.1958 buried Monroe Co IA
..................8--Moss,Joseph Edward  b.Monroe Co IA 2-27-1908
...................s-Tyrrel,Gladys
.....................9--Moss,Don
.....................9--Moss,Duane
............6--Eikenberry, Nancy  b.IN 4-30-1833 d.11-4-1905
.............s-Wyatt, William  b.IN c1832 m.4-23-1852 *
...............7--Wyatt, Sarah E.  b.IN c1854
................s-Landis, Ira
...............7--Wyatt, Isaac M.  b.IN 8-1855 with mother Nancy Cline in 1900
...............7--Wyatt, Allison Alston E.  b.IN c1858  * in Coldwater, Butler co IA census of 1920 divorced before 1-20-1920 & possibly before 1910
                s-Sarah E.  b.IN c1861
                  8--William F. Wyatt  b.IN c1879
...............7--Wyatt, jennie
................s-Frantz, M. D.
...............7--Wyatt, George
.............s-Cline, Michael  m.1876 not shown with Nancy in 1900 census
............6--Eikenberry, Joseph M.  b.IN 9-2-1834 d.12-28-1917 *** in Jackson, White co IN census of 1910
.............s-Young, Phoebe  b.OH c1837 m.5-15-1855 parents b.OH
...............7--Eikenberry, Amanda J.  b.IN c2-1864 m.2-16-1884
................s-Plank, Charles Morris  b.IN 2-1860 ** father b.PA mother b.OH
                  8--Emory Plank  b.IN 11-1884
                  8--Ethel A. Plank  b.IN 10-1886
                  8--Ralph Clayton Plank  b.IN 12-1888 *
                   s-Edith A.  b.IN c1895 d/o Elsa G. Bottrise
                     9--Virginia Plank  b.IN c5-1917
                  8--Charles B. Plank  b.IN 6-1891 *
                   s-Edith  b.IL c1888 father b.PA mother b.IL
                     9--Charles Plank  b.India 11-1915
                     9--Muriel Plank  b.IL 4-1917
                     9--Helen Plank  b.GA 4-1919
                  8--Roscoe g. Plank  b.IN 12-1893
                  8--Amy Plank  b.IN 10-1899
                  8--Joseph M. Plank  b.IN c1902
...............7--Eikenberry,       m.5-2-1879
................s-Trent, Albert M.
...............7--Eikenberry, Sarah  b.IN c1860 m.8-1-1878
               7--Lydia Eikenberry  b.IN c1861
               7--Martha A. Eikenberry  b.IN c1866
...............7--Eikenberry, Allie  m.4-7-1886
................s-Tidrick, Allen
...............7--Eikenberry, Ora G.  b.IN c1875
.............s-mcMullen, Letitia  b.IN 7-1838 m.1897 2nd wife of Joseph Eikenberry; parents b.VA
         6--Eikenberry, Elizabeth  b.IN 3-22-1837 d.8-11-1916 m.1-4-1855
          s-Brubaker, Abraham  b.OH or IN 6-1830 d.>6-8-1900  in Carroll co IN census of 1860; in Monroe, Carroll co IN census of 1870,1900
            7--Brubaker, Sarah E  b.IN 11-19-1856 d.2-24-1937
             s-Myer, Isaac  b.IN c1845 parents b.IN in Monroe, Carroll co IN census of 1880
               8--Myer, Arrena Florence  b.IN 7-31-1878 m.9-8-1900
                s-Lewis Yeater  b.PA c8-1877 in Monroe, Carroll co IN census of 1920 parents b.PA ;(possible s/o Elias & Elizabeth Yeater of Juniata co PA)
                  9--Yeater, Elva Elisabeth  b.IN 10-16-1901
                   s-Michael, R.
                     10-Michael, Richard M.  b.8-8-1923 m.7-11-1945
                      s-Cox, Virginia mae
                        11-Michael, Jean Rae  b.2-22-1948
                     10-Michael, Robert y  b.3-11-1926 m.6-5-1947
                      s-Crume, Mary E
                     10-Michael, Gene Medford  b.1-24-1933
                  9--Yeater, Wilbur  b.IN 4-5-1905 m.8-2-1931
                   s-Largen, Vera marie
                     10-Yeater, Marjorie A  b.8-26-931
                     10-Yeater, Rene Lou  b.5-7-1933
                     10-Yeater, Martha Eliz  b.6-14-1935
                     10-Yeater, Charles Lewis  b.4-7-1939 d.5-2-1939
                     10-Yeater, Charlotte M  b.4-4-1942
                     10-Yeater, David Wilbur  b.2-28-1948
                  9--Yeater, Noah Myer  b.IN 2-22-1908 m.11-3-1930
                   s-Neher, Dorothy
                     10-Yeater, Lois Jean  b.12-25-1931
                     10-Yeater, Marlene Elva  b.11-24-1938
                  9--Yeater, Dean Lewis  b.IN 7-8-1918 m.3-20-1944
                   s-Brigham Dorothy E
                     10-Yeater, Lyn Marie
               8--Myer, Ora A  b.IN 5-31-1880
                s-Eikenberry, Etta
                  9--Myer, Ruth Marie  b.12-8-1903 m.10-22-1924
                   s-Bontrager, Leo M
                     10-Bontrager, Floyd Everett  b.10-6-1927
                     10-Bontrager, Leo Myer  b.4-23-1932
                  9--Myer, Ralph Charley  b.12-5-1901
                   s-Wilson, Grace
                     10-Myer, Grace Jane
                     10-Myer, John Charley  b.2-15-1948
               8--Myer, Elisabeth  b.11-6-1881 m.12-23-1904
                s-Angle, William
                  9--Angle, Sarah  b.8-14-1907 m.9-18-1926
                   s-Spitler, Leo
                     10-Spitler, Robert  b.4-12-1928
                     10-Spitler, Joanna  b.11-28-1931
                     10-Spitler, Donald Wm  b.7-28-1936
                  9--Angle, Laura M  b.7-16-1911 m.5-1931
                   s-Jordon, M. R.
                     10-Jordon, Richard C  b.5-12-1934
                     10-jordon, janine K  b.5-8-1945
                     10-Jordon, Chas. William  b.2-26-1947
                  9--Angle, Mary A  b.3-28-1914 d.5-6-1944 m.10-1927
                   s-Lute, H. W.
                     10-Lute, David Lee  b.5-31-1929
                     10-Lute, Karen Eliz  b.5-5-1944
               7--Brubaker, Hester A. or Nancy H. b.IN c1859
               7--Brubaker, Isaac W. b.IN 8-15-1861 d.12-17-1937 *
                s-Flora, Rebecca  b.IN 2-1866 m.11-28-1884 parents b.OH
                  8--Brubaker, Earl M  b.IL 2-11-1888 m.9-22-1910 *
                   s-Buckingham, Mary S.  b.IL c1890 father b.IL mother b.PA
                     9--Brubaker, Anna
                     9--Brubaker, price  b.IA 1-22-1913 m.8-12-1938
                      s-Cabbage, Bernice
                        10-Brubaker, Dennis  b.12-17-1939
                        10-Brubaker, Coleen Beth  b.6-3-1945
                     9--Brubaker, Carl r.  b.IA c1915
                      s-Annayas, Helen  no issue
                     9--Brubaker, Leo L  b.IA 8-30-1916
                      s-Vroom, Norma
                        10-Brubaker, Noralee  b.2-7-1936
                     9--Brubaker, Opal H.  b.1-14-1920
                      s-Goodrich, Paul  m.1-19-1947
                     9--Brubaker, Merlin D.  b.9-19-1921
                      s-Barrett, Vivian  m.2-13-1945
                        10-Brubaker, Dale Lee  b.5-15-1947
                     9--Brubaker, Doyle Lee  b.5-26-1923
                     9--Brubaker, Marvin Wayne  b.11-15-1934
                  8--Brubaker, Lova hazel  b.IL 12-8-1890 
                   s-Deardorf, Earl  m.10-14-1914
                     9--Deardorf, Ruth Irene  b.8-12-1915
                      s-Abuhl, Ellis  m.9-1-1934
                        10-Abuhl, John D.  b.6-12-1935
                        10-Abuhl, Ralph E.  b.3-26-1937
                        10-Abuhl, Joanne A  b.1-28-1939
                        10-Abuhl, Wayne A.  b.5-14-1942
                        10-Abuhl, Barbara A.  b.11-5-1946
                     9--Deardorf, Paul Leroy  b.8-19-1917 m.10-30-1940
                      s-Renand, Doris
                        10-Deardorf, Dennis R.  b.3-27-1942
                        10-Deardorf, Jerry J  b.5-4-1946
                        10-Deardorf, Douglas R.  b.12-28-1948
                     9--Deardorf, Esther Marie  b.5-21-1919 
                      s-Bonker, M. C.  m.2-15-1942
                        10-Bonker, Leonard E.  b.6-11-1940
                        10-Bonker, John G.  b.7-24-1947
                     9--Deardorf, Harold james  b.12-21-1921
                      s-York, Marnel  m.2-15-1942
                        10-Deardorf, Donald E.  b.2-20-1947
                        10-Deardorf, Thomas J.  b.3-4-1949
                     9--Deardorf, Helen Eliz  b.1-12-1923 
                      s-Persons, Claire  m.1-4-1942
                        10-Persons, Gerald  b.3-10-1945
                        10-Persons, Betty Jean  b.7-18-1947
                  8--Brubaker, Flossie Myrel  b.IL 2-15-1892 
                   s-Buckingham, Benjamin  m.9-4-1910
                     9--Buckingham, Kenneth D  b.9-10-1912
                      s-Taylor, Ann Ruth  m.11-4-1938
                        10-Buckingham, Judith Ann  b.10-27-1940
                        10-Buckingham, janet Elllen  b.4-20-1944
                        10-Buckingham, Beverly K  b.6-9-1947
                     9--Buckingham, Ralph  b.8-15-1914
                      s-Freeman, Margee  m.5-18-1941
                     9--Buckingham, Florence L.  b.11-6-1916
                      s-Cabbage, Kenneth  m.5-22-1938
                        10-Cabbage, Lynn  b.6-24-1938
                        10-Cabbage, Dean  b.9-3-1941
                        10-Cabbage, Karen  b.7-11-1946
                     9--Buckingham, Ida May  b.5-25-1919
                      s-van Baele, Howard   m.5-24-1942
                        10-van Baele, Sheryl  b.6-6-1944
                        10-van Baele, Carol Lynn  b.10-18-1946
                  8--Brubaker, Reba Flora  b.IL 6-10-1898 
                   s-Brewer, Merlin A  m.12-12-1920
                     9--Brewer, Donald Roy  b.3-3-1923 m.3-30-1944
                     9--Brewer, Dorothy Marie  b.12-5-1929
                      s-Birkenholtz, Lyle  m.8-28-1948
                     9--Brewer, Emma Lee
                  8--Brubaker, J. Arnold  b.5-30-1901
                   s-Cabbage, Pauline
                     9--Brubaker, Jerry twin
                     9--Brubaker, Lassy twin
                  8--Brubaker, D. L.  b.3-20-1905 
                   s-Dawson, Thelma  m.6-24-1926
                     9--Brubaker, Darrel
                      s-Tidball, Evelyn
                        10-Brubaker, Dennis
                     9--Brubaker, Billy
                     9--Brubaker, Mary Lou
                  8--Brubaker, Reba Flora
                  8--Brubaker, J. Arnold
                  8--Brubaker, D. L.
               7--Brubaker, John H.  b.IN 9-6-1863/65
                s-Williams, Berna
                  8--Brubaker, Marian  b.6-27-1897
                  8--Brubaker, John W  b.2-12-1900
                  8--Brubaker, Pauline  b.3-12-1903
                   s-Permins, Ellis V  m.9-5-1923 no issue
                  8--Brubaker, Dorothy  b.8-27-1905
                   s-Emmons, Benj.  m.8-1937
                     9--Emmons, Rosemary Susan  b.4-14-1939
                     9--Emmons, John Terrance  b.6-9-1943
               7--Brubaker, Joseph M.  b.IN 8-13-1869 d.5-24-1889
               7--Brubaker, Mary Florence  b.IN 8-6-1867
                s-Brim, Asa  m.6-1-1888
                  8--Long, Margaret   foster dau
            6--Eikenberry, Lydia  b.5-21-1839 
             s-Allen, James  m.11-21-1867
               7--Allen, Jennie
                s-McNeif, Dr.
                  8--McNeif, Marie
                   s-James
               7--Allen, John  b.2-10-1872 d.4-25-1945
                s-Wilson, Amanda  m.10-29-1913
               7--Allen, Arthur
               7--Allen, Luther  m.9-26-1917
                s-Eikenberry, Edna
               7--Allen, Phillip
            6--Eikenberry, Peter  b.IN 4-17-1841 d.2-26-1917 *
             s-Barns, Harriet  b.IL 2-1847 m.1880 with Emma in 1920 ;parents b.?PA
               7--Eikenberry, Grace Pearl  b.IL c1881
                s-George Bahney  b.IL c1873 ** father b.OH mother b.IN
                  8--Bahney, Mervin K.  b.IL c1901
               7--eikenberry, Ida M.  b.IL 9-1882
                s-bell
               7--Eikenberry, Emma A.  b.IL 10-1884
                s-Arthur Antrim  b.IL c1885 ** parents b.IL
                  8--Rosella Antrim  b.IL c1908
                  8--Mable Mabel Antrim  b.IL c1909
                  8--Wayne Antrim  b.IL c1913
                  8--James Antrim  b.IL c1915
                  8--Ada Antrim  b.IL c11-1917
............6--Isaac Eikenberry  b.IN 6-24-1844 d.5-3-1931 moved to Piatt Co IL in 1875; in Cerro Gordo, Piatt co IL census of 1880
.............s-Atta Cornelia Plank  b.Carroll Co IN 9-17-1851 m.11-6-1870 moved to La Verne CA in 1931; d.Los Angeles CA 6-18-1940;father b.PA mother b.OH
...............7--Morris Walter Eikenberry  b.IN 5-8-1870 d.Dallas Center IA 4-19-1955 COB minister in Dallas Center IA
................s-Mary Emeline Landis  b.Flora, Carroll Co IN 4-7-1866 m.Flora IN 2-23-1895 d.Des Moines IA 3-25-1929 d/o Daniel Landis(b.IN) & Elizabeth Eikenberry(b.IN)
...               8--Eikenberry, Atta Fern  b.Dallas Center IA 11-14-1895 d.Nevada IA 12-4-1967
...                s-Thomas, Donald
...                  9--Thomas, Morris Dan  b.10-13-1927
...                  9--Thomas, Richard  b.10-13-1935
...               8--eikenberry, Ruth Landis  b.Dallas Center IA 12-8-1897 d.Oregon 1-1998 RN
...                s-humpal, Wm H
...                  9--Humpal, Evelyn Miriam  b.3-17-1924
...                   s-Campbell, H. Albert  m.8-8-1944
...                     10-Campbell, Anne Charlene  b.10-28-1945
...                     10-Campbell, Albert III  b.12-21-1946
...                  9--Humpal, Willard Morris  b.11-17-1925
...                   s-Hisenodt, Danna Mae  m.3-25-1948
...                  9--Humpal, MerlinJames  b.4-9-1927
...                   s-Kost, Geraldine Alice  m.4-8-1949
...               8--Ethyl Maude Eikenberry  b.Dallas Center IA 7-17-1900 d.Des moines IA 5-16-1983
...                s-Swender, Elmer  m.KS b.6-6-1901 d.Des Moines IA 3-1981
...                  9--Swender, Dorothy Jean  b.Dayton OH 9-25-1923
......................s-Ralph Roth Sr.  b.9-7-1908 d.c8-1967
...                   s-Edward Charles Brooks  b.Keokuk IA 12-28-1921 d.Long Beach CA 8-25-1962 m.10-5-1943 s/o Edward Brooks & Edna Crowe
...                     10-Morris Oliver Brooks
               7--Vailette Eikenberry 	b.IN c1874
               7--Leroy A. Eikenberry 	b.IN c1876
               7--William S. Eikenberry 	b.IL c1879 in Farmington,Walsh co ND census of 1920,1930 father b.IN mother b.IN
                s-Kattie  b.IL c1884 father b.IL mother b.NC
                  8--Clerrn Eikenberry son	b.c1908
                  8--Edna Eikenberry 	b.c1910
                  8--Wane Eikenberry  b.ND c1911
                  8--Ruth Eikenberry 	b.ND c1913
                  8--Grace Eikenberry 	b.ND c1915
                  8--Bruce Eikenberry 	b.ND c1917
                  8--Imegene Eikenberry 	 b.ND c1919
                  8--Florence Eikenberry 	b.ND c1922
                  8--Dale Eikenberry 	b.ND c1924
            6--Mary Eikenberry  b.IN c1848 with parents in 1870
            6--David Eikenberry  b.IN c1851 with parents in 1870
            6--William H. Eikenberry  b.IN 6-1851 d.>1900 ** with parents in 1870
             s-Amanda  b.OH  c1852 d.<1900 parents b.PA
               7--Menno Eikenberry  b.IL 10-1878 * no apparent issue
                s-Lillie M.  b.PA c1876 father b.PA mother b.MD
               7--Luella  Eikenberry  b.IL 2-1880 with brother Eldo in 1910
               7--Eldo Eikenberry  b.IL 11-1883
               7--Roy Ikenberry  b.IL 7-1886 * with brother Eldo in 1910
                s-Tressie  b.IL c1891 father b.IL mother b.Ireland
                  8--Earl r. Eikenberry  b.Dallas IA 11-25-1914 d.7-3-2008
                   s-Hazel Joy gibson  of Van Meter IA m.Albany MO 9-8-1940 d.<7-3-2008
                     9--
                     9--
                  8--Lucila Ikenberry  b.IA c6-1919
                   s-
                     9--
                     9--
               7--William H. Eikenberry Jr.  b.IL 1-1888
               7--Morris Eikenberry  b.IL 12-1889 * with brother Eldo in 1910
               7--Atta Eikenberry daughter  b.IL 3-1893 with brother Eldo in 1910
.......s-Garver,Barbara  m.11-29-1825  2nd wife of Peter Jr
......4--Eichenberg,Elizabeth  b.1766 d.10-26-1830
.......s-Bowman, JohnBowman, John
         5--Bowman, Susannah  b.1784
          s-Peters, Jacob Michael
         5--Bowman, Frances  d.1858
          s-Barnhart, John  d.1835
         5--Bowman, Christian  b.VA 4-17-1791 d.7-24-1867 COB buried Red Oak Grove Ch. Cem
                    in Floyd co VA census of 1860
          s-Rinehart, Hannah  b.VA 1-25-1793 d.1-21-1886
                     family from Rhine River Valley, Ger
             6--Bowman, Nancy  b.5-3-1817
              s-Bowers,Louis  m.7-30-1836
             6--Bowman, Elizabeth   b.5-8-1819 d.2-27-1842
              s-Sowers,Samuel  m.2-3-1841 went to KS
                7--Sowers
                 s-Sargent
                   8--Frank N. Sargent  b.3-7-1877 d.6-15-1951
             6--Bowman, Magdaline  b.9-20-1820 D.9-1905
              s-Hoback,William B.  m.11-12-1842  d.1851
                7--Marion Hoback
                7--Margaret Hoback
                 s-Charles Vest
                7--James A. P. Holbrook
              s-Whitlock,Henry  m.1854
             6--Bowman, Peter  b.Floyd Co VA 3-12-1822 m.8-29-1844 d.2-21-1905 in Floyd co VA census of 1900
              s-Spangler, Sarah Ann  b.VA 5-1825 d.9-11-1909 COB in Floyd co VA
                         buried Red Oak Grove Ch. Cem
                7--Bowman, John  b.Floyd co VA 12-26-1846 d.10-19-1935
                 s-Elizabeth Bowers  b.8-5-1853 d.8-23-1933 attended Red oak Grove COB
                   8--Bowman, Irena Frances  b.3-16-1871 d.2-8-1950
                    s-Reed, William Daniel  m.12-25-1887 b.2-1-1861 d.2-14-1946
                      9--Reed, Virgie  b.12-5-1888 
                       s-Shockey, Emert  m.10-16-1913 lived Wichita KS
                         10-Shockey, Lovene Glenna  b.1-5-1919 d.9-30-1941
                      9--Reed, Roscoe  b.9-9-1890 m.2-5-1914
                       s-Strole, Myrl  lived Long Beach CA
                         10-Reed, Eldon Clair  b.9-14-1915 
                         10-Reed, Lowell Vernon  b.3-29-1919
                         10-Reed, Reba Lucille  b.7-6-1920 m.11-10-1945
                         10-Reed, Wayne Delbert  b.8-15-1923
                         10-Reed, Darlene Elizabeth  b.8-5-1926
                      9--Reed, Perna  b.11-7-1892 m.2-13-1913
                       s-Hipes, Sidney  lived Merrill KS
                         10-Hipes, Dale Francis  b.9-29-1914 m.6-13-1943
                         10-Hipes, Joye Sidney  b.1-12-1920
                         10-Hipes, Carl Wayne  b.6-3-1923 m.9-4-1943
                      9--Reed, Carl  b.8-29-1896
                      9--Reed, Alma Gladys  b.12-23-1898 d.2-16-1900
                      9--Reed, John  b.12-29-1900
                      9--Reed, Earl  b.11-2-1903
                      9--Reed, Percy  b.2-7-1906
                      9--Reed, Mervin  b.3-30-1908
                      9--Reed, Merle  b.3-30-1908
                      9--Reed, Bernice  b.1-20-1917
                   8--Bowman, Eliza jane b.1873 d.2-16-1909
                    s-William Harvey Dobbins  b.12-10-1872 d.8-7-1950
                      9--Oscar Bowman Dobbins  b.10-1891
                      9--David Howard Dobbins  b.1894 d.1933
                      9--William Dillard dobbins  b.6-1898
                      9--Peter mullin Dobbins  b.1-1901
                      9--Ada Marie Dobbins  b.7-17-1907
                7--Bowman, Margaret
                 s-David Slusher
                7--Bowman, Nancy Isabell  b.VA 1861
                7--Bowman, Samuel  b.9-2-1853 d.12-11-1922
                 s-Emma Leshore
                 s-Ella Hylton  b9-15-1866 d.3-31-1928
                   8--W. Ed. Bowman
                    s-Cala Hale  b.12-29-1877 d.11-17-1947 2 daughters
                7--Bowman, Darius
                 s-Lavina Keith  went to Abilene KS
                   8--
                7--Bowman, Asa  b.VA 8-12-1863
                 s-Martha E. Yearout  b.VA 2-6-1871
                7--Bowman, Sarah Amanda  b.Floyd co VA 4-22-1866 d.7-2-1935 COB
                 s-Abraham Spangler  b.Floyd co VA 12-19-1849 d.10-3-1923
             6--Bowman,Sarah Lydia  b.5-12-1833 d.9-30-1925 COB
              s-Yearout, James A.  b.Floyd co VA 6-17-1833 d.12-17-1926 **
                7--Charles M Yearout  b.VA c1858
                7--Christian Yearout  b.VA c1858
          ???   7--Jacob H. Yearout  b.VA 4-1866 *
          ???    s-Annie  b.KS 4-1872
          ???      8--Joseph Yearout  b.KS 11-1896
          ???      8--Mable Yearout  b.KS 3-1899
          ???      8--daughter  b.KS 3-1900
                7--Agnes Yearout  b.KS 10-1871 with parents in 1910
          ???   7--Joseph S. Yearout  b.KS 6-1872 **
          ???    s-Etta  b.KS 1-1872 parents b.IN
          ???      8--Clarence Yearout  b.KS 11-1898
                   8--Cecil Yearout  b.KS c1902
                   8--Fredrick Yearout  b.KS c1906
                7--Asner K. Yearout  b.KS 3-1875 *
                 s-Mary V.  b.VA 5-1880
                   8--Ina R. Yearout  b.KS 1-1900
             6--Bowman, Mary  b.1826 d.1889
              s-Hylton, Isaac  m.8-12-1847 b.1825 d.1859
                7--Hiram Hylton  b.1848 d.>1920
              s-Weddle, Samuel
                7--Elizabeth Weddle  b.1862 d.1919
             6--Bowman, Christian Jr.  b.VA 8-1835 d.7-4-1862 in Floyd co VA census of 1860
              s-Spangler, Mary (Polly)  b.VA
                7--Jacob H. Bowman  b.VA c1858
                7--Josephine Bowman  b.VA 1860
                 s-Jesse Starr
             6--Bowman, Frances  b.Floyd Co 2-3-1823 d.2-15-1898
              s-Hylton, Harden P.  b.11-11-1822 d.12-24-1905 m.1844 COB
                7--Peter N. hylton  b.8-2-1845 m.10-7-1869
             6--Bowman, Hannah  b.10-19-1830 d.2-24-1884 m.2-3-1853
              s-Hylton, Elijah  b.1-15-1830 d.12-4-1903
                7--Isabella Hylton  b.12-5-1853 d.4-1920 m.11-16-1871
                 s-Levi Marshall  b.12-19-1847 d.2-9-1935
             6--Bowman, Susannah  b.Floyd Co VA 1828 m.3-15-1849
              s-Weddle, Joseph  of Floyd Co VA COB
                7--Mary Magdalene Weddle  b.Floyd co vA
                 s-Daniel Spangler  b.Floyd co VA
         5--Bowman, Eva  b.Franklin Co VA 7-13-1793 d.1-23-1833 m.7-30-1812
          s-Barnhart, Daniel  b.Franklin Co VA 6-14-1791  d.10-7-1869 farmed near Salem VA; Peters Creek COB
            6--Elizabeth Barnhart  b.11-21-1812 d.1-1-1868 m.12-24-1833 COB
             s-Michael Frantz  b.Botetourt co vA 2-10-1810 d.10-31-1871
            6--Lydia Barnhart  b.7-17-1814 d.3-15-1890 m.4-19-1832
             s-Daniel Naff  b.2-10-1807 d.3-22-1877 lived Floyd co VA
            6--Hannah Barnhart  b.VA 7-12-1816 m.2-20-1835 d.3-11-1883
             s-Hawkins Grisso  b.VA 3-8-1810 farmer near Johnsville; COB; in Roanoke co VA;in McDonald Mills, Montgomery co VA census of 1860;in Blacksburg,Montgomery co VA census of 1870,1900
               7--Catherine Grisso  b.2-20-1836
                s-John Shepherd
               7--Frances Grisso
               7--Jacob Grisso  b.Roanoke co VA 4-25-1843(4-1839 in 1900 census) m.11-2-1865 d.Catawba VA 3-25-1919 in Catawba, Roanoke co VA census of 1900
                s-Leanna Brillhart  b.VA 2-8-1846 johnsville COB d.Catawba VA 4-20-1916 with son Joel in 1910;parents b.VA
                  8--Sallie A. Grisso  b.VA 2-1867
                  8--Joel P. Grisso  b.VA 12-1877
                   s-Lilly L.  b.VA c1883 parents b.VA
                     9--Gladys M. Grisso  b.VA c1904
                     9--Theo H. Grisso  b.VA c1907
                     9--Corridon E. Grisso  b.VA c1914
               7--Daniel B. Grisso  b.VA 8-11-1840 farmer *
                s-Sarah  b.OH c1848 parents b.OH
                  8--Minnie A. Grisso  b.KS c1876
                  8--Pernietta Grisso  b.KS c1878
                  8--Ora Della Grisso  b.KS 8-1879
               7--John Grisso
               7--Siloma Grisso
               7--Nancy Grisso  b.VA 1-25-1845
                s-Jerry Jeremiah Garst  b.4-4-1845 d.3-8-1897 Peters Creek COB
                  8--Hannah Garst  b.1-20-1875 d.7-24-1948
                   s-Charles Franklin Webster  b.Franklin co VA 1-18-1870 d.1928 farmer COB minister lived Salem VA s/o Samuel Henry Webster & Mary Elizabeth Sink
                     9--Naomi Ruth Webster  b.11-8-1895
                     9--Mary Catherine Webster  b.4-3-1897 m.11-17-1932
                      s-John H. Garst  b.? 2-13-1865 COB
               7--Rebecca Grisso  b.VA c1848
               7--Mary Grisso  b.VA c1849/50
               7--Sarah Grisso  b.VA c1853
               7--Hannah Grisso  b.VA c1855
               7--Susannah Grisso  b.VA c1858
                s-Reed Wells
            6--Susannah Barnhart
            6--Frances Barnhart
            6--Joel Barnhart
            6--Salome Barnhart
            6--Nancy Barnhart
            6--John Barnhart
            6--Mary Barnhart
         5--Bowman, Daniel Sr  b.Franklin Co VA 10-7-1795  d.9-26-1883 in Franklin co vA census of 1860,1870
          s-Naff, Catherine  b.VA 9-10-1796 d.4-7-1878 m.11-14-1817
            6--Bowman, Elizabeth  B.9-21-1818 D.Nebr 1-3-1910 M.Franklin co VA 
             s-Peters,Abraham  B.7-17-1813 m.3-15-1838 D.NE 10-29-1896 farmer COB
               7--Peters,Mary  B.Franklin Co 3-10-1839 D.Pitsburg,O 2-22-1917
                s-Eikenberry,Jacob  son of Samuel Ikenberry & Lydia Flora
                             B.Franklin Co VA 12-15-1833 M.12-20-1855 D.2-7-1921
                             moved to Drake Co,O; see Ikenberry tree
                  8--Eikenberry,Joseph
                  8--Eikenberry,Owen
                  8--Eikenberry,Samuel
                  8--Eikenberry,Elizabeth
                  8--Eikenberry,Amanda
                  8--Eikenberry,Daniel
                  8--Eikenberry,Catherine
                  8--Eikenberry,Lydia
                  8--Eikenberry,Ida
                  8--Eikenberry,Jacob
                  8--Eikenberry,John
               7--Peters,Owen  B.Franklin Co 12-6-1840 D.1-5-1921 minister NE
                s-Flora,Susannah  M.1861 D.1862 no issue
                s-Boone,Sarah T.  M.1865 D.1910 no issue
               7--Peters,Catherine  B.Franklin Co 4-21-1843
                s-Peters
               7--Peters,Frances  B.Franklin Co 3-29-1846
                s-Wertz  minister COB Quinter KS
               7--Peters,Susannah  B.Franklin Co 12-31-1848 D.2-24-1922
                s-Peters,Monroe  M.2-8-1866 D.1-31-1877
                  8--Peters,Mary  B.12-5-1866 d.3-14-1942
                   s-Warner, Frank  2 issue
                   s-Ritter, Sanford
                  8--Peters,Abraham Jr.  B.2-29-1868 d.3-20-1927 farmer COB
                   s-Peters, Bertha  b.6-9-1881 d.12-6-1928 lived NE
                     9--Peters, Herbert
                     9--Peters, Anna
                      s-Earhart, Chester  lived Fruitland CO
                     9--Peters, Lucian J.  lived St. Louis MO
                  8--Peters,Samantha  B.1-26-1870
                   s-Robinson, Andrew  d.8-23-1911
                     9--Robinson, Roy  1 son
                   s-Smith, J. r.
                  8--Peters,Sarah  B.2-21-1873
                   s-Fink, William  8 children
                  8--Peters,Amos  B.11-19-1874 COB lived Beatrice NE
                   s-Buck, Edith  m.3-15-1905 b.10-6-1884 d.10-18-1951
                     9--Peters, Vivian  b.6-14-1908 lived MarVista CA
                     9--Peters, Ralph  b.12-5-1910 m.3-16-1937
                      s-Connett, josephine  lived holmesville NE 1 daughter
                     9--Peters, Howard  b.11-4-1912 m.8-15-1937
                      s-Wahl, Rosa
                  8--Ida M. Peters  b.5-9-1877 d.1-12-1951
        ??      s-Seth R. Palmer  2nd husband of Susannah Peters b.England 3-1854 m.c1884 in Filley, Gage co NE census of 1900
                  8--Virgie Palmer
                  8--Owen H. Palmer  b.IL 3-1887
                  8--Earl J. Palmer  b.NE 5-1890
                  8--Lela Palmer
            6--Bowman, Jacob  B.Boones Mill,Franklin Co.,VA 11-10-1819
                      a farmer; M.Franklin Co VA 8-8-1839
                      D.Boones Mill 7-27-1876 ;buried George Bowman farm cemetery
             s-Flora,Mary  d/o Jacob Flora & Hannah Brower
                   B.VA 5-24-1822 D.10-10-1907
               7--Bowman,Daniel F.   B.Boones Mill,Franklin co VA 8-25-1840 D.Quinter Kan 6-30-1928
                           moved with family to Quinter Kan in 1886; farmer
                s-Flora,hannah  B.Boones Mill 11-23-1841 D.Boones Mill
                        M.Franklin Co 11-27-1862
                        d/o Abraham & Elizabeth Naff Flora
                  8--Bowman,Mary Elizabeth  B.Franklin Co VA 8-3-1865
                s-Peters,Hannah  dau of David Peters
                  8--Bowman,George William  B.Franklin Co 4-14-1874
                s-Brubaker,Sarah Elizabeth  B.Franklin Co 9-16-1855
                           D.Quinter Kan 8-1945
                           M.Franklin Co 2-1879; d/o Henry & Nancy Jamison Brubaker
                  8--Bowman,Henry David  B.Franklin Co 12-16-1879
                  8--Bowman,Nannie Bell  B.Franklin Co 10-12-1881
                  8--Bowman,Effie Catherine  B.Franklin Co 7-5-1883
                  8--Bowman,John crist  B.Franklin Co 6-7-1885
                  8--Bowman,Samuel Benjamin  B.Quinter Kan 4-27-1887
                  8--Bowman,Joseph L.  B.Quinter Kan 2-15-1890
                  8--Bowman,Nora Ellen  B.Quinter Kan 3-16-1892
                  8--Bowman,Daniel Lewis  B.Quinter Kan 12-14-1894
                  8--Bowman,Ida May  B.Quinter Kan 10-14-1896
                  8--Bowman,Stella Viola  B.Quinter Kan 3-18-1900
               7--Bowman,Jonathan  B.Franklin Co 6-26-1842 unwed
               7--Bowman,Martha  B.Boones Mill VA 9-7-1844 D.Boones Mill 2-18-1936 (Viola Bowman born VA c.1901 is a granddaughter)
                s-Jacob F. Flora  B.VA 3-10-1846 D.3-2-1926 M.7-6-1865 in Maggodee, Franklin co VA census of 1870;Franklin co VA census of 1880;Little Creek,Franklin co VA census of 1910,1920
                        s/o Isaac Flora (b.VA)
                  8--Flora,Daniel I.    B.Franklin Co,VA 6-27-1867 d.1904
                   s-priscilla Ann Graybill  b.VA
                     9--Edgar Lee Flora b:Franklin co vA 29 SEP 1889
                      s-Margie Ellen Peters
                        10-Lloyd P. Flora  d.<4-23-2005
                        10-Cleo E. Flora  b.4-18-1921 d.VA 4-23-2005 Bethlehem COB
                     9--Clarence Graybill Flora b: 3 SEP 1891
                     9--Annie Maye Flora b:Franklin co VA 4 OCT 1893
                     9--Ola Ethel Flora b:Franklin co VA 9 JUN 1898
                     9--Daniel Jacob Flora b:Franklin co VA 4 JUL 1900
                     9--Claude Earl Flora b: 27 OCT 1903
                  8--Flora,Charles O.   B.Franklin Co,VA 3-9-1871 d.2-11-1924
                   s-Jennie L.  b.VA 8-1874 parents b.VA
                     9--Elizabeth R. Flora  b.VA c1908
                  8--Flora,Joel Benjamin  B.Franklin Co,VA 4-6-1874
                  8--Flora,Mary Elizabeth   B.Franklin Co,VA 4-25-1878 d.11-21-1906
                   s-Cornelius Daniel Bowman  m.12-4-1899 b.5-7-1880 d.11-21-1973
                     9--Viola Bowman  b.VA c1901
                  8--Flora,Cornelius J.   B.Franklin Co,VA 4-20-1880
                  8--Flora,Cora Catherine B.Franklin Co,VA 9-24-1884
                   s-Newton C. Peters  m.3-24-1911 b.8-29-1883 d.4-24-1975
                  8--Flora,Andrew Cline   B.Franklin Co,VA 9-9-1888 (Clarence Saul is a nephew b.VA c1905)in Little Creek,Franklin co VA census of 1920
                   s-Rosa  b.VA c1890
                     9--Catherine Flora  b.VA c1914
                     9--Dalton A. Flora  b.VA c12-1915
                     9--William J. Flora  b.VA c9-1918
               7--Bowman,George  B.Boones Mill 11-11-1847 D.Boones Mill 7-4-1919 lived Callaway VA
                s-Akers,Emily Mildred  COB B.Franklin Co 1-26-1851 m.2-10-1870 D.Franklin Co 3-8-1948
                  8--Bowman, Mary Elizabeth  b.VA 10-22-1875 m.2-20-1896
                   s-Bowman, thomas Harden  b.VA COB see William Bowman
                     9--Bowman,Esther May  b.VA c1898
                      s-Peters,Terry Williams  b.VA c1897 m.4-21-1918 in Little Creek,Franklin co VA census of 1920;in Roanoke VA census of 1930
                        10-Peters,Hazel Marie  b.VA c4-1919
                        10-Peters,Geraldine Ruth  b.VA c1923
                         s-Webb,Douglas  m.1-20-1942
                     9--Bowman,Florence Emily  b.VA c1899
                      s-White,Earl Ray  m.5-21-1918 b.IN c1894 father (b.OH c1859)mother b.IN ;in Roanoke VA census of 1920
                        10-White,Thelma Ruth  b.VA c4-1919
                         s-Krombout,George Adrian  m.12-27-1941
                        10-White,Dorothy Aileen
                     9--Bowman,Emmert owen  b.VA c1909 in Roanoke VA census of 1930
                      s-Wargo,Elizabeth  m.4-12-1925 b.?CT c1904
                        10-Bowman,Virginia Elaine
                     9--Bowman,Fred Edward
                      s-Layman,LillianGertrude  m.5-14-1925
                        10-Bowman,Robert Edward
                        10-Bowman,Elizabeth Ann
                     9--Bowman,Ruth Ann
                      s-Lucas,Glenwood Harvard  m.6-19-1928
                        10-Lucas,Marlene Esta
                     9--Bowman,Charles Abraham
                      s-Evans,Jessie Nora  m.11-3-1928
                     9--Bowman,Eva Catherine
                      s-Creasy,Warren Lee  m.10-16-1934
                     9--Bowman,Carl Thomas
                      s-Bradley,Helen Louise  m.11-28-1933
                        10-Bowman,John Barry
                     9--Bowman,Joel Crist
                      s-Strickler,Helen Virginia  m.7-3-1937
                  8--Bowman, Cora Anna  b.VA 10-2-1878 m.3-29-1894
                   s-Bowman, Levi Abraham  b.VA c1875 farmer lived Martinsville VA in Richmond VA census of 1930
                     9--Bowman,Macy Alvin
                      s-White,Sylvia May  m.5-21-1918 lived Martinsville
                        10-Bowman,Margaret Anna
                         s-Winn,J. M.  m.4-21-1940
                        10-Bowman,Hubert Alvin
                        10-Bowman,Mildred louise
                        10-Bowman,Jean Alice
                     9--bowman,Lawrence Miller  b.VA c1903 in Richmond VA census of 1930
                      s-Sutphin,Ruby Lee  b.VA c1906 m.9-24-1925 parents b.VA
                        10-Bowman,Colleen Miller  b.VA c1927
                     9--Bowman,Jesse Emmert  b.VA c1911 COB pastor
                      s-Wray,Elizabeth  m.9-23-1930
                        10-Bowman,Jesse Emmert Jr.
               7--Bowman,Hannah  B.Franklin Co 8-10-1850 d.1948 m.7-22-1869
                s-Naff,Daniel A.  b.Boones Mill 1-27-1848 d.Boones Mill 11-30-1928
                       s/o Abraham & Hannah
                  8--Naff,Emma Catherine  B.& d.Boones Mill VA b.1872 d.1941
                   s-Cummings,James Thomas  m.Franklin Co VA 3-4-1881 farmer at
                              Boones Mill. COB; son of Thomas B. & Rhoda Cummings
                     9--Cummings,Nora  B.& d.Boones Mill b.2-14-1891
                                 d.3-21-1962 unwed
                     9--Cummings,Maude B.Boones Mill 9-1-1893
                      s-Hoy,Ira D.  b.VA 12-1892 minister COB lived Boones Mill s/o Washington Hoy(b.VA 2-1855) & Lucy A.(b.vA 1-1863)
                     9--Cummings,Bessie  B.Boones Mill 4-30-1896 m.10-21-1917
                      s-Bowman, David Cleveland  b.6-6-1885 d.12-24-1976 see Daniel Bowman Jr
                        10-Gertrude Bowman  b.8-9-1918
                        10-Mabel Bowman  b.7-20-1920 d.12-12-1981
                        10-Raymond Cleveland Bowman  b.9-23-1923
                        10-Carl Wendell Bowman  b.5-8-1927
                     9--Cummings,Essie Rebecca  B.Boones Mill 4-30-1896
                      s-Boitnott,Ivan Louis  b.Boones Mill 9-3-1891
                                 d.Wirtz VA 2-2-1954
                                 m.Boones Mill 6-3-1917 farmer Rocky Mount
                     9--Cummings,Laura   B.Boones Mill 1900 m.Boones Mill 1918
                      s-Bohon,Wilson H.  b.Naffs VA 1897
                        10-Bohon,James Lee   B.Roanoke,VA 1926
                        10-Bohon,Robert M.  B.Roanoke,VA 1930
                     9--Cummings,Lillie  B.Boones Mill 5-27-1903
                      s-Barnhart,Albert H.  lived Roanoke
                     9--Cummings,Oliver  B.Boones Mill 9-23-1905
                      s-Peterson,Kathryn  lived Adelphia MD
                        10-Cummings,Linda  b.3-16-1946
                     9--Cummings,Ruth    B.Boones Mill 4-12-1909 d.Roanoke 11-25-1975
                      s-Naff,Terry  b.& d.Boones Mill m.Franklin Co
                             s/o Robert jonathan & Minnie(James)Naff
                        10-Naff,Jean Frances  M.Franklin Co,VA 1-5-1946
                         s-Peters,Cloyd Muncie  s/o Muncie Peters & Bertha
                           11-Peters,Randy
                        10-Naff, Kitty Lee
                      s-Terry, Kermit E.  m.Franklin Co 7-12-1944 s/o Wilee & Mary Terry
                        10-Terry, Edwin Wayne  b.11-28-1946
                     9--Cummings,Thomas Elmer  COB B.Boones Mill 11-6-1912 m.Roanoke Va d.8-19-2006 lived Naff community of Franklin co VA
                                 buried Mountain View Memorial Park, Franklin co VA
                      s-Ronk,Hazel Glenna  b.Roanoke Co VA 10-9-1916 m.12-22-1935
                        10-Cummings
                     9--Cummings,gladys   B.Boones Mill 11-4-1915 m.11-16-1937
                      s-Laprade,C. Norman  b.VA 10-30-1912 s/o D. E. or Walter E.(b.c1888) & Line or Lura Laprade in Little Creek,Franklin co VA census of 1920
                  8--Naff,Ida Elizabeth   b.Naffs,VA 11-21-1873 d.3-18-1959
                   s-Cummings,George Washington
                  8--Naff,Sarah Ellen     B.VA 2-25-1878 d.5-16-1975
                  8--Naff,Stoner          B.Naffs,VA c1873
                  8--Naff,Mattie Maude    B.VA 11-3-1880 d.5-29-1963
                   s-Enoch Eby Bowman  b.VA 12-17-1882 d.1982 m.12-30-19?? in Little Creek,Franklin co VA census of 1910,1920,1930
                     9--Lois Bowman  b.VA c1911
                     9--Emory Bowman  b.VA c1915
                     9--Lillian Bowman  b.VA c1918
                     9--Harry B. Bowman  b.VA c1922
                  8--Naff,Minnie Susan    B.VA 10-1-1882 d.3-8-1958
                   s-Elijah F. Bowman  b.VA 12-17-1882 d.10-15-1964 m.2-17-19 in Maggodee,Franklin co VA census of 1910,1920,1930
                     9--Denver R. Bowman  b.VA c1906 d.<7-25-2003 in Richmond VA census of 1930
                     9--Clinton Elijah Bowman  b.VA c1908 d.<7-25-2003
                     9--Rayford Naff Bowman  b.VA 4-21-1910 d.VA 7-25-2003 lived Callaway VA
                      s-Irene Webster  d.<7-25-2003
                     9--Harold E. Bowman  b.VA c1914 d.<7-25-2003
                     9--Willie Forrest Bowman  b.VA c7-1916 alive 7-25-2003
                     9--Kathleen G. Bowman  b.VA c7-1919 alive 7-25-2003
                      s-Luther Wray
                     9--Hettie J. Bowman  b.VA c1925 d.<7-25-2003
                  8--Naff,Daniel Thomas   B.VA 2-28-1887 d.8-31-1968
                  8--Naff,William Herbert B.VA 1-27-1892 d.6-7-1977
               7--Bowman,Catherine  B.& D.Boones Mill B.7-10-1854 D.4-12-1949
                s-Flora,Owen  B.11-24-1852 D.2-17-1946
               7--Bowman,Elizabeth  B.Boones Mill 8-10-1857
                s-Ikenberry,Samuel  B.& D.Boones Mill B.4-23-1856 D.7-1-1937
                             Buried Antioch Cem.;a farmer; see Ikenberry tree
               7--Bowman,Samuel  B.Boones Mill VA 5-16-1860 D.Boones Mill 11-17-1942 in Little Creek,Franklin co VA census of 1900,1910
                s-Angle,Allie Ann  B.VA 9-3-1860 d.12-30-1927  M.11-18-1880 parents b.VA
                  8--Bowman,Mary Alice  B.Franklin Co 10-19-1881 D.5-2-1883
                  8--Bowman,Minnie Lou  B.franklinCo 9-8-1883
                  8--Bowman,Lillie Ellen  B.Franklin Co VA 3-26-1885
                  8--Bowman,Ida Katherine  B.Franklin Co VA 11-25-1887
                  8--Bowman,george Lee  B.Franklin Co VA 2-7-1890 in Little Creek,Franklin co VA census of 1930
                   s-Mary  b.VA c1894 parents b.VA
                     9--Flora V. Bowman  b.VA c1918
                     9--Virgie M. Bowman  b.VA c1920
                     9--Bruce Bowman  b.VA c1922
                     9--Geneva L. Bowman  b.VA c1924
                     9--Doris K. Bowman  b.VA c1928
                     9--James W. Bowman  b.VA c2-1930
                  8--Bowman,Charles Henry  B.Franklin Co 8-6-1892 D.1-26-1893
                  8--Bowman,Luther Daniel  B.Franklin co VA 2-14-1894 in Little Creek,Franklin co VA census of 1930
                   s-Loulie  b.VA c1895
                     9--Ray Bowman  b.VA c1921
                     9--Estelle Bowman  b.VA c1923
                     9--Archer W. Bowman son  b.VA c1924
                     9--Harlan J. Bowman  b.VA c1926
                     9--J. Orville Bowman  b.VA c1928
                  8--Bowman,Price Ellis  B.Franklin Co VA 6-19-1896 in 1910 census
                  8--Bowman,Nellie May  B.Franklin Co VA 8-11-1898
                  8--Bowman,Vernie Eunice  B.Franklin Co VA 2-18-1901
                   s-Clingenpeel,Marvin
               7--Bowman,Mary Ellen  B.Boones Mill VA 12-5-1862  10 chil
                s-Ray Wray,James  b.VA 6-1860 *** lived Sawyer Kan parents b.VA
                  8--Wray,Effie Lelie  b.VA 8-11-1882 with parents in 1900
                  8--Wray,george Benjamin  B.VA 2-25-1885 with parents in 1900
                  8--Wray,Nannie Bell  B.VA 8-1-1886 with parents in 1900
                  8--Wray,Joseph Lee  B.VA 3-16-1888 * farmer with parents in 1900
                   s-Emma  b.OH c1895 parents b.OH
                     9--Samuel Wray  b.OH c1919
                     9--Eugene Wray  b.OH c1920
                     9--Ellen Wray  b.OH c1922
                     9--Kathryn Wray  b.OH c9-1928
                  8--Wray,Lucy Mary  B.VA 3-28-1890 with parents in 1910
                  8--Wray,Elijah Harry  B.VA 12-23-1891/2 with parents in 1910
                  8--Wray,Ida Catherine  B.VA 7-6-1894 with parents in 1910
                  8--Wray,William Martin  B.OH 6-3-1897 with parents in 1910
                  8--Wray,John Irvin  b.OH 11-5-1898 with parents in 1920
                  8--Wray,Nellie Mae  B.OH 10-24-1901 with parents in 1920
            6--Bowman, John  B.Boones Mill,VA 3-11-1821 D.3-1-1903
                      farmer
             s-Flora,Sarah "Sallie"  B.5-1821 D.4-18-1899
                     d/o John Flora & Susannah Ikenberry
               7--Bowman,Susan  B.Franklin Co,VA 5-1-1841  5 chil
               7--Bowman,Abraham  B.Franklin Co,VA 12-29-1842  4 chil
               7--Bowman,Benjamin  B.Franklin Co,VA 2-6-1845 5 chil
               7--Bowman,Daniel B.  B.Franklin Co,VA 1-7-1847  D.1-26-1929  minister COB Laurel Brnch
                s-harman,Emberzetta  of Floyd Co VA B.9-8-1850 D.10-30-1880 
                  8--Bowman,Amanda Catherine  B.7-12-1871 D.12-6-1871
                  8--Bowman,Salena Ellen  B.VA 2-4-1872/3 m.2-16-1892 d.>4-1930
                   s-Gilbert Walker Hylton  b.VA 9-23-1870 d.>4-1930 *** farmer COB lived Floyd VA
                     9--Hylton, Emberzetta Gay  b.VA  4-1893
                      s-Smith, Leonard  b.4-1893
                        10-Smith, Artie Lorraine  b.10-15-1914
                         s-Isenburg, Arthur  m.2-9-1946
                           11-
                        10-Smith, Maurice Bernard  b.10-1916 d.12-25-1943
                         s-Bare, Kathryn  m.8-19-1937
                        10-Smith, Erma Katherine  b.9-25-1918 m.10-20-1934
                         s-Logue, Russell Lenare
                           11-
                           11-
                        10-Smith, Wynetta Lois  b.6-26-1919 m.11-4-1942
                         s-Tenney, John edward
                           11-
                           11-
                        10-Smith, Ilene Elva  b.3-5-1921 m.4-1-1939
                         s-Ecker, Ray
                           11-
                           11-
                           11-
                           11-
                        10-Smith, Estelle  b.1928
                        10-Smith, Alva  b.1930
                     9--Hylton, Clarissa Angeline  b.VA 9-1894
                     9--Hylton, Effie Alan  b.VA 11-1896
                     9--Hylton, John Burrell  b.VA 6-1899
                      s-Malissie Melissa Ellen Weeks  b.VA c1901
                        10-Frederick r. Hylton  b.VA 1920 d.<9-16-2009
                        10-Freeman C. Hylton  b.VA c1923
                         s-
                        10-Ralph Hylton  b.VA c1925 d.<9-16-2009
                        10-Gilbert W. Hylton  b.VA c1928 d.Christiansburg VA 9-16-2009 COB
                         s-
                           11-
                            s-
                           11-
                            s-
                           11-
                        10-Elizabeth Hylton  d.<9-16-2009
                         s-Bolt
                        10-
                         s-
                     9--Hylton, Jabe Harman  b.VA c1902
                     9--Hylton, Bessie Lee  b.VA c1905
                     9--Hylton, Ira Martin  b.VA c1907
                     9--Hylton, Ila Merle  b.VA c1907
                     9--Hylton, Julian Plurrivis  b.VA c1-1910
                     9--Hylton, Maynard Gilbert  b.VA c1915
                  8--Bowman,Eli Abraham  B.4-2-1875
                  8--Bowman,Jonas Elmer  B.4-23-1877
                s-Harman,Nancy  M.12-28-1882 D.3-29-1884
                s-Weddle,Alena Frances  b.VA c1860 M.6-4-1885 D.7-25-1942 parents b.VA
                  8--Bowman,Annie Mae  B.6-21-1886
                  8--Bowman,Hattie Velma  B.11-11-1888
                  8--Bowman,Mary Ida  B.,9-10-1890
                  8--Bowman,Sally Ray  B.7-22-1893
                  8--Bowman,Julia Malinda  B.3-18-1896
                  8--Bowman,Luther Daniel  B.VA 9-20-1899 *
                   s-Carsie T. Bowman  b.VA c1900 parents b.VA
                     9--Esther F. Bowman b.VA c1921
                     9--Lois E. Bowman  b.VA c1923
                     9--Ruby L. Bowman  b.VA c5-1925
                     9--Jaice E. Bowman son  b.VA c6-1929
                  8--Bowman,Lucy Edna  B.6-8-1902
               7--Bowman,Catherine  B.Franklin Co,VA 1-1-1848 D.2-11-1904 COB
                s-Jackson,Daniel  B.VA 9-8-1848 D.2-11-1930 lived Rocky Mount VA
                       farmer  buried Antioch Cem.;in Blackwater,Franklin co VA census of 1880,1900
                  8--Emma Jackson  b.VA c1869
                  8--Jackson,Cornelia  b.VA c1873 COB with brother Harry in 1930
                  8--Jackson,John  b.VA 8-12-1877 m.1916 hotel manager Orlando FL
                   s-Layman, Bessie  d.4-25-1947
                     9--Jackson, John A. Jr.  b.10-8-1918 insurance Orlando FL
                      s-Kehoe, Edna  of Boston
                  8--Jackson,Harden R.  b.VA c1879 m.1925
                   s-Cook, Gertrude
                  8--Walter C. Jackson  b.VA c1883 m.1905
                       in Roanoke VA census of 1910,1920
                   s-Hudgin, Bertha  b.VA c1884 parents b.VA
                     9--Jackson, Clarence  b.VA c1907
                     9--Jackson, Paul Maynard  b.VA c1912
                  8--Rosa H. Jackson  b.VA 12-1883 m.1904
                   s-C. M. or C. W. Christopher Prilliman Prillaman  b.VA c1885
                         in Blackwater,Franklin co vA census of 1920
                     9--Prilliman, Wilfred
                     9--Prilliman, Ethel M.  b.VA c1907
                     9--Harry A. Prilliman  b.VA c1909
                     9--Prilliman, Alice
                     9--Prilliman, Raymond  b.VA c1915
                     9--Prilliman, Rosa Inez  b.VA c1917
                     9--Prilliman, Curtis F.  b.VA c1918
                     9--Prilliman, Norwood
                     9--Prilliman, Russell
                  8--Jackson,Ethel
                   s-Prilliman, Carey
                     9--Prilliman, Juanita
                     9--Prilliman, Andrew
                     9--Prilliman, Saunders
                     9--Prilliman, J. C.
                     9--Prilliman, Carey Jr
                     9--Prilliman, Wythe
                  8--Jackson,Harry F.  b.VA 1-1891 COB lived Rocky Mount VA
                             in Blackwater,Franklin co vA census of 1930
                   s-Elgin,Virgie
                     9--Jackson, Ernie Raymond
                      s-Elgin, Vivian
                        10-Jackson, Maynard
               7--Bowman,Sarah Frances  B.Franklin Co,VA 3-25-1851  8 chil
               7--Bowman,Isaac  B.Franklin Co,VA 2-28-1853 D.3-7-1950 see Bowman tree
                s-Peters,Nancy
                  8--Bowman,Levi Abraham  B.Franklin Co
                  8--Bowman,Joseph Benjamin  8 chil
                  8--Bowman,Allie Catherine  2 chl
                  8--Bowman,Cornelius Daniel  8 chil
                  8--Bowman,Enoch Eby  B.Franklin Co
                  8--Bowman,Elijah F.  B.Franklin Co
                  8--Bowman,John Hutcherson  B.Franklin Co
                  8--Bowman,Dorcus Isaac  B.Franklin Co  3 chil
                  8--Bowman,Dorinda Julia  B.Franklin Co 9 chil
                  8--Bowman,Sadie Lula  B.Franklin Co 10 chil
                  8--Bowman,Noah  Marvin  B.Franklin Co 2 chil
               7--Bowman,Eva  B.Franklin Co,VA 5-16-1858    7 chil
               7--Bowman,Julia  B.Franklin Co,VA 9-27-1860   5 chil
            6--Bowman, George W  b.VA c1824 with parents in 1860 see Bowman tree
            6--Bowman, David  b.VA c1833 with parents in 1860
            6--Bowman, Daniel Jr  b.VA c1837 with parents in 1860
            6--Bowman, Isaac  b.VA c1825 see Bowman tree
            6--Bowman, William  b.VA c1828 see Bowman tree
            6--Bowman, rebecca N  b.VA c1830 see Bowman tree
            6--Bowman, Susannah  b.VA c1834
         5--Bowman, John  m.2-11-1813
          s-Ferguson, Parizade  lived Franklin Co VA
         5--Bowman, Peter  m.1804 left VA
          s-Saunders, Mary
         5--Bowman, Benjamin  b.Wirtz VA 1804 d.1873 m.7-15-1826 *  settled on Miss. River E. of St. Louis
          s-Ferguson, Sophia Hill  b.VA c1805 d.>1860
            6--Lucy Ann Bowman b: 29 MAY 1827
.           6--Elizabeth Mary Bowman b: 17 JUN 1829
 ..         6--Charles Chisholm Bowman b: 31 AUG 1831
   ..       6--John Otea Bowman b: 25 AUG 1833
     ..     6--William Edwin Bowman b: 20 APR 1835
       ..   6--Benjamin Leroy Bowman  b:VA 31 JAN 1837 d.>6-23-1900 **
             s-Eliza J.  b.VA 2-1840 m.c1856 d.>6-23-1900 parents b.VA
               7--Charles C. Bowman  b.MO c1861 teacher
               7--Nettie Bowman  b.MO c1866
               7--Samuel L. Bowman  b.MO c1869
               7--James R. Bowman  b.MO c1871
               7--Thomas F. Bowman  b.MO c1873
               7--Maple Bowman son  b.MO c1877
               7--Wilbur Bowman  b.MO c1878
               7--
               7--
               7--
               7--
               7--
               7--
         .. 6--James Orin Bowman b: 06 FEB 1839
            6--Columbus Carroll Bowman b: 27 MAY 1841
.           6--Samuel Sterling Bowman  b:VA 27 OCT 1843 with parents in 1860
 ..         6--Sophia Perizade Bowman  b:VA 03 MAR 1846 with parents in 1860
   ..       6--Thomas Anderson Bowman  b:VA 07 MAY 1850 with parents in 1860
.......s-Griffith,Chisholm Holland  m.6-29-1811
......4--Eichenberg,Fanny  b.Lancaster co PA 6-11-1769 d.4-26-1836
.......s-Brower,Enoch  b.Augusta Co VA 11-1762 m.1785 COB minister d.2-13-1840
................moved first to Franklin Co VA, then Augusta(in 1808) or Rockingham
................s/o Christian Brower(1716-1771) & Eva Bowman, gds/o Hubert Brower
.........5--Brower, John  b.4-18-1786 d.Rockingham co VA 10-18-1842
..........s-Miller, Hannah  b.c1795 d.c1856
            6--Elizabeth Brower  b.c1829 d.North Manchester,Wabash co IN 3-5-1880
             s-Marcus Cupp  b.VA c1811 d.North Manchester,Wabash co IN 1905
.........5--Brower, Susannah  b.PA 4-16-1788 d.Preble Co OH 5-7-1866 buried Wheatville Cem
..........s-Rinehart, jacob  b.PA 6-14-1781 m.Va 1-6-1806 d.Preble Co OH 12-17-1853 moved to Preble Co OH in 1816
............6--Rinehart,Hannah  b.1806
............6--Rinehart,Elizabeth  b.1808
.............s-Brumbaugh
............6--Rinehart,Fanny
.............s-Rinehart
............6--Rinehart,Daniel  b.1812
............6--Rinehart,Susannah  b.1815
.............s-Barnhart
............6--Rinehart,Mary  b.1818
.............s-Yost
............6--Rinehart,Jacob  b.1820
............6--Rinehart,Enoch  b.1822
............6--Rinehart,John  b.1827
.........5--Brower, Elizabeth  b.6-29-1790
..........s-Coffman, Jacob
.........5--Brower, Christian  b.9-5-1792 d.2-28-1851
..........s-Wine, Susan  d.1831
............6--Brower, Jacob  b.VA c1818 d.>1880 *** farmer
             s-anna  b.VA  c1818 d.>1880
               7--Barbara Brower  b.VA c1843
               7--Christian M. Brower  b.VA c1845 **
                s-Elizabeth  b.VA c1857 parents b.VA
                  8--Jacob S. Brower  b.IA c1871 *
                   s-Maggie W.  b.IA c1880 father b.PA mother b.OH
                     9--Cecil J. Brower  b.IA c1901(9-7-1900) d.?La Verne CA ?3-1-1992 * teacher
                      s-Jeanette K.  b.SD c1899 parents b.PA
                        10-Marjorie J. Brower  b.CA c1928
                     9--Alva W. Brower  b.IA  c1903(7-3-1902) d.?La Verne CA ?5-21-1992
                     9--Harold E. Brower  b.CA c1910
                     9--Lois e. Brower  b.CA c1915
                  8--John D. Brower  b.IA 3-1873
                  8--Sarah Anna Brower  b.IA 2-1875
                  8--Mary E. Brower  b.IA 3-1877
                  8--Ida Barbara Brower  b.IA 5-1879
                  8--Minnie A. Brower  b.IA 9-1884
                  8--Cora A. Brower  b.IA 9-1886
                  8--David M. Brower  b.IA 10-1890
                s-Susan  b.PA 11-1845 m.c1998
               7--Sarah Brower  b.VA c1848
               7--Peter Brower  b.VA c1851
               7--Jacob Brower  b.VA 9-1852 **** farmer
                s-Anna G.  b.OH c1855 father b.IN mother b.OH
                  8--Anna A. Brower daughter  b.IA c1876
                  8--Millie Brower  b.IA 8-1875(?same as Ada M.?)
                  8--Ada M. Brower  b.IA c1877
                  8--Emma E. Brower  b.IA c1879
                  8--wesley H. Brower  b.IA 4-1880
                s-Sarah  b.VA 1-1849 m.c1884 parents b.VA
                  8--John Brower  b.IA 8-1885
                  8--Mary s. Brower  b.IA 1-1888
                  8--Blanche Brower  b.IA 3-1891
               7--Adam Brower  b.VA c1854 with parents in 1880
               7--Elizabeth Brower  b.IA c1856 with parents in 1880
               7--Samuel Brower  b.IA c1863 with parents in 1880
............6--Brower, Enoch
............6--Brower, Mary
..........s-Miller, Sallie Leedy
.........5--Brower, Frances  b.8-19-1794
..........s-Landis, John
.........5--Brower, Mary  b.12-12-1795 d.9-18-1844
..........s-Miller, John
.........5--Brower, Eva  b.10-25-1797 d.11-6-1874
..........s-Leedy, Daniel  m.6-1-1817
.........5--Brower, Daniel  b.4-23-1799 d.3-24-1869
..........s-Landis, Nancy  m.3-31-1825
............6--Brower, Enoch L.  b.5-7-1831 m.11-3-1853 d.7-20-1897 elder Breth
.............s-Wine, Hannah  b.8-9-1831 d.2-8-1906
...............7--Brower, Salome Ann  b.9-30-1854 d.7-20-1924
                s-Gochenour, J. H.  m.10-23-1903
               7--Brower, Daniel C.  b.12-25-1856 d.1952
................s-Gochenour, Emma  m.4-20-1879
...............7--Brower, Mary Susan  b.7-1-1858 d.3-28-1932
................s-Phillips,George Eld.  m.1-14-1886 d.6-3-1924 cont'd.
...............7--Brower, nannie Alice  b.5-5-1860 d.1-5-1937
...............7--Brower, John Wine  b.9-8-1862 d.9-15-1927
................s-Coyne, Annie Belle  m.2-19-1884
...............7--Brower, Charlie Frank  b.9-20-1864
...............7--Brower, David james  b.3-f13-1866 d.10-9-1922
................s-Wine, Annie  m.11-12-1890
...............7--Brower, George S.  b.4-7-1868 d.5-17-1938
................s-Grove, Dora L.  m.11-22-1899 d.1-10-1939
...............7--Brower, Dora L.  b.1-20-1870 m.5-23-1900 d.8-4-1935
................s-Cox,S. Frank  lived Bridgewater VA
..................8--Cox, Marie Theresa  b.4-6-1902
..................8--Cox, Hannah F.  b.7-30-1907 m.7-1-1934
...................s-haga, Clarence
.....................9--Haga, Brenda Lee  b.10-1-1944
..................8--Cox, Horace V.  b.1-16-1912
...................s-Michael, Mary C.  m.10-18-1936
.....................9--Cox, ronald  b.7-18-1937
.....................9--Cox, Michael  b.7-30-1941
..................8--Cox, Lois V.  b.4-28-1914
..................8--Cox, Edith Sue  b.2-3-1917
...................s-Harry, Donald M.  m.11-17-1940
.....................9--Harry, David  b.8-8-1951
...............7--Brower, joseph E.  b.1-8-1872 d.5-31-1943
................s-Garber, Mary B.  m.12-20-1898 b.8-22-1879
..................8--Brower, Philip E.  b.7-27-1902 m.6-3-1937
...................s-Gray, Margaret C.
..................8--Brower, Harper A.  b.8-16-1905
...................s-Mohler, Margaret M.  m.9-1-1934 d.2-28-1943
.....................9--Brower, Margaret Louise  b.1-31-1943s-Stoutamyer, Lorna  m.4-28-1945
.....................9--Brower, Joseph Harper  b.1-1-1947
..................8--Brower, Louise Elizabeth  b.10-11-1909 m.7-3-1933
...................s-Hawley, Everette
.....................9--Hawley, Carole Dean  b.3-14-1937
.....................9--Hawley, Everette Kenneth  b.5-18-1943
...............7--Brower, Walter E.  b.10-24-1874 d.3-2-1901
................s-Moomaw, Dove Beda  b.Rocky Point VA 3-11-1873 m.11-6-1900 d.5-6-1947
..................8--Brower, Waltine E.  b.Waynesboro VA 8-13-1901 m.9-1-1924
...................s-Miller, Joseph W.  b.9-24-1897 lived Bridgewater VA
.....................9--Miller, Jo Ann  b.Bridgewater VA 10-8-1926 m.6-18-1948
......................s-Lowden, james I.  b.10-24-1925 m.6-18-1948
.....................9--Miller, Gareth Brower  b.Bridgewater 4-12-1928
......................s-Tonnessen,Gunnhild  b.2-18-1926 m.3-3-1956
.....................9--Miller, Mary Sue  b.Charlottesville VA 4-13-1940
......................s-McDonald,Charles  b.5-4-1937 m.7-25-1964
         5--Brower, Lydia  b.6-3-1801 d.1881
          s-Croft, Jacob
         5--Brower, Hanna  b.7-19-1803
          s-Croft, Samuel
         5--Brower, Esther  b.9-28-1805
          s-Croft, William
          s-Carr, Sam  (Cox?)
         5--Brower, jacob  b.10-31-1807
         5--Brower, Catherine  b.10-3-1809
          s-Gochenour, Samuel
         5--Brower, Nancy  b.8-7-1812 d.2-25-1865/85
          s-Groves, Joseph  d.6-3-1871
         5--Brower, Magdeline  b.8-1-1812
          s-Snell, John  m.3-22-1932 d.7-29-1876
         5--Brower, Enoch  b.4-28-1814 d.6-7-1854
          s-Honeywell, June (Lovina)  m.Allen Co OH 1841
......4--Eichenberg(Aikenberry), Henrich(Henry)  b.11-1771 m.10-7-1794 d.1828
                     owned land Lanier Twp,Preble Co OH.buried Wheatville Cem.
.......s-Landis,Mary  d.1858 sister to Peter's wife
.........5--Eikenberry, Daniel  b.VA 7-18-1795 d.infant
.........5--Eikenberry, Elizabeth  b.VA 8-16-1796 d.11-22-1850
..........s-Albaugh, John  m.11-12-1818
............6--Albaugh, ursula  d.10-2-1876 b.OH 1-31-1821 m.1840
.............s-Miller, Levi  d.12-21-1901 b.VA 3-1-1817 farmer in Jefferson,Miami co IN census of 1860,1870; will filed Miami Co IN
...............7--Miller, Abraham  b.IN c1842
...............7--Miller, Elizabeth  b.IN 4-25-1843 d.3-6-1919
................s-Marsh, Jacob E.  farmer b.OH c6-1839 m.8-7-1872 in Jefferson, Miami Co IN census of 1880;in Butler,Miami co IN census of 1900 father b.NY mother b.OH
..................8--Marsh, Irene  b.IN 7-14-1873
..................8--Marsh, Levi Miller  b.IN 6-13-1875 d.1953
..................8--Marsh, Nora Ursula  b.IN 7-17-1877
...................s-Miller, Henry  lived Santa Clara CA
..................8--Marsh, Joseph W.  b.IN 9-12-1880
...................s-Bond, Nellie  m.1902 lived Whittier CA
.....................9--Marsh, Kenneth  b.1902
.....................9--Marsh, Keith  b.1907
.....................9--Marsh, Dorothy  b.1908
                  8--son possible twin to Joseph W.
...............7--Miller, Nancy  b.IN c1846 lived Miami Co IN
................s-Harter, Daniel
..................8--Harter, Dora
...................s-Stevens, William
               ...8--Harter, Wm. E.  d.Peru IN 1955
               ...8--Harter, Delbert
               7--Miller, Rebecca  b.IN c1848
.               s-Elliott, Joseph
               7--Miller, Mary A.  b.IN c1850
               7--Sarah Miller
               7--Miller, John H.  b.IN c1853 m.3-26-1874
.               s-Stroud, Rebecca  lived Miami Co IN
                  8--Miller, Bertha E.
..                 s-Gregory, Frank E.  lived Los Angeles CA
                s-Constant, Emma  m.11-24-1881
                  8--Miller, Walter L.  lived Detroit MI
                  8--Miller, Herman C.
                  8--Miller, Grover T.
                s-Brown, Bettie M
               7--Miller, William Isaiah  b.IN 6-24-1854 d.3-31-1899
                s-Mehaffle, Love  b.1855 d.1932 lived Miami Co IN
                  8--Miller, Harry
                  8--Miller, hazen
                  8--Miller, Mabel
               7--Miller, Eli  b.IN c1856
               7--Miller, Joseph Elisha  b.IN 1-11-1858 d.3-22-1911
                s-Pugh, Martha A.  m.2-17-1902
            ......8--Miller, Joseph Harold  b.11-24-1902
            ......8--Miller, Robert Levi  b.8-19-1904 d.1-28-1905
....              8--miller, John quinter  b.4-23-1907
....              8--Miller, William Timon  b.1-23-1909
            6--Albaugh, Sarah
            6--Albaugh, John E.
         5--Eikenbary, Samuel  b.Franklin Co VA 8-20-1798 d.4-22-1871  buried Mississinewa Cem. Mt. Vernon,Wabash Co IN in Wabash Co IN?;in Waltz,Wabash co IN census of 1860,1870
.         s-Albaugh, Mary  b.Frederick Co MD 4-29-1790 d.Wabash Co IN 3-25-1874
............         m.Preble Co Oh 10-17-1819   lived Preble Co OH,Union Co IN, Miami Co IN
...         6--Eikenbary, Dinah  b.Preble Co OH 8-12-1820 d.Huntington CO IN 7-25-1907
   ....      s-Steele, Henry  m.10-12-1837
......         7--Steele, Mary Hannah  b.8-24-1838 d.8-10-1864 unwed
......         7--Steele, Sarah  b.4-17-1840 d.8-7-1840
...         6--Eikenbary, Catherine  b.Preble co OH 12-23-1822 d.Miami Co IN 1-14-1864
....         s-Follis, Thomas Jefferson   b.OH c1824 m.11-12-1841 in Miami co IN census of 1860
......         7--Follis, Samuel  b.10-5-1842 d.6-25-1858 lived Springfield IL
...............7--Follis, Mary Hannah  b.IN 12-29-1843
...............7--Follis, Jacob  b.9-12-1845 d.12-2-1845
...............7--Follis, Isaac  b.IN 9-14-1846
................s-Leffler, Mary  m.8-5-1868
..................8--Follis, Marion M.  b.1-27-1871
..................8--Follis, Anna Belle  b.6-15-1873
..................8--Follis, Frieda
...............7--Follis, William  b.IN c1850
...............7--John or Joseph A. Follis  b.IN 9-11-1848 d.3-13-1864
...............7--Follis, Daniel  b.IN 1852 d.1-25-1930 minister
................s-Zook, Hattie
..................8--Follis, Samuel  b.4-8-1869 d.12-9-1953
...................s-Kaup, Hattie
.....................9--Follis, Veta  b.11-9-1892 d.1905
.....................9--Follis, Isaac  b.3-29-1896 m.12-16-1925
......................s-Richardson, Margaret E.
..................8--Follis, Minerva  b.9-9-1870
...................s-Johnson, John F.  lived Bangor MI
.....................9--Johnson, Goldie  b.7-15-1893
......................s-Williams, Z. R.  lived Bangor MI
                 ....9--Johnson, Ethel  b.2-2-1896
.....                 s-Novy, Geo.
..                   9--Johnson, Frances  b.6-4-1902
                  8--Follis, Viola
                  8--Follis, Alice
                  8--Follis, Ella
                  8--Follis, Monroe  b.IN c1879 *
                                      s-Daisy  b.IN c1880 father b.OH mother b.OH
                                           9--Cuba Follis daughter  b.IN c1900
                                              s-Cuddaback
                                           9--Colene Follis  b.OH c1902
                                           9--VEra Follis  b.IN c1904
                                           9--Gladys Follis  b.IN c1906
                                           9--Greta Follis  b.IN c1910
                                           9--Harold Follis  b.IN c1911
                                           9--Walker Follis  b.MI c1913
                                           9--Daisy Follis  b.MI c1915
                                           9--Monroe Follis Jr.  b.MI c3-1917
                                           9--Violet P. Follis  b.MI c10-1918
                  8--Follis, Belle
                  8--Follis, Emma  b.IN 10-1883
                  8--Follis, Mamie  b.IN 6-1885
                  8--Follis, Bert H.  b.IN 8-1888 in Miami co IN census of 1910
                  8--Follis, Clarence  b.IN 6-1892 *
                                      s-Bessie  b.IL c1893 parents b.IL
                                         9--laveta Follis  b.IL c1910
               7--Follis, Rebecca  b.IN 11-19-1853 d.<1900
                s-Rittenhouse, Reason  b.IN 7-1842 m.12-3-1868 d.>6-14-1900 ** married Ida second
                  8--Rittenhouse, Henry Albertus  b.IN 9-15-1869
                  8--Rittenhouse, Wm. Clarence  b.10-26-1870 d.1-13-1875
                  8--Rittenhouse, Monroe  b.1-20-1872
                  8--Rittenhouse, Elnora  b.11-23-1873 d.8-4-1874
                  8--Rittenhouse, Eldora  b.11-23-1873 d.6-12-1879
                  8--Rittenhouse, Bert
                  8--Rittenhouse, Osker  b.8-23-1875
               .  8--Rittenhouse, Laura May  b.2-21-1878
               7--Follis, Thomas Jefferson  b.IN 1-24-1856 d.2-8-1923 * with father in 1870
                s-?susan   b.IN c1857 d.<1884 *
.                 8--Follis, Arthur  b.IN 11-1877 *
..                 s-Roberts, Eva  b.IN 6-1877 parents b.IN
....                 9--Follis, Cecil M.  b.IN 10-1899
....                 9--Follis, Mildred
.               s-Timmons, Iola M (Ollie) b.OH 7-1866 father b.VA mother b.OH
.                 8--Follis, Lewis Jefferson  b.OH 12-1884 in Fort Wayne, IN census of 1920
..                 s-Weaver, Sylvia  b.IN c1887 father b.OH mother b.IN
....                 9--Follis, Eleanor  b.IN c1907
....                 9--Follis, Geraldine  b.IN c1911
....                 9--Follis, George  b.IN c1917
....                 9--Follis, Ned
.                 8--Follis, William Edward  b.OH 2-1888
..                 s-Purcell, Mazie
....                 9--Follis, Jack
.                 8--Follis, Milo Franklin  b.OH 6-1889
..                 s-Snyder, Elizabeth
....                 9--Follis, Carl
....                 9--Follis, Paul
....                 9--Follis, Ralph
....                 9--Follis, Frank
....                 9--Follis, helen
....                 9--Follis, Louis
....                 9--Follis,James
.                    9--Follis, jack
..                8--Follis, Florence
.                 8--Follis, Ethel may (Effie)  b.OH 6-1893
...................s-Busch, Clarence J.
.................... 9--Busch, Richard Edward
..................   9--Busch, Roger Thomas
..........        8--Follis, Nellie K.  b.OH 8-1896
......             s-Reinkensmeier, Paul A.
                     9--Reinkensmeier, Paul Jr.
                     9--Reinkensmeier, Robert Paul
                     9--Reinkensmeier, Betty Jane
                  8--Follis, Helen Irene  b.IN 10-1899
                   s-Heiny, John A.
                     9--Heiny, John Jr
                     9--Heiny, James
                     9--heiny, Thomas
                     9--Heiny, Eugene
                     9--Heiny, Richard
                  8--Follis, Chester Leonard
                   s-Lytle, Helen
                     9--Follis, Wanda Jean
               7--Follis, Arbell
               7--Reuben Follis  b.IN c1858
               7--Follis, Lydia J.  b.IN c10-1859
            6--Eikenberry, John A.  b.preble Co OH 7-2-1825
                           d.Huntington Co IN 3-23-1918 farmer Brethren
             s-Karns, Anna  m.2-1-1851 lived Huntington IN
.............  7--Eikenberry, William  b.OH 11-20-1851 d.Huntingotn co IN 1-22-1891
..........      s-Elinora Elnora Amanda First  b.IN c1862 d.3-17-1919
..........        8--Eikenberry, Tracy Leroy  b.IN 10-18-1886 d.8-30-1949 in Salamonie, Huntington co IN census of 1920
....               s-Walters, Delia  b.IN c1890 father b.Germany mother b.OH
....                 9--Eikenberry, Bernice J.  b.IN 4-13-1912
.                     s-Kimmil
                     9--Eikenberry, Leola V.  b.IN 9-18-1913
.                     s-Gilmer, Paul
                     9--Eikenberry, Francella  b.IN 3-25-1915
                     9--Eikenberry, Fern M.  b.IN 3-24-1917
                  8--Eikenberry, john O.  b.7-24-1881 d.Marion,Grant Co,IN 10-1966
.                  s-Hicks, Bessie
...                  9--Eikenberry, Mildred Pearl
               7--Eikenberry, Ira W.  b.OH 5-1853 possibly lived Salamony,Huntington IN in 1860
                s-Sowers, icy  of Warren City,Huntington Co,IN or Francis b.IN 4-1862
                  8--Eikenberry, Rena or Anna  b.IN 11-1890
.              7--Eikenberry, Ozro  b.OH 1857
.               s-Mckinny, Belle
                  8--Eikenberry, Rilla
                  8--Eikenberry, Monnie
             ..7--Eikenberry, John Henry  b.IN 1864
             ..7--Eikenberry, Ida
...             s-Jones, Dan
             ..7--Eikenberry, Isaac Ellis  b.IN 1868 last known in 1889
             ..7--Eikenberry, Anna Bell  b.5-4-1874 d.10-4-1903
.               s-Henderson, Charles  m.9-30-1893
            6--Eikenbary, ZechariahEikenbary, Zechariah  b.Preble Co OH 12-3-1827 d.Wabash Co IN 6-5-1855 buried Silver Creek Cem. in Union Co IN
.            s-Honeyman, Sarah Jane  b.Union Co 11-30-1828 m.Union Co IN 3-4-1849 d.Muscatine Co IA 5-31-1884
               7--Eikenbary, George Monroe  b.Union Co IN 3-5-1851 farmer  12 children
                          d.Okia, House Creek Tnshp, Pawnee Co OK 10-25-1924 m.Mercer Co IL 7-1-1873
                          Cause of death: Obstruction of the bowel Burial; Bethany Cemetery, Hallett, Oklahoma
                s-Welch,Amanda Evaline  b.Wayne Co IN 3-2-1854 d.pawnee Co 10-11-1914
                     m: July 01, 1873 Mercer County, Illinois 
                     Burial:	Bethany Cemetery, Hallett, Oklahoma
                  8--Eikenberry,Fred Welch  b.Mercer Co IL 4-8-1874 d.Lusk WY 4-23-1958 Farmer, Justice of the Peace 
                            Cause of death: Nephritis Burial: Lusk Cemetery, Lusk, Wyoming
                   s-Lutes,Sophronia Herndon  m.BentonCo MO 8-26-1900   6 children
                        b:12-17-1878 Platte Co, MO d:10-10-1953 Lusk, WY Cause of death: Stroke
                         Burial: Lusk Cemetery, Lusk, WY
                     9--Edna Agnes Eikenberry Teacher b:5-17-1901 Benton Co, MO d:3-02-1978 Cheyenne, WY
                          Burial: Lander, WY
                      s-Percy Carroll Blair Rancher b:12-5-1898 Welsh, Cooweeskoowe District,
                        Cherokee Nation m:5-28-1924 Casper, Natrona Co, WY d:7-6-1967
                        Rawlins, WY Burial: Lander, WY
                        10-Neal Lavon Blair Saddler b:2-25-l925 Kansas City, Jackson Co, MO
                         s-Laura Jean Wagener b:11-27-1926 Rawlins, WY m:10-13-1946 Lander, Fremont County, Wyoming
                           11-Nancy Lavonne Blair b:6-27-1947 Lusk, Niobrara Co, WY
                            s-Robert Dobkin m:10-19-1975 Arlington, VA
                              12-Marc Blair Dobkin b:7-17-1978 Arlington, VA
                              12-Lauren Elizabeth Dobkin b:10-25-1979 Arlington, VA
                           11-James Russell Blair b:5-12-1950 Lander, Fremont Co, WY
                            s-Karen Gayle Rich b:5-27-1950 Newcastle, WY m:8-28-1971 Cody, WY
                              12-Jennifer Renae Blair b:7-20-1975 Laramie, WY
                              12-Justin Garrett Blair b:5-25-1979 Laramie, WY
                           11-Thomas Eugene Blair  Natural Resource Management b:12-31-1953 Rock Springs, WY
                            s-Sandra Sue Hoflund Teacher b:2-13-1956 Kremmling, CO m:4-2-1977 Cheyenne, WY
                              12-Morgan Marie Blair b:9-14-1983 Gillette, WY
                              12-Kelsey Jean Blair b:3-12-1990 Gilette, WY
                           11-John Loren Blair  Saddle maker, Own Blairs Cowboy Outfitters, Douglas b:9-20-1955 Lander, Fremont Co, WY
                            s-Kandace Jewell Harris b:5-3-1955 m:10-18-1980 Cheyenne, WY
                              12--Jerrad Matthew Blair b:9-9-1982 Cheyenne, WY
                              12--Jenna Loren Blair b:4-21-1984 Cheyenne, WY
                           11-Robert Joseph Blair  U. S. Customs, Seattle Airport b:8-16-1960 Lander, Fremont Co, WY
                            s-Livia (Lee) Sanchez  U. S. Customs Seattle Airport b:5-18-1958 NY, NY m:7-17-1992 Miami, FA
                              12-Trevor Neal Blair b:11-11-1993
                        10-Wayne Roger Blair Truck Driver b:3-19-1927 Lusk, Niobrara Co, WY
                         s-Bonnie Lou Brooks b:9-9-1928 Iowa m:7-2-1948 Lander, Fremont                Co, WY
                                  d:9-9-1995 Casper, Natrona Co, WY Burial: Veterans Cemetery, Casper
                           11-Wayne David Blair b:5-23-1950 Lander, Fremont Co, WY
                            s-Barbara 
                           11-Judy Kay Blair b:8-20-1954 Lander, Fremont Co, WY
                            s-William Lujan m:6-22-1974 Casper, Natrona Co, WY
                           11-Tracy Lee Blair b:11-29-1959 Lander, Fremont Co, WY
                        10-Carol Lorraine Blair Teacher b: September 13, 1929 Buffalo, Johnson County, Wyoming d: September 14, 1995 Alpine, CA
                         s-Edward Mazzarella Teacher b: January 26, 1929 Mass m: March 22, 1949  Ethete, Wind River Indian Reservation, Fremont, Wyoming
                           11-Dayle Edward Mazzarella  b:7-7-1950 Riverton, Fremont County, Wyoming
                           11-Daral Blair Mazzarella  b:1-3-1952 Connecticut
                            s-Janet Tomlinson m:CA 1973
                           11-Mark Carroll Maziarella b; November22, 1953 Connecticut
                           11-Scott Paul Mazzarella b: September 04, 1967 Chula Vista, CA
                         s-Robert Maninez m: Ak 1967  2nd Husband of Carol Lorraine Blair
                     9--Edith May Eikenberry  b:6-8-1902 Benton County, Missouri d:12-5-1995 Lusk, Niobrara County, Wyoming
                      s-Nicolaas Teunes Kaan Rancher b:5-10-1891 Anna Paulowna, holland  m:5-12,1921 Torrington, Wyoming d:8-22, 1977 Lusk Wyoming
                        10-Helen Virginia Kaan b:2-24, 1922 Lusk, Wyoming d:8-10, 1993 Lusk, Wyoming
                         s-Claude Allen Redding m:1-2, 1939
                           11-Ronald Claude Redding b:11-21, 1942
                        10-Norma Ione Kaan  Registered Nurse b:3-22, 1923 Lusk., Wyoming d:5-20, 1992 Basin, Wyoming
                         s-James Shillenn m: January 14, 1944
                           11--James Kaan Shillenn b: May 10: 1947
                           11--Jeffrey William Shillenn b: May 22, 1950
                           11--Camille Ann Shillenn b: January 08, 1958
                        10-Phyllis Narcissia Kaan  b:7-5-1924 Lusk Wyoming d:10-26-1959 Lusk, Wyoming
                         s-Car1 DeGroot m:9-28-1943
                         s-Gregory Kuhn m: August 09, 1947 2nd Husband of Phyllis Narcissia Kaan
                        10-Myma Jantine Kaan b: March 24, 1926 Lusk, Wyoming
                         s-James Dean Foley m:1-6-1943 Lusk, Wyoming
                           11-Connie Dean Foley b: November iS, 1943
                           11-Michael AlIen Foley b: November 18, 1945 
                         s-H. Stanley Christensen  m:1-11-1975 d:11-2-1980 2nd Husband of Myrna Jantine Kaan
                         s-James Delbert Wormley m:1-1-1986 3rd Husband of Myrna Jantine Kaan
                        10-Donna May Kaan  b:10-27-l927 Lusk, Wyoming
                         s-John Dee Ray m: September08, 1945
                           11-Dana Dee Ray
                           11-Jack Ray
                         s-Morris Jetson Jr  m:9-17-1974 2nd Husband of Donna May Kaan
                        10-Lita Marian Kaan b: May31, 1929 Lusk Wyoming
                         s-James Fagan m: September 17, 1950
                           11-Nora Lynn Fagan
                           11-Patrick Fagan
                           11-Page Fagan
                        10-Nicolaas Teunes Kaan, Jr. b:8-20-1930 Lusk, Wyoming d:7-14-1987 Waterville, Maine
                         s-Trudi Joes  m: November10, 1951 d: 1960
                           11-Stephani Glenna Kaan b: July 23, 1952
                           11-Tracy Kaan b: 1955
                           11-Christopher Kaan b: 1957
                         s-Anne Pierce m: July 14, 1963   2nd Wife of Nicolans Teunes Kaan, Jr.
                     9--Florence Evelyn Elkenberry  b:4-6-1905 Benton County, Missouri  d.3-27-1984 Sturgis, South Dakota Cause of death: Cancer
                      s-Joseph Rovere Rancher, Worked for Homestake Mine b: 1903 Italy m:6-20-1925
                        10-Arlene Frances Rovere b: April 03, 1926
                         s-William Marion Pennington m:2-7-1947 d: October30, 1966
                           11-William Marion Pennington, Jr. b: October 14, 1947
                           11-Michael Dennis Pennington b: February 28, 1950
                            s-Kim Weaver
                              12-Michael Penningion b: 1978
                              12-Jaime Arlene Pennington b: 1980
                           11-Judith Arlene Pennington b:July3l, 1952
                            s-Alvi
                              12-Jacob Alvi b: 1975
                              12-Amy Alvi b: 1981
                           11-Teresa Pennington b: 1959
                            s-Frank Norman
                        10-Dale Herndon Rovere  Dale's Tire & Retreading, Rapid City b:3-15-1927 Lusk, Niobrara County, Wyoming
                         s-Donna Beverly Bruner  Alternate Health Care b:9-7-1931 Sturgis, SD m.7-2-1947 Lead, SD
                           11-Dale Russell (Rusty) Rovere b:3-28-1949 Sturgis, SD
                            s-Jane Geisler  b: Ashley, ND m: 1974 Deadwood, SD
                              12-Todd Alan Rovere   Adopted by Rusty b: 1972 Denver, CO
                              12-Michael Jon Rovere  b:9-21, 1978 Rapid City, SD
                              12-Jennifer Marie Rovere  b:4-17, 1983 Rapid City, SD
                           11-Donna Christine Rovere  Certified massage therapist b:9-24, 1951 Sturgis, SD
                            s-Gary Pummel  Divorced 1984 m: June 1972 Deadwood, SD
                            s-Bill Harlan  Reporter, Rapid City Journal, freelance writer m:12-31-1986 Rapid City, SD
                           11-Debra Lee Rovere  b:2-11-1954 Sturgis, SD
                            s-Larry Scherer  Divorced, 2-1979 m:9-1-1972 Deadwood,SD
                              12-Amy Nichole Scherer  b:12-18-1973 Deadwood, SD
                            s-Michael Murray  Divorced 1983 m:12-21-1979 Deadwood, SD
                              12-Anthony Ryan Murray  b:7-29-1980 Deadwood, SD
                            s-Richard Bachman  Geological Engineer, Homestake Mine b.9-10-1954 Aberdeen, SD m:7-9-1987 Spearfish, SD
                              12-Austin Richard Bachman  b: September 25: 1988
                        10-Joseph Edgar Rovere  b: July 07, 1929
                           11-James Joseph Rovere
                           11-Sandy Lee Rovere
                           11-JetTRovere
                        10-Norris Edwin Rovere  b: July 18, 1930
                         s-Johna Kendrick  m: March 12, 1962
                           11-Scott Rovere  b: March 25, 1964
                           11-Kara Lee Rovere  b: February 23, 1969
                        10-Edward Eikenberry Rovere  b: July 13, 1931 d: 1931
                        10-Fred Eikenberry Rovere  b: October 08, 1933
                         s-Sharon Thomas  b: Sumner, Iowa m: July 1961 SD
                           11-Renee Rovere b: 1962
                           11-Bryan Rovere b: 1964
                     9--Howard Herndon Eikenberry  Rancher b:6-20-1907 Benton County, MO d:10-30-1983 Lusk, WY   Cause of death: Cancer
                      s-Lois Vera Taylor  b;4-8-1907 m:6-18-1936 Lusk, WY d: May 1985 Lusk,WY
                        10-Howard Duane Elkenberry  Vetrinarian b:11-12-1939 Lusk. WY d.Fountain Hills AZ 11-21-2006
                         s-Linda Lee Grafe  D/o Gus & Olive Grafe b:12-23-1940 Wheatland, WY m:6-8-1963 Wheatland
                           11-Mark Herridon Eikenberry b:12-2-1969 Denver, CO
                           11-Jennifer Lyn Eikenberry  b:9-18-1972 Denver, CO
                        10-Helen Elaine Eikenberry  Southern Baptist Minister, Prison & Jail Chaplain b:11-12-1939 Lusk, WY
                         s-William John Oates  S/o Albert & Rose Brown Oates b:11-10-1934 Deadwood, SD  m:5-19-1962 Douglas, WY d:9-28-1988 Lusk, Niobrara County, WY
                           11-Elizabeth Helen Oates  b:5-27-1963 Laramie, WY
                            s-Bemard Nicholas Lecher
                           11-William Howard Oates  b:11-25-1964 Cheyenne, WY
                            s- m:8-5-1995 Casper, Natrona County, WY
                           11-Barbara Jean Oates  b:9-12-1966 Cheyenne, WY
                            s-Richard Dale Ivey
                        10-Robert Lee Eikenberry  b:10-29-1941 Lusk, WY
                         s-Judy Brown
                         s-Patsy Carlisle  b: Lusk, WY m:5-20-1976 Lusk, WY
                           11-Angela Eikenberry  b: Omaha, NE
                           11-Bret Eikenberry  b. Omaha, Nebraska
                        10-Frederic William Eikenberry b:9-19-1942 Lusk, WY
                         s-Mary Rachel Bell  d/o Wm & Flora Bell b:Italy 2-6-1945   m.1-29-1965 Arvada, WY
                           11-William Howard Eikenberry  b:4-12-1969 Wheatridge, CO
                           11-Thomas James Eikenberry b:11-25-1970 Wheatridge, CO
                     9--Marian Hope Eikenberry  b:3-26-1911 Benton County, MO
                      s-James Otto Duguid  Rancher, Lapidarist b:3-5-1906 Inman, NE  m:10-22, 1930 Goshen County, WY
                     9--Eikenberry,Marian  b.BentonCo 3-26-1911
                      s-Duguid,James Otto  m.Goshen Co WY 10-22-1930
                  8--Eikenberry,Wilford William  b:10-19-1875 Dakota Territory (ND) d:6-9-1950 Stillwater, Payne County', Oklahoma in Adair, Camden co MO census of 1910
                                Farmer, Oil Company Worker, Custodian  Cause of death: Sudden heart attack Burial: Olivet Cemetery, Vinco, Oklahoma
                   s-Dority  b.MO d/o Nettie A. Dority b.MO c1859
                     9--George Eikenberry  b.MO c1898
                     9--Golda Eikenberry daughter  b.MO c1902
                  8--Eikenbary,Harvey Zachariah  Farmer, Professional Gambler b:3-8-1877 Butler County, Iowa
                           d:12-16-1932 Stroud, Lincoln County, OK Cause of death: Murdered
                           Burial: Bethany Cemetery, HalIett, OK
                  8--Eikenburg,George Monroe  Farmer, Sweet Potato Grower b:8-6-1879 Butler County, IA
                            d:2-28-1936 Stroud, Lincoln County, OK Cause of death: Pneumonia
                             Burial: Stroud Cemetery, Stroud, OK
                  8--Eikenbary,Francis Bertha  b:7-3-1881 Muscatine, IA d:1-19-1949 Grove OK
                            Cause of death: Sudden heart failure Burial: Olympus Cemetery, Grove, OK
                  8--Eikenbary,Franklin Washington  b.Muscatine IA 2-26-1883 d.Oilton OK 12-24-1961
                            Cause of death: Cerebral Hemorrhage Burial: Oilton Cemetery, Oilton, OK
                   s-Romack,Barbara Jane  b.Gentry Co MO 12-22-1888 d.Jennings OK 6-28-1919 m.Jennings 3-13-1908
                   s-Pennington,Litha Estella  b.Bruno Ark 1-11-1897 m.Pawnee OK 8-14-1920 d.Creek County OK 4-8-1981
                     9--Eikenbary,Douglas M.  b.Oilton OK 7-3-1942
                      s-Abshire,Junita  b.Oklahoma City OK 10-3-1945 m.5-10-1962
                  8--Eikenbary,Grover Cleveland  Teacher b:7-24-1885 Clarkesville, Butler Count, IA
                            d:12-20-1969 Payne County, OK Cause of death: Cerebral Vascular Accident, arteriosclerosis
                            Burial: Lawson Cemetery, Yale, OK
                  8--Eikenbary,Rose  b:2-27-1887 Near Climax Springs, Camden County, MO d:1-21-1928 Tulsa, OK
                              Cause of death: Pneumonia Burial: Bethany Cemetery, Hallett, OK
                  8--Eikenbary,Loyd W.  Farmer b: October 10, 1890 Near Climax Springs, Camden County, MO
                              d:8-29-1912 Pawnee County, OK Cause of death: Typhoid Fever Heart Failure
                            Burial: Bethany Cemetery, Hallett, OK
                  8--Eikenbary,Effie Jane  b:6-6-1892 Near Climax Springs, Camden County, MO d:4-15-1970 Cushing, Payne County, OK Cause of death: Congestive Heart Failure, Arteriosclerosis, Diabetes
                             Burial: Stroud Cemetery, Stroud, OK
                  8--Eikenbary,Van Allen  Sinclair Oil Company Telegrapher b:10-1-1893 Near Climax Springs, Camden County, MO
                            d:8-23-1971 Independence, Montgomery County, Kans Cause of death: Cirrhosis of the Liver acute pancreatitis
                            Burial: Mt. Hope Cemetery, Independence, Kans
                  8--Eikenbary,Lawrence Rollo  Pipe Line Worker b:5-20-1897 Near Climax Springs, Camden County, MO
                            d:12-11-1965 Oklahoma City, OK Cause of death: Cardiovascular insufficiency, thrombosis, gangrene
                            Burial: Lawson Cemetery Yale, OK
               7--Eikenbary, Alfred Pierce  b.Union Co 8-9-1853 m.Mercer Co 12-29-1875
                                   d.Kansas City KS 6-17-1925 buried Forest Hills
                s-Sloan,Amanda Jane  5 children
               7--Eikenbary, Francis Washington  b.Union Co 11-1855 unwed
                                  d.Pottowatamie Co IK 11-05-1909
            6--Eikenbary, Reuben S.  b.OH 11-3-1830 in Wabash co IN census of 1860,1870
             s-Sarah E.  b.OH c1835
               7--Henry M. Eikenberry  b.IN c9-1856 possibly in Belmont, Lewis & Clark co MT census of 1900
     ???        s-Sarah  b.IN c7-1862
     ???          8--Carl Eikenberry  b.IN c10-1890
     ???          8--Minnie Eikenberry  b.MT c4-1892
               7--Florence M. Eikenberry  b.IN c1858
               7--Ida I. Eikenberry  b.IN c12-1859
               7--Willie Eikenberry   b.IN c1863
               7--Edward Eikenberry  b.IN c1866
               7--Onez Eikenberry daughter  b.IN c1868
.        5--Eikenberry, Henry  b.VA c1800 *Lanier
   ???    s-Polly  b.VA c1807
   ???      6--Henry Eikenberry  b.OH c1841
   ???      6--Catharine Eikenberry  b.OH c1843
.        5--Peter Eikenberry or Eikenbary  b.VA 5-2-1802 d.Preble Co OH 2-13-1871 farmer in Lanier,Preble co OH census of 1850;Eikenbary in Lanier,Preble co OH census of 1860
.         s-Morningstar, Eliza  b.MD 1805/06 m.Preble co OH8-1-1825 lived Preble co OH
            6--Eikenberry, Mary  b.10-23-1827 d.3-1-1832
.           6--George Eikenberry  b.Preble co OH 5-6-1830 d.IN 10-29-1900 ;to Miami co IN in 1851;spelled Eichenberry in 1870 Jefferson,Miami co IN census;COB
.            s-Rebecca Miller  b.OH c1834 m.3-21-1851 living Jefferson twp, Miami co IN 1870;d.IN 1-30-1909
...            7--Eikenberry, Henry Franklin  b.7-17-1852 d.2-19-1854
...............7--Eikenberry, Sarah Jane  b.IN 11-5-1854 d.3-12-1943
................s-Flora, Merritt  lived Richland Twnshp
..................8--Flora, Bertha
..................8--Flora, George Elmer
..................8--Flora, Oscar M
..................8--Flora, Ralph Noah
..................8--Flora, Annie Marie
...............7--Eikenberry, Ira A.  b.IN 8-26-1857 d.9-16-1937 in Richland,Miami co IN census of 1900,1920
                s-Ida Maus  b.IN 7-1868 parents b.Germany d/o John Maus & Barbara Elizabeth Laver
                  8--Charles Marvin Eikenberry  b.Miami co IN 1-22-1891 in Richland,Miami co IN census of 1920
                   s-Golda Goldie R. Lindesmith  b.IN c1896 d. parents b.IN
                     9--Eikenberry, Georgia Irene  b.IN 8-10-1918 d.Fort Wayne IN 7-17-2008
                     9--Eikenberry, Frances Gail  b.1-6-1922
                     9--Eikenberry, Dallas Duanne  b.11-1-1924 lived Peru IN
                      s-Cunningham Eulojean
                        10-Eikenberry, 
                     9--Eikenberry, Laurabelle  b.7-7-1929
                     9--Eikenberry, Loris Lee  b.6-11-1932
                  8--rebecca Eikenberry b.IN 12-29-1894
                   s-Shoemaker, Lafayette
                     9--Shoemaker, Herman Roger  b.3-18-1925
                      s-Ambler, Jo Ann
                        10-Shoemaker, 
                        10-Shoemaker, 
                        10-Shoemaker, 
                     9--Shoemaker, Rosida  b.10-15-1927
                      s-Reed, Richard
...............7--Eikenberry, Mary Alice  b.IN 3-1-1860 d.6-20-1945
                s-Fouts, William
                  8--Fouts, Walter E.  b.11-8-1885
                     9--Fouts, Eldon  b.11-27-1913
                      s-Taylor, Lois
                  8--Fouts, son  b.1888 stillborn
...............7--Eikenberry, Ida M.  b.IN 10-27-1862 d.10-27-1943
                s-John H. Fouts  b.IN c1862 lived North Manchester IN in Wabash co IN census of 1920
                  8--Fouts, Emma Rebecca  b.5-11-1885
                   s-Cunningham Frank
                     9--Cunningham ,Dale  b.5-11-1916
                      s-Bush, Anne
                        10-Cunningham, 
                        10-Cunningham, 
                     9--Cunningham, John F.  b.10-6-1918
                  8--Fouts, Oren L.  b.1-31-1890
                   s-Hinkle, Tressa Mae
                     9--Fouts, Oren L. Jr.  b.IN 9-20-1912 with grandparents in 1920
                      s-Bailey, Mildred
                        10-Fouts, 
                        10-Fouts, 
             ???     9--Samuel Fouts  b.IN c1917 with grandparents in 1920
                  8--Fouts, John C.  b.3-14-1916
                   s-Kearse, Lorene K
                     9--Fouts, 
                  8--Fouts, Olive M.  b.IN 3-12-1897
                   s-Wright, Galen  b.IN c1894 in Wabash co IN census of 1920; parents b.IN
                     9--Wright, John H.  b.IN 1-11-1916
                      s-Holcomb, Edna
                     9--Wright, Eugene C.  b.IN 9-8-1918 d.12-23-1926
                     9--Wright, James J.  b.9-8-1920 d.5-15-1944
                  8--Fouts, Ethel D.  b.IN 6-21-1898
                   s-Shock, Galen
                     9--Shock, Richard Lane  b.12-1-1928
                     9--Shock, Robert J.  b.11-27-1929
                     9--Shock, 
                     9--Shock, 
                  8--Fouts, Lavaugh E.  b.9-19-1901
                   s-Thrush, Charles S.
...............7--Eikenberry, Levi I.  b.near Denver IN 3-11-1865 in Jefferson Twp, Miami co IN census of 1910; in Denver,Miami co IN census of 1920; COB
                s-Anna Balsbaugh  b.Miami co IN 11-14-1870 m.10-13-1890 d/o Henry Balsbaugh(b.PA c1848) & Sarah jane Fisher(b.PA c1851)
                  8--Vernon G. Eikenberry  b.IN c1891 farmer in Wabash co IN
                  8--Orville R. Eikenberry  b.IN c1894
                   s-Lenora Martindale
                     9--Joseph Levi Eikenberry
                  8--Clinton H. Eikenberry  b.IN c1895
                  8--Walter B. Eikenberry  b.IN c1897
...............7--Eikenberry, Charlie  b.1868 d.1868
...............7--Eikenberry, Albert  b.1-11-1871 m.2-18-1892 in Denver,Miami co IN census of 1920
                s-Della Balsbaugh  b.IN c1873 father b.PA mother b.IN possibly d/o Henry Balsbaugh & Sarah Jane Fisher
                  8--William Harry Eikenberry  b.5-21-1895 (Harry E. Eikenberry in Indianapolis,Marion co IN census of 1920)
                   s-Frieda Ernsting  b.IN 10-1898 m.Marion co IN 12-24-1922 in Indianapolis IN census of 1900; d/o William (b.Germany 4-1869) & Anna (b.IN 3-1869)
                     9--Harry William or William Harry Eikenberry Jr.  b.Indianapolis IN 11-18-1923 d.10-12-2006 lived Goldsboro,Wayne co NC
                      s-Drucilla Aul or Anna Dughi
                        10-Karl W. Eikenberry  Lt. Gen.
                         s-
                        10-Karen Eikenberry
                         s-
                     9--Dorothy Dell Eikenberry  b.8-25-1925
                     9--Mildred Ann Eikenberry  b.6-24-1927
                  8--Sarah wilma Eikenberry  b.1901 d.1902
                  8--Russell C. Eikenberry  b.IN 3-23-1903 m.8-25-1934
                   s-Ruth Powell
............6--Eikenberry, Elizabeth  b.OH c1832
............6--Eikenberry, Lydia
............6--Eikenberry, Levi  b.Preble co OH c1835 d.<1900 with parents in 1860
             s-rebecca Eby  b.Montgomery co OH 4-1842 in Preble co OH census of 1880 * parents b.MD
               7--Eby C. Eikenberry  b.OH c1868 in Preble co OH census of 1910,1920
                s-Anna B.  b.OH c1871 
                  8--William L. Eikenberry  b.OH c1906
               7--Whit P. Eikenberry  b.OH 12-1872 ** farmer
                s-Anna  b.OH 7-1873
                  8--Paul Eikenberry  b.Oh 7-1899 with parents in 1920
                  8--Miriam  Eikenberry  b.OH c1901 with parents in 1920
                  8--George W. Eikenberry  b.OH c1904 with parents in 1920
               7--Charles Murray Eikenberry  b.Preble co OH 2-28-1875 d.Hamilton, Butler co OH 4-1-1938; buried Greenwood Cemetery
               7--Agnes E. J. Eikenberry  b.OH 2-1877
                s-William B. Francis  b.OH c1867 ** father b.OH mother(Mary) b.NJ c1845
                  8--evangeline Francis  b.OH c1903
                  8--rebecca May Francis  b.OH c1906
                  8--Richard E. Francis  b.OH c1909
               7--Lela Eikenberry  b.OH 1-1879 with sister Agnes in 1910
............6--Eikenberry,Henry  b.OH 11-29-1836 d.10-30-1863
.............s-Teal, Sarah  m.3-18-1860
...............7--Eikenberry,Susie Cora  b.OH 3-22-1862 d.11-21-1928
................s-Flory,Salmon Portland  b.Farmersville,Montgomery Co OH
........................b.9-26-1855 m.11-21-1881  d.West Alexandria,Preble Co OH 7-21-1952
........................s/o John Flory b.1829 d.6-18-1904 & Sarah Stoner  b.Rockingham Co VA 10-24-1833 d.West Alexandria  4-17-1929
..................8--Flory,Harry Linden  b.West Alexandria OH 11-6-1883  m.c1906 d.1-9-1970 in Preble co OH census of 1910,1920
...................s-Eby, Blanche  b.OH c1882 d.1950 parents b.OH
                     9--Bessie G. Flory  b.OH c1907 d.1915
.................... 9--Flory, Ray Eugene  b.OH 10-12-1909 d.1969
......................s-Toney, Louise
........................10-Flory, Donald  b.5-11-1935
........................10-Flory, Toney  b.10-29-1943
........................10-Flory, James  b.8-16-1945
.....................9--Flory, Mary janette  b.Eaton, Preble co OH 2-9-1917 d.Richmond IN 2-5-2008 nurse Lutheran,Presbyterian
......................s-Rohe, John  m.4-6-1940 d.1985
........................10-Rohe, George William  b.6-5-1942
........................10-Rohe, Jack Meredith  b.12-29-1944
........................10-Rohe, Alice Eby  b.9-25-1947
                      s-Kenneth J. Yost  m.6-20-1987 d.2004
.....................9--Flory, Anna Jane  b.OH 3-25-1918 d.2006
......................s-Hildebolt, hazen
........................10-Hildebolt, William  b.12-7-1943
........................10-Hildebolt, Richard  b.11-11-1945
........................10-Hildebolt, James Alton  b.10-21-1954
...................s-Smiley, Lila  m.5-22-1951 2nd wife of Harry Flory
..................8--Flory,Ivy Teal  b.West Alexandria 11-22-1889 d.7-9-1982
...................s-Darling, Byron Dewitt  m.5-26-1920
.....................9--Darling, Donald B.  b.9-29-1925
......................s-Bayne, Carolyn  m.6-29-1948
..................8--Flory,Oakley J.  b.West Alexandria OH 12-16-1893 d.10-6-1986 in Preble co OH census of 1920
...................s-Via, Flora Iva  b.OH c1897 m.3-23-1916 lived Eaton OH parents b.OH
.....................9--Flory, Ralph E.  b.OH 10-2-1919
......................s-Sadler, Mary Elizabeth  m.12-25-1938
.....................9--Flory, Robert Andrew  b.4-11-1921
......................s-Johanson, Margaret  m.10-3-1942
........................10-Flory, David Allen  b.1-2-1948
........................10-Flory, Michael Andrew  b.8-4-1952
........................10-Flory, jeffrey Lynn  b.11-11-1953
..................8--Flory,Jennie Lind  b.West Alexandria 5-8-1897 d.10-7-1986
...................s-Landis, Samuel Oliver  m.12-19-1917
.....................9--Landis, phyllis Jean  b.4-14-1924
......................s-Turner, Herbert S.  m.12-2-1944
........................10-Turner, Herbert Stoner  b.1-19-1947
........................10-Turner, Gordon Phillips  b.7-7-1949
........................10-Turner, Jenny Mebane  b.10-25-1952
............6--Eikenberry, David martin  b.OH c6-1839 d.>1-12-1920 with parents in Preble co OH in 1860;in Gasper, Preble co OH census of 1880,1900 *
             s-Pearlee Heaton  b.VA 9-27-1862 m.c1885 d.Eaton, preble co OH 4-5-1936; d/o John Heaton(b.VA) & Frances hyde(b.VA)
               7--Clarence M. Eikenberry  b.OH 10-1886
               7--Helen Eikenberry  b.OH 1-1895
............6--Eikenberry, Eliza  b.OH c1842 with parents in 1860
............6--Eikenberry, Isaac
............6--Eikenberry, Peter  b.OH 12-13-1847 d.8-1915 with parents in 1860;in Washington, Preble co OH census of 1900
.............s-Pottorf, Ella L.  b.OH 3-1859 no issue father b.OH mother b.DE
.........5--Eikenberry, Isaac  b.VA 11-9-1804 d.5-22-1887 m.3-22-1827 in Lanier Twp. Preble Co OH census of 1850
..........s-Sally Sarah Neff  b.VA 1-10-1804 d.4-27-1887 d/o John Neff
............6--Eikenberry, Henry N.  b.OH 8-19-1828 d.9-25-1903 in Lanier, Preble co OH census of 1860
.............s-Friend, Sarah  b.OH c1835 m.Preble co OH 9-28-1854
...............7--Eikenberry, Susetta  b.OH c1856
...............7--Eikenberry, Jeannette  b.OH c1858
...............7--Eikenberry, Mary Ann  b.OH 12-18-1858
                s-Kirtland,Allen  b.OH 5-1854 m.5-20-1877 in Dayton OH census of 1900; lived CA; father b.England mother b.PA
                  8--Kirtland, Dale
                  8--Kirtland, Ada
                  8--Kirtland, Bertha  b.OH 2-1881
                  8--Kirtland, Charles  b.OH 11-1888
                  8--Henry D. Kirtland  b.OH 4-1893
                  8--Kirtland, Blanche  b.OH 5-1897
...............7--Eikenberry, infant
...............7--Eikenberry, Alonzo  b.OH 11-19-1861 d.Monroe, preble co OH 12-20-1917 in Monroe, Preble co OH census of 1910
                s-Lucinda Erisman  b.OH c1864 m.1883 d.>12-20-1917 lived preble co OH lived Eldorado OH
                  8--Vernie Vernon E. Eikenberry  b.OH  b.11-30-1883 m.12-12-1908
                   s-Spencer, Charlotte  b.6-25-1891
                     9--Eikenberry, Geneva  b.5-1-1910 m.2-13-1929
                      s-Richards, Theodore  b.9-10-1907
                        10-Richards, Charlotte Mae  b.8-6-1929
                         s-Barnhiser, Ted Duane
                           11-Barnhiser, Mickey Lee  b.3-31-1951
                           11-Barnhiser, Vicky Lynn  b.3-31-1951
                           11-Barnhiser, Christy R.  b.10-6-1952
                     9--Eikenberry, Evelyn  b.8-8-1914 m.1-22-1938
                      s-McClure, Raymond  b.9-26-1906
                     9--Eikenberry, Glenna Irene  b.5-30-1918 
                      s-Garber, Robert  m.7-7-1934 
                        10-Garber, Robert jr.  b.Darke co OH 10-10-1934  d.Greenville OH 4-1-2009 Methodist
                         s-Reeder, Loretta  m.7-31-1954
                           11-
                           11-
                        10-Garber, Donna Jean  b.5-21-1937
                        10-Garber, Mary Jane  b.11-25-1939
                     9--Eikenberry, Helen  b.11-19-1922 
                      s-Kitson, Donald  m.5-30-1943
                        10-Kitson, Mary Rae  b.8-21-1945
                  8--Eikenberry, Theodore  b.5-27-1886 d.4-11-1934
                   s-Geeting, iota  farmer.Eldorado OH
                     9--Eikenberry, Weltha  b.6-30-1905 m.4-20-1934
                      s-Kisling, Loren  b.2-23-1909 lived West Machester OH
                     9--Eikenberry, Dorsey  b.4-16-1911
                      s-Brackenstein, Maxine
                        10-Eikenberry, Larry
                        10-Eikenberry, Karen
                      s-Sell, Ethel
                     9--Eikenberry, Harold Alonzo  b.11-18-1913 m.5-6-1933 editor
                      s-Leas, marjorie  b.7-18-1914 lived Lewisburg OH
                        10-Eikenberry, Terry Lee  b.11-19-1933
                        10-Eikenberry, Tod Allen  b.4-12-1938
                        10-Eikenberry, Steven Kent  b.12-6-1946
                     9--Eikenberry, Hazel  b.8-9-1917
                      s-Spitler, Floyd
                        10-Spitler, Jan Michael
                      s-Schlotterbeck, Laurent  m.12-25-1950 lived Delta OH
                  8--Mary E. Eikenberry  b.OH 8-15-1891 m.1-21-1910
                   s-Edgar M. Spencer  b.OH 10-22-1885
                     9--Spencer, Denzil  b.9-14-1911 m.12-9-1934
                      s-Trace, Velma
                        10-Spencer, Janet  b.5-26-1939
                     9--Spencer, Elwood  b.12-8-1912
                      s-Lanich, Dorothy  m.8-8-1950
                     9--Spencer, Richard  b.9-20-1917
                      s-Fourman, Mildred  m.12-23-1939
                        10-Spencer, Maurice  b.3-17-1941
                        10-Spencer, Rex  b.1-29-1944
                        10-Spencer, martha Lou  b.4-28-1954
...............7--Eikenberry, Isaac Nelson  b.10-1-1863 d.2-1-1931
................s-Gardner, Lillie  m.2-16-1888
..................8--Eikenberry, Maud
...............7--John H. Eikenberry John H. Eikenbary  b.9-28-1865 d.12-1940 Eikenbary in Blue Creek, Paulding co OH census of 1910; in Latty, Paulding co OH census of 1920
................s-Carrie A. Neal  b.OH c1872/73 m.11-21-1891 parents b.OH
                  8--Hazel M. Eikenbary  b.OH c1894
                  8--Gladys A. Eikenbary  b.OH c1899
                  8--william N. Eikenbary  b.OH or IN c1901
                  8--Dortha Dorothy H. Eikenbary  b.OH c1904
                   s-Charles R. Wundra or Wundru  b.IL c1896 parents b.IL
...............7--Eikenberry, harvey M.  b.4-22-1872 d.3-1952 in Van Wert OH census of 1910 no issue noted
................s-Ireton, Ella  b.OH c1877 m.8-29-1900 possible sister to John A. Ireton ;parents b.England
...............7--Oscar Eikenbary  Oscar B. Eikenberry  b.11-13-1873 m.12-21-1899 Eikenbary in Van Wert OH census of 1920
................s-Young, Eliza A  b.IN 3-12-1878 not shown in 1920 census
                  8--Stanley Eikenbary  b.OH c1901
                  8--Geraldine Eikenbary  b.OH c1906
.......???........8--Eikenberry, Jerry
..................8--Wayne Eikenbary  b.OH c1910
...............7--Eikenberry, Elizabeth  b.12-30-1869 d.4-12-1891
...............7--Eikenberry, naomi B.  b.OH 11-4-1875 d.3-14-1949
................s-Ireton, John A. Ireton  b.Ireland c1868 m.2-26-1895 in Marion OH census of 1910 ; in Lima, Allen co OH census of 1920; father b.England or Ireland mother b.Ireland
..................8--Ireton, Opal  b.OH c1897
..................8--Ireton, Justin A.  b.OH c1902
...............7--Eikenberry, Marcus   b.12-8-1877 d.Lima, Allen co OH 1-9-1929 lived Van Wert OH, buried Woodlawn, Van Wert, OH
................s-Smith, Nora V  m.3-4-1903
...............7--Eikenberry, Flora Alice  b.12-11-1867 d.2-16-1870
............6--Eikenberry,Mary Elizabeth  b.OH 1-27-1830/32 d.7-10-1917 m.12-1846 with John Markey in 1910 census
.............s-Young, John  b.OH 11-12-1826 d.1-9-1892 buried on John Young farm, Old Trace Rd, Preble Co OH
...............7--Young, Catherine  b.OH 11-22-1847 d.1-23-1917 with John Markey in 1910 census
................s-Wysong, Christopher C.  b.OH c1842 m.3-25-1866  (probable s/o Christopher b.VA c1805/07 & Catherine b.MD c1813; in Gasper, preble co OH census of 1850)
..................8--Wysong, Alice  b.OH 3-28-1867 d.1-11-1949 m.12-15-1887 in Jackson, Preble co OH census of 1880 with stepfather James Swihart
...................s-Markey, John C.  b.OH 8-30-1863 d.12-13-1946 lived Eaton OH in Jackson, Preble co OH census of 1910; in Washington, Preble co OH census of 1920; father b.MD mother b.VA
.................... 9--Markey, Walter  b.1890 d.1896
.................... 9--Markey, Clarence W.  b.OH 2-19-1892 m.11-12-1913 in Jackson, Preble co OH census of 1910
..................... s-Brubaker,FrancesBrubaker, Frances  b.6-17-1892 lived Eaton OH
....................... 10-Markey, Mildred Viola b.10-10-1914 m.1-1-1938
........................ s-Duke, Glen Cottingham  b.8-13-1911 lived Eaton OH
.......................... 11-Duke, Daniel Markey  b.8-8-1939 danmduke@infinet.com
.......................... 11-Duke, Gary Lee b.1-23-1943 .................... 9--Markey, Clara maude b.1894 d.1896 .................... 9--Markey, Franklin b.& d.190 .................... 9--Markey, Esther b.OH 2-5-1911 m.12-18-1932 ..................... s-Miller, George E. b.7-6-1911 lived West Alexandria OH ....................... 10-Miller, Dean Markey b.4-12-1935 ........................10-Miller, marlin J. b.4-4-1939 ........................10-Miller, Roger Lee b.5-3-1943 ................s-Swihart, James m.5-15-1872 b.OH 1-1826 d.1916 in Jackson, Montgomery co OH census of 1900; with John Markey in 1910 census 7--Mary A Young b.OH 7-17-1860 d.12-1945 m.12-20-1877 s-Emrick, Frank M. b.OH 8-6-1853 d.1-20-1938 in Monroe, Preble co OH census of 1900; parents b.OH 8--Emrick, Daisy E. b.OH c1878 s-Crisler, George R. b.OH c1873 m.8-7-1897 in Dayton, Montgomery co OH census of 1910; parents b.OH 9--Crisler, Irene C. b.OH c1899 s-Reese, David dentist 10-Reese, David jr 10-Reese, Patty 10-Reese, Nancy s-mcGreevy, Neal m.12-1950 8--Emrick, Virgil b.oH 11-12-1879 s-Schumacher, Ada b.1882 d.1949 9--Emrick, Dwight M. b.2-3-1901 d.4-20-1953 lived Preble Co OH s-Barnhiser, Vivian m.10-19-1922 b.8-2-1904 10-Emrick, Richard Dean b.3-1-1925 s-Bierly, Janet m.11-16-1946 11-Emrick, Joe Dean b.8-6-1948 11-Emrick, Brenda b.11-10-1952 11-Emrick, Beverly Ann b.11-10-1952 d.12-8-1952 10-Emrick, Dixi Jean b.3-2-1923 s-Shafer, Gerald m.9-20-1949 11-Shafer, Tony Leon b.10-3-1953 8--Emrick, William E. b.OH 7-1-1881 * s-Rentfro, Leona M. b.OH c1887 parents b.OH 9--Emrick, Dorothy L. b.OH 5-23-1905 s-Miller, Harry d.1-6-1933 10-Lusk, Robert Dale b.8-16-1932 9--Emrick, Dona L. b.OH c1907 s-Aldore, Joe 10-Aldore, Phyllis 9--Emrick, Delphine b.OH c5-1909 d.6-1950 s-Corrigan, Richard 10-Corrigan, Dorice b.1-6-1927 10-Corrigan, Patricia b.1-1929 s-Kerac, Stephen 9--Emrick, Damon b.10-14-1932 s-Schmick, Finetta b.11-6-1896 8--Emrick, Glenna M. b.OH 10-1883 d.1952 8--Shearl Sherel Emrick b.OH 1-20-1896 s-Crick, Leonard lived Chicago IL 7--Young, Isaac m.11-27-1873 s-Campbell, Sarah A. lived Connersville IN 8--Young, Mary 8--Young, Hugh 7--Young, Sarah A. d.OH 1879 m.12-18-1873 s-Gregg, John W. b.OH 1843 d.1902 8--Gregg, Theodore Ted L. M.D. b.OH 10-20-1874 d.7-21-1923 no issue in Montgomery co OH census of 1910,1920 s-House, Nellie M. b.OH c1879 lived Dayton OH father b.OH 8--Gregg, V. M. b.11-30-1876 m.3-16-1905 dentist s-Appleby, Nettie May b.1-2-1883 lived EatonOH 7--Young, Adam m.2-25-1875 s-Rush, Julia A no issue 7--Reuben Young s-Brown, otta 8--Young, Myrtle 8--Young, Glen 8--Young, Charles 8--Young, Marie 7--Young, Delilah b.4-29-1856 d.6-25-1926 m.12-2-1878 s-Sherer, David Andrew b.5-19-1855 d.6-5-1941 8--Sherer, Minnie b.8-21-1883 m.12-25-1903 s-Jefferson, Edward B b.11-21-1871 d.9-17-1943 9--Jefferson, Louise b.1-28-1905 m.1-16-1930 s-Murray, Guy j 10-Murray, Allen Reid b.3-23-1934 10-Murray, Cynthia Louise b.1-10-1939 9--Jefferson, John Frederick b.9-6-1907 s-Bunn, Helen naomi b.11-17-1912 10-Jefferson, Frederick Eldon b.6-13-1928 s-Silbers, Thelma j m.5-24-1947 11-jefferson, Karen Louise b.4-16-1948 11-Jefferson, Frederick David b.8-12-1951 10-Jefferson, Gary Edward b.6-23-1931 d.6-24-1931 10-Jefferson, David Lee b.8-16-1932 d.8-8-1948 10-Jefferson, John Edward b.12-20-1938 9--Jefferson, Robert Edward b.7-26-1910 s-Middaugh, Irene m.9-12-1929 10-Jefferson, Robert DeLoss b.5-30-1930 s-Eliot, joan m.7-3-1952 11-Jefferson, Bobby Jo b.2-8-1953 10-Jefferson, Joyce Ann b.6-3-1932 s-Christman, hugh E m.12-25-1953 10-jefferson, Sandra Sue b.7-13-1937 s-Zimmerman, Phillip m.5-19-1953 11-Zimmerman, jeffry Benson b.12-29-1953 9--Jefferson, Mary b.1-29-1913 s-Wigger, Fred H m.1-25-1937 10-Wigger, Sally Ann b.9-28-1942 10-Wigger, Diane Elaine b.& d.11-22-1947 8--Sherer, Mary b.4-5-1888 d.3-9-1942 s-Johns, Bert m.1910 8--Sherer, Martha b.7-7-1895 s-Campbell, John m.1914 lived Eaton OH 9--Campbell, joseph Andrew b.3-9-1915 lived Eaton OH s-Ross, betsy Ann m.11-25-1947 b.4-27-1921 10-Campbell, Mary Rebecca b.6-1-1951 10-Campbell, John Ross b.11-11-1948 6--Mary Ann Eikenberry b.OH 9-26-1831 d.6-27-1921 m.9-5-1850 s-Joseph Flory b.OH 7-29-1828 d.11-1-1895 farmer Gratis OH buried Fairview Cem. 7--Flora, marillis b.OH 6-1851 d.10-1920 m.10-8-1872 s-Stoner, John B. b.OH 3-1845 in Pendleton,Madison co IN census of 1920; in Fall Creek,Madison co IN census of 1910; in Pipe Creek,Miami co IN census of 1900; in Lanier,Preble co OH census of 1880;parents b.VA see Kline tree 8--Stoner, Solomon S. b.OH 8-1873 in Pipe Creek, Miami co IN census of 1900 s-Cripe, Emma b.IN 4-1874 father b.OH mother b.IN 9--David Stoner b.IN 5-1894 9--Ezra Stoner b.IN 8-1895 9--Orion Stoner b.IN 9-1896 9--Jennie Stoner b.IN 8-1899 8--Stoner, jennie d.infant 8--Stoner, Joseph b.OH 11-1877 8--Stoner, Mary b.OH 6-1881 s-Desch, Fred b.OH c1884 possibly in Snohomish co WA census of 1910 9--Desch, Ruth 8--Stoner, Noah b.OH 10-1886 in Fall Creek, Madison co IN census of 1910 s-Peters, Mary ? one dau s-Rebecca m.c1910 8--Stoner, Jesse b.IN 1-1890 3 issue 8--Stoner, Amos b.IN 10-1893 in Richland, Madison co IN census of 1920 s-Fisher, Fannie b.IN c1896 parents b.IN 9--Paul Stoner b.IN c11-1915 7--Flora, henry b.OH m.11-28-1876 s-Wagner, Louise b.OH 8--Flora, Ida b.OH 9-1878 m.2-2-1897 s-Charles D. Fadler b.OH 4-1876 in Lanier, Preble co OH census of 1880,1910;in Gasper, preble co OH census of 1900; s/o John Fadler b.Brunswich,Germany c1829 & Mary E. b.OH c1839 9--Paul M. Fadler b.OH 8-1897 in Preble co OH census of 1900,1910,1920 9--Ruth L. Fadler b.OH 2-1900 in Preble co OH cenus of 1900,1910,1920 s-Dellamayer, John lived Cincinnati OH 7--Flora, Sara b.OH 6-1854 d.6-11-1913 m.12-15-1874 s-Wagner, Fred b.Germany 12-1848 in Preble co OH census of 1900; parents b.Germany 8--Wagner, Frank C. b.OH 8-8-1878 m.10-4-1906 in Preble co OH census of 1910 s-Longenecker, Ruth b.OH 10-2-1883 parents b.OH 8--Wagner, Verner C. b.OH 5-1890 s-Zeek, Beatrice 7--Flora, Lydia b.2-11-1857 s-Beck, Henry s-Smith, William lived Dayton OH 7--Flora, Elizabeth Sarah b.OH 11-1858 d.1945 s-Minnix, William Allen m.4-13-1877 b.OH 4-10-1855 d.4-23-1885 in Gasper, Preble co OH census of 1880 parents b.OH 8--Minix, Charles b.OH 12-2-1877 d.1948 s-Goodwin, Jennie b.1881 d.1910 buried Fairview Cem, Gratis OH 9--Minix, Russel b.1-10-1899 s-Miller, Mary m.10-22-1927 b.8-17-1903 10-Minix, June b.1-2-f1929 s-Weiss, Edward 11-Weiss, Lisa kay b.11-6-1952 10-Minix, Eleanor b.7-14-1932 s-Newman, James 11-Newman, Paul adc b.11-17-1952 11-Newman, Rita Jean b.7-15-1953 10-Minix, Verna b.7-14-1932 s-Brubaker, Dale lived West Alexandria OH 11-Brubaker, Connie Lyn b.7-29-1952 11-Brubaker, Dennis b.6-6-1954 9--Minix, Gladys b.12-31-1904 lived Gratis OH 9--Minis, Hilda b.7-24-1909 s-Brown, Richard lived Eldorado OH 10-Brown, John R 10-Brown, Dale Allen 10-Brown, Susanna 8--Minix, Maude b.OH c3-1880 d.1952 s-Brubaker, Frank b.1874 d.1921 9--Brubaker, Cecil s-Milton, Christine 10-Brubaker, Milton 9--Brubaker, Roy s-Fudge, Dorothy 10-Brubaker, Richard twin 10-Brubaker, Robert twin 10-Brubaker, Betty Jane 8--Minix, Frank b.OH 12-1881 lived Dayton OH s-Fisher, Bertha 9--Minix, William 9--Minix, Frank Jr 9--Minix, Willard 8--Nellie Minix b.OH 9-1-1884 m.12-23-1901 s-Sayler, Theodore S. b.3-21-1878 lived Gratis OH 9--Sayler, Marie b.2-13-1903 s-Smith, Carl lived Quaker Trace Rd,Preble Co OH 10-Smith, Richard b.6-24-1926 s-Hart, Pauline 2 sons 9--Sayler, Ruth b.5-21-1904 m.10-24-1923 s-Eyler, John b.1-20-1903 10-Eyler, James b.1-18-1926 s-Cramer, Anna May 11- 2 daus, 1 son 9--Sayler, Louise b.6-5-1911 s-Dodt, John lived Hamilton OH s-Sylvester F. Andrews m.6-17-1888 b.OH 11-1852 d.1940 in Lanier, preble co OH census of 1900;in Gratis, Preble co OH census of 1910,1920; father b.PA mother b.OH 8--Orval Orville Andrews b.OH 3-1893 single 8--Andrews, Opal b.OH 8-8-1890 in Gratis OH census of 1920 s-Fudge, Jesse L. m.9-15-1908 b.OH 10-23-1886 in Lanier, Preble co OH census of 1910; (apparently married to Zola M. in 1920 census of Preble co OH) parents b.OH 9--Fudge, Kenneth A. b.OH c7-13-1909 d.? Portland OR ?11-18-1989 s-Travis, Edward L. m.4-24-1926 b.Camden OH 11-16-1882 in Somers, Preble co OH census of 1930 7--Flora, josiah b.8-11-1860 d.2-1948 lived Old Trace Rd,Preble Co OH s-Aukerman, Cassie m.2-14-1884 b.8-2-1860 d.8-6-1900 8--Flora, Orville b.8-3-1885 m.2-16-1912 s-Baker, Anna A. b.8-23-1888 8--Flora, Ethel b.6-14-1887 d.12-20-1953 m.2-12-1913 s-Murphy, P. Vinnedge b.11-3-1884 farmer.Dixon Twp 9--Murphy, William Josiah b.9-30-1919 m.6-2-1940 s-Lahman, Rosamond lived Dixon Twp,Preble Co OH 10-Murphy, Billy Joe b.11-29-1943 10-Murphy, Michael b.3-31-1946 10-Murphy, Rosalind Ann b.1-9-1954 s-Burns, Nancy Casey Mrs. m.2-8-1903 b.7-1-1863 8--Flora, Gordon b.6-6-1905 d.3-26-1918 7--Flora, Harriet b.1862 d.3-17-1906 m.11-10-1881 s-Gilbert, John D. b.1859 d.1938 farmer.Gratis OH 8--Gilbert, Edna b.1-25-183 m.11-26-1908 s-Voge, John e. b.10-2-1880 d.8-3-1955 7--Flora, Isaac d.11-16-1944 unwed 7--Flora, Drusilla b.OH 4-19-1867 d.8-14-1951 m.3-5-1885 s-Lantis, Henry Sylvanus b.OH 11-1860 d.5-6-1918 farmer.Eaton OH in Gasper, Preble co OH census of 1900,1910; parents b.OH 8--Lantis, Zelpha b.OH 3-29-1886 d.6-1-1951 8--Lantis, Edward Samuel b.OH 3-12-1897 m.5-14-1922 s-Crumbaker, Katherine b.1-25-1897 9--Lantis, martha .7-27-1925 m.12-14-1946 s-Ramsey, Braden b.7-22-1921 10-Ramsey, Mary Jane b.6-17-1948 10-Ramsey, Rita Sue b.2-28-1952 10-Ramsey, Sarah Ann b.11-18-1953 7--Flora, Elvira b.OH 11-1870 m.6-6-1889 s-Copp, E. E. b.OH 12-1864* father b.VA mother b.PA 8--Copp, Ruth M. b.OH 3-1890 s-Green, Jack 8--Copp, Suela Zuela M. b.OH 5-1892 8--Copp,Roy Stanley b.OH 5-1899 s-Walker, Marian ............6--John Nelson Eikenberry b.OH 11-23-1833 d.4-27-1904 s-Brubaker, Rebecca Phillips b.OH m.12-4-1859 7--Eikenberry, Sara b.6-16-1860 d.10-11-1953 s-heilman, William T m.2-24-1884.Educator Preble Co OH 7--Eikenberry, Isaac D. b.2-22-1861 d.2-25-1922 s-Monebrake, Mary E. m.3-16-1884 8--Eikenberry, Ora Glander b.1-1-1885 m.12-4-1924 s-Campbell, Minnie Foos b.2-4-1885 lived Eaton OH 8--Eikenberry, Edna May b.6-26-1886 m.12-25-1905 s-Biddinger, Frank b.12-16-1871 9--Biddinger, Robert 7--Eikenberry, Laura A. b.OH 6-10-1863 m.9-28-1884 s-Rinehart, Eli b.OH c1865 parents b.OH in Darke co OH census of 1920 8--Rinehart, Lulu Luella b.OH c1889 s-Fisher, John b.OH c1887 lived Greenville OH father b.Germany mother b.OH * 9--Wilbur E. Fisher b.OH c1909 9--Howard R. Fisher b.OH c1910 9--Erma L. Fisher b.OH c1913 9--Ralph E. Fisher b.OH c9-1917 .............s-Nancy Perlina Snell b.OH c1843 m.11-19-1874 d.c1911 ...............7--Enos Eikenberry b.Preble Co OH 11-27-1876 in Lanier,Preble co OH census of 1920 farmer ................s-Bertha J. Brubaker b.Preble Co OH 7-19-1876 m.11-22-1899 parents b.OH ............... 8--Milford B. EIKENBERRY b: 6 JUN 1901 in Preble County, Ohio d.10-30-1983 m.5-17-1930 buried Fairview Cem. West Alexandria, Preble Co; farmer s-Denlinger, Ethyl(Ethel) b.1-17-1910 lived Gratis OH. d/o Jesse Denlinger(1868-1940) & Mary E. Ozias (1872-1964) 9--Eikenberry, Evelyn Marie b.West Alexandria 2-1-1933 RN. Brethren m.Eaton OH 8-7-1955 s-Marshall, Paul Homer b.12-2-1931 farmer s/o Paul J. Marshall & Mary C. Rodeffer 9--Eikenberry, Doris Jean b.Preble Co 8-13-1934 d.2-3-1964 9--Eikenberry, Charlene Kay b.Preble Co 1-20-1937 s-Kingsley, Jay W. b.12-4-1935 m.5-29-1965 s/o Jay H. Kingsley & Mary Miller ............... 8--Dorothy Catherine EIKENBERRY b:Gratis,Preble co OH 13 SEP 1903 d.Brookville OH 12-3-1996 buried Royal Oak Memorial Gardens near Brookville OH ...................s-John Abram Landis b.Phillipsburg OH 11-8-1905 m.1-31-1926 d.1976 s/o Harvey O. Landis; Gds/o Abraham & Lydia Overhulser .....................9--Esther Catherine Landis b.OH 7-21-1928 d.OH 9-5-2009 Old German Baptist Brethren ......................s-Raymond A. Denlinger b.7-12-1927 m.7-27-1947 lives Greenville OH,Tipp City OH 10- s- 10- s- 10- s- 10- s- .....................9--Loveda M. Landis ......................s-Dave Balsbaugh lives Brookville OH .....................9--Lois Elizabeth Landis b.Montgomery Co OH 9-12-1932 m.4-8-1951 d.Arcanum OH 12-18-2004 member of the Painter Creek German Baptist Church, Arcanum ...................................buried Mote Cemetery Pitsburg OH ......................s-Lloyd Russell Denlinger b.Montgomery co OH 11-1-1930 d.Greenville OH July 9, 1983 ........................10-Linda Denlinger lived Arcanum OH .........................s-Dennis Benedict ...........................11-Renee Benedict d.11-15-1974 ........................10-Karen Denlinger of Laura OH .........................s-Don Wintrow ........................10-Bonnie Denlinger of Bradford OH .........................s-Michael Garber ........................10-Beverly Denlinger of Covington .........................s-Steve Mohler ........................10-John Denlinger lives Arcanum OH .........................s-ruthann ........................10-Kent Denlinger lives Arcanum OH .........................s-Diane ............... 8--Alice Perlina EIKENBERRY b: 4 NOV 1905 in Preble County, Ohio d.<12-3-1996 s-Samuel P. Miller 9--Glen E. Miller d.6-24-1997 Salem Old German Baptist Brethren Church s- 10- s- 10- s- 9-- s- 9-- s- ...............7--Frank M. Eikenberry b.7-17-1885 d.10-19-1947 s-Aukerman, Emma A. m.12-5-1907 b.1-30-1885 d.3-11-1941 8--Everett A. Eikenberry b.7-29-1909 m.9-22-1940 d.2000 farmer; no issue; ran E. A. Eikeberry Produce with wife s-Brubaker, Ferne Virginia b.Lanier Twnshp,Preble co OH 2-14-1917 d.Eaton OH 6-15-2004 German Baptist Brethren; buried Fairview Cemetery,Gratis OH; brother of Ward Brubaker of Eaton OH;d/o Clarence L. Brubaker & Maud E. Eby 8--Eikenberry, Gladys Elizabeth b.3-18-1915 8--Eikenberry, Virgil E. b.5-5-1922 m.11-25-1942 farmer s-Curnutt, Jane b.3-8-1927 lived Eaton OH 9--Eikenberry, Donald Eugene b.10-2-1945 9--Eikenberry, Kay Jane b.9-17-1947 9--Eikenberry, Karen Sue b.7-6-1952 9--Eikenberry, Dale Alan b.7-7-1955 ............6--Eikenberry, Susannah b.Preble Co OH 10-5-1836 m.Eaton OH 4-14-1853 d.Howard Co IN 2-10-1855 .............s-Brubaker,GeorgeBrubaker, George b.Preble co OH 12-1-1831 d.N. Manchester IN 10-17-1923 s/o John & Mary ...............7--Brubaker, Mary Elizabeth b.1-12-1854 d.5-1-1879 ................s-Brubaker, John S. m.1-18-1877 ..................8--Brubaker, Warren Medford d.infant 1879 6--Reuben Eikenberry b.OH c1837 ?carpenter 6--Harriet Eikenberry b.OH c1840 6--Abraham Eikenberry b.OH c1842 with parents in 1860 6--Joseph Eikenberry b.OH c1844 with parents in 1860 6--Ephriam Ephraim Eikenberry b.OH 9-c1847 d.?OH c1921 with parents in 1860; in Lanier, Preble co OH census of 1900 s-Elizabeth Minnich b.OH 12-1849 parents b.OH 7--William Eikenberry b.OH 6-1877 7--Ida Eikenberry b.OH 5-1880 7--Winfield C. Eikenberry b.OH 4-1883 d.Dayton OH 1-30-1929 s-Florence Gates 7--Edith Eikenberry b.OH 8-1885 7--Everet Eikenberry b.OH 2-1887 7--Grace Eikenberry b.OH 9-1890 .........5--Eikenberry, David b.Preble Co Ohio c1807 *Lanier; farmer s-Hannah Cloyd b.VA c1808 6--Anna Eikenberry b.OH c1830 s-Eby 7--Florence Eby b.OH c1854 7--Dolla Eby b.OH c1857 6--Harvey Eikenberry b.OH c1831 6--Rubin Reuben L. Eikenberry MD b.Preble co OH c1834 *Monroe; lived Trenton IN;farmer s-Mary Catherine Geyer b.OH c1836 m.Preble co OH 3-6-1853 d/o George Geyer 7--Oscar Bennett Eikenberry b.Preble co OH 1-28-1854 d.Eaton, Preble co OH 6-7-1932 lived Eaton OH; owned store West Alexandria, Preble co OH;buried Mound Hill Cemetery s-Caroline E. Schlingman 7--William H. Eikenberry b.OH c1856 lived Greenville OH 7--Albert L. Eikenberry b.Palestine, Darke co OH 4-11-1857;in Greenville, Darke co OH census of 1900; owned store with David Christopher s-Alice Black b.Preble co OH 10-1860 m.1885 d/o Joseph Black of West Alexandria OH 8--Joseph Eikenberry b.OH 12-1885 8--Harley Eikenberry b.OH 2-1887 8--Lorine Eikenberry b.OH 4-1889 8--Juanieta Eikenberry b.OH 10-1891 8--Heldred Eikenberry b.OH 7-1895 7--Ida M. Eikenberry b.West Manchester, Preble co OH c1-1860 m.1878 s-David O. Christopher of Greenville OH 8--Thomas B. Christopher 6--Elizabeth Eikenberry b.OH c7-1837 d.>4-29-1910 s-John Eby b.OH c1834 d.>4-29-1910; in Preble co OH census of 1860 *; parents b.MD 7--Laura A. Eby b.OH c1856 7--Alpha Eby b.OH c1857 7--Millard F. Eby b.OH c1859 7--Charles W. Eby b.OH c5-1863 in Montgomery co OH census of 1900,1910 s- 8--Vera M. Eby b.OH 5-1891 8--Catherine E. Eby b.OH 12-1892 s-Chloe A. b.OH 8-1873 m.c1897 parents b.OH 8--Isabel Eby 7-1898 8--Donald Eby b.OH 5-1900 8--John Paul Eby b.OH c1903 7--David W. Eby b.OH c1868 7--Minerva Eby b.OH c1871 7--John Bert Eby b.OH 5-1877 6--Minerva Eikenberry b.OH c1840 .........5--Benjamin Eikenberry b.Preble Co OH 8-13-1811 d.?3-10-1897 in Cold Water,Butler co IA census of 1860,1870 ..........s-Moss, Catherine b.OH c1816 m.1-3-1832 moved to Carrol Co IN in 1832 ...............moved to Butler Co IA in 1855 ............6--(Ikenberry)Eikenberry, Henry H. b.Carroll Co IN 7-4-1834 d.IA 4-27-1888 buried Butler co IA;COB;to IA in 1855 inCold Water,Butler co IA census of 1860,1870 .............s-Harter, Martha Lavina b.IN c1838 m.1858 d.>1880 farmer COB lived Greene IA d/o Jacob Harter & Jemima Zook(of OH) ...............7--Eikenberry, Amanda E. b.IA 9-17-1859 ................s-Wilhelm, Charles Ed b.PA 3-1854 m.11-7-1878 in Pleasant Valley, Cerro Gordo co IA census of 1900;parents b.PA ..................8--Wilhelm, Clyde W. b.IA 5-1879 d.1937 m.1915 ..................8--Wilhelm, Effie M. b.IA 6-1880 m.1902 ...................s-Funk, William W. b.WI c1874 farmer * father b.WI .....................9--Funk, Alvin Edward b.IA 8-2-1903 ......................s-Morgarden, Lettie .....................9--Funk, Florence Mae b.IA 5-5-1905 ......................s-Goranson, Earl ........................10-Goranson, Viola b.6-18-1928 ........................10-Goranson, Richard Dale b.4-14-1930 .....................9--Funk, Russell W. b.IA 8-24-1908 ......................s-Aorness, Clarice ........................10-Funk, Loren Wilbur b.8-29-1928 ........................10-Funk, Carroll b.4-26-1931 ........................10-Funk, Charlotte Ruth b.4-17-1933 d.10-31-1934 ..................8--Wilhelm, Etta b.IA 2-17-1884/85 m.3-2-1910 ...................s-Ingrebretson, Silas O. lived Sheffied IA .....................9--Ingrebretson, ona Mae b.7-10-1913 ......................s-Cadawallader, J. M. m.8-23-1936 ... 9--Ingrebretson, Lloyd W. b.8-10-1917 d.8-27-1941 . ... s-Johnson, Ruth E. m.12-5-1950 8--Clarence E. Wilhelm b.IA 7-1886 * s-Myrtle b.IA c1890 father b.Canada mother b.NY 9--Evalyn J. Wilhelm b.IA c1918 9--Milford D. Wilhelm b.IA c9-1919 8--Mabel L. Wilhelm b.IA 5-1888 8--Frank D. Wilhelm b.IA 6-1890 8--Roy R. Wilhelm b.IA 3-1892 8--Pearl V. Wilhelm b.IA 6-1894 7--Francis M. Eikenberry(Marion L. Ikenberry) b.IA c7-1862 in Winnebago co IA census of 1900 ??? s-Mary b.IA c1870 or c9-1868 parents b.NY or IA or Father b.Canada/mother b.IL ??? 8--Rena Ikenberry b.IA 1-1888 7--Aaron H. Eikenberry(Ikenberry) b.IA c8-1864 Cerro Gordo co IA in 1900 s-Rena b.IL 7-1867 father b.MD mother b.MI 7--Charles E. Eikenberry d.young 7--Minerva E. Eikenberry(Ikenberry) b.IA c1872 7--Arthur Eikenberry(Ikenberry) b.IA 12-1875 d.>1900 * 7--George W. Eikenberry(Ikenberry) b.IA 10-1877 d.>1910 *** s-Grace Barnet b.IA c1884 d/o Neil Barnet(b.OH c1856) & Laura F.(b.IA c1859) 8--Garnet Ikenberry b.CA c1906 8--Donald Ikenberry b.IA c3-1910 8--Paul Ikenberry b.IA c1911 8--Martha A. Ikenberry b.IA c1918 ... 6--Eikenberry,William E. H. b.Carrol Co IN 4-27-1836 d.3-2-1894 in Cold Water,Butler co IA census of 1860 ... farmer. moved to IA with father.lived Greene,Waterloo, IA ... s-Aldredge,Mary b.IN c1839 m.11-26-1857 Brethren . ... 7--Eikenberry, Nathan Leroy b.Greene IA 7-13-1859 d.3-14-1913 in Globe AZ census of 1910 s-Garlinghouse, Eva or Florence b.KS c1877 in Globe AZ census of 1920 father b.IA mother b.IN ... 8--Eikenberry, William b.AZ 12-3-1897 possibly in infantry in TX in 1920 ...8--Eikenberry, Martha b.AZ 1900 ... 8--Eikenberry, Bertha b.AZ c1902 ... 8--Eikenberry, Sarah b.AZ c1904 ... 8--Eikenberry, george b.AZ c1906 ... 7--Eikenberry, Sarah Elizabeth b.12-3-1861 d.12-2-1871 ...7--son infant death ... s-Berkley, Susan m.12-17-1865 ... 7--Eikenberry, William Lewis b.Waterloo IA 7-12-1871 in Chicago IL census of 1910 ... s-Shaw, Florence b.IL c1877 m.6-30-1903 father b.IL mother b.MD ... 8--Eikenberry, Robert Shaw b.MO 8-26-1908 lived S. Bend IN ...6--Eikenberry,John E. Ikenberry b.IN 7-20-1838 d.7-30-1916 * farmer in Butler co IA census of 1870 ... s-Zook,Martha Jane b.IN c1-1842 m.Butler Co IA 2-7-1861 lived Greene IA parents b.OH . ... 7--Ikenberry, Irvin U. Eikenberry b.IA 9-2-1863/64 photographer * in Adel, Dallas co IA census of 1920 ... s-Bice, Anna (?Hannah (?Bone)) b.MO 7-1863 father b.OH mother b.IA 8--Lela Ikenberry b.IA 3-1883 with parents in 1900 8--Don B. Ikenberry b.IA 3-1889 with parents in 1900 ... s-Green, Mary b.IN c1874 parents b.IN .. ... 8--Eikenberry, Don m.9-13-1929 ... ... s-Gerhard, Dell lived Long Beach CA ..... 8--Eikenberry, William Green b.1-4-1908 m.1-14-1931 ...... s-Betts, Ruth J. lived Des Moines IA ..... ... 9--Eikenberry, Richard William b.6-17-1937 ..... ... 9--Eikenberry, Jeanne Betts b.1-2-1941 .. ... 8--Eikenberry, Edward john b.IA 6-21-1910 ... ... s-Woltz, Reatha m.9-4-1942 ..... ...9--Eikenberry, Edward b.7-10-1945 ... 7--Eikenberry, Sarah Elizabeth b.IA 3-15-1867 .. ... s-Love, jesse W. b.IN 7-1863 * parents b.IN .. ... 8--Love, Hallie Irene b.NE 4-1889 m.1915 ... ... s-Dennis, Charles Earl lived Salt Lake City UT ..................8--Love, Anita G. b.IA 11-1893 lived Denver CO ...................s-Christensen, Harry L. ..................8--Love, Raymond G. b.IA 9-1890 8--Glen D. Love b.IA 8-1892 ...............7--Eikenberry, Edwin Harvey Ikenberry b.IA 8-15-1870 in Dallas co IA census of 1920 ................s-Squaires, Mary Adaline b.IL c1876 m.1896 father b.OH mother b.PA ..................8--Eikenberry, Martha Audry b.IA 2-3-1897 ...................s-Roberts, Walter .....................9--Roberts, Mary Ruth b.8-28-1926 .....................9--Roberts, Edwin Fay b.6-4-1928 .....................9--Roberts, Esther Louise b.4-18-1931 .....................9--Roberts, Paul Norman b.12-17-1935 ..................8--Eikenberry, Edward Earl b.IA 12-22-1907 7--Charles A. Ikenberry Eikenberry b.IA 4-1880 * s- b.MN 8--raymond C. Eikenberry b.MN c1907 8--Lyle E. Eikenberry b.MN c1912 ............6--Eikenberry,Mary M. b.IN 2-27-1843 d.4-1-1880 .............s-Earnist, john b.IN c1844 m.Floyd Co IA 12-15-1859 lived Greene IA ...............7--Earnist, Isaac Newton b.IN 11-4-1860 d.3-22-1887 ................s-Cooper, Georgie or Georgia b.WV c5-1860 in Phoenix AZ census of 1900;in Long Beach,Los Angeles co CA census of 1910;parents b.VA ..................8--Earnist, Lawrence Cole b.IA 8-13-1885 in Manhattan NY census of 1920 ...................s-Reinhold, Florence Ann b.CA lived CA .....................9--Earnist, Florence Margaret b.CA 4-9-1916 ......................s-Haynes, John Scott b.10-18-1892 lived Tucson AZ ........................10-Haynes, John Scott ...............7--Earnist, Cyrus Cameron b.IA 1-22-1865 d.11-27-1938 in Jenkins,Mitchell co IA census of 1900;in Long Beach,Los angeles co CA census of 1920 ................s-Cole, Carrie b.IA 3-1864 m.10-10-1888 father b.NJ mother b.PA ..................8--Earnist, Donald b.IA 4-30-1891 m.12-12-1909 ...................s-Snowdon, Irma .....................9--Earnist, Jean Cameron b.11-24-1910 ......................s-Wheeler, Howard m.12-31-1927 ........................10-Wheeler, Howard Cameron b.12-1928 d.5-30-1945 ........................10-Wheeler, norman Douglas b.5-20-1933 .....................9--Earnist, Elizabeth b.1-11-1913 m.2-26-1928 ......................s-Scott, Thomas ...............7--Earnist, Ida Ellen b.5-31-1870 d.1-7-1942 ................s-Carney, Dan m.12-1-1892 lived Los Angeles CA ..................8--Carney, Marjorie Helen b.7-24-1910 m.8-15-1931 ...................s-Allen, Jack Edward lived Long Beach CA .............. 9--Allen, Nancy Darlene b.10-16-1935 ........... ... 9--Allen, Jack Edward b.2-5-1938 ........... ... 9--Allen, Dian Patricia b.10-26-1949 6--Elizabeth Eikenberry b.IN c1846 with parents in 1870 ..... 6--Eikenberry,Sarah b.IN 6-4-1848 d.6-21-1936 ...... s-Sturtz,John J. b.OH 7-1844 m.Butler Co IA 4-28-1861 in Cold Water,Butler co IA census of 1860;in Orton,Wadena co MN census of 1900;s/o Solomon(b.PA c1815) & Elizabeth(b.PA c1815) ..... ... 7--Sturtz, Emma Jane b.4-14-1869 ....... ... s-Turner, joe ........ ... 8--Turner, Sadie b.2-6-1893 ......... ... s-Holloway, Henry H. ........... ...9--Holloway, Donald E. b.2-26-1917 .............. 9--Holloway, Mary M b.5-9-1925 ............... s-Higgins ..... ... 7--Sturtz, Ida M. b.2-18-1871 d.1-8-1952 ...... ... s-McArthur, Alexander ........ ... 8--McArthur, Mary ......... ... s-Ferrell ........... 8--McArthur, John ........ ... 8--McArthur, Robert ........ ... 8--McArthur, Ellsworth ........... 8--mcArthur, Ralph ..... ... 7--Sturtz, Firman b.11-21-1873 d.5-18-1892 .... 7--Sturtz, Harman b.IA 7-25-1875 in Ferndale,Whatcom co WA census of 1920 .. ... s-Stewart, Mary b.MN c1885 parents b.Scotland .... ... 8--Sturtz, Donald D. b.MN 12-18-1907 d.Kent, King co WA 7-24-1994 ..... ... s-Boehimger, Florence ....... ... 9--Sturtz, Richard b.7-25-1932 ....... ... 9--Sturtz, Lewis b.7-26-1933 .......... 9--Sturtz, Ronald b.8-12-1940 ....... ... 9--Sturtz, Shiveley b.8-21-1943 ....... ... 9--Sturtz, Sharon b.11-9-1946 ....... 8--Sturtz, Sarah b.9-22-1920 ..... ... s-Haveman, Alfred ....... ... 9--Haveman, Gary ....... ... 9--Haveman, Lynette ....... 8--Sturtz, john b.10-8-1923 .... 7--Sturtz, Cyrus b.IA 2-18-1878 d.11-1913 . ... 7--Sturtz, Elizabeth b.3-29-1888 d.7-1890 ... 6--Eikenberry,Levi b.IN 1-12-1851 d.3-2-1894 farmer.Brethren . ...s-Sturtz,Susan Ann m.Butler Co IA 3-5-1874 lived Greene IA ...... 7--Eikenberry, Mertie Ann b.2-6-1875 d.8-5-1880 ......... 7--Eikenberry, Clara Jane b.10-21-1876 d.1-19-1953 ....... ... s-Swab, Samuel David m.3-18-1894 ......... ... 8--Swab, Clarence Harvey b.12-18-1894 .......... ... s-Kivell, Elsie Mae m.11-9-1915 ............... 9--Swab, Aileen Grace b.5-1-1916 ............. ... s-Caswell, Marion m.8-4-1934 ............ ...9--Swab, Wilma Mae b.1-14-1918 ................ s-Grant, Leroy m.3-16-1940 .................. 10-Grant, Gary Lee b.3-19-1941 ............... ... 10-Grant, Barbara Mae b.4-1-1943 ............... ...10-Grant, Janice Ann b.8-30-1945 ............... 9--Swab, Anna Margaret ............ ... 9--Swab, Robert Raymond ............ ...9--Swab, Max Dale ............ 8--Swab, Carl raymond b.11-14-1897 .......... ... s-Lincoln, Helen R. m.11-11-1919 ............ ... 9--Swab, James Lee b.1-5-1922 ............. ... s-Harmon, Phyllis Joan .............. ...10-Swab, Sheryl Sue b.4-23-1945 .............. 9--Swab, Carl Jr b.9-26-1924 ........ ... 8--Swab, Charles Alfred b.9-2-1899 ............ s-Blunt, Sarah Delia ........ ... 8--Swab, Ray Robert b.6-3-1903 ......... ... s-Kingery, Beulah Irene m.9-27-1926 ........... ...9--Swab, Keith Vernon b.1-20-1927 .............. 9--Swab, Shirley Mae b.3-8-1929 ........... ... 9--Swab, Dean Richard b.12-30-1934 ........... 8--Swab, Harlan Eugene b.2-20-1905 ......... ... s-Kingery, Marbel Marie m.9-14-1926 ........... ... 9--Swab, Merlyn Ralph b.8-26-1927 m.6-8-1946 s-Fincont, Norma Jean 9--Swab, Evelyn Elain b.3-31-1932 .....................9--Swab, Melvyn b.10-12-1934 .....................9--Swab, Helen Marvel b.1-5-1936 ..................8--Swab, Lewis Harry b.10-11-1910 m.11-26-1931 ...................s-Hinch, Ethel Wilma .............. 9--Swab, Mary Louise b.5-11-1933 .............. 9--Swab, Judith Ann b.8-4-1939 ........ ... 8--Swab, Ethel Ann b.6-19-1913 m.5-28-1937 .......... ... s-Henning, Leo ........... ... 9--Henning, Elaine Ethel b.9-28-1938 ........... ...9--Henning, Jane Elizabeth b.1-23-1945 ..... 6--Harvey or Harry Eikenberry b.IN 10-15-1853 d.8-26-1928 in Greene,Butler co IA in 1895;in Coldwater,Butler co IA census of 1900; in Fresno CA census of 1910;lived Long Beach CA;in Raisin,Fresno co CA census of 1920 ...... s-Sarah C. Talhelm b.IL c1857 m.Long Beach CA 3-21-1873 d/o Humphrey Talhelm b.PA c1823 ..... ... 7--Eikenberry, Ephraim Ulyses b.IA 12-3-1877 d.7-15-1967 ;in Wheatland,Dickinson co KS census of 1880;lived Mason City Iowa; in Iowa Falls IA census of 1920 ...... ... s-Martha Ann Miller b.KS or MO m.11-28-1900 in 1920 census;father b.IL mother b.VA ........ ... 8--Eikenberry, Ruth Lucille b.IA 12-25-1901 ......... ... s-Neal, Ray m.3-7-1919 ........... ...9--Neal, Robert James b.3-14-1920 ............... s-Gabor, Margaret m.3-18-1946 ........... ... 9--Neal, Ann Gwendolen b.12-23-1921 ........... ...9--Neal, Harriet Arline b.2-22-1923 .............. 9--Neal, Patricia Lee b.8-26-1925 .......... ... 9--Neal, Joseph Raymond b.6-9-1928 .......... ... s-Shultz, Donna m.11-25-1946 .......... 8--Eikenberry, Paul E. b.IA 7-22-1905 ......... ... s-Sinskivick, Celia b.MN 1905 m.10-3-1927 father b.Poland mother b.MN ........... ... 9--Eikenberry, Joan Marie b.4-1-1931 ........... ... 9--Eikenberry, james Robert b.Minneapolis MN 4-11-1932 .....................9--Eikenberry, Richard Paul b.10-25-1933 ................s-Brown, Maude Margaret 2nd wife of Ephraim ................s-Brown, Lola m.11-4-1946 3rd wife of Ephraim U. .............s-Kimmel, Susan b.PA 11-1853 m.6-21-1881 d.>1-2-1920 parents b.PA 2nd wife of Harvey in 1910 census ...............7--Eikenberry, John Washington b.12-8-1883 d.12-30-1888 ...............7--Eikenberry, Mabel Belle b.IA 12-11-1889 ................s-Seiple, Roy Jefferson m.6-14-1914 lived Fresno CA ..................8--Seiple, Mary Elizabeth b.12-18-1915 d.12-19-1915 ..................8--Seiple, James Harvey b.1-20-1918 ...................s-Layne, Ruth m.8-16-1941 ... ...7--Eikenberry, Cora Mae b.IA 3-4-1888 ....... s-Fike, Homer m.11-10-1911 lived Long Beach CA ...... 7--Eikenberry, Leroy Galen b.IA 8-5-1894 .... ... s-Fesler, Belle A. m.4-28-1921 lived Covina CA ...... ... 8--Eikenberry, James Leroy b.3-18-1922 ....... ... s-Smith, Faith L. m.3-17-1944 ...... ...8--Eikenberry, Lois Elaine b.4-16-1927 .......... s-Brandt, lloyd C. m.4-10-1949 ........... 9--Brandt, Bernice Louise b.3-1-1951 ............ 9--Brandt, jan Marleen b.3-2-1953 -------------------- 1--Phil Eikenberry 2--Kevin Eikenberry 1--Edith V. Ikenberry b.ND c1905 father b.KS mother b.IN see Peters tree niece of Bert C. Holland(b.IN c1870) & Katie(b.IN c1873) in Wenatchee, Chelan co WA census of 1910 1--J. J. Jesse Eikenberry b.IN c8-1868 in Towner co ND census of 1900 father b.IN mother b.PA or OH s-Bertha b.IN 2-1870 parents b.OH 2--Hellen Eikenberry b.ND c1902 2--Florence Eikenberry b.ND c1904 2--Martha Eikenberry b.ND c1907 1--?Ikenberry s-Mary b.IN c1837 parents b.VA 2--Frank E. Ikenberry b.IA c1863 in Floyd co IA census of 1910,1920 parents b.IN s-Maggie Mary b.KY c1867 father b.OH mother b.KY 3--Clinton H. Ikenberry b.IA c1888 3--Leila Ikenberry b.IA c1892 3--Glen Ikenberry b.MO c1894 3--Willard Ikenberry b.IA c1896 3--Blanche Ikenberry b.IA c1900 3--Edith Ikenberry b.IA c1905 with parents in 1920 1--Cleatus V. Eikenberry b.3-17-1909 d.Muskegon MI 1-21-1979 in Muskegon census of 1930 s-Daisy 6 children 1--Chester Ikenberry b.IA c1889 father b.IA mother b.KY in Union,Floyd co IA census of 1920 s-Josephine b.IA c1891 parents b.IA 2--C. Ikenberry daughter b.IA c1914 2--Raymond Ikenberry b.IA c12-1915 1--Comly C. Ikenberry b.IL c1884 father b.IN mother b.IL in Wyandotte co KS census of 1920 s-Julia b.MO c1887 parents b.MO 2--Mary Ikenberry b.MO c1911 2--Mgetta Ikenberry b.MO c1913 2--Lloyd Ikenberry b.MO c1919 1--Ira W. Ikenberry b.MO c1894;in windsor,Henry co MO census of 1920 s-Nellie J. b.MO c1895 parents b.MO 2--Emine L. Ikenberry b.IA c1917 1--Sam Ikenberry b.KS c1882 father b.VA mother b.OH s-Ora b.KS c1886 parents b.IN 2--Forrest Ikenberry b.KS c1914 2--Fern Ikenberry b.KS c1918 1--Guilford Ikenberry b.NE c1891 in Riley co KS census of 1920;father b.VA mother b.NE s-Julia A. b.KS c1894 father b.OH mother b.IL 1--Arthur Eikenberry b.MA c1884 in Frankfort, Clinton co IN census of 1920 parents b.MA s-Minnie b.VA c1882 parents b.VA 2--Ernest Eikenberry b.IN c1906 2--Clair Eikenberry b.IN c1908 2--Donald Eikenberry b.IN c1911 2--Mary Eikenberry b.IN c1913 2--Herbert Eikenberry b.IN c6-1917 2--Thelma Eikenberry b.IN c7-1919 ****************** 1--J. M. Eikenberry b.IN c1835 in Monroe,Carroll co IN census of 1880;parents b.OH s-Phoeba b.OH c1838 parents b.OH 2--amanda Eikenberry b.IN c1864 2--Martha A. Eikenberry b.IN c1866 2--Ora G. Eikenberry b.IN c1875 in Witchita,Sedgwick KS census of 1910,1920 parents b.IN s-Anna Rose (Jackson) b.OH c1874 parents b.OH *********************************************************************** 1--Charles A. Ikenberry b.IA c1880 in Minneapolis MN census of 1920 s- b.MN 2--Raymond C. Ikenberry b.MN c1907 2--Lyle E. Ikenberry b.MN c1912 ......................... 1--Peter Eikenberry German Baptist s-Susan 2--Margaret A. Eikenberry b.Union co IN 2-18-1828 d.7-19-1903 moved to Lincoln co KS in 1881;buried Lincoln Cem. s-Lot Moss b.OH c1825 m.Union co IN 9-24-1844 d.IA in or before 1881; a possible brother is Martin(b.OH c1834) in Monroe co IA census of 1860 3--Peter E. Moss b.IN 9-1847 d.>7-19-1903 in Elkhorn,Lincoln co KS census of 1900;Benton co AR census of 1910,1920 s-amanda E. b.IA 6-1860 4--Ida E. Moss b.KS 1884 4--George E. Moss b.KS 1884 s-Margaret V. b.MO c1893 5--Harley Moss b.Ar c1912 5--Jack Moss b.AR c1914 5--Roy E. Moss b.AR c1916 5--Pauline M. Moss b.AR c1918 3--William Henry Moss b.IN? c1850 d.<7-19-1903 3--Daniel Moss b.OH c1852 d.<7-19-1903 3--Martin Moss b.OH? c1854 d.<7-19-1903 3--Lydia Moss b.IA c1859 d.<7-19-1903 3--Susan Moss d.<7-19-1903 3--Eunice Moss d.<7-19-1903 3--L. P. Moss(son) d.>7-19-1903 of Lincoln 3--Harley D. Moss b.IA 1873 d.>7-19-1903 in Salina,Saline co KS census of 1900;in Lincoln co KS census of 1920 s-Minnie b.KS 6-1873 father(b.IL) mother(b.IL) s-Martha b.KS c1888 parents(b.Switzerland) 4--Hellen Moss b.KS c1911 4--Frances Moss b.KS c1914 1--Z. Pearson or Generiah or James b.OH 5-1846 Carroll co IN census of 1880, 1870,1900 s-Rachel A. b.IN or OH 8-1847 2--Joseph Pearson b.IN c1865/66 2--Rebecca Pearson b.IN c1867/68 2--Jesse Pearson b.IN c1869/70 2--Robert Pearson b.IN c1872 2--Laura B. Pearson b.IN c1874 2--Nathan Pearson b.IN c1876 2--Franklin Pearson b.IN c1878 2--Walter Pearson b.IN 1880 1--William V. Eikenberry b.AZ c1899 parents b.IA in Laredo,Webb co TX census of 1920 1--William O. Eikenberry b.OK c4-1919 in Jennings,Pawnee co OK census of 1920;parents b.MO nephew of Jeb B. Houston(MO c1891) & Alice(b.OK c1897) 1--Jacob Eikenberry b.VA c1798 in Lanier,Preble co OH census of 1870 s-?? Lucinda b.OH c1815 1--Daniel Vardy Deshane b.possibly Canada s-Ora Alice Cooley b.France ? 2--Alfred L. Deshane b.Topeka KS 2-17-1892 d.Medford OR 1-4-1967 in Gila AZ census of 1920 ? s-Sarah Susan Ikenberry m.11-6-1922 1--M. L. Ikenberry b.IA c1860 in Globe,Gila co AZ census of 1910 parents b.Germany s-Florence b.KS c1877 father b.IA or IN mother b.IN in Globe,Gila co AZ census of 1920 2--William ikenberry b.AZ c1898 2--Martha Ikenberry b.AZ c1900 in Globe in 1920 2--Bertha Ikenberry b.AZ c1902 in Globe in 1920 2--Sarah ikenberry b.AZ c1904 in Globe in 1920 2--George Ikenberry b.AZ c1906 in Globe in 1920 1--Daniel R. Eikenberry b.OH 4-1853 parents b.OH s-Mary J. b.OH 2-1853 parents b.OH 2--Ervin Eikenberry b.OH 3-1882 2--Blanche mikesel adopted b.OH 8-1888 parents b.OH 1--Daniel Eikenbery b.IN c1842 in Center,Union co IN census of 1870 s-Belle b.IN c1845 2--william Eikenbery b.IN c1866 2--Henry Eikenbery b.IN c1867 2--Elizabeth Eikenbery b.IN c6-1869 ? 1--William Eikenberry b.Preble co OH c1831 s-Emeline Ecret m.8-19-1852 b.c1835 1--Isaac Eikenberry lived Monroe IN s- 2--Mary Eikenberry s-John B. Myers m.1882 COB 3--Isaac Myers lived Baltimore MD 3--Lettie Myers s-Nathan Pearson 3--Roy Myers lived Carroll co IN 3--Ora Myers lived Carroll co IN 3--Reuben Myers lived Carroll co IN 3--Vesta Myers lived Carroll co IN 3--attie Myers lived Carroll co IN 3--Anna Myers lived Elgin IL 3--Flossie Myers lived Elgin IL 1--Benjamin Stauffer b.OH 3-1865 parents b.OH cousin Edith Stauffer b.KS 5-1881 & parents b.OH was with Benjamin in 1900 Otero co CO census s-Emma b.OH 10-1869 father b.VA mother b.OH 2--Jessie M. Stauffer daughter b.OH 7-1888 2--Cassius Stauffer b.OH 5-1891 2--Annie Stauffer b.OH 10-1892 1--William Eikenberry b.IN c1852 in Cerro Gordo, Piatt co IL census of 1880 fther b.VA mother b.PA s-amanda b.IN c1852 parents b.PA 2--Menno Eikenberry b.IL c1879 in Dallas co IA census of 1920 s-Lillie M. b.PA c1876 2--Luella Eikenberry b.IL c2-1880 Eickenberry, Gladis Agnes (Leonard) ND 1 1900 639 Eickenberry, John A. (m. Mabel) CA 03/30/57 27 Eickenberry, William Lewis (Florence Shaw,Wm&SusanBerkley IL 86 04/12/58 28 Eikenberry, ? (m. William H.) WA 74 08/24/35 28 Eikenberry, Aaron (Margaret Scott, Daniel, Sarah) IN 65 1911 175 Eikenberry, Addie (Daniel & Isabel) OH 27 1902 222 Eikenberry, Alta May (Joel W. & Ann Louisa) KS 1 1895 303 Eikenberry, Amanda Stauffer (Wm, Menno) IL 37 1894 014 Eikenberry, Anna Balsbaugh (Levi, Henry & Sarah Fisher) IN 86 06/30/56 27 Eikenberry, Annie Leedy Moore (Isaac, Isaac & Rebecca) MI 82 08/08/42 25 Eikenberry, Benjamin IA 85 1897 238 Eikenberry, Benjamin F. (Harriet Hewbern, J.F., Elizabeth IA 66 1927 206 Eikenberry, Christian (Sarah Ann Young, Henry, Polly) OH 88 1925 350 Eikenberry, Daniel (m. Elizabeth Brown) IN 48 1892 494 Eikenberry, Daniel (m. Mary E. Freeman) . 79 1919 270 Eikenberry, Daniel (m. Mary Williams, Isaac & Sarah) CO 86 05/08/37 24 Eikenberry, Daniel (m. Susie Troxell) See Eikenberry, Daniel (m. Mary Eikenberry, David (m. Elizabeth Jordan) See Eikenberry, David (m. Emma Eikenberry, David (m. Emma Scholl) CA 94 11/09/46 28 Eikenberry, David (m. Emma Sholl, John F.) CA 94 11/30/46 22 Eikenberry, David Foster (Jennie Christian, Owen, Susan) OH 36 1921 758 Eikenberry, Donald Philip (Ralph & Verna Eby) WA 16 01/06/45 24 Eikenberry, Doris Jane (Milferd & Ethel) OH 29 05/16/64 27 Eikenberry, Effie May (Levi & Susan) IA 5 1893 398 Eikenberry, Elizabeth IN 89 1885 144 Eikenberry, Elizabeth Brower (m. Daniel) IN 53 1898 079 Eikenberry, Elizabeth C. (Levi & Susan) IA 14 1893 398 Eikenberry, Elizabeth Fisher (Wm, Isaac & Sarah Merley) IN 79 10/09/43 26 Eikenberry, Elizabeth Moss (m. J.F.) IA 82 1914 286 Eikenberry, Ella IN 17 1892 366 Eikenberry, Emma Blickenstaff Wheeler Simmons (M.W.,Jn,CK IA 67 07/11/42 24 Eikenberry, Emma Frances Sholl (m. David) IN 80 09/24/38 26 Eikenberry, Estella May Royalty (Edward, Jms&AngelineKent IA 67 08/18/45 28 Eikenberry, Everett (Ephraim) OH 20 1907 159 Eikenberry, Florence Shaw (W.L., Daniel & Anna Newcomer) IL 76 08/15/53 27 Eikenberry, Forrest Allen (Samuel J.) KS 15 1928 370 Eikenberry, George IN 66 1909 686 Eikenberry, George (Rebecca Miller, Peter, Eliza) IN 70 1900 787 Eikenberry, Grace Bigles (Orien, John, Clarinda) IN 37 1922 494 Eikenberry,Joel m. Hannah Overholser in Carroll co IN 9-21-1843 See Trent, Hannah Overholser Eikenberry, Harold (Amos & Lizzie) ILInf 1912 173 Eikenberry, Harvey Edward (Nina Smith,JhnF.&ElizabethMoss IA 75 12/24/49 26 Eikenberry, Henry OH 87 1888 127 Eikenberry, Henry IN 75 1900 639 Eikenberry, Henry H. IA 53 1888 335 Eikenberry, Ida Belle Slaybaugh (m. Elmer) IN 30 1898 718 Eikenberry, Ida Fisher (m. William, Benjamin & Lydia) IN 84 03/10/45 14 Eikenberry, Isaac (m. Atta Plank, Isaac & Sarah) CA 08/15/31 30 Eikenberry, Isaac (m. Sarah Melon) IN 84 1889 782 Eikenberry, Isaac M. (Minnie C. Brown, John, Mary) IL 39 1920 272 Eikenberry, Isaac M. (Sallie R. Turner) See Eikenberry, Isaac M. (Minnie Eikenberry, Isabel (m. Daniel) IN 49 1894 111 Eikenberry, Jacob W. (SusieFlorenceBookwalter,Jacob&MaryP OH 83 10/07/61 26 Eikenberry, John (m. Mary Clingenpeel) IL 83 1912 382 Eikenberry, John (m. Nancy Miller) See Eikenberry, John (m. Mary Eikenberry, John A. IN 44 1885 255 Eikenberry, John A. IN 92 1918 252 Eikenberry, John E. (Jane Zuck, Benjamin, Catharine) IA 78 1916 542 Eikenberry, Joseph (Margaret Fourman, Jacob & Mary Peters OH 84 03/29/41 27 Eikenberry, Joseph (Olive Hopper, Wm M. & ElizabethFisher IN 62 06/27/53 27 Eikenberry, Josiah OH 74 1884 239 Eikenberry, Josiah OH 54 1884 151 Eikenberry, Leroy A. (m. Phoebe J.) CA 78 01/15/55 26 Eikenberry, Levi IA 43 1894 207 Eikenberry, Levi (m. Christian Sullivan) See Eikenberry, Levi (m. Florinza Greer) Eikenberry, Levi (m. Florinza Greer) IN 73 1924 079 Eikenberry, Lois Evaline (J.W. & Susie F.) OH 13 1914 542 Eikenberry, Louisa Catharine (J.W. & A.L.) . KSInf 1889 478 Eikenberry, Lucinda OH 73 1888 574 Eikenberry, Lydia (m. Abram) See Shewman, Lydia Kingry Eikenberry Eikenberry, Marion Clinton (Mary Jane Reed, Baltzer&Lydia IN 25 1892 670 Eikenberry, Marjie Helen (Leslie & Lucella) MNInf 1926 078 Eikenberry, Martha Jane Zook (m. John E.) CO 80 1922 750 Eikenberry, Martha L. Harter (m. Henry) IA 1903 798 Eikenberry, Mary Clingenpeel (m. John, John & Mary Moss) IN 81 02/14/31 27 Eikenberry, Mary Elizabeth (John & Delilah) IN 30 1888 063 Eikenberry, Mary Ellen Peters (B.W., Amos, Barbara) WA 26 1908 686 Eikenberry, Mary Emiline Landis (M.W., Daniel, Elizabeth) IA 62 1929 238 Eikenberry, Mary Harter (m. Elias) IA 75 1911 302 Eikenberry, Mary Peters (Jacob, Abraham, Elizabeth Bowman OH 77 1917 174 Eikenberry, Mary Virginia (m. Daniel) CO 52 1915 302 Eikenberry, Myrtle (Levi & Christiana) MI 17 1895 622 Eikenberry, Nancy IN 78 1890 590 Eikenberry, Nancy Flora Lesh (Henry, John, Sarah) IN 83 1917 350 Eikenberry, Ollie (George & Rebecca) IN 24 1899 222 Eikenberry, Orlie IN 22 1893 510 Eikenberry, Oscar H. (Andrew & Augusta) KS 5 1890 798 Eikenberry, Owen (m. Susan Kreider) OH 90 06/18/49 26 Eikenberry, Peter (Harriet N. Barnes, Isaac, Sarah) IL 75 1917 174 Eikenberry, Peter (m. Elizabeth Lybrook). IN 78 1895 095 Eikenberry, Rebecca Miller IN 76 1909 126 Eikenberry, Sallie R. Turner (m. Isaac) IL 27 1904 094 Eikenberry, Samuel (Nancy C. Gregory, Daniel, Sarah) IN 75 1916 718 Eikenberry, Sarah (m. David) IA 43 1896 222 Eikenberry, Sarah A. (m. Christian) OH 63 1901 063 Eikenberry, Sarah Jane Burris (George, Joseph, Catharine) IN 65 1920 158 Eikenberry, Solomon (m. Rebecca Weitzel) ND 72 1907 842 Eikenberry, Solomon (m. Sarah Ann Myers) See Eikenberry, Solomon (m. Rebecca Eikenberry, Susan (m. Louis) 31 1885 720 Eikenberry, Susan Ala (Joel W.) KS 12 1892 718 Eikenberry, Susan Berkley (m. William) IL 74 1911 738 Eikenberry, Susan Kimmel (m. Harvey) CA 74 1928 738 Eikenberry, Susan Sturtz IA 83 04/13/40 26 Eikenberry, Susanna Hudson (m. Leroy A.) CA 36 1913 350 Eikenberry, Susannah Shiveley (m. Joseph) See Sparks, Susannah Shiveley Eikenberry, Susie Florence (m. Jacob W.) OH 76 01/03/59 27 Eikenberry, T.S. (Beulah Minnich, Owen & Susan Kreider) OH 72 04/29/61 27 Eikenberry, Wilbur (Riley & Ida Toler) IN 8 1909 350 Eikenberry, Willard S. KS 21 1884 615 Eikenberry, William (m. Ida Fisher, Abraham & Sarah) IN 76 09/14/40 25 Eikenberry, William H. (Elizabeth Fisher, Jnh&NancyMiller IN 91 12/08/56 27 Eikenberry, William H. (m. Laura Flora) WA 11/25/44 13 Firestone, Ellie Desire Eikenberry (m. John Lewis, Andrew TX 77 10/13/51 28 Fisher, Mariah Eikenberry MI 54 1906 095 Foller, William (m. Susannah Eikenberry) IN 73 1908 462 Forney, Isaac M. (MamieElizabethEikenberry,Edmund&Elizabe MN 62 02/25/39 26 Fouts, Ida May Eikenberry (m. John H., George & Rebecca) IN 81 11/20/43 24 Green, Ada Ann Eikenberry (m. Frederick) OH 64 10/12/46 27 Harter, Sarah Eikenberry (John, Joseph, Nancy) IN 89 1927 774 Heckman, Ureatha Izetta Eikenberry (Vernon, Samuel) IN 35 1922 638 Heckman, Vernon (Izetta Eikenberry) See Heckman, Vernon (Mary Fulton Hempleman, Florinza J. Eikenberry (m. William) IN 74 11/13/37 26 Hempleman, William (Effie Ecton) See Hempleman, William (Florinza Eikenberry Hempleman, William (Florinza Eikenberry, John J. & Fidela IN 73 02/26/38 27 Eikenberry, Florinza J. (m. Levi) See Hempleman, Florinza J. Eikenberry Hess, Jemima Eikenberry (Peter & Elizabeth) IN 87 12/10/32 30 Hess, May Eikenberry (Robert, Daniel, Isabell) IN 26 1902 814 Hipes, Minerva Ellen Eikenberry (m. W.F.) CA 71 03/14/42 25 Holdren, Charles Martin (m. Lavina Eikenberry) WA 06/06/42 42 Holdren, Lavina Eikenberry (m. Charles Martin) WA 77 11/06/54 27 Houk, Peter (m. Sarah Jane Eikenberry) See Houk, Peter (m. Anna Meyers Houk, Sarah Jane Eikenberry (Peter, Josiah, Eberlin) IN 64 1920 439 Hufford, Hester Brubaker (Aaron,Abrham&ElizabethEikenberr IL 76 11/10/34 31 Jones, Jacob (Elizabeth Eikenberry, Morris & Elizabeth) IN 85 1914 286 Landis, Alice Eikenberry (m. D.F.) ND 40 1910 206 Landis, D.F. (m. Sarah Alice Eikenberry) See Landis, D.F. (m. Anna Gano Landis, Daniel m. (m. Elizabeth Eikenberry) See Landis, Daniel M. (m. Lydia Landis, Lydia C. Eikenberry (m. Henry) IN 79 1920 727 Landis, Susan P. Eikenberry (m. William) IL 64 1911 142 Lesh, Nancy Flora (m. Christian) See Eikenberry, Nancy Flora Lesh McRoberts, William H. (Mary C. Eikenberry, James & Ann) IA 12/28/40 28 Miller, John C. (m. Mary Eikenberry) IA 78 1899 511 Miller, Lydia Eikenberry (m. Daniel) IA 84 1891 190 Moore, Annie Leedy (m. Marcus) See Eikenberry, Annie Leedy Moore Moore, John G. (m. Barbara Eikenberry) MN 60 1905 495 Moore, John Riley (m. Susan Eikenberry) CA 62 1925 015 Myer, John B. (Mary Eikenberry, Samuel, Mary) IN 81 1924 366 Myer, Mary Eikenberry (m. John B., Isaac,Sarah Mellinger IN 85 04/22/33 31 Eikenberry, Sarah Mellinger (m. Isaac) . IN 98 1909 622 Myer, Ora A. (Etta Eikenberry) See Myer, Ora A. (Tenna Mae Kingery Myer, Samuel LeRoy (John B. & Mary Eikenberry) IN 62 02/26/38 28 Myer, Sarah E. Brubaker (Isaac,Abraham&ElizabethEikenberr IN 80 03/20/37 27 Myer, Vesta Elizabeth (John B. & Mary Eikenberry) IN 59 02/24/40 27 Pottinger, Elizabeth Eikenberry (Barnett, Jacob, Rebecca) IN 76 1912 143 Raffe, Mary Eikenberry Sparks (Edw., Joseph, Susannah) IN 83 1921 775 Rinehart, Anna Maria Eikenberry (Levi, Josiah & Ebaliah) OH 80 03/26/38 26 Robeson, Mary Ann Eikenberry (James, Peter, Elizabeth) IN 78 1929 111 Royer, Ida Eikenberry (William, Jacob & Mary Peters) OH 82 01/25/58 27 Russell, George Ralph (AliceGEikenberry,GeoW&ElizabethBat CA 81 09/05/59 28 Shewman, Lydia Kingry Eikenberry (Jacob) IN 84 1908 158 Shively, Elizabeth Eikenberry Bowser (m. John) IN 85 1912 095 Simmons, Emma Blickenstaff Wheeler (m. Daniel) See Eikenberry, Emma Sparks, Mary Eikenberry (m. Andrew J.) See Raffe, Mary Eikenberry Sparks Sparks, Susannah Shiveley Eikenberry (Solomon, Owen, Chri IN 89 1893 735 Spitler, Ora E. (Rozzie Michael Hirt,Saml&SarahEikenberry IN 10/10/53 29 Spitler, Samuel (Sarah A. Eikenberry, David, Hannah) IN 72 1919 447 Spitler, Sarah A. Eikenberry (m. Samuel) IN 74 1922 671 Swab, Clara Jane Eikenberry (Sam, Levi & Susan) IA 76 06/06/53 28 Trent, Hannah Overholser Eikenberry (John) IN 84 1909 239 Welty, Mertie Eikenberry (Sam, William M. & Ida Fisher) IN 74 06/22/63 28 Wheeler, Emma Blickenstaff (m. Isaiah) See Eikenberry, Emma Blickenstaff Williams, Lyddie Eikenberry (T.C., J.W., A.L.) KS 34 1907 494 Williams, William H. (Laura J. Eikenberry,JohnH.,Susannah OH 55 1911 509 Winger, Joseph Oscar (Lofa Eikenberry,JhnMartin&MaryAnnSmi OH 56 10/18/47 27 Young, Harriet Eikenberry (Henry, Isaac, Sallie) OH 77 1918 079 Young, Henry H. (m. Harriet Eikenberry) OH 75 1912 159 ******************************************************************** 1--Brower,Hubert arrived in Philadelphia PA 5-4-1726 2--Brower,John settle Chester Co PA 2--Brower,Christian settled Chester Co PA 3--Brower,Enoch moved to Augusta Co VA in 1808 . s-Ikenberry,Frances ......2--Brower,Henry settled Chester Co PA 3--Brower,Catharine . s-Rinehart,Abraham Rev. gds/o of Ulrich . (from Dawn Quast) 1 David Bowman EBY Bishop b:Huntingdon PA 5-10-1851 d: 1940 lived Lena IL 1877-1895 ....... s/o Enoch Eby & Hettie Howe .s-Hannah STUDEBAKER b:Bedford Co PA 2-1-1849 d: 1928 d/o Jacob S. Studebaker & Maria Wirtz ....2--Cora Ellen EBY b:2-24-1876 d:12-1897 in Lena, IL ....2--Jacob Allen EBY b:12-3-1877 d:12-1950 in Pasco, WA .....s-Viola SMITH b: 1880 m: Bef. 1911 d: 1911 .....s-Marie L. JASPER b: 1880 m: Aft. 1911 2nd wife of jacob Allen Eby ....2--H. Rollin EBY b:1-24-1880 d:11-1900 in Sunnyside, WA ....2--Mary "Maude" EBY b:5-5-1883 d:Olympia WA 1-22-1963 .....s-Edwin "Stanley" GREGORY b: 1883 d: 1928 .......3--David Edwin GREGORY(9) ........s-Christine Ruth KINKADE ..........4--Paul Edwin GREGORY(10) ...........s-Martha Lou TOLLIVER ............ 5--Eric Paul GREGORY(11) ............ 5--Alan Garvey GREGORY(11) ....2--D. Lyman EBY b: 4-19-1886 d: 1895 in Lena, IL ....2--Orpha Elta EBY b: 3-23-1889 m.10-11-1925 .....s-Milo Francis BARNHART ....2--Enoch Roy EBY b:6-2-1891 d: 1940 in Pasco, WA .....s-Martha(Mary) ANDING b: 1891 ....2--Verna Ruth EBY b:4-6-1895 m.2-20-1927 .....s-Ethan Ralph EIKENBERRY b: 1883 .......3--Donald Phillip EIKENBERRY(9) b: 1928 .......3--Warren Eby EIKENBERRY(9) b: 1930 *********************************************************************** 1--O. A. Covey of Radford VA s-Gladys 2--Francis V. Covey b.c1920 d.1-18-2003 lived Roanoke VA s-Florence Ikenberry 2--Richard Covey s-Lillian 2--Winnie Covey s-Frank Bailey 2--Louise Covey s-Reinolt ************************************************************************************** ************************************************************************* 1--John MOYER b.PA 12-30-1784 d.Flora IN 1-11-1863 m.PA .s-Elizabeth WITTER b.PA 10-2-1784 d.Flora IN 10-25-1862 d/o Christopher Witter & Mary Ulrey .2--Elizabeth Moyer (1806-1884) m 1822 ..s-Joseph Kingery Carroll Co IN ..s-David Heckman m 1865 .2--Mary Moyer b.Franklin Co IN 8-9-1808 d.Carroll Co IN 9-6-1864) m.1-6-1825 ..s-David Heckman b.VA 12-10-1796 d.Carroll Co IN 12-30-1866 m Carroll Co IN s/o Jacob(1771-1854) & Mary Overhultz(1768-1839) ....3--Henry Heckman (1826-1856) nm ....3--John Heckman (1827-1897) m. 1848 .....s-Barbara Kuns m.Macon Co IL ....3--Elizabeth Heckman (1828- m. 1845 .....s-Jonathan Cunningham ....3--Jacob Heckman (1830-1831) ....3--David Heckman (1833-1864) m. 1853 .....s-Mary Metzger m.Piatt Co IL ....3--Isaac Heckman (1838-1852) ....3--Mary Heckman (1842-1920) m. 1858 .....s-Joseph Blickenstaff m.Butler Co KS .2--Sarah Moyer b.Franklin Co IN 8-18-1810 d.Carroll Co IN 1-12-1866) buried Mussellman Cem ..s-Jacob Kingery Carroll Co IN m.3-25-1827 b.Franklin Co IN 2-17-1808 d.Union Co IN 1-20-1833 buried Lybrook Cem. ........... s/o Samuel Kingery & Sarah Hickman ... 3--William Kingery (1824-1899) .... s-Mary Etter m.Butler Co IA ... 3--Samuel Kingery (1831-1905 .... s-Susannah Metzger m.Camden OH 1854 .... s-Sarah Etter ..s-David Replogle m.12-15-1835 b.OH 12-14-1809 d.Carroll Co IN 10-7-1866 s/o Peter ....3--Elizabeth Replogle (1836- .... s-Jacob Meztger m.?Lordsville CA 1856 ... 3--Susannah Replogle b.IN 8-23-1838 m.Carroll Co IN 3-6-1856 Dunkard church .... s-Daniel or D.T. Mussellman b.PA or OH 9-2-1827 d.IN 1879 in Jackson,Carroll co IN census of 1870 ...... 4--William H. Mussellman b.IN c1857 with Elias Eikenberry in 1880 census lived near Camden IN ...... 4--Sarah A. Musselman b.IN 1858 in 1920 census ....... s-Elias F. Eikenberry or Eikenburry b.IN c1857 in Jackson,Carroll co IN census of 1880;in Elwood,Madison co IN census of 1910; in Pipe Creek, Madison co IN census of 1920; father b.VA mother b.OH ......... 5--Cora May Eikenberry b.IN c1884 ......... 5--Charles Eikenberry b.IN c1888 ......... 5--Russell Eikenberry b.IN c1892 ......... 5--Harry Emmett Eikenberry b.IN 1-8-1895 d.Contra Costa CA 5-6-1965 buried Golden Gate National Cemetery, CA possibly in Indianapolis IN census of 1920 ......... 5--Ralph Eikenberry ...... 4--Levi F. Musselman ...... 4--David L. Musselman b.Carroll co IN 1-30-1862 ? s-Mary A. Wickard m.10-28-1883 d/o andrew Jackson Wickard(b.OH) & Jane Carnall(b.TN) ? 5--Emma Musselman lived Deer Creek, Carroll co IN ? 5--John F. Musselman lived Flora IN ? 5--Mary a. Musselman ? s-Musselman ? 5--Andrew J. Musselman lived Carrolton, Carroll co IN ? 5--Cynthaia Mussselman ? s-Harris Tinkle lived Flora IN ...... 4--Harvey M. Musselman b.IN c1865 d.1909 . 4--Ulysses Marion Musselman b.IN c1869 lived ND . 4--Dora Allas Musselman . 4--Ora Musselman . 4--Elmer Ellsworth Musselman b.IN 9-1875 in Jackson,White co IN census of 1910,1920 s-Luella or Hanna b.IN 10-1873 parents b.IN 5--Gerald E. Musselman b.IN 6-1897 5--Millard Musselman b.IN 1-1900 5--Ralph Musselman b.IN c1902 5--Delbert Musselman b.IN c1907 5--Susie Musselman b.IN c1908 5--Hillie Musselman b.IN c1918 3--John Replogle (1840- 3--Catherine Replogle (1843- s-Jonas Flora m.Carroll Co IN 1860 3--Jacob Replogle (1845- 3--Sarah Replogle (1848- s-David W Kingery m.1866 ....3--Aaron Replogle (1851-1935) .....s-Mary m.Carroll Co IN .....s-Rose .2--Barbara Moyer b.Franklin Co IN 9-3-1812 d.Butler Co IA 4-7-1860) m.Union Co IN 11-27-1828 ..s-Philip Moss m.Butler Co IA s/o William Moss & Elizabeth Lybrook ....3--John D Moss (1829-1914) .....s-Martha Eikenberry m.Monroe Co IA/SD 1850 ....3--Elizabeth Moss b.IA c1831 d.c1914 .....s-John F Eikenberry b.VA c1831 m.Butler Co IA 1851 in Coldwater,Butler co IA census of 1860 see info listed in longer Eikenberry/Ikenberry tree 4--David Eikenberry b.IN c1852 4--Barbara A. Eikenberry b.IN c1855 s-John Moore 4--Wm. H. Eikenberry b.IA c1857 4--Benjamin F. Eikenberry 4--Mary A. Eikenberry 4--Susan Eikenberry 4--Minerva Eikenberry 4--Edwin Eikenberry ....3--Mary Moss (1833- .....s-David Flora m.Carroll Co IA 1852 ....3--William Moss b.IN 1837 d.1909 in Dayton,Butler co IA census of 1870 .....s-Elvira Lathrop b.NY c1843 m.Butler Co IA 4--Ethel A. Moss b.IA c1864 4--Daniel E. Moss b.IA c1867 4--Howard A. Moss b.IA c1869 ....3--Abraham Moss (b/d 1839) ....3--Jacob J Moss (1845-1932) .....s-Catherine Sturtz m.Fairfield WA 1866 ....3--Philip Moss (1847-1853) ....3--Sarah Moss (1848-1851) .2--John Moyer Jr. b.Franklin Co IN 3-26-1814 d.Salem OR 5-24-1873 m. 1-23-1838 ..s-Lavina Shideler m.Carroll Co IN b.Union Co IN 7-8-1821 d.Carroll Co IN 2-11-1891 d/o David Shideler & Rebecca Landis ....3--Ellis Moyer (1840-1862) (Civil War -Mumford KY) ....3--Melissa Moyer (1842- ....3--Lewis Moyer (1845- m. 1868 .....s-Mrs Margaret (Hunt) Bright ....3--Rebecca Moyer (1846- ....3--Elizabeth Moyer (1849- .....s-Albert Holmes m.Camden IN ....3--Amos Moyer (1853- ....3--David Moyer (1857- Flora IN ....3--Susannah Moyer (1861- ....3--Willliam Moyer (1865- .2--Samuel (1815- m. 1839 ..s-Elizabeth Burgett m.Carroll Co IN .2--Susannah (b.Franklin Co IN 1816 d.Butler Co IA 8-19-1878) m. 12-7-1834 ..s-Benjamin Ellis m.Butler Co IA b.NC 4-4-1814 d.Butler Co IA 1-25-1881s/o Benjamin ....3--Elizabeth Ellis(1837- .....s-William Moore m.1853 ....3--Sarah Ellis(1841- .....s-Abram Flora m.1859 ....3--Andrew Ellis(1844-1872) ....3--Lewis Ellis (1846- .....s-Lizzie Sturtz m.1871 ....3--William Ellis (1849- .2--Catherine Moyer b.Franklin Co IN 8-21-1818 d.Carroll Co IN 1-27-1854) m. 5-19-1836 ..s-Lewis Harter m.Carroll Co IN b.Montgomery Co OH 5-14-1814 d.Carroll Co IN 3-14-1870 d/o David Harter & Polly Beckner ... 3--John (1837-1926) .....s-Sarah Eikenberry m.1861 ....3--Martha (1839-?1863) ....3--Martin (1841-1895) .....s-Margaret Hewitt m.1864 ....3--Mary (1843- .....s-Thomas Collane m.1870 ....3--Moses (1846-1903) .....s-Elizabeth Flora m.1869 ....3--Andrew (1848- .....s-Mary Bowlin to Kansas 1879 3--Elizabeth (1851- s-Frank Myers m.1869 3--Jacob (1858-1929) s-Mary C Snowbarger to Kansas 1885 m.1891 3--David (1859-1866 3--Nathan (1862-1884) 3--twin dau (b/d 1865) 2--Martin (1824-1846) m. 1844 s-Margaret Shideler ************************************************************************ 1--John Jacob Heckman d:5-11-1789 in Brush Creek, Franklin Co, VA b:<1741 in Germany s-Barbara Meyers d: Abt. 1818 m: Bef. 1770 in PA b: Abt. 1745 .. 2--Barbara Elizabeth Heckman d:c9-1812 in Montgomery Co, OH b:VA ....s-John Kinsey d: 1844 m: September 03, 1804 in Franklin Co, VA b: July 05,1762 in Lynchburg, Botetourt Co VA ...2--Susan Heckman b: in VA ....s-Paul Frantz m: November 20, 1798 in Franklin Co, VA ...2--Jacob Heckman d: August 15, 1854 in Preble Co, OH b: August 16,1771 in PA ....s-Mary Overhultz d: Abt. 1839 in Preble Co, OH m: May 13, 1793 in FranklinCo, VA b: Abt. 1768 ...2--Peter Heckman d: Bef. November 07, 1823 in Montgomery Co, OH b:PA c1773 ....s-Mary Kinsey d: Abt. 1835 in Montgomery Co, OH m: September 05, 1803 in Franklin Co, VA b: November 15, 1768 in Botetourt Co, VA ......3--Eve Heckman ......3--Henry Heckman .......s-Elizabeth Huber m.Montgomery Co OH 4-22-1841 ......3--Elizabeth Heckman .......s-John Root ......3--Polly Heckman ......3--John Heckman b.Franklin Co VA >6-5-1804 d.Elkhart Co IN 4-15-1870 .......s-Sarah Leonard b.Rowen Co NC c1807 d.10-28-1892 m.Montgomery Co OH 3-15-1832 ......3--Daniel Heckman b.OH 2-2-1807 d.Montgomery Co OH 9-24-1878 m.4-10-1828 .......s-Anne Eller b.Washington Co MD 3-27-1805 d.Darke Co OH 6-15-1869 d/o Henry Eller Jr & Fronica Crabill .........4--Sarah Heckman b.OH c1831 .........4--Fanny Heckman b.OH c1832 .........4--Moses Heckman b.OH c1833 .........4--Catherine Heckman b.c1835 .........4--Joseph Heckman b.c1837 .........4--Abraham Heckman b.OH c1839 .........4--David Heckman b.OH c1841 .........4--Jacob Heckman b.OH c1843 .........4--Susannah Heckman b.OH c1845 ......3--Phoebe Heckman b.4-11-1813 d.4-20-1879 .......s-John Royer m.Montgomery Co OH 6-12-1834 b.PA 3-24-1814 d.Jefferson Co KS 3-12-1879 ......3--Catharine Heckman b.c1815 m.Miami Co OH 2-19-1835 .......s-George Dale b.OH c1813 d.>1850 ......3--Abraham Heckman b.c1817 .......s-Susan ......3--Anna Heckman b.Darke Co OH c1820 m.Miami Co OH 3-22-1836 .......s-Paul Dale/Deal Jr b.OH 8-1814 d.Cornell IL 10-1-1894 ...2--Christiana (Tena) Heckman d: Bef. November 07, 1823 in Montgomery Co, OH b: Abt. 1774 in PA ....s-Adam Beckner m: August 18, 1790 in Franklin Co, VA ...2--Joseph Heckman d: Abt. 1828 in Preble Co, OH b: Abt. 1775 in Berks Co, PA ....s-Catherine ...2--Hannah Heckman d: in Whitley Co, IN b: July 09, 1777 in Berks Co, PA ....s-Christian Kinsey m: March 26, 1808 in Franklin or Botetourt Co VA ...2--David Heckman d: February 22, 1859 in Clark Co, OH b: January 22, 1779 in Berks Co, PA ....s-Mary Ann Snuffer m: February 11, 1804 in Franklin Co, VA ...2--Sallie Heckman d: November 30, 1839 in Union Co IN b: March 19,1785 in Franklin Co, VA ....s-Samuel Kingery d: January 30, 1854 in Union Co IN m: in Franklin Co, VA b: September 26, 1782 in Franklin Co VA ...2--Mary Heckman d: August 14, 1851 in Brown Twp, Miami Co, OH b:July 05, 1787 in Franklin Co, VA ....s-Adam Simmons m: February 11, 1808 in Montgomery Co, OH ***************************** In 1774 John Rush & family were living in Brecknock Twp., Lancaster Co PA when he purchased 164 acres of land on Middle Creek in Penn Twp., Northumberland Co PA (this land is now in Middlecreek Twp., Snyder County PA just south of Globe Mills). This land was purchased from the heirs of John Zerung on Oct. 3, 1774. 1--John Rush .s- d.<1795 ... 2--Daniel Rush b. ca 1764 .... s-Susanna ... 2--Elizabeth Rush b. ca 1766 .... s-John Ikenberry ... 2--Salome Rush (1770-1833) .... s-John Shellabarger (son of immigrant John Shellabarger) m.1789 ...........Settled in Greenwood Twp., Mifflin (now Juniata) Co PA. .......3--Jacob Shellabarger ....2--Catherine Rush b. ca 1772 .....s-Samuel Meyers (c 1772-bef 1828), s/o Nicholas Meyer & Hannah Eichelberger. ... 2--Peter Rush living in Shenandoah Co, VA in 1809, & planning to move to Mifflin Co PA to marry Elizabeth soon. .... s-1st ?; ca 1810 .... s-2nd Elizabeth Rothrock Meyers (widow of John Meyers, a bro/of Samuel Meyers) ... 2--Jacob Rush living on Beaver Creek in Ohio in 1809; ..................John Rush’s Will was written ..................Dec. 3, 1795 & probated Feb. 22, 1796 at Sunbury, PA. ..................The executor’s were son-in-law John Shellabarger & friend, ................. Peter Godshall. The upper part of the plantation was willed ................. to Daniel Rush,& the remainder of the farm was willed to ................. Catherine Meyers. In both cases the recipients were ................. specified to pay mentioned sums of money back into the ................. estate so that the estate could be shared in specified amounts to the other children during the next 5 or 6 years. In 1800, in both cases,this land was sold out of the family, ................. I suppose, to complete the estate business, ................. & settle where they wished to live. On June 13, 1799, ................. Daniel Rush gave & deeded a parcel of this land & a road to ................. the Trustees of the Middle Creek Society (Melchoir Yoder, ................. Peter Godshall, John Yoder, & Samuel Meyer) which had been ................. organized for the purpose of building a church & school, & ................. included the Rush Burying Ground. This had been the wishes ................. of John Rush. On June 9, 1800, Samuel & Catherine Meyers ................. sold their land to John Delp, & moved to Fermanagh Twp., ................. Mifflin (now in Juniata Co) county PA. They were members of ................. the Lost Creek Church near Mifflintown, PA. ..................On June 9, 1800, Daniel & Susanna Rush sold their land to ................. Henry Gross, & moved to Center County, PA, I think. ................. NOTE: Concerning the Shellabarger Family: The immigrant, ................. John Shellenberger, Sr. "Clockmaker" arrived from Switz. ................. in 1754, & settled first in Lancaster Co PA. By 1780 his ................. family purchased land & settled in Greenwood Twp., & near ................. Richfield, in Mifflin (now Juniata) County. John ................. Shellenberger, Sr. died in 1819. I am not certain who his ................. first wife was, but he was married 2nd to Susanna (Servis) ................. Landis, widow of a John Landis. The children from his ................. first marriage were: ..................1. John Shellenberger, Jr., b 1764 & d 1830 who married .................... Salome Rush in 1789. ..................2. Peter Shellenberger, b ca 1766, m Veronica Gro .................... (Grow or Grove) who were the parents of Elizabeth .................... Shellenberger who married Samuel Meyers, Jr., son of .................... the above mentioned Samuel Meyers, Sr. & Catherine Rush. ..................3. David Shellenberger, b 1770, & d 1862; m Barbara Eyer; ..................4. Catherine Shellenberger, b 1760; m Peter Eby (Evey); ..................5. Maria Shellenberger, (1762 1849); m Christian Graybill; *********************** History of Miami County Indiana published 1914 .............. 1--Abraham Minnich s-Elizabeth Swinger 2--Levi Minnich b.Franklin twnshp,Darke co OH 3-19-1862 d.3-31-1948 s-Laura E. Netzley of Napierville IL m.5-24-1888 d.1909 3--Beulah Minnich s-T. S. Eikenberry 3--H. Spencer Minnich 3--Ruth Minnich s-Quinter Neher s-Susie Forney of California m.1912 d.6-18-1953 additional Eichenberg tree provided by Harald Eichenberg of Germany 1--Claus Eichenberg 2--Claus Eichenberg b.Hilgershausen c1630 d.12-21-1706 s-Martha Scheffer b.Hilgershausen c1630 d.12-21-1706 3--Valten Eichenberg b.Hilgershausen 10-13-1672 d.Hilgershausen 4-16-1726 s-Elisabetha b.Hilgershausen c1672 (m.4-15-1697 Hilgershausen) 4--Johannes eichenberg b.Hilgershausen 4-30-1709 d.Frankenhain 7-3-1764 s-Anna Dorothea Koch b.Frankenhain5-1709 (m.Frankenhain 11-9-1730) d.Frankenhain 2-8-1766 5--Johann Bernhardt Eichenberg b.Frankenhain 3-15-1733 d.Frankenhain 3-8-1796 s-Anna Martha Schill b.Dudenrode 7-26-1739 (m. frankenhain 1-31-1765) d.Frankenhain 3-22-1815 6--Johann Claus Eichenberg occupation=Bergmann b.Frankenhain 11-1-1775 d.Frankenhain 12-12-1832 s-Magdalena Zindel b.Frankenhain 12-2-1777 m.Frankenhain 5-17-1798 7--Johann Claus Eichenberg occupation Bergmann/Steiger b.Frankenhain 4-14-1799 d.Kassel-Wahlershausen 8-23-1846 s-Anna Martha Spohr b.2-11-1796 Germerode oder 1-9-1796 m.4-25-1823 Germerode/jetzt(now) Meissner d.Kassel-Wehlheiden 12-31-1843 Heinrich Spohr b.Wahlershausen 8-1-1818 8--Elisabeth Eichenberg b.Wahlershausen 7-23-1823 8--Anna Gertruda Eichenberg b.Wahlershausen 1-29-1827 8--Geroge Eichenberg occupation=Schneidermeister(cutter master) b.Wahlershausen 7-3-1829 d.Wehlheiden 10-4-1885 s-Magdalena Werner occupation=Wascherin b.Kassel-Wehlheiden 1-4-1832 m.Kassel 5-17-1831 d.Kassel 10-14-1896 Justus Werner occupation Krankenwarter b.Kassel-Wehlheiden 9-5-1851 9--Johann Heinrich Eichenberg occupation=Schlosser(fitter) b.Kassel-Wehlheiden 3-23-1873 d.Kassel 11-2-1949 s-Katharina Gliem b.Obersuhl 2-16-1872 m.Obersuhl (jetzt Wildeck) 10-27-1894 d.Kassel 11-15-1932 10-Franz Heinrich Eichenberg b.Kassel-Wehlheiden 12-7-1894 d.4-30-1922 11-Anna Eichenberg b.Kassel 9-8-1921 d.Kassel 3-21-2002 s-Adam 10-(Kathe) Anna Katharina Hel Eichenberg b.Kassel-Wehlheiden 7-5-1896 d.Berlin 1-12-1969 s-Peter Quick b.5-16-1891 d.2-2-1954 11-Paul Quick s-Klarchen 11-Fritz Quick b.1-15-1922 d.Im Felde7-9-1942 11-Gunter Quick 12-Herbert Quick 10-Anne Margarete Fri Eichenberg occupation=Naherin b.Kassel-Wehlheiden d.Kassel 7-5-1980 s-Louis Karl Friedrich Hohle occupation=Elektriker b.Wehlheiden 1-8-1894 m.Kassel 11-26-1921 d.Kassel 5-8-1970 11-Horst Louis Hohle occupation=Autoschlosser, Wasserwerker b.Kassel 8-4-1925 s-Marie Anna Lintner b.Hof, Kreis Bam (Ostsudentenland) m.Kassel 12-23-1950 d.Kassel 9-20-1989 12-Wolfgang Horst Hohle occupation=Stadtobersekretar b.Kassel-30-1951 s-Margot Luise Otte occupation=Grosshandeiskauffrau b.Calden 8-9-1956 10-August Richard Eichenberg occupation=1934 Dreher, Firma Henschel und Sohn, Kassel b.Kassel 6-10-1903 d.Kassel 4-15-1996 s-Anna Christine Heinemann b.Niederdunzebach/Eschwege 12-8-1900 m.Kassel 5-5-1928 d.Kassel 12-21-1983 11-Lothar Eichenberg b.Kassel 6-5-1930 occupation=Zollgrenzassistent, Netra Kr. Eschwege s-Barbara Waltraud Falber b.Marburg an der Lahn 4-7-1929 m.Kassel, Standesamt 9-25-1953 12-Jorg Dieter Eichenberg b.Widdershausen/Hersfeld 4-5-1956 occupation=Geschaftsfuhrer, Firma Securicor, Bonn 2001 s-Claudia Klann occupation=Drogistin, Anwaltsgehilfin b.Kassel 8-9-1954 m.Standesamt Kassel 3-11-1977 12-Jens Gerhard Eichenberg occupation=Stadtplaner b.Bad Hersfeld, Hessen 3-23-1963 10-Kurt Franz Eichenberg s-Anna Schieferstein 11-Heinz Eichenberg s-Liesette Wilhelmine Alma Kohne 12-Gisela Eichenberg s-Andreas Brandes 12-Stefan Horst Eichenberg s-Renata Lyson s-Margarethe Else Anna Mari Schmidt b.Kassel 27.03.1918 d.16.08.2003 11-Ursula Eichenberg s-Alfred Brassel 12-Dirk Brassel 11-Harald Eichenberg b.Kassel 17.12.1940 s-Dolores Margitte Kohnert b.29.03.1941 12-Harald Eichenberg b.Lubeck 30.06.1965 s-Maria Isabel s-Silvia Garcia b.04.08.1970 12-Markus Eichenberg b.06.02.1968 12-Gabriele Eichenberg b.21.01.1969 s-Francisco Javier Monzon b.14.08.1974 11-Renate Eichenberg b.03.01.1949 s-Eckhard Muller b.11.07.1948 12-Tanja Muller 12-Katja Muller s-Kate Ruppel 10-Wilhelm Heinrich Eichenberg b.28.03.1912 d.Kassel 23.02.1973 s-Anna Maria Schanz b.Kassel 08.04.1915 d.08.10.1998 11-Franz otto Eichenberg b.17.12.1939 s-Jutta Portugall b.16.11.1948 12-Kirstin Eichenberg b.13.10.1974 s-Bjorn Eichenberg b.07.10.1976 9--Emilie Elisabeth Eichenberg b.Wehlheiden 3-28-1863 8--Heinrich Wilhelm Eichenberg b.Wahlershausen 4-19-1833 7--George Eichenberg occupation=Bergmann(miner) b.Frankenhain 11-22-1801 d.Vockerode 1-26-1862 s-Catharine Elisabeth Kunemund b.Vockerode 5-24-1796 m.Vockerode 7-17-1826 d.Vockerode 3-4-1860 8--Johannes Eichenberg b.Eschwege 12-27-1832 d.3-11-1836 8--George Eichenberg b.Vockerode 2-2-1827 d.Vockerode 4-13-1882 s-Martha Elisabeth Speck b.Abterode(unehelich) 1-22-1827 m.Vockerode 12-31-1853 d.Vockerode 11-24-1883 9--Johann Nikolaus Eichenberg b.Vockerode 26.12.1858 d.Vockerode 07.11.1920 s-Martha Elisabeth Felmeden b.b.Vockerode 10.03.1859 d.08.11.1929 10-Johann Theodor Eichenberg b.Vockerode 26.02.1896 d.Vockerode 17.09.1923 s-Catharina Luise Schroder b.Vockerode 16.10.1898 11-Rudolf Eichenberg b.11.03.1921 s-Anna Zindel b.19.11.1925 12-Anita Eichenberg b.18.06.1946 10-Karl Eichenberg b.Vockerode 20.09.1883 d.Vockerode 09.07.1937 s-Anna Martha Elise Kohler b.Vockerode 08.08.1883 d.21.08.1915 s-Catharina Elisabeth Schafer b.Frankenhain 9-29-1785 m.Frankenhain 5-27-1804 d.Frankenhain 9-16-1841 second wife of johann Claus Eichenberg 7--Johannes Claus Eichenberg occupation Bergmann, Handelsmann, Kirchenaltester b.Frankenhain 4-22-1805 d.Frankenhain 3-4-1883 s-Anna Elisabeth Schafer b.Frankenhain 3-28-1805 m.Frankenhain 10-8-1826 d.Frankenhain 5-13-1880 8--Anna Katharina Eichenberg 8--Johannes Eichenberg s-Dorothea Luise Trube 9--Johann Peter Eichenberg 9--Heinrich Theordor Eichenberg 9--Johannes Eichenberg 9--Catharina Elisabeth Eichenberg 9--Johann Peter Eichenberg 9--Peter Adolph Eichenberg s-Karoline Schafer 10-Johannes Eichenberg s-Emma Zindel 11-Karl Adolf Wilhelm Eichenberg s-Martha Becker 12-Dieter Eichenberg s-Sieglinde Thiele 12-Jutta Eichenberg s-Klaus Eckhardt Richter 10-Theodor Eichenberg s-Sophie Krug 11-Gustav Eichenberg s-Ema Koch 12-Reiner Eichenberg s-Renate Ehrlich 11-Karl Eichenberg s-Elisabeth Muhlhause 12-Helmut Eichenberg s-Elke Lotzgeselle 9--Caroline eichenberg 9--Magdelene Eichenberg 9--Claus Eichenberg 9--Heinrich Eichenberg 8--Katharina Elisabeth Eichenberg 6--Johann Henrich Eichenberg b.Frankenhain 4-2-1771 d.Frankenhain 10-18-1774 6--Anna Elisabeth Eichenberg b.Frankenhain 6-30-1769 d.Frankenhain 1-18-1829 6--Anna Elisabeth Eichenberg b.Frankenhain 6-20-1768 6--Nicolaus Eichenberg occupation=Soldat(soldier), spater Kuhhirte b.Frankenhain 11-26-1765 d.Frankenhain Hirtenhaus 12-12-1832 5--Magdalena Eichenberg b.Frankenhain 7-24-1735 5--Magdalena Eichenberg b.Frankenhain 11-18-1736 4--Barbara Elisabeth Eichenberg b.Hilgershausen 1704 d.Hilgershausen 1-2-1705 4--Johann heinrich Eichenberg b.Hilgershausen 1701 d.Hilgershusen 4-1-1704 4--Valten Eichenberg b.Hilgershausen 2-13-1701 3--Kersten Eichenberg b.Hilgershausen 5-9-1667 s-Martha Verheiratet 4-15-1695 4--Margaretha Eichenberg b.Hilgershausen 1696 3--Margaretha Eichenberg b.Hilgershausen 1-3-1664 d.Hilgershausen 12-24-1670 3--Hans Eichenberg b.Hilgershausen 8-12-1660 d.8-31-1684 3--Hans Eichenberg b.Hilgershausen 6-5-1659 1--Balza Eichenberg b.Bavaria c1814 in Cleveland OH census of 1860 s-Elizabeth b.Bavaria c1822 2--Sebastian Eichenberg b.OH c1852 2--Mary Eichenberg b.OH c1854 2--Elizabeth Eichenberg b.OH c1859 1--Wilbur A. Ikenberry b.IA c1897 in Butler co IA census of 1920 mother b.MO s-Lela M. b.IA c1900 father b.IA mother b.Germany 2--Maurene E. Ikenberry b.IA c12-1919 1--C. G. Eichenberg b.West Phalia,Prussia Germany c1817; in Franklin,Carbon co PA census of 1860 minister s-Mary A. b.PA c1816 2--Harrison Eichenberg b.PA c1841 2--Elizabeth Eichenberg b.PA c1842 1--Almena Wilhelmina Eichenberg b.West phalia, Germany c1794/95 in Franklin,Carbon co PA census of 1870 1--Conrad Eichenberg b.Hanover Germany c1800; in Chicago IL census of 1860 s- b.Hanover Germany c1802 2--son b.Hanover Germany c1834 1--William Eichenberg b.Hessen Cassel Germany c1814 in Newark NJ census of 1860 s-Mary b.Hessen Cassel Germany c1815 2--Edward Eichenberg b.Hessen Cassel Germany c1853 2--Matilda Eichenberg b.New York c1855 1--Charles Eichenberg b.Brunswich c1833 in Baltimore MD census of 1870 s-Frederica b.Brunswich c1836 1--Julius Eichenberg b.Brunswich c1843 1--Adolph Eichenberg b.Brunswich c1859 1--Garstave Eichenberg b.Brunswick c1862 1--Mary Eichenberg b.Brunswick c1864 1--Albert Eichenberg b.Brunswick c1869 1--Fred Eichenberg b.Braunschwa c1843; in St. Louis MO census of 1870 s-Gertrude b.Wisconsin c1847 2--Gertrude b.Wisconsin c1869 1--Frederic Eichenberg b.Baden c1843; in St. Louis MO census of 1870 s-Gertrude b.MO c1851 2--Caroline Eichenberg b.MO c12-1869 1--Fredericka Eichenberg b.Prussia cc1852 in Baltimore MD census of 1870 1--Henry Eichenberg b.Prussia c1829; in allegheny PA census of 1870 s-augusta b.Prussia c1833 2--Aluna Eichenberg female b.PA c1858 2--William Eichenberg b.PA c1860 2--Henry Eichenberg b.PA c1864 2--Eunice Eichenberg b.PA c1869 1--Nich Eichenberg b.Prussia c1817 in Allegheny PA census of 1870 s-Christina b.Prussia c1820 2--Henry Eichenberg b.PA c1857 2--Catherine Eichenberg b.PA c1859 2--Nicholas Eichenberg b.PA c1864 2--sophia Eichenberg b.PA c1866 1--John Eichenberg b.Germany c1810; in Owosso,Shiawassee co MI census of 1870 s-Eliza b.OH c1836 2--John Eichenberg b.OH c1864 2--William Eichenberg b.OH c1866 2--son b.MI c11-1869 1--Mag Eichenberg b.Prussia c1806 in New York NY census of 1870

Links to other sites on the Web

Royer family and allies
Wenger:Ikenberry,Barnhart,Naff,Flora
Barnhart family
Clingenpeel family
Eikenberry, Ikenberry, and Royer families

The number of visits to this page is

Back to Homepage


PowerSearch the Web:
Starting Point(TM)



This page hosted by GeoCities Get your own Free Home Page


1