Links to classical musicians


Submit new links here
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

Claudio Abbado (Conductor)
Jocelyn Abbott (Piano)
Abbott & O'Gorman Piano Duo (Piano duet)
Peggy Abbott & Patrice Williams (Piano duet)
Dag Achatz (Piano)
Geert Acke (Ebony Clarinet Quartet)
Mirsa Adami (Piano)
H Leslie Adams (Composer)
John Mark Ainsley (Tenor)
John Aler (Tenor)
Sir Thomas Allen (Baritone)
Yoram Alperin (Cello)
Emanuel Altenburger (Tenor)
Carmen Alvarez (Piano)
Eduardo Alvarez (Conductor)
Ricardo Alvarez (Jazz/Folk)
Philip Amalong (Piano)
Amsterdam Baroque Orchestra and Choir
Anda Anastasescu (Piano)
Ole Edvard Antonsen (Trumpet)
Arco Baleno(Flute and string quartet)
Howard Arman (Conductor)
Fabio Armiliato (Tenor)
Bodil Arnesen (Soprano)
Susanna Artzt (Piano)
Susan Asbjornson (Soprano)
Fides Asensio (Soprano)
Håkon Austbø (Piano)
Michael Austin (Organ)
The Australian Voices (Choir)
Franck Avril (Oboe)


Thomas Bacon (Horn)
Don Bailey (Flute)
Janice Baird (Soprano)
Alison Baker (Organ)
Brett Baker (Trombone)
Simon Baker (Countertenor)
Ian Ball (Organ, conductor)
William Ballester (Piano)
David Baptist (Horn, Trumpet, Composer)
Kimberly Barber (Mezzo)
Sarah Barber (Mezzo)
Cecylia Barczyk (Cello)
Daniel Barenboim (Piano, conductor)
Matthew J. Barrie (Violin)
Dame Josephine Barstow (Soprano)
Matthew Bason (Organ, piano)
Marc Bauwens (Piano)
Benjamin Bayl (Organ, conductor)
Arnaud de Beauregard (Organ)
Bernardino Beggio (Piano, composer, conductor)
Jos Beijer (Organ, conductor)
Boris Bekhterev (Piano)
Luca Belcastro (Composer)
Joshua Bell (Violin)
Mary Bella (Soprano)
Alessio Benvenuti (Violin)
Roar Berg (Tenor)
Rupert Bergmann (Bass-baritone)
Anne-Lise Berntsen (Soprano)
Roberto Bertero (Organ)
Chiara Bertoglio Piano)
Alexander Besa (Viola)
Mayookh Bhaumik (Tabla, Harmonium)
Jeffrey Biegel (Piano)
Tomasz Biernacki (Conductor)
John Marcus Bindel (Bass-baritone)
John Bingham (Piano)
Gene D. Biringer (Musicology)
Richard Bjella (Conductor)
Gerald Blanchard (Baritone)
Michel Block (Piano)
Ole Böhn (Violin)
Renée Bond (Flute)
Emanuel Borok (Violin)
Elizabeth Borowsky (Piano)
Emmanuel Borowsky (Violin)
Bøjstrup Kammerensemble (Chamber ensemble)
Patrick Botti (Conductor)
Joanne Hayes Bozeman (Voice)
Kenneth W. Bozeman (Voice)
Paul Brantley (Composer, conductor, cello)
Paul Bresciani (Bass)
Arjan Breukhoven (Organ, Piano, Composer, Conductor)
Christopher Briggs (Organ)
Brilliant Strings (Chamber orchestra)
Bristol Bach Choir
Graeme Broadbent (Bass/Bass-baritone)
Oscar Deric Brown (Composer, piano)
Simon Browne (Clarinet)
Drora Bruck (Recorder)
Zdenek Bruderhans (Flute, musicology)
Nell Jorgensen Buchman (Piano)
Gert von Buelow (Cello)
Daniel Buess (Jazz)
Carolann Buff (Mezzo)
William Burden (Tenor)
Herbert Burtis (Piano, voice, author)
Stephen Butts (Early wind performance)
Donal J. Byrne (Tenor)
Ole Böhn (Violin)
Bøjstrup Kammerensemble (Chamber ensemble)

Pilar Cabrera (Organ)
Omar R. Calvo (Jazz/Folk)
Camerata Academica Salzburg
Canadian Brass
Capelin Media (Recording company)
Rufus Cappadocia (Cello)
Omar Caputi (Organ)
Emanuele Cardi (Organ)
Ann Carey (Organ)
Carmina Slovenica (Choir)
Cameron Carpenter (Organ)
Paul Carr (Organ)
Silvio Celeghin (Organ)
Celestial Harp and Flute (Duo)
Orio Cenacchi (Jazz)
Vilhelmas Cepinskis (Violin)
Vitezslav Cernoch (Violin)
Revital Chachamov (Piano)
Dan Chamandy (Tenor)
Jennifer Maines-Chamandy (Soprano)
Tony Chang (Conductor)
Kin Chau (Violin)
Siddharth Chaudhuri (Voice)
Justin Chen
Ian Chesworth (Organ, voice)
The Chicago Chamber Musicians
Sally Chisholm (Viola)
Leonardo Ciampa (Piano, organ, composer)
Luca Ciarla (Jazz)
Graham Clark (Jazz violin)
Andrew Claxton (Composer)
Grant Colburn (Harpsichord, composer)
The Colorado Choir
Michael Colvin (Tenor)
Concert Royal (Early/Baroque quartet)
Clara Corbani (Oboe)
Gerald Corey (Bassoon)
Stephen Crawford (Marimba, Percussion, Conductor)
Joos Creteur (Clarinet quartet)
Mark Cristobal
Cuarteto Chanchullo (Jazz/Folk quartet)
Cuarteto nuevAmerica (String Quartet)
Roberto Maria Cucinotta (Organ, harpsichord, composer)
Silvano Mustelier (Percussion)

Eric Dalest (Organ, Composer, recording)
Davide Damiani (Conductor, Baritone)
Massad Dana
Larry Darling (Trumpet, recording technology)
Sir Andrew Davies (Conductor)
Richard Davis (Double bass)
Marco D'Avola (Organ, composer)
D. Glenn Day (Organ)
László Deák (Organ)
Michael Dean (Clarinet)
James H. DeCorsey (Horn)
Stanislaw Deja (Piano)
Dominique-René de Lerma (Oboe, musicology)
Frank Deleu (Concert promoter, musicology)
Monika Del Rio (Piano)
Georgios Demertzis (Violin)
Nikolai Demidenko (Piano)
Anupriya Deotale (Violin)
Klaudia Dernerová(Soprano)
Subhadra Desai(Hindustani Classical Vocalist)
Nirmalya Dey (Bansuri)
Diapason (Record company)
Donna DiBella (Organ, musicology)
Ben van Dijk (Trombone)
Francesco Di Lernia (Organ)
Denise Djokic (Cello)
Brian Dodson (Tenor)
Philip Donner (Musicology, software)
Peter Donohoe (Piano)
Bill Douglas (Composer, bassoon, piano, recording)
Tom Draughon (Guitar, composer)
Matjaž Drevenšek (Saxophone)
Clive Driskill-Smith (Organ, conductor)
Dale Duesing (Voice)
Andy Duinker (Composer)
Leonard Dumitriu (Conductor, composer)
Duo46 (Guitar and violin duo)
Duo Cantico (Flute and piano duo)
Duo Hammel-Sanchez (Piano duo)
Duo lyrique: Laplante-Duval (Vocal duo)
Dimitriy Dyachenko (Composer, Conductor, Electro-acoustic and Music recording)
Vessela Dyakova (Piano)
Max Dyer (Cello)

David D. Eaton (Organ)
Ebony-kwartet (Clarinet quartet)
Armin Egger (Guitar)
Craig Einhorn (Guitar)
Bert Elbertsen (Organ, Piano, Choral conductor)
Christian Elser (Baritone)
The Endellion String Quartet
Noel Engebretson (Piano)
Luis C. Engelke (Trumpet)
Ensemble Elektra (Jazz)
The Equal Temperament Percussion Duo
Equinox String Quartet
Eroica Classical Recordings
Euterpe Artists Agency
Eva Fampas (Guitar)
Alessandro Fantini
Scott Farrell (Organ)
Alberto Ferrer (Clarinet)
György Sándor Fazakas (Flute)
Guy Few (Piano)
Luis Fiestas (Violin, composer)
Fine Sound Productions
Cady Finlayson (Violin: classical and Irish)
William Fitzpatrick (Violin)
Floregium (Baroque ensemble)
Bruce Ford (Tenor)
Forma Antiqva (Historic instruments ensemble)
Lisa Forstmann (Soprano)
Martin Foster (Violin)
Howard Jonathan Fredrics (Composer)
Sarah Freestone (Guitar, Violin, Composer)
The French Symphony of Boston (Orchestra)
Roberto Fresco (Organ)
Barbara Frittoli(Soprano)
Alexios Froudarakis (Guitar)
Margarita Fyodorova (Piano)

Jack Gallagher (Composer)
Kevin Gallagher (Guitar)
Neil Galanter (Piano)
Donna Galloway (Soprano)
Alan Gampel (Piano)
Luis Garay (Percussion)
Leonard Garrison (Flute)
Chris Gasson (Trumpet)
Walter Gatti (Organ)
Jed Gaylin (Conductor)
Fritz Gearhart (Violin)
Guoda Gedvilaite (Piano)
Karine Georgian (Cello)
Georgina Ivor Associates
Melanie Germond (Soprano)
Ann Ghandar (Piano, Composer, Musicologist)
Dr Ian Gibson (Composer)
Peter Gilbert-Dyson (Conductor)
John Peter Giunta (Improvisational composer, flute, guitar, voice)
Kai Gleusteen (Violin)
The Gliondar Ensemble (Wind ensemble)
Lawrence Golan (Conductor)
Gila Goldstein (Piano)
Catherine Gordeladze (Piano)
Ingrid Gordon (Percussion)
Winnie Wilson Goree (Mezzo-Soprano)
Leonid Gorokhov (Cello)
Daniel Gortler (Piano)
Enrique Graf (Piano)
Haakon Graf (Electro-acoustic, jazz, organ, piano, composer, recording)
Matej Grahek (Flute)
Rebekkah Graves (Soprano)
Marcos M. ValcBrcel Gregorio (Percussion)
Nury Guarnaschelli (Horn)
Michael Gurt (Piano)

Jonathan Haas (Percussion)
Revital Hachamoff (Hachamov) (Piano)
Leontios Hadjileontiadis (Composer)
Shinik Hahm (Conductor)
Lidia Guerberof Hahn (Musicology)
Bernard Haitink (Conductor)
Eric Hallein (Organ)
Marc-André Hamelin (Piano)
Elena Hammel (Piano)
Duo Hammel-Sanchez (Piano duo)
David Scott Hamnes (Organ)
Mei Han (Electro-acoustic music, Folk, Jazz, Ethnomusicology, Chinese zheng)
Yehuda Hanani (Cello)
Ida Handel (Violin)
Michael Hankinson (Conductor, composer)
Craig Hansen (Piano, organ, harpsichord)
Paul Harkin (Guitar, composer)
Leslie Harlow (Viola)
Russel Harlow (Clarinet)
Harmonices Mundi (Baroque ensemble)
Hazard Chase (Agents)
Howard Haskin (Tenor)
James Hawkey (Conductor)
Ronald Hawkins (Piano)
Alexandra Hawley (Flute)
Keith Hearnshaw (Organ)
Felix Hell (Organ)
Ana Belen Herrezuelo (Piano)
Mike Herriott (Jazz trumpet)
Scott Hershey (Flute)
Tony Hesjevik
James Higdon (Organ)
Hiko (Piano, oboe)
James D. Hildreth (Organ)
Benjamin Hirschovits (Violin)
Lois C. Hobbs (Piano)
Pieter van Houwelingen (Recorder, flute)
Stuart Howe (Tenor)
John Hudson (Cornet)
William Hudson (Tenor)
Nigel Hutchison (Piano)

Image Ensamble (Chamber ensemble)
Matteo Imbruno (Organ)
Imperial Brass
Judith Ingolfsson (Violin)
Innsbrucker Capellknaben (Boys choir)
Interensemble (Chamber ensemble)
Israeli Baroque Ensemble
Georgina Ivor Associates

Terhi Jääskeläinen (Piano)
Paige Jackson (Guitar)
Abigail James (Guitar)
Buddug Verona James (Mezzo)
Dale James
Petar Jankovic (Guitar)
Jan Jarvlepp (Composer)
Branislav Jatic (Bass)
G. Jaywant (Hawaiian guitar)
The Jerusalem String Trio
Sarah Johannsen (Soprano)
Louis Valentine Johnson (Guitar, composer)
Ari Jokelainen (Jazz)
Zack Jones (Guitar)
Robert Jordahl (Composer)
Barry Jordan (Organ)
Steven H. Jordheim (Saxophone)
Suzanne B. Jordheim (Flute)

Rimma Kaminkovsky (Violin)
Laurence D. Kaptain (Percussion)
Steven Karidoyanes (Conductor)
Bálint Karosi (Clarinet, organ, composer)
Robert Kase (Trumpet)
Jorma Katrama (Double bass)
Catherine C. Kautsky (Piano)
Laura Kajander (Viola)
Ana Kavcic
Lyutsina Kazachenko (Contralto)
Charles N. Keelan (Trombone)
Graham Keen (Voice)
Constance Keene (Piano)
Gillian Keith (Soprano)
Victoria Kelp (Mezzo)
Fergus Kerr (Horn)
Silvius von Kessel (Organ)
Misha Keylin (Violin)
Anastasia Khitruk (Violin)
Murray Khouri (Clarinet)
Kilinahe (Traditional Hawaiian ensemble)
Michael I. Kim (Piano)
Andreas Klein (Piano)
Henning-Arfst Klocke (Tenor)
Reinhard Kluth (Clavichord, Harpsichord, Organ, Conductor)
Kai Konrad (Tenor)
Tzvetan Konstantinov (Piano, chamber music)
Elizabeth Jane H. Koopman (Piano, musicology)
Ton Koopman (Organ, conductor)
Jos van der Kooy (Organ)
Karel Košárek (Piano)
Joze Kotar (Clarinet)
John Krakenberger (Violin, viola, teaching)
James Kreger (Cello)
Kristiansand Cathedral Choir
Bjørn Kruse (Composer)
Carey Kugler (Stage director)
Jarno Kukkonen
Elektra Kurtis (Violin, jazz)
Bronika Kushkuley (Piano)
Timo-Juhani Kyllonen (Composer)

Emmanuel Gyimah Labi (Composer, conductor)
Arthur LaMirande (Organ)
Piers Lane (Piano)
Libero Lanzilotta (Double bass)
Libby Larsen (Composer)
Claire Latto (Oboe)
Wendy Law (Cello)
Lawrence University Concert Choir
Scott Lawton (Conductor)
Brigetta F. Ledvina (musicology)
Charles B. Ledvina (Jazz, double bass)
Sonia Lee (Harpsichord, clavichord, virginals)
Brenda Lynne Leach (Conductor, organ)
Peter Leech (Organ, conductor)
Stephen Leek (Composer, conductor)
Ian le Grice (Organ)
Fan Lei (Clarinet)
Karen Leigh-Post (Voice)
Lara Lev (Violin)
Yakira Levi (Composer, musicology)
Beth Levin (Piano)
Hezy Levy (Guitar)
Robert Levy (Trumpet)
Michael Lewin (Piano)
Tata Li (Voice, jazz)
Liber unUsualis (Early music vocal trio)
John Lill (Piano)
Karol Liman (Violin)
Marco Lo Muscio (Piano, Organ)
Lopes-Graça String Quartet
Geir Inge Lotsberg (Violin)
Willie Loya (Percussion)
Geir Løvold (Tuba, composer)
Adrian Lucas (Organ, conductor)
Anders Lundegård (Saxophone)
Geir Løvold (Tuba, composer)

M-HORN Quartet
Yo-Yo Ma (Cello)
John Mac Master (Tenor)
Jennifer Maines-Chamandy (Soprano)
Tali Makell (Conductor)
José Rafael Maldonado (Musicology)
Anna Malikova (Piano)
Annelie de Man (Harpsichord)
Ross Mann (Guitar, chamber music)
Michel Mañanes (Piano)
Fabio Mancini (Organ)
Martin Mans (Organ, conductor)
Christophe Mantoux (Organ)
Sarah Marchuk (Flute)
Luc van Marcke (Horn)
Guy Marissal (Organ)
Hannah Marshall (Cello, saw, composer)
Wayne Marshall (Organ, piano, conductor)
Taione Martinez (Organ)
Dino Mastroyiannis (Piano)
Didier Matry (Organ, composer)
Alexander Mayr (Tenor)
Don Maxwell
Patricia McCarty (Viola)
Patrick D. McCoy (Baritone/tenor, conductor)
Larry McGuire Theatre organ)
Marja-Kaisa Mckinen
Margaret Meachem (Composer, flute)
Haftor Medbøe (Guitar, composer)
Medici String Quartet
Frauke Mekelburg (Organ)
Katrin Meriloo (Organ)
Jure Mesec (Bassoon)
Mexico City Philharmonic Orchestra
Franco Mezzena (Violin)
Patrice Michaels Bedi (Voice)
Wolfgang Michel (Conductor)
Matthew C. Michelic (Viola)
Evgeni Mikhailov (Piano)
Stefan Milenkovich (Violin)
Agnes Mobley-Wynne (Soprano, musicology)
Moir Fortepiano Duo
Christopher Monks (Organ, conductor)
Alessio Monti (Guitar, composer)
Christine Moore (Soprano)
Davitt Moroney (Harpsichord)
Scott Morris (Guitar)
Anita Morrison (Soprano)
Alexandre Moschella (Guitar)
James D. Moyer (Conductor)
Robert Mozes (Viola)
Ian Munro (Piano)
Kathleen M. Murray (Piano)
Mika Mylläri (Trumpet, composer, conductor)


Takako Nagano (Marimba)
Jody J. Nagel (Composer)
Marc B. Naylor (Organ)
Bongani Ndodana (Composer, conductor)
Allan Neave (Guitar)
Nevsky String Quartet
Howard E. Niblock (Oboe)
Ted Nichelson (Harp)
Benjamin Nicholas (Organ, conductor)
Arthur Nobile (Organ)
Gisela Nogueira (Guitar)
Marilyn Nonken (Piano)
Nordic Voices (Chamber choir)

Tom O'Brien (Piano)
Laura O’Gorman (Piano)
Oksana Kolesnikova (Piano, Composer)
Csaba Onczay (Cello)
Allan J. Ontko (Composer, organ builder)
Opus 44 (Choir, chamber group)
Patrick Michael O'Shea (Conductor, composer)
Vladimir Ovchinnikov (Piano)
David J. Owens (Technical theatre)
Terry Winter Owens Composer, piano)

Anthony Padilla (Piano)
Benedicte Palko (Piano)
Eleanor Parker (Bassoon)
Jane Parker-Smith (Organ)
Mario Parmisano (Jazz)
Giorgio Parolini (Organ)
Mario Parrella (Piano, conductor, piano accompanist)
Chrysanthema Pashunkova (Violin)
Iain Paton (tenor)
David M. Patrick (Organ)
Richard Paul Concert Artists
Frank Pavese (Piano)
Matthew Peaceman (Oboe, conductor, composer)
Amit Peled (Cello)
Jason A. Pennington (Organ)
John Perkins(Indian Sitar)
Monte L. Perkins (Bassoon)
Alfredo Perl (Piano)
Itzhak Perlman (Violin)
Pedro Persone (Harpsichord, fortepiano)
Ludmila Peterková (Clarinet)
Trygve Peterson (Flute)
Joseph Petric (Accordion)
Trevor Pinnock (Conductor, harpsichord)
Mireia Pinto (Mezzo)
Pasi Pirinen (Trumpet)
Alexandre Pirojenko (Piano)
Jonathan Plowright (Piano)
Polaris Ensemble (Chamber ensemble)
Luc Ponet (Organ, Composer, Conductor)
Carles Pons i Altés (Guitar)
Joanna Porackova (Soprano)
Amy Porter (Flute)
Premier Brass
Ana Kavcic Pucihar (Flute)
Jari S. Puhakka (Recorder, flute)
Uljas Voitto Pulkkis (Composer)
David Pyatt (Horn)

Kevin Quail (Jazz)
Quartetto Vivo (Piano quartet)
Quatuor sine nomine - Lausanne (Quartet)

Miriam (Mimi) Rabson (Violin, klzmer music)
Julian Rachlin (Violin)
Matti Raekallio (Piano)
J. Patrick Rafferty (Violin)
Osmo Tapio Räihälä (Composer)
Randy Raine-Reusch (Electro-acoustic music, Contemporary World Music, Folk, Jazz, Composer, Musicologist)
Tomi Räisänen (Composer)
Vincent Ranallo (Baritone)
Edward Randall (Tenor)
Kerstin Randall (Soprano)
Marianna Rashkovetsky (Piano)
Sir Simon Rattle (Conductor)
Richard Raymond (Piano)
Martin J. Read (Piano)
Herman Rechberger (Composer, performer)
Red Castle Publishing
Peggy Kelley Reinburg (Organ, harpsichord, conductor, organ consultant)
Ines Reingold (Composer, musicologist, music recording, electro-acoustic and contemporary music)
Bridget-Michaele Reischl (Conductor)
Richard J. Rendleman Jr. (Composer)
Donna Rhodenizer (Composer)
Natalia Riazanova (Conductor)
Alec Richardson (Tenor, jazz)
Dane M. Richeson (Percussion)
Juozas Rimas (Oboe, conductor)
Rory A. Ringrose-Stona
Tim Rishton (Organ, musicology, organ consultant)
Paul Ritchie (Organist, composer)
Christopher Robertson (Baritone)
Emma Roche (Flute)
Bart Rodyns (Organ)
David Rogers (Organ)
Jorge Romero (Piano, composer, teacher)
Anne Roos (Celtic harp)
Dr James Ross (Conductor, musicologist)
David H. Rothe (Organ, harpsichord, early music)
Roi Ruottinen (Cello)
Osmo Tapio Everton Räihälä(Composer)

Anatoli Safiulin (Bass-baritone)
Kiawasch Saheb-Nassagh (Composer, piano, setar)
Leandro Saint-Hill (Jazz/Folk)
Winfried Sakai (Bass)
Renee Salewski (Voice)
Karim Samah (Guitar)
Joanne Samaha (Violin, voice, Piano)
Pauli í Sandagerði (Composer)
Raimo Sariola (Cello)
Vassily Savenko (Bass-baritone)
Max Savikangas (Viola, composer)
Jarmo Savolainen (Jazz)
Scandinavian Baroque Trio
Giovanni Scapecchi (Organ, composer, conductor)
Kenneth W. Schaphorst (Jazz, composer)
Maria Scharwiess (Organ)
Matthew Schellhorn (Piano)
Marco Schiavo (Piano, chamber music)
Catherine Schoendorff (Agent)
Mark Schultz (Composer)
Andrew Schwartz (Piano, Composer)
Graham Scott (Piano)
Sct. Peders Koncertkor (St. Peders Concert Choir)
Andrew Martin Senn (Organ)
The Serafino Trio (Piano trio)
Ruben Seroussi Guitar, composer)
Martin Setchell (Organist, composer, conductor)
Ron Severin (Organist, composer, organ consultant)
Alejandro Sewrjugin (Baritone)
Ryan Shah (Drum Set, Cuica)
Alim Shakhmametyev (Conductor)
Michael Shaw
Debbie Shen (Composer)
Dmitri Shteinberg (Piano)
James V. Signorile (Composer)
Robert Silverman (Piano)
Silverwood Duo (Guitar, flute, chamber music)
Dejan Sinadinovic (Piano)
Mark Sirett (Organ, piano, composer, conductor)
William R. Skidmore (Cello)
George Skipworth (Composer, conductor)
Benjamin Smeall (Violin)
Daniel Smith (Flute, conductor)
Normunds Šne (Conductor)
Calimerio Soares (Composer)
Ivar Solberg (Choral conductor)
Femke Sonnen (Violin)
Robert Spittal (Conductor, composer)
St Georges Choir (Church choir)
David F. Stallsmith (Double bass)
Isaac Stern (Violin)
Gordon Stewart (Organ)
Kenneth Stiles (Countertenor)
Stone Music Productions (Recording studio)
Kathryn Stott (Piano)
Nancy M. Stowe (Voice)
Glenn H. Strauss (Guitar)
Hanno Strydom (Cello)
Richard Studt (Violin, conductor)
David H. Stull (Tuba)
Connie Sunday (Violin)
Nina Svetlanova (Piano)
Raimondas Sviackevicius (Accordion)
Gabriella Swallow (Cello)
Swietly Piano Trio

Mari Taniguchi (Voice)
Alla Tarlovskaia (Organ)
Jonas Tauber (Upright and Electric Bass)
Ryan Taylor (Baritone)
Sergej Tchirkov (Accordion)
Robert Tear (Tenor)
Gerardo Teissonnière (Piano)
Annelise Theodoloz (Soprano)
Richard Cookie Thomas (Vocalist)
Lasse Thoresen (Composer)
John Thyhsen (Trumpet, piccolo trumpet, flugelhorn)
Timothy J. Tikker (Organ, composer)
Time Travil (Percussion ensemble)
Larry Toman (Violin)
Paul Tomlinson (French horn)
Jenefer Townsend (Flute)
D’Arcy Trinkwon (Organ)
Trio Amabile (String trio)
Trio Barokko (Domra/balalaika trio)
Trio Tulsa
Tromsr International Choir Festival
Alexander Tselyakov (Piano)
Aleksandr Tsiboulski (Guitar)
DL Turner (Harp)
Matt Turner (Cello)
Ino Turturo (Conductor)

Frances Marie Uitti (Cello, composer)
Christopher Ungerer (Piano)

Ronnie James Vadala (Guitar, voice, composer)
Timo-Veikko Valve (Cello)
Nathalie Vandebeulque (Viola)
Mary F. Van de Loo (Piano)
Wijnand van de Pol (Organ)
Dieter Vandekerckhove (Ebony Clarinet Quartet)
Wannes Vanderhoeven (Organ, harmonium)
Natasa Veljkovic (Piano)
Stephan Vermeersch (Ebony Clarinet Quartet)
Roger Arve Vigulf (Clarinet)
Vidar Vikrren (Organ)
Marcos Vinicius (Guitar)
Jory Vinikour (Harpsichord)
Virtual Concert and Artist Agency
Peter Vizard (Conductor, musicologist)
Alexander Vlassenkov (Guitar, composer)
Lars Vogt (Piano)
Volos International Music Festival

Manfred Wagner-Artzt (Piano)
Cliona Warren (Bassoon)
Lucius R. Weathersby (Organ)
Janice Weber
Christian Welde (Composer, recording)
John Wells (Organ, composer)
Harri Wessman (Composer)
The White Cockatoo Performing Group (Didjeridu / aboriginal music)
Ernestine Whitman (Flute)
Andrew Gilbert Wilder (Organ, conductor)
Anthony Williams (Organ)
Carol Williams (Organ)
John Williams (Guitar)
Patrice Williams & Peggy Abbott (Piano duet)
Thomas Wilson (Organ, conductor)
Alexa Barrett Wing (Soprano)
Danielle Woerner (Soprano)
Gary A. Wolfman (Musicology)
Su Sun Wong (Soprano)
Ali Wood (Piano)
Jasper Wood (Violin)
Robert Woolley (Harpsichord, Organ, Fortepiano)
Roger Wright (Piano)

William Yelverton (Guitar, lute)
Stanley Yerlow (Piano)
Christine Mari Yoshikawa (Piano)
John Bell Young (Piano)

Kaspar Zehnder (Conductor, flute)
Dan Zelterman (Bassoon)
“G. Zinetti” International Chamber Music Competition
Vyacheslav Zubkov (Piano)
Paul Loeb van Zuilenburg (Trumpet)
Nicholas Zumbro (Piano)
Matej Zupan (Flute)
Teresa Zylis-Gara (Soprano)

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z |

Visit also
WORLD CONCERT ARTIST DIRECTORY

1